Round Rotherham 50 External Results
Wath
18 Oct 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
50MMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:52:42   Kevin Doyle SENMKimberworth Striders    
27:11:28   Ian Symington SBV35MCalder Valley7:11:286:47:146.1 
37:35:50   Michael Hyde PBV35MStadium Runners7:35:507:35:5028.5 
47:35:50   Kevin Hoult SBSENMCalder Valley7:35:506:33:0823.7 
57:38:23   Paul Buchanan PBSENMKimberworth7:38:237:38:2320.7 
67:54:30   Fraser Hirst SENM     
77:54:34   Martin Terry SENMClayton Le Moors Harriers    
87:58:35   Chris Bannister SBV45MSheffield TC7:58:357:45:184.4 
98:02:55   Helen Pickford PBV40WSheffield RC8:02:558:02:5517.7 
108:06:56   David Pryce SENM     
118:10:36   Julian Brown SENMMacclesfield Harriers    
128:19:25   Mike Bainbridge SENMPortsmouth Joggers    
138:19:26   Russell Tullett PBV50MPortsmouth JC8:19:268:19:269.0 
148:21:11   Sonny Burrows SENM     
158:23:52   Kevin Perry SENM     
168:26:34   Colin Earl SENMKimberworth Striders    
178:28:52   Michel R Hardie PBV40MPortsmouth JC8:28:528:28:5213.5 
188:37:36   Chris Davies SBV60MSaddleworth8:37:367:23:447.6 
198:42:55   Roger Taylor SENMMerica Fell Runners    
208:45:41   Les Hill SBV55MDumfries RC8:45:417:16:498.7 
218:56:36   Elizabeth Hutson PBSENWSheffield TC8:56:368:56:3614.2 
218:56:36   Susan Keens SBV35WMaltby8:56:367:52:3022.5 
238:56:36   Tim James SENM     
249:03:35   Colin Hutt SENM     
259:04:38   Kate Whitfield SENW     
269:04:38   Simon Sleney SENMClowne Road Runners    
279:06:36   Gary Brooks PBV45MSheffield RC9:06:369:06:367.2 
289:06:36   Colin Clayton PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club/United States9:06:369:06:3610.3 
299:06:44   Simon Webb SENM     
309:07:47   Lawrence Webb SBV40MRugby Triathlon Club9:07:478:37:5128.7 
319:13:40   Steve Garlick PBV50MVocaLink Mastercard9:13:409:13:4012.0 
329:22:58   Nigel Aston SENMFRA    
339:23:16   Simon Walker SENM     
349:24:06   Richard Adcock PBV45MValley Striders9:24:069:24:0612.7 
359:24:47   Kevin Smith SENM     
369:26:24   Ian Kittle SENM     
379:28:28   Paul Reaney SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
389:33:38   David Thompson PBV60MQuakers9:33:389:33:3812.3 
399:33:57   Karen Nash SENWFRA    
409:38:25   Martin Gaynor SENMKimberworth Striders    
419:38:55   Sharon Gayter SBV50WNorth York Moors9:38:559:17:2513.3 
429:41:47   Graeme Harvey PBV40MKnavesmire9:41:479:41:4727.4 
439:45:02   Emma David SBV35WNidd Valley9:45:029:01:0314.4 
449:46:20   Gary Groves SENMKimberworth Striders    
459:46:20   Kenny Turner SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
469:48:08   Andy Robinson SBV60MHelsby RC9:48:089:11:0735.7 
479:49:28   Phil Barker SENMTeam Manvers    
489:49:28   Graeme Mccarthy SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
499:50:34   Sal Chaffey SENWDerwent Valley Orienteers    
509:50:39   Malcolm Coles PBV70MSkyrac/Valley Striders9:50:399:50:3914.7 
519:57:24   Stephen Crownshaw SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
529:57:24   Henry Morris SENMLdwa    
539:58:08   Robert Streets PBV65MMaltby9:58:089:58:0821.9 
5410:04:38   Nick Taylor SENM     
5510:10:25   Gary Ridgeway PBV45MRotherham10:10:2510:10:2512.6 
5610:10:45   Nick Ham SBV50MStockport10:10:459:14:2013.0 
5710:16:12   Martin Dietrich SBV50MNorth York Moors10:16:128:02:4422.2 
5810:16:14   Lydia Dietrich PBV50WNorth York Moors10:16:1410:03:5328.3 
5910:23:54   Sarah Louise Smith PBV45WValley Striders10:23:5410:23:5419.8 
6010:27:14   Steven Spence PBV45MTrawden10:27:1410:27:1436.0 
6110:29:33   Andy Ellwood SBV50MSkipton10:29:3310:27:2431.9 
6210:30:28   Lee Carratt SBV40MRotherham10:30:2810:09:3227.7 
6310:32:07   Kar Scott Williams SENMTrail Running Association    
6410:34:53   Caroline Hemming SENWSpectrum Striders    
6510:42:25   Christopher Williams SBSENMEynsham10:42:259:47:058.4 
6610:42:41   Duncan Cornish PBV40MStourbridge10:42:4110:42:4114.1 
6710:43:08   Stephen Cotter PBV55MRotherham10:43:089:48:5716.8 
6810:43:25   Ian Sanderson SBV40MValley Striders10:43:259:19:414.6 
6910:45:27   David Bradley SBV60MBlyth10:45:2710:38:4014.0 
7010:48:19   Nick Stubley PBV45MTeam Manvers/Unattached10:48:199:30:0511.8 
7110:48:51   Dean Hemmingway SENM     
7210:49:17   Stephen Davies SENM     
7310:50:17   Nigel John Coates SENM     
7410:50:17   Paul Swift SENM     
7510:50:40   Andrew Fletcher SBV45MMow Cop Runners10:50:408:36:3425.9 
7610:53:50   Anne Green SENW     
7710:55:41   Les Crownshaw SENMKillamarsh Kestrels    
7810:56:10   Dave Stannard SENM     
7910:56:40   Emma Wright SBSENWGateshead10:56:408:47:5335.8 
8010:56:40   Ryan Hogben SBV35MGateshead10:56:408:17:0928.9 
8110:59:46   Stephen Hall SBV55MSkipton10:59:469:31:4823.6 
8211:03:23   Tim Doyle SENMCarnethy Hill Runners    
8311:07:19   Sally Wheelhouse SBV45WMaltby11:07:1911:02:1520.4 
8411:09:17   Mark Newey SENM     
8511:10:31   Richard Martin SENM     
8611:12:07   Alison Brind SBV50WStone Master11:12:0710:01:2222.9 
8711:16:11   Jenny Nosworthy SENW     
8811:16:12   Kevin Day SBV45MGoyt Valley11:16:1210:05:069.7 
8911:24:07   Adrian Martin SBV50MEsk Valley11:24:078:54:5630.0 
9011:25:11   Emma Bird SENWPortsmouth Joggers    
9111:25:11   Beth Pirie SENWPortsmouth Joggers     
9211:25:11   Deborah Pitt PBV35WMercia Fell11:25:1111:25:1119.4 
9311:25:11   Sandra Hopkins SBV45WPortsmouth JC11:25:119:26:0614.1 
9411:25:15   Andrew Gilbertson SENM     
9511:26:55   Trevor Willis SENMTeam Manvers    
9611:27:12   Mark Benton PBV45MTeam Manvers11:27:1211:27:1223.6 
9711:30:16   Dick Scroop SENMMercia Fell Runners    
9811:30:38   Nathan Walsh SENM     
9911:33:23   Alastair Wyldes SENM     
10011:33:32   Beverly Holmes SENWTodmorden Harriers    
10111:33:35   Nick Lindley SENM     
10211:34:25   Lisa Stansfield PBV35WRossendale11:34:2511:34:2512.6 
10311:35:45   Gordon Hutchins SBV50MSandbach11:35:4510:33:3516.6 
10411:35:45   Cheryl Hutchins PBV50WSandbach11:35:4511:35:4525.1 
10511:36:44   Barry Gibson PBV45MDoncaster11:36:4411:36:4432.0 
10611:37:04   Tom Hollins SENM     
10711:42:13   Mik Parkin SENM     
10811:42:31   Jayne Glynn SENW     
10911:43:29   Jenny Wyles SENWChorley Athletic & Tri    
11011:43:41   Ken Wyles SENM     
11111:45:20   Shirley Hume SBV60WWestbury11:45:2011:19:0617.4 
11211:45:40   Steve Mchugh SENMLwda    
11311:45:40   James Mchugh SENMLwda    
11411:45:40   Paul Nicholls PBV45MSandbach11:45:4011:45:4017.7 
11511:49:25   Paul Beasley SENMSutton In Ashfield Harriers    
11611:51:15   Martin Payne SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
11711:51:15   Jim Fulton SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
11811:54:26   Gary Upstone SENM     
11911:54:32   Ian Hull SENM     
12011:54:38   Jane Matthews SENWSouthwell R.C    
12111:54:39   Sharon Meadows SBV40WIlkley11:54:3910:40:1535.5 
12211:54:45   Norman Johnson SENM     
12311:54:45   Sally Haywood SENW     
12411:55:23   Russell Haywood SENM     
12511:55:42   Marla Howard-Cutts SENW     
12612:05:21   Dave Ottewell SENM     
12712:05:21   Kerry Booth PBV50MRotherham12:05:2111:57:0634.8 
12812:11:52   Trev Daniel SENM     
12912:11:52   Philip Musson SENMLDWA    
13012:16:12   Kate Briggs SENW     
13112:18:17   Neil Drake SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
13212:18:24   David Shepherd SENMTotley AC    
13312:19:30   Philip Elliot SENM     
13412:24:48   Mark Thompson SENM     
13512:26:40   Daniel Finkel SENM     
13612:27:27   Mui Imm Tan SENWLdwa    
13712:30:02   Kev Baldry SENM     
13812:30:05   Graham Pitcher SENM     
13912:30:16   David Wolsey SENMThe Irregulars    
14012:36:22   David Green PBV45M100 Marathon Club12:36:2212:36:2226.7 
14112:38:10   David Mcnamara PBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club12:38:1012:38:1033.0 
14212:43:43   Mark Jacob SENM     
14312:43:43   David Acklam SENM     
14412:45:10   Clare Pheasey SBV40WSandbach12:45:1012:20:4734.4 
14512:45:10   Catherine Greaves PBV35WSandbach12:45:1012:45:1036.0 
14612:45:10   Terry Coppenhall SBV50MSandbach12:45:1012:20:5027.5 
14712:45:27   Pam Baird SENWLDWA - The Irregulars    
14812:45:40   Garry Burdin SENM100 Marathon Club    
14912:45:40   Ibi Esat SENM     
15012:46:04   Kevin Uzzell SBV65MStone Master12:46:0410:37:0212.4 
15112:53:20   James Freshwater SENM     
15212:53:20   Sally Hewitt SENW     
15312:53:20   Mick Entwistle SENM     
15412:54:31   Madeleine Watson SBV50WThames Hare & Hounds/Wharfedale12:54:318:44:1818.7 
15513:05:18   Roderick Rivers SENM     
15613:05:33   Demi Blundell SENW     
15713:05:33   Mark Blundell SENM     
15813:14:21   Neil Fox  V45MBeckenham10:26:199:56:4227.8 
15913:16:50   Andrew West SENM     
16013:16:50   Robin Miller SENM     
16113:19:10   Alan Greenwood SENMCalderdale LDWA    
16213:21:04   John Cunnane SENMNot known    
16313:26:33   Ian Moorhouse SENM     
16413:26:51   Stuart Telford SENM     
16513:26:51   David Oxley SENM     
16613:30:05   John Vernon SENMDark Peak Fell Runners    
16713:35:46   John Shingleton SENM     
16813:36:18   Kim Johnston SENM     
16913:44:28   John Turner SENMLDWA     
17013:46:50   Pat Thwaites SENW     
17113:46:50   Vince Thwaites SENM     
17213:46:50   Nigel Coates SENMLDWA Cleveland    
17313:47:33   Mike Newbitt PBV65MFairlands Valley Spartans13:47:3313:27:4835.3 
17413:58:03   Richard Lawton SENM     
17513:58:03   Christopher Ashton SENM     
17614:14:24   Margaret Littledyke SENW     
17714:14:35   Marcus Wilson SENM     
17814:14:35   Edward Ball PBV45MSan Domenico14:14:3514:14:3536.0 
17914:14:55   John Phillips SENM     
18014:14:55   Brian Gregory SENM     
18114:22:48   Judith Webb SBV45WPenistone14:22:4812:13:1531.2 
18214:22:48   Judith Mallon SBV45WValley Hill14:22:4812:13:1222.3 
18314:23:19   Les Abba SENM     
18414:23:25   Jeff Stevens SENM     
18514:23:26   Vera Ostojic SENW     
18614:23:30   Cyril Williams SENMLDWA - Merseystride    
18714:23:35   Catherine Dawson SENW     
18814:35:46   David Roberts SENMBillingham Hash House    
18914:35:46   Frank Tonge SENMSouth Manchester LDWA    
19014:41:47   David Motloch SENMLDWA VERMUYDEN    
19114:41:47   Linda Chilton SENW     
19214:41:47   Dan Kidd SENM     
19314:45:55   Roy Varo SENM     
19414:46:30   Steve Boyles SENM     
19514:47:15   Mark Cottam SENMHolme Pierrepoint    
19614:49:55   Rob Lowe SENM     
19714:49:55   Bill Pritchard SENM     
19814:53:10   Gordon Teal SENM     
19915:08:10   Caroline Wood SENW     
20015:08:12   Armorel Young SENW     
20115:08:33   Gill Howe SENW     
20215:08:55   David Toms SENM100 Marathon Club    
20315:12:20   Carl Ross SENM     
20415:12:20   Naomi McHale SENW     
20515:12:20   Chloe Larkin SENW     
20615:12:20   Garry Coleman SENM     
20715:23:48   Elaine Dee SENW     
20815:23:48   Jonathan Derwanz SENM     
20915:25:30   Sophie Jan Locket SENW     
21015:25:30   Christian Marryat SENM     
21115:32:35   Peter Ibison SENM     
21215:32:59   Jane Guest SENWLDWA    
21315:32:59   Karen Nash SENW     
21415:34:10   Debbie Bevitt PBV50WDarwen Dashers15:34:1015:34:1029.4 
21515:34:10   Chris Cash PBV55MDarwen Dashers15:34:1015:34:1023.0 
21615:34:40   William Hudspeth SENM     
21715:51:38   Sophie Jan Locket SENW     
21815:51:38   John Tinelli SENMSouth Wales Group     
21915:56:25   Tom Hughes SENM     
22015:56:25   John Hughes SENM     
22115:58:47   Henry Marston SBV65MRotherham15:58:4714:13:0526.7 
22216:02:40   Paul Williams SENM     
22316:24:32   Tim Rollett SENM     
22416:24:32   Richard Hook SBV40MHolmfirth16:24:3215:34:4136.0 
22516:24:32   Jane Parry SENM     
22616:58:47   Chris Sanders SENM LDWA    
22717:01:54   Andy Tomlinson SENMLDWA    
22817:02:28   Eileen Greenwood SENWLDWA