Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow-in-Furness
15 Nov 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:22   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich2.8 
229:30   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-3.6 
330:15   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo8.3 
430:38   Ben Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston-3.6 
530:50   Robert Danson SENMWesham-4.0 
631:12   Daniel Bebbington U20MPreston/Edge Hill Uni-4.7 
731:16   Stephen Chew SENMBarlick FR8.9 
831:21   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District3.7 
931:25   Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness7.2 
1031:30   John Mason SENMBorder-0.8 
1131:33   Chris Singleton V35MBarlick FR3.1 
1231:39   Andrew Kershaw U20MSouthport Waterloo-1.5 
1331:55   Marc HartleySENMBarlick Fr  
1431:56   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.9 
1531:59   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness2.0 
1632:04   Luke Towers U20MSt. Helens Sutton17.3 
1732:12   Mark Roberts V50MBorrowdale  
1832:19   Neil Orr U20MBorder1.7 
1932:20   Ross Campbell U20MBarrow & Furness-0.9 
2032:25   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside3.3 
2132:29   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich6.3 
2232:33   Mark RogersV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
2332:36   David Jackson V40MHorwich5.5 
2432:37   David Brown SENMLancaster & Morecambe-0.8 
2532:38   Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich3.1 
2632:41   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon0.0 
2732:44   Callam Plunkett U20MBorder2.9 
2832:57   John Wright V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.3 
2933:01   Robbie Ingham U20MKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni9.0 
3033:06   Lee Parrington SENMLancaster & Morecambe-0.5 
3133:16   Ian Livesey SENMBarlick FR-1.1 
3233:38   Chris Smale V50MBarlick FR4.9 
3333:44   Joshua Ingham U20MPendle3.4 
3433:48   Richard Smith SENMPreston-0.3 
3533:49   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes0.2 
3633:58   Mark Leadbeatter V35MLancaster & Morecambe0.7 
3734:06   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.9 
3834:16   Stephen Potter SENMKendal18.5 
3934:25   Stephen Smith V55MPreston/Northern Masters4.7 
4034:29   Michael CrambySENMLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
4134:36   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters8.1 
4234:50   James Jordan SENMBarrow & Furness1.1 
4334:59   Craig Burrow V40MHelm Hill7.3 
4435:10   Stuart Edmondson V35MHorwich27.0 
4535:15   Christopher Howie V45MHoad Hill12.9 
4635:17   Tim Pilkington V40MWigan & District18.2 
4735:20   Martin BoswellV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
4835:21   Daniel IbotsonV40MBorder Harriers & Ac  
4935:23   Carl HeliwellSENMClayton Le Moors Harriers  
5035:25   Daniel TaylorSENMBarlick Fr  
5135:31   Mark Holgate V40MLancaster & Morecambe2.9 
5235:34   Alan JollyV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
5335:43   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.8 
5435:48   Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District23.6 
5535:51   Michael DohertyV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
5635:52   Gary William Dover V50MHoad Hill5.5 
5735:57   Colin Shuttleworth V55MClayton le Moors5.9 
5835:58   Neil McDonald V45MPreston3.5 
5935:58   Stephen Young V40MHoad Hill26.2 
6035:59   Andrew Carson SENMBarlick FR5.0 
6136:10   Kevin Hunt V45MPreston6.5 
6236:12   Mark Sullivan U20MKendal19.2 
6336:16   Glynne CevorV40MHorwich R M I Harriers  
6436:18   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.0 
6536:20   John RocheV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
6636:24   Joe SwarbrickV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
6736:34   Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness11.3 
6836:38   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill6.0 
6936:41   Leon Flesher V40MThornton Cleveleys RC6.6 
7036:44   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC9.0 
7136:46   Neil Tate V35MLytham St. Annes3.4 
7236:47   Scott RossV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
7336:49   Alex FlemingSENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
7436:55   John Collier V60MWesham9.2 
7537:02   Stuart Cann V50MRed Rose6.4 
7637:09   Anthony Durkin SENMRed Rose22.4 
7737:10   An UnknownV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
7837:13   Chris Charnley V40MChorley ATC5.1 
7937:14   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose7.6 
8037:15   Sean Dixon V45MHoad Hill17.5 
8137:18   Danni TarrantSENMLancaster University  
8237:22   Christopher Snell SENMKendal18.2 
8337:29   Daniel Atkinson SENMWigan & District28.8 
8437:34   Jack O’KellU20MLancaster University  
8537:35   Mike Walsh V65MKendal11.0 
8637:41   Brian ThompsonV50MTeam North Cumbria  
8737:48   Ian Sadler V45MBarrow & Furness4.4 
8837:49   Richard Walker V40MBarrow & Furness3.5 
8937:51   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters7.9 
9037:57   Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service4.5 
9138:12   Tom Greaves U20MWarrington RR/Lancaster Uni0.2 
9238:18   Philip Butler V50MRed Rose12.0 
9338:21   David PontonV40MDarwen Dashers Rc  
9438:34   Connor WainwrightU20MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  
9538:36   Bill BeckettV40MChorley Ac & Tri  
9638:41   Geoff CooperV50MBorder Track Club  
9738:44   Stuart TownsV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
9838:50   Ian Crook V45MBarrow & Furness11.8 
9938:55   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters8.0 
10038:58   Simon Gora SENMGarstang5.6 
10139:04   Ronald Hummelink V35MLancaster & Morecambe6.4 
10239:07   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni6.6 
10339:11   Gary Wane V35MWigan & District9.3 
10439:13   Jonathon Burgess V40MChorley ATC25.2 
10539:16   Graham Dacre V50MBarrow & Furness11.8 
10639:19   Alan Appleby V65MPreston10.9 
10739:23   Glen JudgeV50MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
10839:26   Frank Nightingale V50MRed Rose5.1 
10939:28   Daniel PrestonSENMLancaster University  
11039:31   Mark Billington V45MRed Rose8.7 
11139:33   Peter Hall V70MBarrow & Furness12.2 
11239:37   Philip Davidson V50MRed Rose10.5 
11339:39   John Cookson V40MBlackburn6.7 
11439:48   Cian Nutt SENMHoad Hill8.2 
11539:51   Dave MaudsleyV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
11639:57   Clayton NobleV50MUnattached  
11739:59   Graham Pinder V55MHoad Hill15.8 
11840:04   Tony HeskethV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
11940:05   David Collins V50MWigan & District7.6 
12040:08   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.9 
12140:16   Paul D Cain V45MSouthport Waterloo21.0 
12240:18   Chris Brown V35MRed Rose12.6 
12340:31   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District29.6 
12440:34   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal9.4 
12540:35   Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang16.4 
12640:35   Daniel LawtonSENMLancaster University  
12740:43   Stuart Bryan V40MBarlick FR32.2 
12840:46   YuChi LaiSENMLancaster University  
12940:47   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.8 
13040:56   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn9.7 
13141:05   Peter Orr V55MBorder33.2 
13241:08   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham8.1 
13341:09   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors11.6 
13441:16   Peter BrowningV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
13541:17   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham15.4 
13641:20   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.4 
13741:25   Andrew Tranter V45MPreston8.7 
13841:26   John NaylorSENMRed Rose Road Runners  
13941:32   David Raynor V50MRed Rose10.4 
14041:48   Dugald McCallumV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
14141:51   Peter Leviston V65MBarrow & Furness16.8 
14241:52   Ben BrennanV40MThornton-Cleveleys RC  
14341:55   Adrian Newnham V60MHoad Hill12.9 
14441:59   Steve Baker V50MChorley ATC15.3 
14542:23   Paul SeniorV40MHelm Hill Runners  
14642:27   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors13.5 
14742:32   Stephen Taylor V55MPreston15.4 
14842:41   Phil DeanV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
14942:45   Phil EverettSENMBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
15042:47   James HickieV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
15142:55   Mark Davies V45MSouthport Waterloo14.9 
15243:24   Mark Walker V50MKendal10.2 
15343:40   Michael Brown V55MPreston15.0 
15443:48   David Randall V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.9 
15543:55   Philip Leaver V60MWesham13.3 
15643:59   Steve WorswickV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
15744:00   Stephen RobertsonV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
15844:01   David BurnettV40MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
15944:02   Nicholas Bell U23MLancaster Uni16.4 
16044:29   Andy LoweV50MChorley Ac & Tri  
16144:40   Joseph TyldesleySENMThornton-Cleveleys RC  
16244:45   Alan Wilson V50MHoad Hill10.5 
16344:53   Martin Brady V50MClayton le Moors12.2 
16444:56   Wayne HopeV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
16544:59   John Wiseman V50MRed Rose11.9 
16645:03   Martin Simpson SENMRed Rose27.7 
16745:15   Tony Clarke V60MHoad Hill30.4 
16845:57   Richard Edward Hannam V40MLancaster & Morecambe17.1 
16946:06   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.2 
17046:22   Jon Royle V45MRed Rose12.1 
17146:30   Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes22.4 
17246:50   Damien RusselSENMRed Rose Road Runners  
17346:51   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose7.7 
17447:03   Lee Coupland V35MSouthport Waterloo22.5 
17547:08   Steve James V75MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters19.6 
17647:16   George Parrington V65MLancaster & Morecambe18.6 
17747:34   Christopher Airey SENMGarstang24.3 
17847:51   Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix35.2 
17947:58   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.5 
18048:15   Phil Lakeland V55MPreston16.0 
18148:34   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes19.1 
18248:40   Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors17.6 
18348:44   Simon Scarr V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.1 
18448:45   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.0 
18549:01   David Jones V50MHoad Hill36.0 
18649:24   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC33.9 
18749:35   Stuart HartleyV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
18849:43   Robert Massey V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.2 
18949:57   Robert WhippV40MBarlick Fr  
19050:10   Ted Orrell V75MClayton le Moors30.2 
19150:12   Michael DuttonV50MWigan & District H & Ac  
19250:19   John Barstow V60MHoad Hill26.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:35   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle1.5 
218:42   Matthew Senior U17MHelm Hill17.7 
319:23   Christopher Richards U17MHelm Hill-2.5 
419:35   William Moynihan U17MHyndburn15.0 
520:02   Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness0.2 
620:42   Fraser SymonU17MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
720:56   Callum RossU17MPendle AC  
821:02   Murray MurrayU17MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
921:22   Jonty Dacre U17MBarrow & Furness30.0 
1022:39   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose26.1 
1129:44   Coner Millward U17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29.1 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:00   Kai Atkins U15MPendle10.4 
212:06   Nathan Dunn U15MPreston-3.7 
312:08   Cole Blaikie U15MKendal10.3 
412:25   Alexander Birkett U15MKendal-4.9 
512:39   Daniel Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.0 
612:56   Ross Harrison U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-1.7 
712:58   George Robinson U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.4 
813:06   Niall Higham U15MPreston-2.1 
913:10   Adam Jones U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
1013:14   Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill7.0 
1113:15   Harry Greenbank U15MCumberland Fell Runners0.5 
1213:17   Shaun Beckett U15MPreston14.3 
1313:18   Jake Cooper U15MBarrow & Furness7.4 
1413:20   George Ashcroft U15MPreston20.2 
1513:24   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors9.3 
1613:32   Oliver Gajdowski U15MAmbleside2.4 
1713:35   Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe0.6 
1813:44   Gregan Baker U15MPendle23.5 
1913:47   Shea Hannam U15MLancaster & Morecambe13.6 
2014:01   Harry Schofield U15MPendle34.6 
2114:13   Dylan Ross U15MHyndburn24.2 
2214:17   Dexter SparrowU15MPreston Harriers  
2314:26   Joe KirkleyU15MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:44   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-1.6 
213:10   James Stanley U13MLancaster & Morecambe4.0 
313:10   Kieron Blackburn U13MLancaster & Morecambe31.6 
413:22   Isaac Sharples U13MPreston12.7 
513:26   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn6.3 
613:50   James Smith U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2.3 
713:55   Jamie Jackson U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.5 
814:05   Ben Hughes U13MWigan & District6.2 
914:19   Tyler HannafinU13MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
1014:24   Harvey Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness6.8 
1114:33   Charley Thompson U13MBarrow & Furness28.8 
1214:34   Matthew Bunce U13MLancaster & Morecambe32.6 
1314:38   Tom Dickinson U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.5 
1414:45   Bruno Eaves U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29.2 
1514:46   Harry SmithU13MPendle AC  
1614:52   Reece CresswellU13MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
1715:00   Adam Quinn U13MClayton le Moors9.6 
1815:01   Jack Tickle U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3.9 
1915:31   Clayton KeaneU13MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
2015:53   James McCracken U13MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
2116:05   Anthony BeresfordU13MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
2216:15   Samuel Cain U15MSouthport Waterloo17.4 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:10   Fraser Sproul U11MKendal-0.2 
26:23   Zane SeddonU11MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
Page: 1 2