Derby Athletics Festival External Results
Derby
14 Sep 14
800 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.15   Christopher Goodall  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:21.62:05.3817.7 
22:37.04   Jacob Buckley  U15MChesterfield2:29.82:00.132.9 
32:42.21   David Allcock  U15MSutton-in-Ashfield2:37.42:37.415.8 
42:43.08   Lydia Naylor  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:39.042:24.3715.8 
52:47.96   Louis Rice PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:47.962:26.7322.1 
62:48.52   Lauren Wilcox  U15WDerby2:48.032:48.0331.0 
800 U13X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.90   Jolyon Leavesley  U13MDerby2:17.42:00.47-1.2 
22:29.31   George Shephard  U13MCharnwood2:22.192:12.889.6 
32:31.96   Jonathan Howkins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:31.962:17.464.7 
42:45.18   Jasmine Greenaway  U13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe2:34.992:30.3220.5 
52:50.26   Harrison Sikora-Bradley  U13MNotts2:35.22:35.230.5 
62:52.08   Helen Bourne  U13WDerby2:41.22:24.9021.4 
73:10.37   Cameron Collins PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash3:10.372:27.5326.8 
83:23.66   Harley Beech-McPhilbin  U13MNotts2:49.52:05.24-0.1 
800 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.49   Louis Wrigley PBU23MCity of Stoke/Hull Uni1:58.491:55.382.0 
22:09.72   Callum Denby-Whitt  U17MSutton-in-Ashfield2:04.82:02.52.1 
32:18.79   Daniel Jones  U17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:10.52:05.4415.1 
42:19.68   Robert Stewart  V40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood2:19.462:14.896.1 
52:29.22   Sarah Holford  V40WDerby2:27.972:27.9714.6 
62:30.25   Katy Warren SBU20WBirchfield H/Warwick Uni2:30.252:26.58.0 
 
Mile U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.81   Callum Abberley SBU15MBurton4:44.814:24.3-0.4 
25:12.09   Alex Ediker SBU15MChesterfield5:12.094:31.77-2.4 
35:12.96   Jasmine Cooper  U15WDerby5:09.55:04.95.1 
45:15.52   Scott Ram PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash5:15.525:15.525.8 
55:20.17   Elliot Meylan PBU15MChesterfield5:20.175:20.172.1 
65:20.18   Luke Ward PBU15MDerby5:20.185:20.181.9 
75:21.45   Christian Howett PBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash5:21.455:21.45-0.2 
85:24.10   Ben Burnham PBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield5:24.105:24.10-0.3 
95:43.12   Ailis MacFarlane PBU15WBurton5:43.125:43.1210.2 
Mile U13X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:40.13   William Tighe PBU13MChesterfield5:40.135:40.13-0.6 
25:57.60   Molly-Anne Welton  U13WCity of Sheffield5:55.75:38.426.9 
36:10.07   Oliver Holford PBU13MDerby6:10.076:10.0713.9 
46:11.98   Amber Hendley SBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash6:11.986:00.4221.2 
56:18.89   Lauren McMullen  U13WCorby6:17.56:17.526.9 
66:23.53   Freddie Burton PBU13MDerby6:23.536:23.5318.4 
76:29.30   Abbie Darnell SBU13WChesterfield6:29.306:13.6620.9 
Mile SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.56   Russell Parkin SBV50MDerby/Midland Masters5:02.564:55.74.6 
25:08.19   George Bettsworth SBU20MWreake Runners/LSE5:08.194:57.8012.0 
35:24.97   Robert Stewart  V40MHolme Pierrepont/Charnwood5:22.45:05.186.1 
45:35.02   Paul Holford SENMUnatt    
55:35.04   Sarah Holford PBV40WDerby5:35.045:35.0414.6 
65:40.17   Steph Spencer PBV40WDerby/Midland Masters5:40.175:39.98.2 
76:45.14   Paula Parkin PBV45WDerby6:45.146:45.1423.5