Mid Lancs League External Results
Blackpool
14 Feb 15
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:30   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.0 
233:19   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Ellenborough-1.9 
333:42   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.5 
434:08   Chris Singleton V35MBarlick FR2.7 
534:17   Gary Shaw V40MBurnley/Barlick FR4.1 
634:40   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-3.5 
735:00   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn0.8 
835:02   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon2.0 
935:05   Nick Treitl SENMBarlick FR10.1 
1035:06   Tom Roethenbaugh U23MHeanor/Lancaster Uni6.6 
1135:10   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness0.9 
1235:18   Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H/Central Lancashire Uni3.0 
1335:25   James Craig SENMBarlick FR5.1 
1435:35   Tim Raynes SENMBlackburn-3.6 
1535:42   Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness6.2 
1635:49   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich5.3 
1735:59   Gethin Butler V45MPreston5.1 
1836:13   Ian Livesey SENMBarlick FR-0.2 
1936:17   James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.0 
2036:18   David Fulford V35MHoad Hill-0.1 
2136:18   Christopher Tully V35MPreston1.0 
2236:22   Jon Green V40MPreston5.1 
2336:23   Tom BresterSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
2436:23   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.7 
2536:27   Breton Holdsworth V40MClayton le Moors4.7 
2636:29   Neil Orr U20MBorder0.8 
2736:31   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.8 
2836:33   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich-1.0 
2936:36   Mark ChippendaleV40MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
3036:40   Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness0.3 
3136:47   Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich3.6 
3236:48   Daniel Gray SENMWigan & District/Army7.8 
3336:48   John Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.5 
3436:58   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness19.7 
3536:58   Matthew WalshSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
3637:30   Shaun Barnsley U23MTipton/Central Lancashire Uni0.8 
3737:37   Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni3.6 
3837:46   Daniel Hayes SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-2.2 
3937:47   Paul Massey V45MHorwich4.3 
4037:50   Aaron Jarvis U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-2.0 
4138:02   Tony Livesey SENMPreston7.9 
4238:05   Luke Maude SENMBarlick FR9.5 
4338:10   Joshua Ingham U20MPendle2.4 
4438:13   Jacob Watson SENMClayton le Moors0.5 
4538:16   Kevin Davies V50MClayton le Moors4.2 
4638:24   Steve Hallas V40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters3.3 
4738:28   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.6 
4838:30   George Pier U20MClayton le Moors6.5 
4938:33   Gary Fitzpatrick V35MWigan & District/Police1.7 
5038:35   Andrew Woodward SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde14.2 
5138:37   Lee Barlow V40MWesham2.1 
5238:39   Steve Angus V45MBorder9.3 
5338:40   Andy FairbairnSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
5438:41   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
5538:45   Mark Sullivan U20MKendal18.2 
5639:03   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.0 
5739:05   Chris Walton SENMAccrington2.5 
5839:07   David Motley SENMClayton le Moors2.9 
5939:08   Andrew Chew V35MBarlick FR8.1 
6039:18   Jack O’KellU20MLancaster University  
6139:26   Tom Greaves U20MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni0.4 
6239:28   Robert Walsh V40MChorley ATC2.1 
6339:31   Stephen Potter SENMKendal17.5 
6439:34   Adam Weightman U23MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde11.8 
6539:36   Neil McDonald V45MPreston3.3 
6639:48   Andrew Carson SENMBarlick FR5.6 
6739:48   Daniel Hughes SENMRed Rose0.6 
6839:49   Richard Stevenson V35MClayton le Moors/Unattached2.7 
6939:54   Neil Holding V55MWest Pennine3.2 
7039:58   Gary William Dover V50MHoad Hill5.2 
7140:04   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters7.3 
7240:07   Danni TarrantSENMLancaster University  
7340:16   Carl HeliwellSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
7440:25   Kevin Hull V50MBorder4.6 
7540:26   David Taylor SENMWesham1.1 
7640:29   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes3.6 
7740:36   Martin BoswellV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
7840:38   Tim Pilkington V40MWigan & District17.2 
7940:40   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill5.5 
8040:48   David Collins V50MWigan & District7.5 
8140:53   Jamie BaronV40MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
8240:58   Jonathan Pye SENMClayton le Moors2.4 
8341:03   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.7 
8441:06   Stuart Cann V50MRed Rose7.3 
8541:09   Stephen Young V40MHoad Hill25.2 
8641:18   Dave BiddulphV40MChorley Ac & Tri  
8741:20   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose7.0 
8841:20   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose7.5 
8941:25   John Tredgett V50MWrexham17.5 
9041:28   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.7 
9141:32   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors9.2 
9241:32   Ian Sadler V50MBarrow & Furness4.1 
9341:35   Peter Roome V50MSouthport Waterloo6.6 
9441:44   Andy UnsworthyV40M   
9541:46   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR9.0 
9641:50   Michael HoganV40MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
9741:55   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham5.8 
9841:57   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC7.9 
9942:01   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District3.7 
10042:04   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich9.6 
10142:09   Tom WalkerSENMLancaster University  
10242:14   James Osborne V35MTrawden7.1 
10342:15   Anthony Durkin SENMRed Rose21.4 
10442:18   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni8.2 
10542:18   John Collier V60MWesham9.2 
10642:23   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo7.5 
10742:28   Cian Nutt SENMHoad Hill8.0 
10842:30   David McGuigan SENMKendal9.1 
10942:30   Ben FrancisU20MLancaster University  
11042:43   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters7.7 
11142:43   Richard Jones V35MGarstang3.7 
11242:44   William Johnstone V50MPreston6.8 
11342:48   David Everson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.1 
11442:52   Tunde Buraimo V45MPreston22.7 
11542:55   Peter Sagar V55MHyndburn7.4 
11643:00   Peter Willacy V55MBarrow & Furness35.0 
11743:03   Roy TomlinsonV55MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
11843:04   John Griffiths V50MPreston12.2 
11943:09   AN Other      
12043:16   Darren Jackson V40MWigan & District6.0 
12143:18   Ian Crook V45MBarrow & Furness10.8 
12243:20   Philip Davidson V50MRed Rose9.9 
12343:21   YuChi LaiSENMLancaster University  
12443:28   David Barras SENMThornton Cleveleys RC5.2 
12543:32   Bill BeckettV40MChorley Ac & Tri  
12643:35   Paul D Cain V45MSouthport Waterloo20.0 
12743:42   Doug FlemingV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
12843:48   Unknown RunnerSENM   
12943:50   John Wilcock V50MClayton le Moors6.1 
13043:52   Elliot XCostelloSENMWesham Road Runners & Ac  
13143:57   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn9.0 
13244:20   Paul SparrowV40M   
13344:28   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill5.7 
13444:42   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.5 
13545:00   John Boothman V50MBarlick FR10.2 
13645:03   Christopher Moss V50MWesham18.0 
13745:05   Paul Bass V40MChorley ATC12.9 
13845:09   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors26.8 
13945:11   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde35.5 
14045:11   Nicholas Bell U23MLancaster Uni15.4 
14145:13   Peter Broome V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.8 
14245:13   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.2 
14345:13   Stuart John Wallace V40MBarrow & Furness17.3 
14445:15   Dave MaudsleyV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
14545:18   Jeffrey Pickup V60MClayton le Moors15.6 
14645:25   Terence Westhead V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.5 
14745:28   Simon Gora SENMGarstang5.6 
14845:31   John Cookson V40MBlackburn6.3 
14945:34   John Naylor SENMRed Rose5.8 
15045:40   Ronald Hummelink V35MLancaster & Morecambe7.4 
15145:43   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham14.4 
15245:52   Chris Brown V35MRed Rose12.7 
15346:05   Michael S Brennand V45MPreston21.1 
15446:16   Colin Laidlaw V55MLytham St. Annes18.2 
15546:43   Ben BrennanV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
15646:58   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham8.0 
15747:02   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal9.2 
15847:06   David Raynor V50MRed Rose10.5 
15947:07   Peter BrowningV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
16047:17   Scott Boardman U23MBarlick FR3.5 
16147:27   Mark Walker V50MKendal10.1 
16247:31   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors13.3 
16347:38   Mark Selby V35MLytham St. Annes8.8 
16447:44   Stephen BakerV50MChorley Ac & Tri  
16547:47   John HickmanV50MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16647:53   David Barnes V55MHorwich9.8 
16748:15   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston16.3 
16848:22   David BanksV50MWigan & District H & Ac  
16948:37   Stephen BrowneV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
17048:42   Dugald McCallumV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
17148:57   Joseph TyldesleySENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
17249:07   Danny Teare V40MBlackburn13.1 
17349:36   Michael Brown V55MPreston14.2 
17449:40   Andrew Tranter V45MPreston9.2 
17550:01   Barry WheelerSENMd Rose Road Runners  
17650:12   Oliver HirshV40MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
17750:23   Jon Wright V50MRed Rose19.5 
17850:24   Anthony Murphy V40MRed Rose12.9 
17950:29   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.0 
18050:42   Philip Leaver V60MWesham13.0 
18150:57   Russell Mabbett V50MWesham/Northern Masters15.6 
18251:25   Dominic TuanrovV40MSouthport Waterloo Ac  
18351:37   Pete BlandV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
18451:42   Robert Jackson V55MBarlick FR  
18552:04   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham20.4 
18652:38   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.1 
18753:02   Mike PentV50MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
18853:39   Peter AcklandV50MKendal Amateur Athletic Club  
18954:08   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.6 
19054:09   Ted Orrell V75MClayton le Moors29.2 
19154:27   Jon Royle V45MRed Rose12.6 
19254:54   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.1 
19355:06   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.3 
19455:08   James SteadV40M   
19557:00   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors28.3 
19657:31   Robert WhippV40M   
19759:39   Warren HoyceV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
19862:00   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:29   Nathan Townsend U17MHorwich1.7 
221:36   James Marchant U17MPendle-3.9 
321:48   Jake Lonsdale U17MPreston-3.3 
422:23   Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors11.5 
522:59   Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness0.1 
623:00   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn14.0 
723:04   Callum Ross U17MPendle9.8 
823:33   Robert Bryning U17MPreston14.3 
923:40   Samuel Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.2 
1023:42   Murray Murray U17MBarrow & Furness18.3 
1124:40   Thomas Matthews U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.1 
1224:41   Joe Chadderton U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18.6 
1326:58   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose25.1 
1429:48   Nathan Cheetham U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.6 
1529:48   Hugo Kearsey U17MSouthport Waterloo21.5 
1633:14   Coner Millward U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:26   Nathan Dunn U15MPreston-3.8 
213:31   Kai Atkins U15MPendle9.4 
313:40   Joshua Whitehead U15MRossendale1.3 
414:12   Daniel Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.2 
514:24   Matthew Richardson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10.5 
614:33   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe12.6 
714:57   Joe Martin U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.4 
815:02   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors/Burnley8.3 
915:04   Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness8.8 
1015:09   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe1.1 
1115:25   Dexter Sparrow U15MPreston12.1 
1215:40   Timothy Barnes U15MPendle21.3 
1315:56   Daniel Moss U15MWesham25.3 
1416:01   Thomas Bradley U15MClayton le Moors20.8 
1516:21   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.3 
1616:26   Robert Gibson U15MHorwich30.6 
1716:46   Harry Schofield U15MPendle34.4 
1816:52   Simon Wilshaw U15MClayton le Moors8.6 
1918:00   Samuel Cain U15MSouthport Waterloo16.2 
2018:15   Harvey Van Geffen U15MPendle22.0 
2119:05   Jacob Van Geffen U15MPendle6.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:21   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-1.2 
211:03   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn5.6 
311:11   Lewis Wilkes U13MHorwich3.7 
411:17   James Cain U13MSouthport Waterloo10.1 
511:18   Joe Houghton U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4.6 
611:19   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.6 
711:23   Sam Flaherty U13MLiverpool H-1.6 
811:28   Jacob Smith U13MKendal2.6 
911:33   George Owen U13MHyndburn14.9 
1011:41   Liam Blackwell U13MPreston-2.9 
1111:47   Thomas Massey U13MHorwich6.2 
1211:51   Tyler HannafinU13MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
1312:00   Sam Stone U13MKeswick18.3 
1412:04   Harvey Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness8.5 
1512:06   Adam Chippendale U13MPreston24.6 
Page: 1 2 3