Heaton Park parkrun # 243 External Results
Heaton Park
6 Sep 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:59   Nick Leigh  V35MHorwich16:0315:49-1.4 
217:03   Glyn Billington  V40MSalford H16:4916:472.0 
317:10   Sarah Tunstall SBS25WKendal17:1016:556.4 
417:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:19   Tommy Harrison PBS30MBolton17:1916:081.1 
617:21   Alastair Murray SBV35MHorwich17:2116:290.9 
718:05   Jim Wyatt  S30MSalford H17:2917:296.6 
818:21   Lee Szymanski  S25MBury17:4516:575.5 
918:31   Hayley Kuter  V35WSalford H/New Zealand18:1917:399.4 
1018:39   Clark David S25MUnattached    
1118:44   Bill Karuga U20MUnattached    
1218:47   Jon Dearnley-Lane  S30MRochdale H18:0016:591.8 
1319:06   Lee Morgan  SENMUnattached18:1317:399.2 
1419:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1519:21   Sophie Whittaker PBU18WBury18:5918:266.0 
1619:22   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
1719:23   Mark Lally  S30MBeckenham17:0016:451.9 
1819:24   Paul Whiteman  S30MMiddleton18:3718:345.6 
1919:33   Chris McCarthy V40MUnattached    
2019:39   Matt Smith S25MUnattached    
2119:53   Paul Nosmokedraper V35MUnattached    
2219:57   Jonathan Sacks  V35MSalford H18:1317:514.8 
2320:00   Tim Knowles  V45MBury/Unattached19:1318:285.8 
2420:01   Sean Cordell SBV45MSalford H20:0118:3311.1 
2520:03   Stephen Delaney S30MUnattached    
2620:06   Chantelle Johnson  U15WMoston19:3719:3730.8 
2720:15   Paul Stephens  S30MSalford H19:1818:083.9 
2820:17   Callum Atkinson PBU15MOldham & Royton20:1720:1726.9 
2920:20   Andrew Sherwood PBS30MBeckenham20:2020:078.8 
3020:22   Jason Stott PBV40MBelle Vue20:2220:2221.8 
3120:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3220:28   Leo Cain SBV35MMiddleton19:5918:565.0 
3320:28   Josh Duncan PBU18MEast Cheshire19:3119:3111.3 
3420:29   Bryan Chambers  SENMUnattached19:2419:245.4 
3520:32   Leon Szymanski V55MUnattached    
3620:34   Paul Moore V50MUnattached    
3720:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3820:39   Richard Wilson  V35MUnattached19:5118:436.8 
3920:49   Duncan Shuttleworth  V55MUnattached19:4719:479.7 
4020:55   George Senior  U18MBury19:2119:2115.6 
4121:10   Lauren Marsden  V40WSwinton20:5019:177.6 
4221:14   Chris Buckley  SENMUnattached19:5519:3217.8 
4321:21   Simon Barrett PBV35MRadcliffe20:2519:4310.2 
4421:24   Graham Watson  V35MUnattached20:1919:4712.5 
4521:27   James Burns S25MUnattached    
4621:29   Sarah Dunne  SENWUnattached20:2820:0527.5 
4721:31   Peter Nesbitt SBV35MStyal20:5019:2010.0 
4821:35   Stephen Radcliffe PBV40MRossendale21:3520:4320.3 
4921:37   Kristian Robinson  V45MRochdale H21:3520:2114.2 
5021:39   Ethan Radcliffe SBU15MRossendale21:3920:1435.9 
5121:40   Mark Butler  SENMUnattached20:2220:2217.0 
5221:43   David Boyd S25MUnattached    
5321:44   Nathan Day U20MUnattached    
5421:46   Jeremy Peach SBV50MUnattached21:4621:2715.3 
5521:48   Anthony Farrelly V45MUnattached    
5621:50   Ryan James Barker S25MUnattached    
5721:51   Clive Conway V50MUnattached    
5821:52   Wayne Daly V35MUnattached    
5922:07   Orys Seniuk  V55MUnattached21:3221:3013.8 
6022:09   John O'Reilly  V60MMiddleton21:2018:5729.1 
6122:09   Will McLeod S25MUnattached    
6222:11   Vincent Murphy SBV70MSalford H22:1121:0723.1 
6322:13   Toby Jones  V40MPrestwich20:3920:3914.2 
6422:14   Anthony Longbottom S25MUnattached    
6522:15   Ray Dalby SBV55MRochdale H21:5921:5213.4 
6622:17   Alessandro Mirabella PBS25MSpectrum22:1122:1129.5 
6722:17   Tony Cottam  V45MUnattached21:3520:5013.5 
6822:17   Ashley Simcock SBS30MManchester H20:5620:5628.5 
6922:22   Simon Palmer S25MUnattached    
7022:23   Edward Hitchin  V65MBury/Northern Masters21:4921:2414.0 
7122:25   Julie Senior  V40WUnattached21:2521:2522.5 
7222:27   Brett Norris S30MUnattached    
7322:27   Nathan Fryer PBU11MSalford Met22:0122:0134.0 
7422:29   Mauro Rotondi  V40MRadcliffe21:2421:1613.3 
7522:34   Patrick Joseph Marsden PBU20MUnattached22:3420:5210.1 
7622:36   Roland Bowness SBV65MSalford H22:3621:4116.2 
7722:36   Bryn D Machin PBV35MManchester YMCA21:1721:1736.0 
7822:37   David Batty  V45MSwinton21:5021:2710.6 
7922:37   Tom Connolly  V40MUnattached21:5121:5117.9 
8022:39   Tameka Jordan U15WUnattached    
8122:46   Thomas Temple  V60MSalford H21:4521:3414.1 
8222:53   Colin Haycroft  V40MUnattached21:1021:1035.8 
8322:55   Barry Gilligan V50MUnattached    
8422:58   Mubashir Akram V35MUnattached    
8523:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8623:01   Louisa Phillips  S30WBeckenham21:5820:5516.4 
8723:02   Gavin Greaves S25MUnattached    
8823:03   Rory O'Donnell S25MUnattached    
8923:03   Gary Horsfield  V50MUnattached22:2720:5818.9 
9023:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9123:11   Russ Chew  V50MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters23:0322:0819.1 
9223:13   Sheila Jones  V55WRadcliffe22:3622:2912.3 
9323:14   Mike Grimshaw  V40MMiddleton22:2022:2015.8 
9423:15   Stuart Driskill  V65MUnattached22:4520:5516.0 
9523:17   Robert Hardman V35MUnattached    
9623:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9723:23   Frederick Getz SBV55MUnattached22:2521:3318.3 
9823:27   Simon Wilkinson  V35MUnattached20:5720:5736.0 
9923:32   Ewan Winston PBS30MRochdale Triathlon Club23:3222:3118.1 
10023:33   Kieran Hynes SBV40MBolton23:3322:3328.0 
10123:36   Alex Tristram S20MUnattached    
10223:37   David Beese V45MUnattached    
10323:39   Matthew Whetton  V40MUnattached23:2522:2434.1 
10423:40   Luke Butcher S25MUnattached    
10523:43   Tommy Daniels  V65MSalford H22:5721:1517.0 
10623:43   Michael Odonnell S25MUnattached    
10723:44   Anil Malhotra V45MUnattached    
10823:45   Michael Pearson  V40MSwinton22:3522:3526.4 
10923:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11023:48   Paul Davenport V45MUnattached    
11123:49   David Cooper  V55MStoke FIT23:4422:4312.9 
11223:50   Terence Anthony Henstock  V60MUnattached23:1921:4929.7 
11323:51   Stuart Rogerson  V55MUnattached23:3423:0816.4 
11423:54   Stephen Granville  V55MMiddleton23:2023:2021.4 
11523:56   Cerys Kelter U11WUnattached    
11623:57   Richard Bennett  V55MChorley ATC22:2822:0613.6 
11723:58   John Adam Pickup  V50MSwinton23:1523:1535.4 
11823:59   Kelly Cockram  SENWUnattached22:5322:1911.6 
11924:03   Ruth Ollerenshaw  V40WSalford H23:2921:2716.2 
12024:04   Sean Vickers  V35MUnattached22:3221:1619.6 
12124:10   Molly Pike  U15WSalford H/Trafford22:5422:5429.4 
12224:11   Kevin Hindle  V35MUnattached23:0921:5813.8 
12324:12   Peter Tran  SENMUnattached22:4321:2014.2 
12424:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12524:17   Elizabeth Cheshire  S25WBury22:0721:2211.7 
12624:18   Adam Kasprowicz  V45MAndems Runners23:1722:0722.8 
12724:22   Craig Davies V35MUnattached    
12824:24   Deirdre McCarthy  S30WSale Harriers Manchester23:0221:3410.6 
12924:25   Michael Shum  SENMUnattached22:3722:1334.7 
13024:27   Daniel Watts SENMUnattached    
13124:28   Mel Smith  V60MUnattached24:0023:3616.2 
13224:29   Thomas Kenyon U15MUnattached    
13324:30   Luke Davenport U15MUnattached    
13424:34   Peter Kenyon V35MUnattached    
13524:35   Catherine Butler  V35WUnattached23:1921:1811.4 
13624:35   Daniel Brogan  U18MOldham & Royton22:4922:4936.0 
13724:36   Pamela Hitchin  V35WBury22:5822:3717.5 
13824:40   William Neil Saville V35MUnattached    
13924:43   Michael Fisher S20MUnattached    
14024:46   Karen Hallett  V40WMiddleton23:2623:0915.2 
14124:49   Rochelle Walker-daniels  SENWUnattached23:4023:4020.1 
14224:49   Scott Russum V45MUnattached    
14324:50   Richard Roberts  V35MUnattached23:3820:2135.6 
14424:53   Andrew Davies V45MUnattached    
14524:57   John Agg V55MUnattached    
14624:59   AN Other         
14725:01   Chris Culleton V50MUnattached    
14825:02   Laura Jean Attwood S30WUnattached    
14925:03   Linda Burns S20WPrestwich AC    
15025:05   Suraj Chhabra S25MUnattached    
15125:07   Petr Karas V35MUnattached    
15225:08   Nick Barnes  S30MValley Striders23:0719:3614.5 
15325:13   Juris Guba V40MVSK Noskrien    
15425:15   Olga Vishnyakov V50WUnattached    
15525:18   Julian Collins V40MUnattached    
15625:22   Darren Wood V35MUnattached    
15725:24   John Cooper S25MUnattached    
15825:25   Michael Sanchovitch U15MUnattached    
15925:27   Mark Pope  V35MSweatshop23:3923:0933.1 
16025:28   Mark Butler S30MUnattached    
16125:29   Stuart Booth  SENMUnattached23:3922:2519.1 
16225:30   James Day U20MUnattached    
16325:34   Tim Male S25MUnattached    
16425:37   Linzi Lloyd-Henry V50WUnattached    
16525:40   Stewart Darlington PBV60MSalford H25:4025:4025.1 
16625:42   John Meara SBV50MUnattached25:0822:4718.3 
16725:44   Robert Harsch V35MUnattached    
16825:45   Martin Shepherd  V50MRochdale Triathlon Club21:4221:2014.3 
16925:48   Denis Breen V35MUnattached    
17025:50   James Duddell  U15MUnattached25:1324:2422.6 
17125:54   Jordan Kennell S20MUnattached    
17225:55   Alison Vidler  V45WRadcliffe24:5124:0918.7 
17325:55   Tracy Monono PBSENWUnattached24:4822:2625.5 
17425:57   Anna Vishnyakov S25WUnattached    
17526:00   Daniel Squibbs S30MUnattached    
17626:02   Lisa Wroe V40WUnattached    
17726:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17826:05   Alan Parkinson V55MUnattached    
17926:06   Andrew Wolf  S25MUnattached23:3622:1013.2 
18026:07   Terry Keating  V40MUnattached23:5823:0312.9 
18126:12   Peter Hammersley V35MUnattached    
18226:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18326:16   Paul Newns  V35MRoyton24:4523:5319.9 
18426:20   Elaine Jeanette Davin V50WUnattached    
18526:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18626:28   Joanne Houghton  V45WUnattached25:3123:4517.5 
18726:30   Christopher Chan S25MPrestwich AC    
18826:40   Ian Canham  V65MUnattached25:3224:0120.2 
18926:41   Liam Hewitt PBU11MRochdale Triathlon Club26:1323:2214.7 
19026:42   Ben Meeks S30MUnattached    
19126:45   John Murphy U11MUnattached    
19226:46   Henryk Getz  V60MUnattached24:5823:2517.4 
19326:46   Adrian James Murphy  V45MUnattached25:2817:2117.5 
19426:47   Christian Simpson S25MUnattached    
19526:50   John Searle V40MUnattached    
19626:52   Craig Brooks V35MUnattached    
19726:54   Tahrieca Walker-daniels SBSENWUnattached26:1326:0929.8 
19826:55   Marc Smethurst S30MUnattached    
19926:57   Callum Knight  S20MUnattached26:2023:3122.5 
20026:58   Mark Mclear  V50MUnattached25:1923:5725.0 
20126:59   Paul Taylor  V45MMiddleton21:2121:2124.5 
20227:00   Simon Phillips  V40MUnattached21:3320:3412.1 
20327:04   Michael Green S25MUnattached    
20427:06   Charlie Whelan U15MUnattached    
20527:08   Wilson Hildebrando  SENMUnattached24:1724:1719.1 
20627:10   David Robinson  V50MHyde26:0923:3318.1 
20727:12   Bernadette Cain S30WUnattached    
20827:12   David Norman Boyes V55MUnattached    
20927:15   Jeff Dawson V50MUnattached    
21027:16   David Smith S30MUnattached    
21127:22   Michael Mullen S30MUnattached    
21227:28   Lee Forrest SBV40MUnattached26:5426:3136.0 
21327:29   Fortune Makhetho  V40MUnattached24:5423:3419.1 
21427:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21527:33   Tracey Patterson  V35WUnattached26:2525:3220.2 
21627:35   Sidney Sacks  V70MSalford H23:2422:1136.0 
21727:36   Rebecca Greaves S20WSweatshop Running Community    
21827:37   Amy Greaves S20WSweatshop Running Community    
21927:38   Vlad Vishnyakov S25MUnattached    
22027:39   Sam Murphy U15MUnattached    
22127:43   Jae Hargan V40WUnattached    
22227:44   Graham Harrison  V45MUnattached24:0523:2315.9 
22327:45   Anna De Piano S25WUnattached    
22427:45   Sharon Nicholls SBV45WUnattached27:4526:3336.0 
22527:51   Alex Bytheway U15MUnattached    
22627:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22727:55   Jordan Brogan  U15MOldham & Royton23:4021:3718.2 
22828:02   Ariun Galindev V35WUnattached    
22928:03   Helen Greenwood S25WUnattached    
23028:07   Barbara Shuttleworth  V55WUnattached26:5924:2420.6 
23128:11   Sarah Carroll  S25WOldham & Royton24:0318:233.0 
23228:11   David Carroll  S30MOldham & Royton19:0517:020.0 
23328:15   Tony Bignell V45MUnattached    
23428:23   Cara Anderson  S30WSwinton24:3822:5528.6 
23528:25   Jake Lau U11MUnattached    
23628:27   Shoab Uddin V35MUnattached    
23728:33   Matthew James Carmichael  SENMUnattached26:4425:0318.3 
23828:34   Akshay Malhotra U15MUnattached    
23928:38   Mark Crossley V40MUnattached    
24028:39   Tina Balfe  V40WUnattached25:3425:3425.1 
24128:41   Michelle O'Gorman V45WUnattached    
24228:43   Charles Edward White  V55MUnattached26:5726:0427.6 
24328:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24428:46   Martin Cooper  S30MUnattached26:4126:4122.5 
24528:48   Alison Raftery  V35WUnattached26:4825:4129.7 
24628:50   Alan Holmes V45MUnattached    
24728:56   Vladimir Vishnyakov V50MUnattached    
24828:57   Vincent Lloyd-Henry V50MUnattached    
24929:05   Judith Murphy V50WUnattached    
25029:06   Thomas Hutchinson V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2