Surrey Road Relays External Results
Wimbledon
7 Sep 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3ML SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:47   Alan Barnes PBV35MHerne Hill/Stock Exchange 14:490.6 
214:51   Peter Chambers PBU20MCroydon/UCL 15:16-2.5 
314:56   Alex Bellew  SENMBedford & County/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon  -2.8 
415:00   Joseph Lyne PBU20MSouth London/Trafford16:1216:120.9 
515:00   Dom Hiralifi SENMHerc. Wimb. AC - A    
615:03   Martin Shore  V35MThames Hare & Hounds  -1.1 
715:06   John Sanderson  U23MGuildford & Godalming/York Uni  -4.9 
815:29   Simeon Bates  SENMEpsom & Ewell  1.6 
915:33   Ben Kennard PBU23MWalton 16:1927.8 
1015:35   Kristian Lennard  V40MSouth London  11.7 
1115:41   Luke Davis  SENMClapham Chasers  -0.7 
1215:49   Stephen Hurley  SENMWimbledon Windmilers/Tri London  0.5 
1316:07   Bruce Harrold  V35MDorking & Mole Valley/Holland Sports AC  0.1 
1416:20   Andrew Walker  V35MReigate Priory  3.7 
1516:28   Nicholas Twomey  SENMRanelagh  -0.7 
1616:56   Philip Glynn  V35MHercules Wimbledon  18.9 
1717:07   Kartik Iyer PBU20MCroydon17:1317:13-1.0 
1817:20   Chris Catt  SENMSutton Runners  18.8 
1917:38   Colin Hann  SENMStriders of Croydon  32.8 
2018:58   Damien Wilson  V35MHerne Hill  8.3 
2119:16   Christian Rijs  SENMClapham Chasers  25.2 
3ML SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:35   Kevin Quinn  V35MAldershot, Farnham & District  -3.3 
215:05   Joe Clark  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Barnes  -1.0 
315:06   Robert Tuer  SENMHercules Wimbledon  -0.1 
415:06   Daniel Gaffney  SENMEpsom & Ewell  -2.7 
515:32   Edward Catmur  SENMThames Hare & Hounds  1.8 
615:32   Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes 18:09-3.4 
715:39   Phil Killingley  SENMRanelagh/Oxford Uni  1.8 
815:44   Robert Wood PBU20MSouth London16:5716:5723.7 
916:05   Martin Rutter  SENMClapham Chasers  -0.2 
1016:27   Louis Waterman-Evans  SENMHerne Hill  14.3 
1116:42   James Harvey  V40MWalton  12.8 
1216:47   James Adams  SENMGuildford & Godalming  1.5 
1316:51   Michael Alwin  U23MDorking & Mole Valley  -0.9 
1417:03   Ernie Hann  SENMStriders of Croydon  8.3 
1517:42   Wayne Chappell  V45MReigate Priory  14.4 
1617:47   Nigel Davidson SENMWimbledon W    
1720:01   Steve Knight  V60MHerne Hill/Veterans  18.9 
1820:20   Darren Beers  V40MSutton Runners  13.6 
1922:01   Dennis Williams  V65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans  32.2 
3ML SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:01   Stuart Major  V40MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London/Thames Hare & Hounds  9.1 
215:23   Deron Fagan  V40MHerne Hill  5.7 
315:23   Dimos Evengelidis SENMHerc. Wimb. AC - B    
415:41   Cassian Hyde PBU20MHercules Wimbledon 15:5518.8 
516:00   Alister Moses  V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet  6.6 
616:03   Alex Penfold PBU23MCroydon/Brunel Uni London 16:54-0.9 
716:15   Michael Leong  SENMClapham Chasers  2.3 
816:18   Nic Gould  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  3.1 
916:52   Raymond Ngai  SENMWimbledon Windmilers  16.7 
1016:56   Matt Reed  SENMWalton  1.5 
1117:03   Marc Snaith  V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  4.7 
1217:11   Alex Ward  SENMDorking & Mole Valley  2.2 
1317:27   Gavin Englefield  V35MSouth London  2.9 
1417:43   Dave Adam  V45MHerne Hill  2.9 
1517:57   Adam Murphy  SENMEpsom & Ewell  32.8 
1618:07   Andrew Taylor  SENMSerpentine/Guildford & Godalming  4.7 
1719:42   John O'Mahony  V35MStriders of Croydon  6.0 
1820:54   C Broabent SENMSutton Runners    
3ML SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38   Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London  -0.8 
214:41   Ben Toomer  SENMHercules Wimbledon  -3.2 
315:45   Ryan Harris  V40MReigate Priory  7.5 
415:49   David White  SENMCroydon  1.5 
515:58   Ross MacDonald SENMHerne Hill H - A    
616:08   Sean Crunny SENMHerc. Wimb. AC - B    
716:12   Ed Barrow SENMHerne Hill H - B     
816:33   Hugh Baker  U23MDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly  7.6 
916:38   Gary Salmon  SENMClapham Chasers  2.2 
1016:43   Joe Gayle SENMThames H&H    
1116:58   Ben Darlow  SENMGuildford & Godalming  2.0 
1217:07   Billy Casserley  SENMSouth London  1.5 
1317:13   Matthew Jiggins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  -0.1 
1419:08   Richard Herring  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  11.8 
1519:28   Darren Woods  SENMStriders of Croydon  5.7 
1620:23   Robert James Curtis  V40MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond 25:3016.3 
1723:42   S Shresting SENMSutton Runners    
3ML SM L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:59   Tom Holden  U20MSouth London14:5314:539.2 
215:07   Matthew Sharp  V35MHercules Wimbledon  -2.0 
315:28   Iain Yates  SENMHerne Hill  2.7 
415:33   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London  -2.0 
515:36   Jake English  U20MCroydon  0.8 
616:05   Max Lovell  SENMClapham Chasers  3.0 
716:42   David Grima  V35MHercules Wimbledon  0.1 
816:51   Alex Hawkins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  7.5 
916:51   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  4.8 
1016:55   Andrew Robinson  V45MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly  7.8 
1117:01   Stephen Bass  V35MReigate Priory  5.0 
1217:24   Alex Mobley SENMHerne Hill H - A    
1317:38   B Higgns SENMSutton Runners    
1417:39   Daniel Jeffries  SENMDorking & Mole Valley  4.9 
1518:50   Mick Turner  V50MStriders of Croydon  8.5 
1619:25   Peter O'shaughnessy  SENMWimbledon Windmilers  7.3 
1720:47   Matt Lythell  SENMGuildford & Godalming  14.9 
3ML SM L6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:57   Gordon Pearce  SENMKingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds  -1.2 
215:10   Pat Canavan  SENMSouth London  0.2 
315:19   Frederick Slemeck  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni  -3.4 
415:51   Mohammed Ismail  SENMHerne Hill/Serpentine 14:59-0.5 
516:07   Chris Ore  SENMHercules Wimbledon  10.2 
616:22   Clayton Payne  SENMEpsom & Ewell  8.5 
716:27   David Chambers  SENMCroydon  30.3 
816:31   David Moore  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  2.2 
917:02   Tim Carnell  U20MReigate Priory  5.4 
1017:03   Brian Cronin  SENMClapham Chasers/Ireland  20.6 
1117:19   Trevor Maguire  V45MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  16.0 
1217:51   Andrew Grigg  SENMHerne Hill  -1.5 
1317:52   Paul Sanderson  V55MGuildford & Godalming  10.6 
1419:43   Matthew Saunders  V55MSouth London  11.0 
3ML M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  4.8 
216:17   Neil Guthrie  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  3.7 
316:49   Peter Lee  V45MHercules Wimbledon  5.3 
417:16   Tony Trundley  V45MCollingwood  6.7 
518:23   Jerry Carnell  V55MCambridge H/Civil Service/Reigate Priory 18:127.4 
618:45   Phil Mcelhinney  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  7.5 
719:02   Ralph Gilbert  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  22.0 
819:09   Ben Ashwood  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  36.0 
919:13   Stephen Vincent  V45MSouth London  11.8 
1019:40   Andrew Del Nevo  V45MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets  6.9 
1119:53   Toby Kent  V45MSouth London  10.1 
1222:25   B Walsh V40MSutton Runners - B     
1322:45   Malcolm Howard  V65MWalton  23.3 
1423:42   Marc Wood  V40MCollingwood  17.3 
3ML M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   Daniel Gillett  V40MSouth London  1.7 
216:34   Trevor Maguire  V45MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  16.0 
317:07   Mark Rabbetts  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  6.3 
417:30   Sandy Pfeifer  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  3.1 
517:52   Mark Cahill  V40MHercules Wimbledon  13.8 
617:57   Richard Fox  V45MCollingwood  6.3 
717:57   Kevin Stroud  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  6.4 
818:13   Andy Davis  V40MSouth London  10.4 
919:02   Neil James Hamilton  V50MReigate Priory  11.0 
1019:24   James Moore  V40MCroydon  4.9 
1119:32   Martin Lloyd  V50MCollingwood  9.0 
1220:23   David Bell  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  34.4 
1323:58   J Sparrow V40MSutton Runners - B    
3ML M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Ed Barker  V40MRanelagh  10.2 
216:59   Volker Vogler  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  3.8 
317:43   James Hamilton  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  9.5 
418:01   Neil Aikman  V40MCroydon  6.8 
518:08   Tony Trundley  V45MCollingwood  6.7 
618:17   David Baker  V45MSouth London  3.2 
718:40   Simon Donaghy  V45MCollingwood  19.1 
818:40   Norman Urquia  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  3.7 
918:46   Frank Wood  V45MHercules Wimbledon  16.6 
1018:53   Brian Kerr  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  31.4 
1120:10   Geoff Clark V40MSouth London H - B    
1221:35   Malcolm Woodman  V50MReigate Priory  18.1 
1324:55   P Sturton V40MSutton Runners - B     
3ML M40 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Roger Bryant  V45MCollingwood  3.2 
217:06   Stuart Fraser PBV45MHercules Wimbledon 17:163.3 
317:22   Simon Newton  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  18.4 
417:39   Howard Jones  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  6.1 
517:47   Gerard O'Callaghan  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  4.1 
618:07   Richard Holme  V45MRanelagh  22.2 
718:36   Wayne Chappell  V45MReigate Priory  14.4 
818:45   Ray Marriott  V55MSouth London  15.4 
918:53   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne  7.7 
1019:40   Martin Lloyd  V50MCollingwood  9.0 
1120:04   Nigel Bush  V55MSouth London  27.0 
1223:36   Craig Nicol  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  19.8 
1331:09   R Makin V40MSutton Runners - B     
3ML M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:10   Philip Cross  V50MWoking  5.7 
217:14   David Ogden  V55MSouth London  2.8 
317:28   Claus Wagner  V55MStragglers  9.2 
418:12   Bill Walsh  V45MCollingwood  31.1 
518:28   Jim Wallace  V55MWimbledon Windmilers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans  8.6 
618:48   Simon Burrell  V50MRanelagh  26.6 
718:56   Christopher Brown  V55MDorking & Mole Valley  34.6 
819:07   Rhodri Davies  V55MThames Hare & Hounds  14.2 
919:09   Matthew Saunders  V55MSouth London  11.0 
1019:49   Simon Lawrence  V50MRanelagh  29.1 
1121:16   Anthony Austin  V55MVeterans/Hercules Wimbledon  16.9 
3ML M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:41   D Clarke V50MHerc. Wimb. AC    
217:12   Philip Stiff  V50MSouth London  12.8 
317:24   Gordon Hennessy  V50MCollingwood  3.7 
417:30   Adrian Brookes  V50MWoking  4.3 
518:04   Paul Rider  V50MRanelagh  18.2 
618:06   Malcolm Fletcher  V55MStragglers  13.0 
719:11   Andrew Lenon V50MThames H&H    
819:26   Mike Forder  V60MWimbledon Windmilers  13.8 
920:06   Andy Bickerstaff  V50MRanelagh/Cirencester 16:3514.0 
1020:44   Patrick Martin V50MDorking & MV AC    
1121:40   Tim Cooke  V50MSouth London  17.2 
3ML M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   John Foss  V55MSouth London  5.5 
217:50   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  3.5 
318:14   Paul Mitchell  V50MSouth London  8.2 
418:15   E Hampden-Smith V50MHerc. Wimb. AC    
519:19   Mike Farmery  V60MThames Hare & Hounds  12.3 
619:24   Peter Collins  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  11.2 
719:41   Stephen Logue  V55MRanelagh  13.7 
819:42   Kevin Price  V50MStragglers  8.0 
920:42   Jim Brown  V65MWoking/Windle Valley Runners  10.8 
1021:50   Steve Pumfrey V50MDorking & MV AC    
1122:38   Peter Fordham  V60MRanelagh  20.4 
3ML M50 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18   Andy Tindall  V50MSouth London/Veterans  5.1 
217:28   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.6 
317:39   Martin Halvey  V55MRanelagh  7.1 
417:42   Gavin McLaughlin V50MWimbledon W    
517:49   Bob Bradbury  V60MWoking  2.4 
618:03   Steve Smith V50MThe Stragglers    
719:12   Adam Fenton  V50MHercules Wimbledon  10.8 
819:54   Peter Mann  V50MDorking & Mole Valley  36.0 
919:57   Peter Emery  V55MSouth London  9.2 
1020:35   Paul Whitlock  V60MThames Hare & Hounds  18.2 
1127:43   Steve Rowland  V60MRanelagh  36.0 
3ML M60 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Ian Kitching  V60MSouth London  5.9 
219:12   Graeme Taylor V60MDorking & MV AC    
321:18   Charles Lawrie  V65MHercules Wimbledon  15.8 
427:57   Robert Quested V60MCollingwood AC    
3ML M60 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:00   John Quaintance  V65MSouth London  12.1 
220:53   Stuart Littlewood  V60MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans  33.4 
322:30   Bob Felton V60MDorking & MV AC    
425:16   Melvin Trundley  V65MCollingwood  25.1 
3ML M60 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:51   Barry Attwell  V60MSouth London  9.3 
220:59   Dave Betts  V60MHercules Wimbledon  32.0 
322:12   David Hunter Phillips  V60MDorking & Mole Valley  23.7 
428:54   Rupert Quested  V65MCollingwood  26.9 
3ML SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   Hayley Munn  SENWWinchester/Clapham Chasers  2.5 
216:44   Lisa Harris  SENWCroydon  24.1 
317:09   Amy Aronson  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon/South Africa  5.7 
417:11   Sam Ludlow-Taylor SENWGuildford & God. AC B    
517:35   Megan De Silva  SENWRanelagh  4.2 
617:47   Karen Ellison PBSENWHerne Hill 17:5612.1 
717:50   Emily Alden  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Midhurst Milers  12.1 
818:01   Samantha Pickford  SENWWimbledon Windmilers  15.9 
918:39   Yasmin Goater  SENWGuildford & Godalming/Newham & Essex Beagles  1.6 
1019:19   Jenny Cooney  V35WCollingwood  12.1 
1119:59   Bernadette Mayhe Allen SENWWimbledon W - B    
1220:03   Tessa Billups  U20WSouth London  10.9 
1321:14   Liz Richardson  V35WKingston & Poly  14.7 
1421:34   Sian Rilstone  SENWHerne Hill  14.0 
1522:20   Miriam Orr SENWHerc. Wimb. AC    
1622:43   Susanne Cooper  V50WWoking  18.1 
1724:02   Sally Davis  V55WSouth London  22.2 
1824:15   Hannah Lacey  SENWClapham Chasers  15.7 
3ML SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:31   Kate Carter  V35WWimbledon Windmilers  5.8 
218:33   Wendy Roberts  V40WGuildford & Godalming  21.3 
318:52   Bea Lafreniere  V35WGuildford & Godalming  14.0 
419:11   Rebecca Curtis-Hall  SENWRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  8.8 
519:11   Victoria Randall  SENWClapham Chasers  11.7 
619:14   Isabel Brinsden  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London  2.0 
719:22   Ruth Chalmers  SENWHerne Hill  8.7 
819:30   Stevie Lawrence  U20WCroydon18:3918:392.5 
919:36   Amy Billups  U20WSouth London  4.3 
1020:37   Ellie Lucas SENWClapham Chasers - B     
1121:06   Tamsin Newton Snow SENWWimbledon W - B    
1221:09   Emily Hogg  SENWThames Hare & Hounds  11.4 
1321:44   Eileen Bradley SENWHerc. Wimb. AC    
1424:06   Barbara Rodriguez  V60WWoking  19.0 
1524:08   Avelline Deighton  V45WKingston & Poly  26.7 
1625:43   Evie Odej SENWCollingwood AC    
1726:58   Tanya Hersey  V40WSouth London/Unattached  34.8 
Page: 1 2