Mid Lancs League External Results
Lancaster
7 Mar 15
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:03   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness0.6 
230:21   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo6.9 
330:33   Gethin Butler V45MPreston4.7 
430:45   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni2.8 
530:59   Abraham Afeworki U23MWigan & District8.6 
631:04   Ian Livesey SENMBarlick FR-0.5 
731:10   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.1 
831:14   Mark ChippendaleV40MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
931:17   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.8 
1031:20   Ciaran Walsh SENMSouthport Waterloo/Keele Uni-0.5 
1131:37   Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni3.1 
1231:49   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness19.5 
1331:58   Quentin Gratrix V40MKendal0.8 
1431:59   Matthew WalshSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
1532:16   Gary Fitzpatrick V35MWigan & District/Police2.6 
1632:21   Jack O’KellU20MLancaster University  
1732:24   $Lee ParringtonSENM   
1832:28   Stephen Chew SENMBarlick FR7.6 
1932:29   Lucas Payne V45MBarlick FR2.7 
2032:29   Andy Ratcliffe V45MWigan & District11.7 
2132:44   Mark LeadbeaterSENMLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
2232:49   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.0 
2332:54   Andy FairbairnSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
2432:56   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.3 
2533:00   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
2633:05   Howard John Morton Avery SENMWigan & District12.2 
2733:05   Kevin Davies V50MClayton le Moors4.1 
2833:22   Neil McDonald V45MPreston3.4 
2933:26   Lee Barlow V40MWesham1.9 
3033:27   Tom Greaves U20MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni0.3 
3133:30   Daniel Hughes SENMRed Rose0.8 
3233:39   George Pier U20MClayton le Moors6.1 
3333:44   Alex Waddelove U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni3.6 
3433:50   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes2.8 
3533:51   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC2.0 
3633:53   Calvin Routledge V45MLancaster & Morecambe4.0 
3733:53   Gary William Dover V50MHoad Hill5.1 
3833:59   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo17.0 
3934:02   Danni TarrantSENMLancaster University  
4034:03   Stu Windsor V40MBorder/Unattached6.4 
4134:04   Stephen WoodruffV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
4234:09   James Jordan SENMBarrow & Furness1.1 
4334:11   James Edwards V35MLancaster & Morecambe/Lonsdale6.0 
4434:11   Richard Stevenson V35MClayton le Moors/Unattached2.6 
4534:19   Daniel IbotsonV40MBorder Harriers & Ac  
4634:24   Sam Swindells SENMPreston8.2 
4734:32   John Sprackland V50MSouthport Waterloo5.9 
4834:33   Stephen Potter SENMKendal17.1 
4934:36   Michael Doherty V40MHoad Hill20.0 
5034:37   Peter Roome V50MSouthport Waterloo6.4 
5134:39   Andrew Crickmore U23MBolton/Lancaster Uni0.9 
5234:40   Ben FrancisU20MLancaster University  
5334:44   David Collins V50MWigan & District7.5 
5434:45   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.5 
5534:47   Michael Smith U23MCannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni3.4 
5634:57   Vincent O’SullivanSENMLancaster University  
5735:01   Richard Eaves V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.4 
5835:02   Stuart Cann V50MRed Rose7.1 
5935:03   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo10.6 
6035:04   Tom WalkerSENMLancaster University  
6135:05   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill5.4 
6235:09   Stephen Sheldon SENMWigan & District  
6335:18   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes3.4 
6435:22   John RocheV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
6535:25   $Steven WorsleyV50MInverness Harriers  
6635:27   Michael McNeillSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
6735:28   John Tredgett V50MKendal17.0 
6835:33   Kevin Hull V50MBorder4.5 
6935:48   Michael HoganV40MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
7035:53   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR8.7 
7135:54   Ian Sadler V50MBarrow & Furness4.0 
7235:59   Cian Nutt SENMHoad Hill7.9 
7336:02   David McGuigan SENMKendal9.0 
7436:04   John SearV40MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
7536:05   Paul Tynan V50MLancaster & Morecambe26.5 
7636:06   John Collier V60MWesham9.1 
7736:12   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo7.3 
7836:12   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.2 
7936:13   Marcus Payne V45MBarlick FR27.4 
8036:15   Paul Platt SENMWigan & District9.8 
8136:16   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.1 
8236:19   Jeffrey Chadwick V45MHoad Hill/Helm Hill4.4 
8336:20   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich9.4 
8436:22   Christopher Snell SENMKendal17.0 
8536:26   Peter Sagar V55MHyndburn7.3 
8636:27   Gary Bradley V50MBarlick FR11.9 
8736:33   Stephen Bonsu V35MPreston13.8 
8836:37   Peter Twigg V45MLancaster & Morecambe26.4 
8936:39   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC7.6 
9036:41   Danny BoulltSENMBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
9136:45   Richard Jones V35MGarstang3.5 
9236:49   Kevin Hesketh V60MPreston7.3 
9336:56   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham5.5 
9437:02   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters7.4 
9537:05   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni8.8 
9637:19   $Paul SparrowV45M   
9737:21   Mike Walsh V65MKendal9.9 
9837:22   Damain Plumb SENMBarrow & Furness25.8 
9937:27   $Steven BattyV50M   
10037:29   Kevin EdwardsV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
10137:31   Philip Butler V50MRed Rose11.7 
10237:32   AN Other      
10337:34   Graham Pinder V55MHoad Hill14.5 
10437:37   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District28.0 
10537:39   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors6.4 
10637:42   Doug FlemingV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
10737:43   Graham Tagg V45MGarstang29.4 
10837:50   Paul Caine V35MHoad Hill21.7 
10937:56   Dave Waddington V50MWigan & District26.5 
11037:59   Jeffrey Pickup V60MClayton le Moors15.5 
11138:00   Chris Brown V35MRed Rose12.3 
11238:05   Ronald Hummelink V35MLancaster & Morecambe7.4 
11338:06   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn8.8 
11438:13   Darran Bowles V40MChorley ATC7.1 
11538:18   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.4 
11638:21   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors26.4 
11738:24   Philip Davidson V50MRed Rose9.5 
11838:27   Matthew Nelson V55MSouthport Waterloo10.6 
11938:29   Nicholas Bell U23MLancaster Uni15.3 
12038:31   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham7.9 
12138:33   Graham Dacre V50MBarrow & Furness12.5 
12238:37   Neil Silcock V45MSouthport Waterloo10.4 
12338:42   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District8.4 
12438:45   Simon Gora SENMGarstang5.5 
12538:59   Michael Edge V50MWesham21.3 
12639:06   Jonathon Burgess V40MChorley ATC24.0 
12739:12   Christopher Moss V50MWesham17.6 
12839:15   Ben BrennanV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
12939:17   Andrew Tranter V45MPreston9.1 
13039:30   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston20.8 
13139:35   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.1 
13239:40   Mark McCrea V45MRed Rose11.2 
13339:59   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal9.4 
13440:12   Patrick Finn V55MKendal24.5 
13540:20   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham8.5 
13640:22   Lewis HughesSENMLancaster University  
13740:24   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich13.1 
13840:25   Michael Cunningham V50MSouthport Waterloo11.9 
13940:36   Peter Hall V70MBarrow & Furness12.5 
14040:42   Jason PierV40MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
14140:49   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham14.1 
14241:03   Graham Hodgson V50MLancaster & Morecambe6.8 
14341:10   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors13.5 
14441:58   Barry Wheeler SENMRed Rose6.6 
14542:00   Ian WhartonV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
14642:02   Andrew HowarthV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
14742:15   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.7 
14842:16   Christopher Airey SENMGarstang22.8 
14942:25   Dugald McCallumV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
15042:29   Michael Brown V55MPreston14.0 
15142:45   Frank Nightingale V50MRed Rose5.6 
15242:52   Anthony Murphy V40MRed Rose12.5 
15343:06   Richard Starkie V45MBarlick FR21.0 
15443:11   Mike PentV50MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
15543:20   Robert Jackson V55MBarlick FR  
15643:38   Bill Hardman V50MGarstang25.3 
15743:53   Philip Leaver V60MWesham13.1 
15843:58   Jon Royle V45MRed Rose12.7 
15944:05   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.9 
16044:06   George Parrington V65MLancaster & Morecambe18.5 
16144:12   David Cockell SENMBarlick FR18.6 
16244:27   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham20.3 
16344:33   Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo17.1 
16444:56   Andy Speer V50MRed Rose17.3 
16545:15   Phil Lakeland V55MPreston16.2 
16645:17   David Waywell V70MWesham21.2 
16745:20   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.0 
16846:25   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.1 
16946:28   Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors17.0 
17046:41   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.3 
17146:46   James Stead V50MBarlick FR33.9 
17248:00   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC32.4 
17348:42   Robert Whipp V40MBarlick FR30.8 
17448:58   Ben HigginsonV55MPreston Harriers  
17550:23   Michael DuttonV50MWigan & District H & Ac  
17652:23   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.5 
17752:36   Andrew Field V35MEden Runners/Border35.5 
17859:07   Adrian SmithV60MChorley Ac & Tri  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:12   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle0.9 
219:14   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors11.3 
320:51   Tiarnan Crorken U17MPendle-4.2 
421:15   Emerson James U17MPendle15.3 
521:17   Fraser Symon U17MBarrow & Furness10.9 
621:20   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn13.7 
721:29   Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness18.0 
821:42   Joe Chadderton U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.2 
921:47   Thomas Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.7 
1021:50   Jordan Rawlins U17MCrook15.6 
1122:18   Luke Thompson U17MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs10.5 
1223:50   Samuel Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.7 
1325:02   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose24.7 
1426:05   Jonty Dacre U17MBarrow & Furness28.7 
1526:46   Nathan Cheetham U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.2 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:23   Joshua Whitehead U15MRossendale1.0 
212:57   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe12.1 
313:14   Ross Harrison U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.8 
413:24   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.7 
513:35   Joe Martin U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.0 
613:39   Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness8.4 
713:45   Thomas Knowles U15MLancaster & Morecambe11.4 
813:48   Dexter SparrowU15MPreston Harriers  
913:50   Timothy Barnes U15MPendle21.0 
1013:51   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe0.9 
1114:00   Daniel MossU15MWesham Road Runners & Ac  
1214:04   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors20.5 
1314:09   Jacob AubreyU15MKendal-Helm Composite  
1414:35   Gregan Baker U15MPendle22.1 
1514:45   Robert Gibson U15MHorwich30.3 
1614:50   Harry Schofield U15MPendle34.3 
1716:08   Jacob Van Geffen U15MPendle6.2 
1816:34   Harvey Van Geffen U15MPendle21.7 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:53   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich3.5 
211:10   Thomas Massey U13MHorwich5.8 
311:34   Luke Brindle U13MHorwich4.9 
411:41   Tom Dickinson U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.4 
511:43   Tyler HannafinU13MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
611:49   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.5 
711:55   Robert Seddon U13MHorwich1.2 
811:56   Euan Marsden U13MPreston4.0 
1012:06   Kieran Kinealy U13MHorwich8.9 
912:06   Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill4.3 
1112:12   Sam Stone U13MKeswick17.8 
1212:12   Alex Lang U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton27.9 
1312:28   Matthew Fazackerley U13MPreston-1.3 
1412:32   Daniel Brown U13MBlackburn14.4 
1512:38   Adam Chippendale U13MPreston24.1 
1612:49   Bruno Eaves U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.7 
1712:55   Matthew Bunce U13MLancaster & Morecambe31.3 
1813:06   Jack Sloman U13MLancaster & Morecambe30.7 
1913:28   Harry Nelson U13MPendle22.9 
2013:29   Harry Shaw U13MLancaster & Morecambe17.0 
2113:34   Toby UmplebyU13MKendal-Helm Composite  
2214:09   Isaac MillsU13MPreston Harriers  
2316:19   Aaron Halliday U13MPreston23.1 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:28   Rhys Ashton U11MLancaster & Morecambe1.3 
26:31   Jackson McKay U13MClayton le Moors2.5 
36:40   Benjamin Withers U11MPreston2.7 
46:47   Thomas Durney U13MPreston1.7 
56:50   Daniel Lilley U13MChorley ATC2.8 
66:53   Timothy Woodman U13MLancaster & Morecambe23.2 
76:55   Jake Dickinson U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Preston1.3 
86:58   Ethan Warren U13MPreston2.5 
97:01   Matthew Mair U13MHorwich7.0 
107:03   Dexta Thompson U11MClayton le Moors/Burnley6.5 
117:08   Henry Harbord U13MHyndburn4.4 
127:10   C Rowlands-WhiteoakU11MTrawden AC  
137:10   Sam Coupland U11MSouthport Waterloo5.0 
147:23   Edward Lee U11MBlackburn27.1 
157:30   Thom BarnesU11MPreston Harriers  
167:31   W Rowlands-WhiteoakU11MTrawden AC  
Page: 1 2