Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Oswestry
7 Feb 15
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:53   Richard Roberts V35MEryri3.6 
236:19   Owen Roberts U20MEryri-1.0 
336:29   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.8 
436:37   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.0 
536:58   Peter Middleton SENMShrewsbury0.8 
637:01   Liam Renton U23MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni5.8 
737:07   Ben Ashcroft U20MShrewsbury8.5 
837:13   A NashSENMBangor U  
937:22   A McNaySENMTattenhall  
1037:43   William Sheridan U23MDeeside AAC17.2 
1137:51   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.1 
1238:01   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC16.6 
1338:08   F MaierSENMEryri  
1438:34   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC4.6 
1538:43   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC8.4 
1638:55   David Lemon V35MDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.7 
1739:05   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.2 
1839:09   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd21.3 
1939:11   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
2039:12   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury1.1 
2139:28   R WatsonSENMC Bay  
2239:31   Daniel Roberts SENMOswestry  
2339:38   Colin Jones V40MEryri  
2439:40   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.2 
2539:53   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry5.2 
2639:59   Oliver Eady U23MBangor Uni8.7 
2740:00   Simon Anetts U20MCoventry/Bangor Uni-1.0 
2840:01   J HickinbottomSENMShrewsbury  
2940:03   Michael Betts SENMShrewsbury12.9 
3040:05   Scott Hall V35MShrewsbury1.9 
3140:07   S BarkleySENMOswestry  
3240:08   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni11.0 
3340:21   S P JonesV55MEryri  
3440:29   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.2 
3540:36   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.7 
3640:41   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn10.6 
3740:56   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury1.5 
3841:02   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.4 
3941:10   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.9 
4041:19   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.7 
4141:20   N JonesSENMC Bay  
4241:25   Jeremy Randell V50MMeirionnydd10.0 
4341:38   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.1 
4441:52   Owen Conry V45MDenbigh17.6 
4541:54   B RotheraV40MOswestry  
4642:15   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC14.3 
4742:18   Harvey Morgan V50MOswestry15.0 
4842:35   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall17.9 
4942:43   Michael Austin V40MBuckley RC11.7 
5043:04   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.9 
5143:12   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch7.1 
5243:16   D BaughV50MDenbigh  
5343:18   James Marsh V35MWhitchurch26.5 
5443:28   L WilliamsV40MOswestry  
5543:35   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury5.9 
5643:52   Paul Jenkinson V45MEryri28.8 
5743:57   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.3 
5844:14   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
5944:32   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.3 
6044:34   Jonny Lambert V35MOswestry24.0 
6144:39   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.8 
6244:47   John Snell V50MOswestry10.0 
6345:07   Andrew D Corbett V50MWhitchurch12.5 
6445:15   Ian Taylor V45MColwyn Bay27.9 
6545:20   Graeme Alexander SENMWhitchurch18.5 
6645:22   Adrian Hayward V45MWhitchurch21.6 
6745:29   L WilliamsV40MOswestry  
6845:30   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.9 
6945:40   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.5 
7045:49   Michael Jones V45MBuckley RC21.7 
7146:01   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.3 
7246:03   Robert Davies V45MOswestry16.9 
7346:04   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall13.6 
7446:05   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.4 
7546:26   A GoutonV55MDenbigh  
7646:35   I BaylissV50MBuckley  
7746:48   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.5 
7846:53   Kean Rowlands V55MEryri35.8 
7947:00   Carl Williams V45MChepstow H36.0 
8047:14   Duncan Jones V55MDenbigh10.9 
8147:20   R FrancisSENMMeironnydd  
8249:31   Peter English V60MDenbigh33.8 
8349:51   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.2 
8449:59   Phil Walker V65MWrexham17.2 
8550:09   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.6 
8650:12   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.8 
8750:26   Peter Butler V55MShrewsbury14.5 
8850:36   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh14.9 
8951:25   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.6 
9051:45   Kevin Roberts V35MDenbigh24.2 
9152:42   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall17.8 
9253:43   S Ll JonesV55MEryri  
9353:47   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.8 
9453:53   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch16.0 
9554:19   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC21.9 
9654:22   Daron Fincham V50MTelford AC20.1 
9754:28   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC16.3 
9855:22   Jon Whitehead V40MDenbigh20.0 
9956:45   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni25.2 
10058:40   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele25.1 
10159:37   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC26.7 
10259:59   David Owen V65MPrestatyn30.4 
10364:58   Shaun Partington V40MWrexham27.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:08   Christian Smith U17MWrexham2.1 
219:34   Matthew Pleavin U17MWrexham11.3 
320:42   Sam Sussex U17MWrexham0.2 
421:19   Lawrence Henry U17MDeeside AAC8.9 
522:03   Steffan Ben Williams U17MEryri  
622:25   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham21.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:35   Don Williams V70MEryri17.5 
228:22   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham28.1 
331:36   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.8 
434:39   Alan Hodgkiss V70MTelford AC31.6 
535:41   M H EdwardsV70MWrexham  
640:14   Ray Billington V80MWrexham36.0 
742:15   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.8 
847:20   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.9 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:53   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.1 
220:48   Cari Hughes U17WMenai0.2 
322:13   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.9 
422:27   L WrightV45WWrexham  
522:35   D WilliansSENWMenai  
622:50   Beckie Taylor U23WBlackburn/Bangor Uni15.9 
723:27   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.6 
823:36   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall16.0 
923:50   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri3.0 
1023:54   A MὕllerSENWW Cheshire  
1124:04   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham18.2 
1224:09   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn/Keele Uni19.4 
1324:17   L Emery-JonesV35WEryri  
1424:31   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters10.8 
1524:40   Carol Williams SENWTattenhall29.2 
1624:40   Megan Hughes V35WEryri9.0 
1724:46   Hayley Evans V35WBuckley RC8.6 
1824:52   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay14.1 
1925:02   A WhiteheadV40WDenbigh  
2025:12   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry21.0 
2125:34   Libby Dudleston V35WWhitchurch21.7 
2225:41   Jenny Heming V40WEryri18.9 
2325:43   A WaltonSENWOswestry  
2426:03   T BrandonV40WOswestry  
2526:11   S RowlandsV45WEryri  
2626:25   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.7 
2726:37   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry15.4 
2826:41   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters12.5 
2926:44   Gwenno Morris U17WColwyn Bay19.6 
3026:46   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.3 
3126:51   V RonaldV45WCBay  
3227:02   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
3327:10   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry18.6 
3427:15   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.2 
3527:24   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police23.6 
3627:43   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.7 
3727:56   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch19.5 
3828:08   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn17.7 
3928:10   Jane Lindley V45WBuckley RC14.7 
4028:13   L GardnerSENWBangor U  
4128:18   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC13.2 
4228:26   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.9 
4328:28   L GittinsV45WBuckley  
4428:43   Alison Smith V40WTattenhall11.4 
4528:53   Ceri Belshaw SENWDenbigh11.7 
4629:00   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn18.2 
4729:22   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham30.5 
4829:42   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry32.6 
4929:51   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham18.6 
5029:57   L ParkV40WOswestry  
5130:47   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.0 
5231:15   Liz Rankin V40WWhitchurch15.9 
5331:17   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri22.8 
5431:23   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham32.2 
5531:58   Mandy Lewis V35WWhitchurch28.1 
5632:03   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC18.3 
5734:15   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni24.5 
5836:02   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V65WBro Dysynni34.2 
5936:39   Maureen Singleton V70WColwyn Bay32.7 
6038:21   B GoodsonV40WDeestriders  
6140:23   Sheila Richards V60WShrewsbury35.1 
6240:29   Anne Byrne V60WShrewsbury34.2