Roundhay parkrun # 176 External Results
Roundhay
6 Sep 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27   Nicholas Hughes  S25MUnattached16:5516:5522.7 
218:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:11   Jonathan Lancaster  S20MChorlton17:4916:530.9 
418:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
519:01   Bobak Walker  S30MRoundhay Runners18:3018:022.9 
619:13   John Shanks  S30MValley Striders18:0617:372.3 
719:24   Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners17:4017:407.9 
819:40   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2717:563.9 
919:52   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:3417:534.5 
1020:27   Robert Vincent  V40MHalifax18:4418:256.0 
1120:36   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:388.8 
1220:38   Daniel Johnstone  U20MUnattached19:1619:118.1 
1320:43   Alan Newman  V60MPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets19:3019:299.1 
1420:45   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton20:2918:5114.3 
1520:47   Matthew Brown V40MUnattached    
1620:48   Andrew Kirby  V35MKirkstall19:5819:5835.2 
1720:49   Keith Sexton  V45MValley Striders20:2119:567.3 
1820:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:53   Howie Anthony Stones  U20MUnattached18:5218:5214.0 
2020:54   Max Rostron  S20MUnattached19:4118:525.9 
2120:54   Rebecca Fishburn  S25WLeeds & Bradford TC20:2619:529.6 
2221:23   Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
2321:26   Chris Lyons  V35MChapel Allerton17:4817:175.6 
2421:28   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:5420:1611.6 
2521:35   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5217:150.9 
2621:36   Matthew Smith SENMUnattached    
2721:42   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:1310.0 
2821:42   Martin Clark PBV50MRoundhay Runners20:0520:009.6 
2921:43   Sarah Howarth PBU15WSkyrac21:2820:5833.5 
3021:43   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners21:0619:055.0 
3121:44   Julia Davies  V45WRoundhay Runners21:2620:5433.6 
3222:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:05   John-Paul Ashton  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1819:5118.2 
3422:16   Jason Vessey PBV35MRoundhay Runners21:3020:5111.0 
3522:18   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders21:4620:5813.6 
3622:24   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1619:3910.5 
3722:26   Richard Williams U20MUnattached    
3822:30   Tim Crew  V35MUnattached20:3819:3921.8 
3922:36   David Semmence PBS25MPudsey Pacers22:3619:247.5 
4022:41   Matthew Davenport V35MUnattached    
4122:46   Alvie O'Brien PBU11MValley Striders22:4620:1323.5 
4222:48   Laura Spargo  SENWUnattached21:3521:3515.3 
4322:51   Danny Rosenberg S30MUnattached    
4422:54   Barney Smedley  SENMUnattached22:4022:2212.6 
4522:56   Ian Griffiths  V35MHorsforth Harriers/South London Orienteers21:0621:0612.1 
4623:02   Tom Harris  S20MHarrogate19:1317:532.8 
4723:02   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:3019:446.0 
4823:11   Arun Dass S25MUnattached    
4923:15   Samantha Isaac S25WUnattached    
5023:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5123:22   Jonathan Harrison  V35MChapel Allerton22:2322:2336.0 
5223:24   Johnathan Smith PBV40MRoundhay Runners23:2422:5313.4 
5323:24   Daryl Hibberd  S25MValley Striders18:0216:240.5 
5423:25   Scott Hibberd S25MUnattached    
5523:28   Craig Montgomery  S30MRoundhay Runners20:3019:108.1 
5623:30   Sean Mullany  V50MRoundhay Runners21:4321:4312.8 
5723:30   Ben Smith S25MUnattached    
5823:31   Helen Moorhouse PBSENWUnattached23:1023:1026.4 
5923:35   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
6023:35   Margaret Bullock  V50WAltrincham22:1622:1413.1 
6123:39   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:5822:3513.8 
6223:41   Megan Driscoll  U15WLeeds City21:5621:5613.7 
6323:44   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6423:49   Anna Hobbs PBV35WValley Striders23:4923:3621.0 
6523:55   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.6 
6623:58   Andrew Fincham U15MUnattached    
6724:00   Colin Johnston  V40MUnattached23:2022:4713.5 
6824:00   Amanda Spencer SBV45WValley Striders24:0021:219.2 
6924:03   Matt Sammon V40MUnattached    
7024:05   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:2123:0417.3 
7124:06   Kat Martin PBS30WValley Striders22:3422:3431.9 
7224:08   David Gee V50MUnattached    
7324:13   Graham Breeze SBV65MWharfedale23:4322:4833.5 
7424:14   Sarah Shanks  S30WValley Striders22:2821:1316.5 
7524:18   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4122:4116.5 
7624:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7724:22   Jonathon Lowe U20MUnattached    
7824:24   Alan Anthoney V50MUnattached    
7924:29   Sophie Neil S25WUnattached    
8024:31   Phil Gillibrand V45MUnattached    
8124:34   Tim Swann V40MChapel Allerton Road Runners    
8224:36   David Breen  V40MUnattached23:1723:1731.3 
8324:39   Tom Bamber S25MRoundhay Runners    
8424:45   Rosemary George SBV50WHalifax23:4623:1715.8 
8524:49   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:3211.5 
8624:54   David Dutton PBV55MHorsforth Harriers/Unattached24:5422:3213.7 
8724:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8824:57   Philip Lewis SBS25MRoundhay Runners24:1422:4916.7 
8925:01   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets23:2422:2516.4 
9025:01   James Anderson S30MUnattached    
9125:02   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached22:1320:1521.5 
9225:05   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
9325:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9425:11   Andrew Thompson V40MUnattached    
9525:13   Lindsay Short  V45WUnattached24:5723:4018.8 
9625:13   Peter Day V40MUnattached    
9725:13   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5516.2 
9825:14   Rob Bishop V55MUnattached    
9925:20   Sarah Manley  V40WUnattached23:4623:3618.3 
10025:35   Fred Jewitt  U20MChapel Allerton21:5520:539.1 
10125:48   Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
10225:49   Charlie Tatman S30MUnattached    
10325:51   Elaine Gee  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds24:3624:3617.2 
10425:52   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
10525:55   Vicky Houghton  S30WHyde Park Harriers24:2322:5813.0 
10625:57   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:2113.0 
10726:01   Isaac Copeland  U20MUnattached23:2722:3931.5 
10826:06   Stanley Heslop U15MUnattached    
10926:10   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Wharfedale24:0320:5918.7 
11026:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11126:14   Peter Johnstone V45MUnattached    
11226:15   Alex Playle S25MUnattached    
11326:17   Eamon O'Brien V40MUnattached    
11426:17   Chris Malkin V35MUnattached    
11526:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11626:29   Steve Kerridge V45MUnattached    
11726:29   Karl Jukes  V35MRoundhay Runners23:3821:1721.8 
11826:39   Eloise Dunn  U18WVocaLink Mastercard24:1524:1319.4 
11926:51   Hayley Jamieson S25WUnattached    
12026:55   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1019.2 
12126:58   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached22:5921:5819.7 
12226:59   Stuart Huggett  SENMUnattached21:4821:3112.7 
12327:02   Morag White V40WUnattached    
12427:08   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:1724:3015.9 
12527:09   Rachel Smith S25WHorsforth Harriers    
12627:10   Darren Thornton S20MUnattached    
12727:13   Komal Shires V40WUnattached    
12827:15   Olivia Plews PBU18WUnattached27:1526:0429.5 
12927:18   Adelle Harrison V35WUnattached    
13027:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13127:24   Christine Peachey-Pace S25WUnattached    
13227:27   Victoria Montgomery S30WUnattached    
13327:30   Sara Sherriden V40WUnattached    
13427:32   Helen Copeland PBV40WUnattached26:5026:3029.7 
13527:36   David Morley S30MUnattached    
13627:44   Fiona Knapton  V40WWetherby25:0625:0621.9 
13727:49   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4126:1819.4 
13827:56   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:1925:5618.4 
13927:59   Thomas John Woodhead  SENMUnattached24:0624:0626.2 
14027:59   Emily Liversuch S25WUnattached    
14128:06   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached26:5825:5220.5 
14228:10   Lucy Boyles SBSENWUnattached28:1026:0919.4 
14328:12   Louise Jennings  V40WValley Striders25:4825:3920.8 
14428:13   Graham Firth SBV50MUnattached28:1326:3523.8 
14528:15   Michael Forrester S25MUnattached    
14628:18   Amari Shires U11WUnattached    
14728:18   Chris Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
14828:20   Rachel Notman PBS30WRoundhay Runners28:2028:2035.4 
14928:25   Rachel Bishop S25WUnattached    
15028:31   Luke Judd  V40MUnattached25:5225:5219.6 
15128:32   Thomas Pearson U15MUnattached    
15228:32   Anne Mccaffrey  V50WValley Striders27:5226:5824.8 
15328:34   Lucy Danks SBV35WHyde Park Harriers28:3426:4930.4 
15428:37   Thomas Collier U15MUnattached    
15528:42   Angela Goyal PBV40WRoundhay Runners28:4228:4226.9 
15628:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15728:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15828:54   Jodie Lloyd V35WUnattached    
15928:56   Alison Clarke PBV40WRipon/UKRunChat28:0728:0734.2 
16028:57   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3326.0 
16129:01   Robin Coghlan V45MUnattached    
16229:02   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:0021:3818.8 
16329:14   Ethan Sherriden U11MUnattached    
16429:16   Geoff Young PBV40MUnattached28:1728:1736.0 
16529:26   Rachel Arbury PBS25WChapel Allerton29:2629:2636.0 
16629:27   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
16729:28   Ella Maffey U20WUnattached    
16829:31   Federico Battiston U15MUnattached    
16929:39   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached27:0625:2217.1 
17029:41   Richard Storer V50MUnattached    
17129:46   Abhik Roy U15MUnattached    
17229:50   Arun Roy U15MUnattached    
17329:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17429:54   Sarah Mann  S30WValley Striders24:4220:319.2 
17530:02   Jayne Bulpitt V40WUnattached    
17630:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17730:04   Glesni Owen V35WUnattached    
17830:08   Daniel Bateson U15MUnattached    
17930:22   Nick Lankester SBS30MRoundhay Runners25:4125:4132.1 
18030:23   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
18130:31   Vincent Shirley  V60MFetch Everyone27:1825:3124.7 
18230:39   Stuart Gregory V45MUnattached    
18330:42   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
18430:44   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
18530:54   Martin Sutcliffe SBS30MValley Striders30:5423:3616.0 
18631:01   Josephine Pawley  U11WValley Striders27:5922:4315.2 
18731:03   Hannah Corne  S30WValley Striders18:5018:5011.2 
18831:05   Laura Peck S25WUnattached    
18931:11   Amy Hunter PBS30WHorsforth Harriers31:1131:1133.2 
19031:13   Sarup Singh Randhawa  V60MUnattached29:3129:0936.0 
19131:16   Deborah Fraites  V50WValley Striders29:5828:0235.3 
19231:17   Kirsty Donley  S30WHorsforth Harriers29:0129:0135.6 
19331:18   Ben Lovett  V35MLondon City Runners/South London Orienteers20:2520:0514.8 
19431:32   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
19531:35   Sarah Brown V45WUnattached    
19631:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19732:00   Helen Campbell V40WUnattached    
19832:04   Donna Crozier  V35WRoundhay Runners29:3429:3432.8 
19932:06   Helen Downie  V40WUnattached30:1728:0024.2 
20032:07   Sheila Wood V55WUnattached    
20132:08   Barrington Mudd  V60MFetch Everyone26:5125:5031.8 
20232:17   Emma Thornton S30WUnattached    
20332:27   Rhian Evans S25WUnattached    
20432:45   Sarah Rowson SBV35WHyde Park Harriers32:4532:0336.0 
20532:49   Steph Yeates S30WUnattached    
20632:52   Yuki Hirata SBV35WChapel Allerton27:3624:2536.0 
20733:05   Nigel Hopps V50MUnattached    
20833:05   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached28:4628:4628.0 
20933:08   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:3427:2035.1 
21033:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21133:37   Oliver King U15MUnattached    
21233:39   John Whitehead  V70MUnattached31:2728:4736.0 
21333:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21434:07   Trevor Stent V60MUnattached    
21534:18   Emma Pearson V45WUnattached    
21634:20   Elle Houghton S20WUnattached    
21734:25   Constanze Vageler V45WUnattached    
21835:14   Jude Spellacy U15MUnattached    
21935:18   Hazel Starling SBV55WUnattached34:1027:1131.3 
22035:25   Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
22135:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22235:48   Gillian Holmes  V60WThorney/Fenland32:4830:4531.2 
22336:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22436:44   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached35:0932:0829.4 
22537:38   Jackie Lydon V50WUnattached    
22639:00   Zoe Bruce S25WUnattached    
22749:02   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached21:4321:4316.9