Tissington Half Marathon (Day 2) External Results
Parsley Hay
5 Oct 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
173:5473:53   Simon Newton SBV35MAckworth/Police73:5373:47-0.5 
278:1978:18   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H78:1874:56-0.6 
379:1479:13   Shaun Wright  V40MKimberworth77:3876:211.5 
479:2779:26   Jason Bennett PBV40MBuxton79:2678:5111.0 
580:0580:04   Matthew Sedgewick V45M     
682:2482:22   Steve Whitely V45MBarnsley Harriers    
782:2582:10   Mike Scofield V45MBarnsley Harriers    
885:4785:40   Matthew Statham SENM     
985:5285:50   Kenny Hunter V40M     
1086:1686:14   Chris George SENM     
1186:2586:17   David Perkins SENMSteel City Striders    
1287:2687:23   Scott Briggs PBSENMBarnsley H87:2384:437.9 
1387:3687:34   Steven Mycock SENM     
1488:2288:13   Ian Hawley SENM     
1588:3588:30   Lee Allman SENM     
1688:3788:33   Richard Dobson V40M     
1788:4188:38   Matt Smith PBV40MRoad Runners Club88:3888:3819.6 
1889:0889:04   Ian Bradbury SBV55MTotley89:0486:2011.8 
1989:2489:18   Craig Allen PBSENMBarnsley H89:1889:1820.1 
2089:5889:52   Richard Bowker PBV45MStaffordshire Moorlands89:5289:5217.9 
2190:0190:01   Hollie Williams SENW     
2290:1989:44   Zachary Naylor PBV40MBelper89:4485:218.6 
2390:2090:06   Jeffery Lewis Clark SBV45MBarnsley H90:0689:0411.3 
2490:4690:25   Robert Fairs SENM     
2590:5590:39   Gareth Davis SENM     
2690:5690:21   Rob Adams PBV40MUnattached90:2188:4412.4 
2791:1491:09   Chris Newman V50M     
2891:2390:57   Mark Candlin  V40MAckworth90:5790:5733.0 
2991:3191:06   Darren Horobin PBV40MAckworth91:0689:438.6 
3091:5191:48   Ros Barker  V50WNorth Staffs91:4888:1313.7 
3192:0091:40   Adrian Byrom PBV50MAckworth91:4091:4011.9 
3292:0291:54   Chris Taylor PBV45MUnattached91:5491:5410.2 
3392:1592:10   Edward Johnson V40MReading Joggers    
3492:4292:40   Caroline Brock PBSENWUnattached92:4086:074.2 
3592:5292:49   Stanley Williams  V60MAskern92:4988:299.2 
3692:5392:51   John Gilbert V45MGoyt Valley    
3793:1393:08   Richard Bouglas PBSENMBuxton93:0887:166.3 
3893:2393:17   Rob Dymond PBV40MTeam Derby Runner93:1793:1731.9 
3994:1093:49   John Rawlinson V45M     
4094:1994:13   Richard Hick PBV40MTeam Derby Runner94:1389:0913.1 
4194:3093:59   Jamie Harriman SENM     
4294:3594:09   Trevor Nichols V65MAckworth Runners    
4394:5894:08   Stephen Moss V40M     
4495:5295:47   Mark Halsey  V40MBuxton95:4794:5616.3 
4596:0395:42   Paul Danby  V40MAckworth/Wakefield Triathlon Club91:2591:0114.8 
4696:1796:01   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth93:4493:4416.1 
4796:3496:31   Dan Rhode V40MBuxton AC    
4896:5696:51   Red Williams V55M     
4997:2997:22   Mike Lattimore V45M     
5097:3397:06   Richard Ambler PBV50MAckworth97:0697:0634.5 
5197:3597:21   Dominic Stevens PBV35MUknetrunner97:2197:1221.8 
5297:4797:41   Ian Pickford V40M     
5398:1197:13   Ed Brown V40M     
5498:2698:23   Brian Watts SBV70MAskern98:2395:4614.2 
5598:3098:21   Craige Spencer  SENMKimberworth90:5888:578.5 
5698:3898:06   Liane Warren PBV40WAckworth98:0697:3311.2 
5799:1097:15   Aleks Kashefi SENMBuxton AC    
5899:1198:38   David Hughes  V35MAckworth94:0785:224.2 
5999:2098:34   Nick Oxley PBV50MNorth Derbyshire98:3498:3417.5 
6099:4299:33   Chris Moody V45MHash House Harriers    
6199:5898:43   Michael Knowles PBV55MAckworth98:4397:1912.6 
621:40:0199:43   Shaun Bellamy V40M     
631:40:1599:54   Neil Cullen V40M     
641:40:191:40:00   Neil Harris V45M     
651:40:251:40:22   Jo Lubega V40W     
661:40:2699:13   Ashley Woolgrove PBV35MUknetrunner99:1396:497.6 
671:40:2999:47   Nick Bates PBV45MBlythe Bridge99:4799:4230.4 
681:40:401:40:35   Melissa Denman  U23WIlkeston1:40:3594:0113.3 
691:41:051:40:32   Lee Hopkins PBV40MAckworth1:40:3296:289.4 
701:41:081:40:42   Scott Wilson PBV40MBarnsley H1:40:421:40:4218.1 
711:41:161:41:08   Kathryn Hogben SENW     
721:41:171:41:09   Andy Hogben SENM     
731:41:211:41:01   Adrian Leach SBV45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone1:41:0196:129.3 
741:41:321:41:28   Alfie Bailey  U20MBuxton1:41:281:41:2821.0 
751:41:351:40:35   Ian Walker  V45MUnattached1:40:351:40:3536.0 
761:42:001:41:26   Chris Pattison PBV50MDerbyshire Dynamos1:41:2698:4311.2 
771:42:031:40:36   Julie Riley V45W     
781:42:111:41:12   Richard Clegg PBV35MMacclesfield1:41:121:41:1226.6 
791:42:161:41:16   Amanda Barlow V40W     
801:42:261:41:42   Clive Poole PBV45MGloucester1:41:4292:4110.4 
811:42:521:41:40   Liam Heathcote PBSENMMarket Drayton1:41:401:41:4020.6 
821:43:081:41:53   Denise Clark PBV45WAckworth1:41:531:41:5314.4 
831:43:101:41:56   Jonathan Routledge SBV45MAckworth1:41:5699:5814.4 
841:43:191:43:14   Justine Howlett PBV45WTeam Derby Runner1:43:141:43:1434.9 
851:43:341:42:21   Dale Peakall V40M     
861:43:361:42:48   Daniel Whittingham SENM     
871:43:391:42:56   Lee Goring PBV55MBarnsley H1:42:561:42:5636.0 
881:43:481:42:45   Ruth Ford PBV40WWashlands1:42:451:41:0212.9 
891:43:561:43:41   Kate Waddicor PBV55WSheffield RC1:43:411:43:4115.3 
901:44:381:44:06   Martin Wincer  V40MAckworth1:44:0696:3613.7 
911:44:461:44:42   Peter Bailey  V50MBuxton1:44:4294:4511.3 
921:44:481:43:59   Daniel Bannatyne SENMLeicester Roadhoggs    
931:44:521:44:33   Chris Smith SENM     
941:44:521:44:33   Adam Rowland V45M     
951:44:531:43:52   Steven Bloor V40M     
961:45:141:44:17   Daniel Nelson V40M     
971:45:171:44:28   Martin Capell V55MLeicester Roadhoggs    
981:45:211:44:06   Stewart Haigh PBV65MAckworth1:44:061:44:0623.4 
991:45:261:43:42   Clare Lawley V35W     
1001:45:291:44:32   Karen Andrew SENW     
1011:45:431:45:36   Jack Cowlishaw SBV75MUnattached1:45:3679:5417.3 
1021:46:301:46:00   Simon Moorhouse  V50MBuxton1:46:001:45:4924.4 
1031:46:361:45:53   Hannah Helliwell SENW     
1041:46:421:45:30   Jo Bissell SBV35WBarnsley H1:45:3097:4015.1 
1051:46:431:46:08   Martin Rennick V55M     
1061:46:531:46:08   Simon Lovidge PBV35MBarnsley H1:46:081:46:0822.6 
1071:47:381:46:53   Michael Grain  SENMBarnsley H1:46:5378:241.0 
1081:47:461:47:29   Sarah Jane Burton  SENWBarnsley H1:44:171:44:1717.1 
1091:47:481:46:34   Gail Wrangles PBV40WAckworth1:46:341:44:3513.2 
1101:47:501:47:05   Janine Brown PBSENWBarnsley H1:47:051:47:0516.5 
1111:48:131:47:52   Darren Alec West  V50MHarrogate92:5590:5815.5 
1121:48:261:47:10   Kevin Guy PBV40MAckworth1:47:101:47:1027.7 
1131:48:291:47:13   Evelyn Owen-Smith V40WAckworth Runners    
1141:48:311:48:01   George Kujawinski V55M     
1151:48:401:46:59   Sarah Horrigan PBV40WUnattached1:46:591:46:5920.7 
1161:49:031:48:35   Serena Baker V35WBaddersley Badgers    
1171:49:081:47:50   Samantha Coleclough PBV45WClowne1:47:501:43:2333.9 
1181:49:131:48:55   Beverley Clark SBV45WBarnsley H1:48:551:41:1516.1 
1191:49:151:48:26   Nicholas Whitworth V45M     
1201:49:321:48:59   Matt Griffiths PBV35MDerwent Runners (Derby)1:48:591:48:5925.1 
1211:49:341:49:30   Liz Phillips PBV45WTeam Derby Runner1:49:301:49:3015.3 
1221:49:401:48:59   Steve Taylor-Smith SBV40MTeam Derby Runner1:48:591:48:2634.3 
1231:50:051:49:07   Will Williams V40M     
1241:50:071:49:49   Jessica Davis SENW     
1251:50:161:49:17   Claire Boswell PBV35WBarnsley H1:49:171:49:1718.5 
1261:50:241:49:37   Rene Wolferink  SENMBarnsley H1:49:371:49:3733.6 
1271:50:391:49:13   Amandeep Josan SENM     
1281:50:481:50:29   Daniel Renshaw SENM     
1291:51:071:51:00   Alison Gadsby V40W     
1301:51:181:50:18   Robert Lingard V40M     
1311:51:221:50:39   Julia King SENW     
1321:51:231:51:19   Julie Corby V45W     
1331:51:341:50:35   Eleanor Dobson SENM     
1341:51:351:51:16   Wesley Harker SENM     
1351:51:591:50:30   Lucy May Hurst SENW     
1361:52:041:51:08   Joanne Stafford PBV40WUnattached1:51:081:43:3013.6 
1371:52:441:52:37   Alison Clarke V45W     
1381:52:541:52:38   Clare Radley  V40WUnattached1:52:381:52:3836.0 
1391:52:541:52:38   David Radley V40M     
1401:53:061:52:50   Rachel Brown V40W     
1411:53:141:53:10   Alex Hall SBV40WTeam Derby Runner1:53:101:49:1321.2 
1421:53:221:52:33   Alice Walsh V45W     
1431:53:241:51:57   Jane Jackson V50W     
1441:53:411:53:25   Gail Tombs SBV60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley1:53:251:44:1618.4 
1451:53:461:52:57   Vicky Moss V40W     
1461:53:461:53:18   Liz Peel V35WBaddersley Badgers    
1471:53:511:52:46   Sarah Eccles  V45WUnattached1:52:461:51:5032.7 
1481:53:571:53:50   Lehann Lattimore V40W     
1491:54:021:53:30   Terence Cooper V70M     
1501:54:091:52:40   William Hurst V55M     
1511:54:151:53:13   Jane Bowles V45W     
1521:54:221:53:23   Emily Dodd  SENWBarnsley H1:53:231:48:1713.8 
1531:54:281:52:53   Elizabeth Nocton PBV35WBuxton1:52:531:43:1217.6 
1541:54:321:54:04   John Savin-Baden V50MBaddersley Badgers    
1551:54:321:54:04   Maggi Savin-Baden PBV50WBadgers1:54:041:54:0421.1 
1561:54:471:53:32   John Knowles PBV50MAckworth1:53:321:53:3219.6 
1571:54:491:53:31   Suzanne Leusby PBV35WClowne1:53:311:53:3118.7 
1581:55:021:54:57   Tiffany Upton PBV40WTeam Derby Runner1:54:571:54:5723.7 
1591:55:111:53:52   Paul Zywicki SBV55MAckworth1:53:521:48:0716.3 
1601:55:171:54:20   Nicola King V40W     
1611:55:201:54:01   Carol Bowen PBV45WBlythe Bridge1:54:011:54:0135.1 
1621:55:251:54:13   Jane Millichip V50W     
1631:55:311:54:13   Amie Gardner PBSENWAckworth1:54:131:51:4013.7 
1641:55:431:55:03   Julie Nugent  V40WBarnsley H1:55:031:53:2824.1 
1651:55:441:54:14   Laura Travis V35W     
1661:55:441:54:57   Hayley Perry V35W     
1671:55:441:55:04   Lisa Steers  V45WBarnsley H1:55:041:46:3926.7 
1681:55:481:54:33   Sarah Vause SENWAckworth Runners    
1691:55:561:54:41   Gemma Guy PBSENWAckworth1:54:411:47:3215.2 
1701:56:051:55:08   Morag Cameron V40W     
1711:56:131:54:58   Jeffrey Denton PBV65MAckworth1:54:581:54:5821.4 
1721:56:151:54:22   Andrew Dunn V40M     
1731:56:231:55:23   Alex Preece V40M     
1741:56:241:54:28   Malcolm Perry SBV40MUknetrunner1:54:281:51:1520.5 
1751:56:301:55:02   Charlotte Statham V40W     
1761:56:531:55:57   San Buckley PBV40WUnattached1:55:571:55:5736.0 
1771:57:011:55:49   Theresa Shaw V45W     
1781:57:031:55:51   David Shaw V45M     
1791:57:101:56:40   Beverley Golden  V35WBuxton1:56:401:51:3419.7 
1801:57:111:56:24   Julie Cope V45W     
1811:57:221:55:25   Noel Scott SENM     
1821:57:221:55:25   Emma Goodwin V40W     
1831:57:271:56:46   Claire Cordon PBV35WBarnsley H1:56:461:56:4625.5 
1841:57:271:56:44   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H1:56:441:47:1515.6 
1851:57:571:57:30   Andrew Isaac V45M     
1861:58:121:56:29   Nikki Hobby V35W     
1871:58:131:56:30   Jan Stocks V50W     
1881:58:131:56:57   Victoria Adams PBV40WAckworth1:56:571:56:5734.1 
1891:58:191:57:21   Nicola Blount V35W     
1901:58:301:57:12   Trevor Holloway SBV65MBlythe Bridge1:57:121:52:0436.0 
1911:58:481:58:04   James Patterson V45M     
1921:58:511:57:34   Michael Collins  V45MBlythe Bridge1:57:341:41:2634.4 
1931:59:011:58:44   Helen Waite V35W     
1941:59:041:58:48   Helena Bellamy V35W     
1951:59:051:58:23   Gaby Wolferink PBSENWBarnsley H1:58:231:53:0633.0 
1961:59:141:58:59   Luke Bamforth SENM     
1971:59:261:57:34   Matthew Dunn SENM     
1981:59:291:58:48   Aggie Szilvasi  SENWBarnsley H1:58:481:58:4836.0 
1991:59:291:57:41   Gary Nock  V50MBarnsley H1:57:411:48:1936.0 
2001:59:461:58:46   Simon Rhead SENM     
2012:00:021:58:46   Kenneth Barton  V60MAckworth1:58:461:51:5633.4 
2022:00:081:58:42   Kimberley Parkinson SENW     
2032:00:171:59:29   Richard Coulson V40M     
2042:00:341:59:30   Suzanne Jordan V35W     
2052:00:451:59:49   Catherine Chang V40W     
2062:00:461:59:12   Andy Martindale SENM     
2072:00:461:59:12   Nick Martindale SENM     
2082:01:052:00:47   Joanne Seddon V40W     
2092:01:061:59:31   Rachel Dowle PBV40WBuxton1:59:311:59:3119.4 
2102:01:112:00:08   Ronald Simons PBV65MUnattached2:00:082:00:0836.0 
2112:01:372:00:33   Alex Robinson V45W     
2122:01:382:01:21   Lori Low SENW     
2132:01:392:01:22   Maria Rehnstrom SENW     
2142:01:392:01:25   Selena Tye V40W     
2152:01:411:59:36   Deborah Shaw V45W     
2162:01:452:00:43   Steph Windmill SENW     
2172:02:232:01:11   Diane Clewes PBV50WTotley2:01:112:01:1123.3 
2182:02:352:01:30   Paul Virgo V50MMarket Drayton Running Club    
2192:02:432:01:18   Pete Wiseman SBV55MBarrow Runners2:01:181:49:2917.8 
2202:02:472:02:01   Lorraine Watt  V45WRowland Hill/North Derbyshire2:02:012:02:0136.0 
2212:03:012:01:47   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth2:01:471:51:3519.2 
2222:03:502:02:06   Philippa Hurst SENW     
2232:03:522:03:19   Felicity Edwards SENWTeam Derby Runner    
2242:03:532:02:40   Mark Cheeseman SENM     
2252:05:052:04:19   Frank Watt  V55MSheffield TC2:04:192:04:1936.0 
2262:05:092:04:14   Helen Pitchford V45W     
2272:05:092:04:13   Gary Pitchford V40M     
2282:05:132:03:16   Mandy Helliwell V45W     
2292:05:132:03:48   Carrie Lambert SENW     
2302:05:232:05:23   Robert Dunn V65M     
2312:06:172:06:09   Linda Penman V45W     
2322:06:312:05:04   Jennifer Horan  V65WRotherham2:05:041:46:2936.0 
2332:06:392:05:37   Gill Senior SENW     
2342:07:012:05:44   Andrew Parkes  V45MAckworth2:05:442:01:4926.4 
2352:07:022:05:33   Rebecca McHugh SENW     
2362:07:022:05:33   Caroline Kinder V40W     
2372:07:082:05:38   Mairi Norton V35W     
2382:07:182:05:48   Claire Exton V35W     
2392:07:202:05:30   Louise Wright SENW     
2402:07:482:07:06   Ann Lemon V60WAshbourne Running Club    
2412:07:502:06:23   David Hall SENM     
2422:08:042:07:48   Lindsay Sunter V45W     
2432:08:122:07:39   Donna Cameron PBV40WTeam Derby Runner2:07:392:06:1734.6 
2442:08:162:07:29   Julie Hawkins V40W     
2452:08:242:06:48   Kerry Hulley V40W     
2462:08:242:06:48   Laura Willcocks V40W     
2472:08:262:06:43   Louise Pritchard  V40WUnattached2:06:432:04:2221.5 
2482:08:292:06:45   Cath Jackson V40WSimley Paces    
2492:08:372:07:11   Liane Carrington SENW     
2502:08:462:07:30   Susan Knowles V55WAckworth Runners    
Page: 1 2