Barney Memorial 5K External Results
Peterborough
13 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21   Sullivan Smith SBV35MSwansea/Cambridge & Coleridge15:2115:003.0 
215:52   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley15:5215:5218.8 
316:12   Jake Richardson  U17MNene Valley16:11 15:13-2.8 
416:21   Michael Moore SBV40MCambridge & Coleridge/Nene Valley16:2116:09-0.2 
516:26   Stephen Green PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes16:2616:262.8 
616:30   James Mogridge  SENMYaxley16:2916:058.1 
716:49   Jack Trow SBU23MFenland16:4916:1233.8 
816:50   Robert Prady SBV35MNene Valley16:5016:271.8 
916:51   Anthony Johnson PBSENMWerrington16:5115:21-2.1 
1016:58   Bradley Spurdens PBU17MNene Valley/Unattached16:5816:31-1.7 
1117:04   Paul Holley SBV45MNewmarket J17:0415:331.7 
1217:08   Sean Beard SBV45MNene Valley17:0815:495.3 
1317:13   Mike Chapman SBSENMNene Valley17:1316:263.6 
1417:18   Steve Hall PBV40MPeterborough17:1817:183.9 
1517:19   Jonathan Palmer  SENMBourne17:0916:21-0.1 
1617:20   Aaron Shepherd  SENMNene Valley17:1016:0724.0 
1717:26   Jevan Robertson  U17MMarch17:2016:320.0 
1817:36   Jeff Lucas  V35MWerrington17:2417:222.3 
1917:47   Lance Hemmings  V45MNene Valley17:3717:1312.4 
2017:52   Wayne Gimblett PBV45MHuntingdonshire17:5217:5215.0 
2117:58   Mark Popple  U23MStamford17:3016:36-0.2 
2218:02   Rhys Goddard SBU23MNene Valley18:0215:574.3 
2318:05   Liam Ward PBU17MPeterborough18:0518:0527.5 
2418:06   Dan Waite SBSENMEly18:0617:245.3 
2518:08   Jamie Toms PBU17MNene Valley18:0818:0830.7 
2618:23   Martin Jennings  V40MFenland18:0216:516.3 
2718:31   Olly Slater  SENMNene Valley17:5617:3310.1 
2818:33   Dean Houlton  V45MThorney18:1416:246.3 
2918:33   Grace Mullins  U20WNene Valley18:2518:1812.4 
3018:34   Jack Weddup  U15MNene Valley18:3318:0119.9 
3118:36   Matt Buller PBSENMEye18:3618:364.7 
3218:39   Lee Hartill  SENMNene Valley18:2717:514.0 
3318:45   Richard Hill  V35MEly18:4018:135.0 
3418:47   Peter Thompson SBV55MWalden Tri18:4716:223.1 
3518:54   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:4118:217.2 
3618:58   Darren Hillier SBSENMEye18:5818:234.2 
3718:59   Kyle Ballantyne PBSENMYaxley18:5918:5934.1 
3819:02   Daniel Brumby PBV40MMarshall Milton Keynes19:0219:0223.8 
3919:07   Lisa Marriott PBV35WRamsey19:0719:076.6 
4019:15   Peter Ward SBV45MThorney19:1518:384.4 
4119:16   Steven Wilkinson U20MUnattached    
4219:21   Matt Bedford V35MUnattached    
4319:23   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:1819:087.4 
4419:37   Stewart Bond  SENMCambridge & Coleridge19:2919:255.1 
4519:38   Ian Richardson PBV45MCambridge & Coleridge19:2218:409.5 
4619:39   Ruth Jones  SENWNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge19:34 18:1710.1 
4719:46   Andrew Larham  V55MMarch19:1418:556.1 
4820:03   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley19:3418:537.5 
4920:04   Simon Render  V50MMarch19:5819:5810.8 
5020:05   Terence Moat  V45MThorney20:0119:5516.6 
5120:06   Rhyse Plummer-Coles PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon20:0619:3015.1 
5220:07   Stephen Peter Joy-Good  V35MYaxley19:4219:3335.9 
5320:10   Keith Evans  V35MBourne19:4019:4036.0 
5420:11   Adrian Lee Green PBV35MYaxley20:1120:1128.2 
5520:24   Rhys Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
5620:26   Steve Harknett SBV40MNene Valley20:2618:5911.4 
5720:28   Jim Stocker  V65MHuntingdonshire20:1018:1510.4 
5820:30   Kelly Crawford PBSENWHuntingdonshire20:3020:309.6 
5920:32   Tim Hunt  V45MWerrington20:2219:3611.0 
6020:33   Phillip Parker PBV50MBourne20:3320:3319.8 
6120:39   Chris J. Hewitt  V35MYaxley20:2720:2733.1 
6220:40   Joe Howells  U20MBourne19:3418:3014.6 
6320:40   Chris Martin SENMUnattached    
6420:44   David Bell PBSENMYaxley20:4420:4415.7 
6520:47   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters20:3819:2311.3 
6620:50   Justin Bentley  V40MWerrington19:5719:4712.6 
6720:51   Dean Clark  U20MFenland19:2619:2635.4 
6820:54   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached20:5418:4934.1 
6920:56   Eamonn Dorling  V55MThorney/Peterborough19:5718:3514.9 
7020:57   Ian Vallance  V40MYaxley20:3619:1513.7 
7120:58   Alexander Guest  U17MNene Valley20:3620:3636.0 
7221:02   (none) McLaw V55MBourne Town Harriers    
7321:03   Phil Ackerman V45MWerrington Joggers    
7421:11   Andy Short PBV50MEye21:1120:5410.0 
7521:12   Paul Wiegand  V50MFenland20:5620:1513.5 
7621:15   Chloe Pavey  U20WNene Valley20:3319:5417.9 
7721:16   Steve Kidman V40MWalden Tri    
7821:18   Alan Burgin  V60MHuntingdonshire20:3720:0211.8 
7921:18   Geraldine Larham PBV40WMarch21:1820:059.2 
8021:19   Arron Friend  SENMThorney20:5920:5917.1 
8121:21   Jade Watson SBU20WWerrington/Keele Uni21:2120:2016.4 
8221:22   Clive Harrod SBV55MFenland21:2221:0830.9 
8321:23   Louise Blake PBV35WNene Valley21:2320:4716.8 
8421:25   Trudi Pike SBV40WKettering21:2521:0813.7 
8521:28   Laura Grimer SBV35WNene Valley21:2820:177.3 
8621:34   Paul Parkin PBV50MNene Valley21:3420:599.9 
8721:37   Sarah Overington  SENWEye21:3320:0318.8 
8821:45   Daniel Benning PBSENMBushfield21:4521:4522.6 
8921:52   Terry Fone  V70MEastern Masters21:4019:3814.3 
9021:54   Roslyn Loutit  V50WYaxley21:2720:269.4 
9121:56   Sarah Gauvin SBV40WFenland21:5620:5118.2 
9221:57   Mike Holt  V65MNene Valley21:4018:3229.6 
9322:01   Andrew Irvine  V45MCambridge & Coleridge21:3021:1017.2 
9422:02   Paul Jenner SENMUnattached    
9522:04   Emma Evans  U20WRiverside21:3221:2411.7 
9622:07   Mark Spurdens PBV45MNene Valley22:0722:0736.0 
9722:09   Chris Orchard  SENMPeterborough21:1018:516.3 
9822:21   Richard Houghton  SENMBourne21:4118:073.3 
9922:24   Gordon Pearson  V40MEye22:0021:5425.1 
10022:31   Martyn Witton PBV35MBushfield22:3121:1213.2 
10122:34   Tom Drew SBV45MSpalding Triathlon Club22:3420:3117.3 
10222:35   Melanie Tindale  V35WNene Valley22:1421:5416.1 
10322:38   Gary Cole SENMUnattached    
10422:42   Steve Megson SBSENMYaxley22:4219:1310.9 
10522:44   David Newton PBV65MBRJ Huntingdon22:4422:0311.9 
10622:56   John Lowther V45MUnattached    
10722:58   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force22:2121:4213.5 
10822:59   Bethany Howells  U17WBourne21:3521:3525.1 
10923:04   Ian Barlow PBV45MFenland23:0423:0436.0 
11023:13   Laura Whitton PBSENWVegan23:1320:416.0 
11123:18   Alan Bird  V40MFenland21:3921:0618.9 
11223:19   Paul D. McCarthy PBV40MYaxley23:1922:2813.5 
11323:21   Marc Martin V35MFenland RC    
11423:23   Michael Shaw SBV50MBRJ Huntingdon23:2323:0118.4 
11523:27   Richard Pearson PBV55MBourne23:2723:2720.6 
11623:30   Cheryl Hannibal SENWBRJ Run & Tri    
11723:36   James Farrington  V35MNene Valley22:2222:2221.5 
11823:41   Diane Gill  V45WBoston/Unattached/Eye23:0423:0422.0 
11923:48   Sharron Toms  V45WYaxley23:3722:5811.4 
12023:53   Tony Primett V40MBRJ Run & Tri    
12124:09   Mike Gullis V55MBRJ Run & Tri    
12224:16   John Howard SENMYaxley Runners    
12324:18   Annette Newton V85WBRJ Run & Tri    
12424:19   Ian Wlson V40MBRJ Run & Tri    
12524:31   Andrew Gibbons SBV45MWerrington24:3123:1136.0 
12624:49   Paul Beland PBV55MBourne24:4924:4934.2 
12724:58   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:3923:4621.2 
12825:03   Matt J. Benton  SENMYaxley24:3024:3027.5 
12925:06   Carmel Mceniery  V40WCambridge & Coleridge25:0121:5415.3 
13025:15   Karen Spurdens SBV45WNene Valley25:1524:0036.0 
13125:16   Ramune Raicheliene  SENWFenland24:3924:3935.7 
13225:18   Ian Milburn  V65MFenland22:0220:3413.9 
13325:19   Louise Hooper PBV45WBushfield25:1924:5425.3 
13425:21   Chloe Wilson U17WHunts AC    
13525:24   Carolynn Anderson SBV35WNewmarket J25:2423:0829.8 
13625:42   Graeme Robertson SBV45MMarch25:4225:2121.4 
13725:50   Tony Lack  V70MRamsey25:4624:1622.6 
13825:58   Jane Ashby  V65WRyston25:3424:4216.5 
13926:00   Acra O'Driscoll SENMUnattached    
14026:01   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield23:3222:4214.9 
14126:16   Ross Cameron V55MYaxley Runners    
14226:24   Rachel Middleton PBV40WBushfield26:2426:2420.5 
14326:34   Rebecca Witton  V40WBushfield26:0423:2013.4 
14426:37   Nathalie Palmer PBV40WThorney26:3726:3723.8 
14526:58   Mandy A Tropeano SBV45WEye26:5826:0231.9 
14627:02   Gillian Bates  V55WEye26:4426:2922.2 
14727:15   Laura Greenwood V45WThorney RC    
14827:28   Ian Davies SBV60MThorney27:2825:4020.6 
14927:34   Melanie Gearing  V40WBRJ Huntingdon26:5226:5223.2 
15028:23   Megan Silvester SBV35WThorney28:2326:4235.2 
15128:54   Georgina Jennings SBV65WPACTRAC28:5428:0127.6 
15229:37   Laura Hill  SENWEly29:2727:2536.0 
15329:40   Robin Hamilton SENMUnattached    
15429:42   Sue Drake SBV65WWerrington29:4228:1529.8 
15529:46   Martin Wren  V50MBRJ Huntingdon29:4227:4720.1 
15629:51   Christine Payne SBV40WSpalding Triathlon Club29:5127:1836.0 
15730:02   Alice Noyes  V55WBRJ Huntingdon29:4429:4428.9 
15830:49   Michael Barker  V70MYaxley30:2228:1930.5 
15931:18   Sarah Short PBV45WEye31:1831:1826.7 
16031:29   Glenys Waters V65WUnattached    
16131:41   Pat Brown  V75MMarch30:2128:0330.5 
16231:53   Dan Middleton PBV40MBushfield31:5331:5335.2 
16334:28   Gillian Holmes  V60WThorney/Fenland32:2429:5831.4 
16435:00   Sam Malifa SENWUnattached    
16535:01   Kay Hannan V45WUnattached