NASUWT Cymru Welsh Schools Cup Final External Results
Brecon
9 Jul 14
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U16M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.19Jake Heyward  U17MCardiff1:52.431:46.47-6.5 
22:12.93Adam O’Brien U16MC&V Sch    
32:19.20Jack Brookes U16MC&V Sch    
42:19.99Thomas Park  U15MSwansea2:13.32:13.331.5 
52:22.72Leon Luby U16MC&V Sch    
62:23.48Will Rees U16MC&V Sch    
72:24.16Ben Bruford U16MC&V Sch    
82:25.24James Tillett PBU17MSouth East Wales Schs2:25.242:25.2451.0 
800 U14M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.29Joseph Garcia  U15MLlanelli2:15.12:04.2225.0 
22:29.30Dan Austin U14MC&V Sch    
32:30.20Logan Davies U14MC&V Sch    
42:31.86Jacob Jones U14MC&V Sch    
52:34.43Connor Randall U14MC&V Sch    
62:41.96Kian Murphy  U13MCardiff2:29.222:08.3926.4 
72:44.50Aaron Gregson U14MC&V Sch    
82:54.56Brandon Griffiths PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:54.562:54.5652.2 
800 U16W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.15Izzy Parry-Jones  U17WCwmbran2:14.052:09.7012.5 
22:20.36Emily Griffin  U17WCardiff2:17.162:17.1624.1 
32:32.94Manon Lewis PBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:32.942:32.9443.9 
42:39.24Elissa Ratti SBU15WSwansea2:38.982:36.350.0 
52:51.00Erin Burton U16WC&V Sch    
62:57.25Thea Llewellin PBU15WPembrokeshire2:57.252:57.2552.8 
73:06.18Cerys Davies U16WC&V Sch    
800 U14W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.50Rosa Humphreys  U13WSwansea2:31.72:31.739.3 
22:38.76Seren Davies  U15WCardiff Archers2:37.02:37.042.5 
32:40.05Lily Ivin PBU13WCardiff Archers2:40.052:33.3931.4 
42:41.81Cassia Pike  U15WEryri Schs2:39.592:39.5948.4 
52:44.72Manon Boissinot PBU15WAmman Valley2:44.722:44.7249.7 
62:45.58Elise Hughes U14WC&V Sch    
72:45.73Millie Browning  U13WNewport H2:44.092:44.0946.7 
82:46.64Ffion Lewis U14WC&V Sch    
 
1500 U16M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.85Owen Thomas  U17MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:15.704:15.7041.4 
24:34.12Joseph Crutchley  U15MMaldwyn4:28.344:12.3121.9 
34:41.99Alexander Boss PBU17MMenai4:41.994:41.9951.5 
44:43.78Oscar Mingay PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:43.784:43.7845.1 
54:45.84Mark Tobin  U15MSwansea4:41.44:41.426.0 
64:54.17Lawrence Henry PBU17MDeeside AAC4:54.174:54.1711.2 
74:55.34Isaac Thurgood PBU15MNewport H4:55.344:20.6018.0 
85:14.84James Williams U16MC&V Sch    
1500 U14M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:48.15Ben Thomas PBU15MCarmarthen4:42.463:52.22-2.9 
24:53.76Morgan James PBU15MCardiff4:53.763:51.84-4.4 
35:01.04Josh Loney U14MC&V Sch    
45:14.69Billy Davies PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:14.695:14.6942.1 
55:15.74Dylan Key PBU13MBlaenau Gwent5:13.144:49.5026.2 
65:17.99Max Moore U14MC&V Sch    
75:20.75Harrison Higgins PBU15MMaldwyn5:20.755:20.7552.5 
86:02.55Owen Lawrence U14MC&V Sch    
1500 U16W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.06Lauren Stockley  U15WCwmbran4:51.174:51.1738.7 
25:09.61Caitlin Xerri SBU17WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs5:09.615:02.050.0 
35:23.77Bethan Harris  U17WSwansea5:19.875:04.8110.9 
45:31.51Kate Jones U16WC&V Sch    
55:39.49Megan Bowen  U15WCardiff5:37.775:06.5822.5 
65:40.91Jess Elizabeth Turfery SBU15WPembrokeshire5:40.915:36.8138.0 
75:54.78Nicola Topliss U16WC&V Sch    
87:04.73Tesni Roberts U16WC&V Sch    
1500 U14W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.69Eluned King PBU13WSwansea5:10.704:51.222.8 
25:23.59Ellen Jones PBU13WOswestry5:23.595:19.841.7 
35:36.52Caitlin Jones U14WC&V Sch    
45:43.89Non Morgan  U15WCarmarthen5:32.435:24.0511.3 
55:48.04Catrin Phillips U14WC&V Sch    
65:52.37Rachel Evans U14WC&V Sch    
75:53.26Catryn Court U14WC&V Sch    
-DNFBethany Page U14WC&V Sch