Gateshead parkrun # 127 External Results
Gateshead
30 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Gavin Neal  S25MGateshead16:5716:5522.0 
217:08   Liam Emmett  U18MJarrow & Hebburn16:2815:527.8 
317:17   Jonny Evans  U20MJarrow & Hebburn16:5216:03-0.7 
417:40   Neil Byrne  V45MUnattached17:1217:123.2 
518:02   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:1616:33-1.5 
618:26   Rob Brooks  V35MSaltwell17:5917:1311.9 
719:36   Fai Ng  V40MLow Fell18:4418:4424.1 
820:03   Graham Marshall  SENMUnattached18:5518:404.2 
920:26   Simon Devlin S25MUnattached    
1020:28   Michael Denison  V40MUnattached19:5918:392.8 
1120:37   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:5818:395.4 
1220:41   Lewis Monaghan S25MUnattached    
1321:12   Derek Whitehead V35MUnattached    
1421:18   Barry Ord V50MUnattached    
1521:20   Alastair Boyd V50MUnattached    
1621:24   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:1521:009.4 
1721:27   Iain Summers  SENMUnattached20:4620:3612.1 
1821:28   Kayleigh Dunn  S25WMornington Chasers/Wallsend20:3420:3418.9 
1921:43   David Robertson S25MUnattached    
2021:54   Jonathan Conlon  V35MLow Fell20:1019:5212.1 
2121:56   Neil James Kavanagh  S30MLow Fell20:2518:5411.0 
2221:58   Liam Richardson V35MUnattached    
2322:00   Michael Braban SBV35MLow Fell22:0020:3436.0 
2422:08   Sam Colquhoun  V40WUnattached21:5621:5020.3 
2522:10   Craig Ferry V40MUnattached    
2622:22   Tegan Sinclair  U15WGateshead20:5320:5331.2 
2722:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2822:29   Shaun Dunlop  V45MLow Fell19:2218:1711.3 
2922:32   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
3022:39   Paul Robertson  S25MGateshead22:0022:0017.1 
3122:50   Andrew Deane  S30MLow Fell20:4520:4517.0 
3222:55   Antonio Ribeiro V40MUnattached    
3322:56   Liane Brown  S30WBlaydon22:3821:4522.4 
3423:18   Peter Jobes  S30MHeaton21:3119:466.5 
3523:20   Andrew Long S25MUnattached    
3623:21   Gavin John Thompson  V45MLow Fell23:0718:353.4 
3723:27   Shaunak Deshpande PBS25MSaltwell22:5721:1631.9 
3823:31   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell23:1719:589.6 
3923:55   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell21:2421:2418.9 
4023:58   Paul Bowmaker V45MUnattached    
4124:03   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
4224:20   Kevin Dodds S20MUnattached    
4324:31   Laura Denton SENWUnattached    
4424:35   Luca Shaw-cahungo  U18MUnattached22:0419:456.7 
4524:43   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club22:4822:3621.3 
4624:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4724:54   Jacqueline Candlish  V45WSaltwell23:2723:2714.0 
4825:09   James Ramshaw SBSENMUnattached24:2723:1426.2 
4925:09   Gavin Richards V35MUnattached    
5025:19   Duncan Ord U20MUnattached    
5125:25   Christopher Ward  V50MHeaton25:1021:5220.6 
5225:27   Michelle Bowmaker S30WUnattached    
5325:33   Claire Lloyd  S30WUnattached/Saltwell25:2123:0615.7 
5425:35   Alastair King S25MUnattached    
5525:39   Matthew Conor Mccloskey SBSENMUnattached25:3922:3131.3 
5625:44   Jamie Michael Potts U15MUnattached    
5725:46   Dan Parmley U15MUnattached    
5825:46   Dave Parmley V45MUnattached    
5926:00   Johnson Johnson S25MUnattached    
6026:09   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:4123:1619.4 
6126:13   Katherine Denton  V55WLow Fell26:1125:3827.3 
6226:22   Sue O'donovan PBSENWUnattached26:2225:3721.7 
6326:50   David Bryan James V35MUnattached    
6426:51   Peter Larkham V35MUnattached    
6526:52   Jillian Devlin  SENWUnattached22:1922:1619.1 
6626:55   Simon Rose S25MUnattached    
6727:09   Malcolm Angus V35MUnattached    
6827:14   Emma Lawson  S30WDerwentside24:5924:5927.2 
6927:15   Tony Bamboro V60MUnattached    
7027:18   Caroline Strugnell S30WUnattached    
7127:19   John David Carr S30MUnattached    
7227:28   Keith Denton PBV55MLow Fell26:3425:5135.2 
7327:29   Vicki Ocock S25WUnattached    
7427:34   Chris Broome V50MUnattached    
7527:43   Teresa Mary Saint  V45WUnattached25:5325:5323.7 
7627:47   Keith Thompson  V50MSaltwell24:0022:4314.1 
7727:49   Allison Parmley V45WUnattached    
7827:51   Ryan Morley S20MUnattached    
7927:59   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached25:4424:1224.8 
8028:10   Melanie Sibthorpe V45WUnattached    
8128:13   Grant Ramsden PBS30MDerwent Valley26:0419:226.1 
8228:16   Brian Hume SBV65MLow Fell26:4222:0418.7 
8328:48   Jeremy Forsberg S30MUnattached    
8429:23   James Edward Shaw V55MUnattached    
8529:34   Charlotte Proud  S20WSaltwell28:3824:2027.0 
8629:41   Abby Holmes U15WUnattached    
8729:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8829:49   Lee Anderson S25MUnattached    
8929:59   Sean Hobson U11MUnattached    
9029:59   Graham Hobson V35MUnattached    
9130:14   Matthew Smith S30MUnattached    
9230:30   Matthew Collins  S25MEastleigh RC28:0026:0332.8 
9330:48   Leena Mulholland S30WUnattached    
9430:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9530:56   Kenneth Vaughan V50MUnattached    
9631:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9731:10   Beth Ramsden  S25WDerwent Valley28:4524:3916.0 
9831:12   Ross Kyle S25MUnattached    
9931:25   Andrew Swanston  V45MSaltwell25:3725:2220.7 
10031:41   Gary Younger S30MUnattached    
10131:42   Maggie Kift  V65WLow Fell28:4728:4727.8 
10231:44   Philip Askew  S30MSaltwell28:5626:1921.6 
10331:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10431:57   Christopher Burn S20MUnattached    
10532:01   Siobhan Dickinson S20WUnattached    
10632:01   Christopher Bell V55MUnattached    
10732:02   Jill Angus S30WUnattached    
10832:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10932:13   Emma Jennings V35WUnattached    
11032:17   Ruth Tissington V45WUnattached    
11133:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11233:39   Sarah Newman S25WUnattached    
11333:39   Lynne Long V55WUnattached    
11434:18   Christine Sinclair V35WUnattached    
11534:19   John Egdell S30MUnattached    
11634:24   Nenagh Shaw U11WUnattached    
11734:25   Erin Shaw  S25WUnattached27:2625:2728.3 
11834:30   Clare Carr S30WUnattached    
11934:31   Jack Coxon U11MUnattached    
12034:32   John Coxon V45MUnattached    
12134:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12234:48   Gemma Thompson S30WUnattached    
12334:51   Lilly Alderson U11WUnattached    
12434:52   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
12535:28   Berni Anderson  V45WUnattached33:3832:5631.9 
12635:32   Sami Hobson V35WUnattached    
12735:36   Kennedy Iceton U11WUnattached    
12835:58   Ruby Alderson U11WUnattached    
12936:04   Rebecca Grey S30WUnattached    
13036:04   James Grey  V35MUnattached20:5120:519.4 
13136:34   Chris Grantham V35MUnattached    
13236:39   sally katharine Faith Best  V35WLow Fell32:5732:5735.6 
13336:45   Lewis Denison  U11MUnattached33:0923:4214.3 
13436:47   Tracey Denison V40WUnattached    
13537:19   Louise Hewitt V50WUnattached    
13637:23   Tanya Louise Marshall  S30WDerwentside33:3727:5735.9 
13738:54   Ron Cummings V60MUnattached    
13839:31   Laurie Shaw-cahungo  SENWUnattached36:5731:1330.5 
13939:31   Annie Shaw  SENWUnattached30:1525:2636.0 
14041:59   Andrew Pyle V40MUnattached    
14142:01   Amanda Byworth  V35WLow Fell25:5125:3317.3