Edinburgh parkrun # 250 External Results
Edinburgh
16 Aug 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:10   Cees Van der Land  V35MTyne Bridge17:0016:460.4 
217:17   Robert Watson  V45MMusselburgh16:3916:391.3 
317:33   Leon Johnson  V35MEdinburgh AC16:2216:02-1.3 
417:39   James Harrison SBS30MCorstorphine17:3916:52-0.5 
517:41   Malcolm Lang  V35MLothian16:4616:36-0.7 
617:46   Chris Poxton  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5516:27-1.0 
718:03   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4615:48-1.8 
818:04   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:372.7 
918:10   Callum Clark  U20MLasswade17:2917:277.9 
1018:13   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.5 
1118:18   Ross Millar V35MPentland Triathletes.    
1218:21   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5616:471.7 
1318:22   Charlie Foster  V40MSalford H17:4417:443.8 
1418:29   David Fitch  SENMWimbledon Windmilers17:3116:537.2 
1518:31   David Woods  S20MHaddington RC18:0016:560.6 
1618:38   Mikey Anderson  V45MCorstorphine17:4017:2316.4 
1718:58   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:462.8 
1819:02   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:2517:372.0 
1919:06   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:177.1 
2019:08   Kevin Hampton V35MUnattached    
2119:10   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.4 
2219:11   Joanna Louise Wilson PBS25WCarnegie19:1119:1125.5 
2319:12   Ewan Laidlaw  SENMUnattached19:0117:5118.5 
2419:13   Hannah Waugh PBS30WKilbarchan/Edinburgh AC19:1319:137.8 
2519:15   Gary Gilruth S25MUnattached    
2619:29   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0517:006.1 
2719:30   Charlotte Garry  S25WEdinburgh AC18:5318:5313.4 
2819:31   Barry Davie  V35MCarnegie19:1217:466.1 
2919:32   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:372.3 
3019:34   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.3 
3119:35   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade19:0518:376.5 
3219:36   Steve Ingledew PBV50MEdinburgh AC19:1819:089.0 
3319:38   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
3419:39   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:4118:388.4 
3519:40   Phil Humphries SBV40MEdinburgh Running Network19:3818:466.8 
3619:44   Robert Gibbons  V40MVegetarian18:1418:1012.7 
3719:45   Finlay Smith  V40MHaddington RC19:2019:2011.2 
3819:47   Nick Campbell S30MUnattached    
3919:48   James Chapman V35MUnattached    
4019:49   Craig Cameron Mackay  V35MUnattached19:0619:0616.5 
4119:51   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire18:4717:222.4 
4219:53   Dave Marshall SBSENMUnattached18:5118:126.7 
4319:57   Christian Barlow  S30MDurham18:5918:534.6 
4419:57   James Rogers  S25MHunters Bog Trotters18:5918:274.5 
4519:57   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:593.7 
4619:58   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:4517:473.2 
4720:05   Michael Wilson S30MUnattached    
4820:07   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters19:2017:431.7 
4920:08   David Wilson PBS30MHunters Bog Trotters20:0818:536.3 
5020:08   Jim Buick  V50MEdinburgh AC/Unattached19:2418:098.5 
5120:09   Ben Phillips V35MUnattached    
5220:10   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:374.1 
5320:10   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.2 
5420:11   Scott Love  S30MCarnegie19:2918:204.4 
5520:13   Ian Robert Johnston SBV55MCarnegie19:3017:566.6 
5620:14   Jessica Wilson-Young  V40WEdinburgh AC19:2919:2912.2 
5720:20   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached19:2019:2021.2 
5820:33   Ronald Macpherson PBV45MUnattached19:5019:5012.4 
5920:38   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:459.0 
6020:38   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
6120:39   Jamie Furniss S30MEdinburgh AC    
6220:40   Chris Arnold PBS25MUnattached19:4719:3214.5 
6320:46   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
6420:51   Rory Watson SBU18MTeam East Lothian20:5120:0528.6 
6520:52   Richard Hadfield  V40MPortobello19:5219:217.8 
6620:53   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:388.4 
6720:54   David Hope SBS30MEdinburgh Running Network20:5418:4513.2 
6820:55   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
6920:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7020:58   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
7120:59   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
7221:00   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello20:2420:2413.5 
7321:03   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
7421:03   Martin Robinson V40MUnattached    
7521:04   Mike Howard PBV40MMusselburgh21:0420:5018.8 
7621:04   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5318:445.0 
7721:07   Tom Gidman S20MUnattached    
7821:08   John McKean  V55MHunters Bog Trotters20:2820:2812.8 
7921:09   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
8021:11   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:2615.7 
8121:11   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello19:5018:5910.6 
8221:14   Keith Berry S25MUnattached    
8321:18   Ian Fyfe  V50MUnattached20:4619:328.2 
8421:19   Richard Dougal PBS25MUnattached21:1920:177.2 
8521:19   Graham Wright  V45MHunters Bog Trotters20:1319:4314.4 
8621:20   Graham Taylor V35Mjogscotland    
8721:21   Nathan Brockie S30MUnattached    
8821:21   Colin McGovern V35MUnattached    
8921:22   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached20:4620:4616.6 
9021:23   Nick Gellatly S25MUnattached    
9121:27   Derek Walker  V35MUnattached20:2420:2422.3 
9221:29   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
9321:30   Steven Laverty  S30MHunters Bog Trotters20:0720:0516.1 
9421:31   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:049.2 
9521:31   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
9621:32   AN Other         
9721:33   Mickey Portnoy V40MUnattached    
9821:34   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
9921:35   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
10021:37   Frank Houston  V45MCentral20:3920:398.9 
10121:37   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
10221:38   Nick Garry V55MUnattached    
10321:39   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0011.7 
10421:44   Jared Deacon V35MUnattached    
10521:45   Simon Cohen S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
10621:46   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
10721:49   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:2219:4910.7 
10821:49   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
10921:55   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:3020:2622.9 
11021:56   Graham W Crombie  S30MUnattached21:5021:4911.0 
11121:57   Campbell Collie U20MUnattached    
11221:58   Gordon Whall V35MGyle Harriers    
11321:59   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached21:0019:397.1 
11422:01   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop Running Community    
11522:03   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1121.4 
11622:05   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.0 
11722:07   Keith Weston  V65MFerranti20:5020:1515.4 
11822:09   Alan Strain V45MUnattached    
11922:10   Nick Dyer PBV50MPortishead22:1022:1035.9 
12022:13   David Allison  V50MNorth York Moors21:5420:479.6 
12122:14   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:2421:0213.3 
12222:17   Gareth Smith  V35MUnattached21:3220:357.9 
12322:18   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
12422:20   John Faulkner V35MUnattached    
12522:20   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
12622:21   Keith Stephen  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers22:0921:3211.7 
12722:25   Michael Skiffington V50MUnattached    
12822:26   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:1912.8 
12922:27   James Anderson S20MUnattached    
13022:30   Colin McKie U15MAnster Haddies RC    
13122:32   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:0620:5612.3 
13222:36   Neil Berry V35MUnattached    
13322:37   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:4210.9 
13422:39   Stuart McKenzie S25MGyle Harriers    
13522:41   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:119.2 
13622:41   Robert Brown S30MCarnegie Harriers    
13722:42   Charles Vander Broek S25MUnattached    
13822:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:43   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
14022:43   Michael Anthony Wilkinson  V45MCarnethy22:0321:1914.0 
14122:44   Jonathan Millar  S30MCarnegie21:3918:366.4 
14222:44   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.9 
14322:45   Jeff Yates V50MUnattached    
14422:46   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5230.1 
14522:46   Cameron Newport PBU20MUnattached22:1719:2410.0 
14622:47   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
14722:48   Dugald Williams PBU15MCorstorphine22:3220:3010.5 
14822:49   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
14922:49   Neil F. Smith V50MUnattached    
15022:49   Kevin Lelland PBV35MUnattached22:1922:1917.0 
15122:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15222:53   Brian Hill  V35MUnattached22:2821:4515.2 
15322:56   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2314.9 
15422:56   John Nicholas Rowlands  V55MHarpenden21:4321:3817.1 
15522:57   Lee Hazeldine  V40MCivil Service20:5620:5631.9 
15622:58   Alex Crawford V60MUnattached    
15722:58   Daniel Taylor S30MUnattached    
15822:59   Nick Ruane  V35Mjogscotland20:0818:556.7 
15923:02   Richard Walker S30MUnattached    
16023:03   Graham Rule SBV55MUnattached23:0322:4322.5 
16123:04   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0914.0 
16223:05   Don Urquhart  V40MUnattached22:3022:3015.3 
16323:05   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
16423:05   David Millar  SENMUnattached20:3520:3523.6 
16523:06   Colin Silverton S30MUnattached    
16623:07   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached21:4221:3011.6 
16723:08   Craig Anderson  V35MUnattached21:4820:117.6 
16823:14   George Williamson S30MUnattached    
16923:14   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
17023:15   Michael Bruce  S30MUnattached22:2022:0412.9 
17123:17   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.1 
17223:18   Julia Loecherbach PBS30WFerranti23:1822:0714.0 
17323:18   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
17423:19   Maggie Salter SBV50WBristol & West23:1922:2614.2 
17523:24   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:4222:2217.5 
17623:26   Julie Khan SBV50WLondon Heathside23:1422:1814.6 
17723:27   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:2722:2726.5 
17823:27   Graham Moorhouse SBV35MUnattached23:2721:3419.9 
17923:28   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
18023:30   Alec Agnew  V60MLothian23:0220:4417.6 
18123:31   Nic Rokans V45MUnattached    
18223:31   Jessica Brennan S20WUnattached    
18323:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18423:32   Gary McLennan V50MUnattached    
18523:33   Colin Hudson V40MUnattached    
18623:34   Colin Wood S30MUnattached    
18723:34   Nicola A Freedman  V40WHarmeny20:5820:5811.2 
18823:35   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:3721:5036.0 
18923:35   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
19023:38   Scott Blyth PBS30MPH Racing22:0020:026.4 
19123:39   Graham Tennet  V40MUnattached22:3121:4011.1 
19223:40   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
19323:40   Fredelina Yong  V35WReading RR/Manchester H22:1320:5716.3 
19423:41   Stephen Mckee  V50MHarpenden23:1523:1516.0 
19523:42   Fiona Skene S25WUnattached    
19623:42   Ian Dracup  V40MUnattached22:0721:2021.9 
19723:43   Colin McGill  V35MEdinburgh AC17:0216:018.8 
19823:44   Richard Meade  V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:2316:210.1 
19923:45   Niall Balloch PBS25MUnattached23:4520:307.3 
20023:45   Rob Gordon V45MUnattached    
20123:49   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.1 
20223:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20323:52   Scott Arthur V45MUnattached    
20423:53   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
20523:55   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
20623:56   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:1710.7 
20723:56   Mary Cryan V40WUnattached    
20823:57   Derek Duncan V60Mjogscotland    
20923:57   Clifford Dicker  V60MLothian22:5722:2628.8 
21023:59   Hedvika Navratilova S20WUnattached    
21123:59   Brian Pykett V40MUnattached    
21224:01   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:2321:3314.2 
21324:03   Ben McCluskey PBU15MEdinburgh AC22:2721:3422.8 
21424:03   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.5 
21524:05   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1713.5 
21624:06   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
21724:09   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
21824:14   Ian Branthwaite  V50MUnattached23:0821:0922.9 
21924:15   Colin Riddell S30MUnattached    
22024:19   Chris Laughton V45MPentland Triathletes.    
22124:22   Derek Hyde SBV50MUnattached24:2222:2819.8 
22224:23   Colin Taylor V45MUnattached    
22324:26   Pamela Newport  V50WUnattached23:0821:5212.0 
22424:26   Lorraine Maxwell V55WUnattached    
22524:26   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
22624:28   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:2222:2214.6 
22724:29   Aitken Robertson V50MUnattached    
22824:30   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
22924:30   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2712.3 
23024:31   David William Wood V45MUnattached    
23124:32   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0114.5 
23224:32   Steve Cassidy V50MUnattached    
23324:33   Cosmin Chintoan-Uta S25MUnattached    
23424:34   Laura Prentice S30WUnattached    
23524:35   Lewis Allan U15MUnattached    
23624:36   David Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
23724:36   Charlotte Edmondson V35WUnattached    
23824:37   Dave Collard S25MUnattached    
23924:39   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
24024:41   Carrie Banks  U15WCentral22:1720:336.8 
24124:42   Julia Urquhart  V35WUnattached24:1924:1925.3 
24224:43   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4418.5 
24324:44   Kathleen Marsh SBV45WUnattached24:4424:4236.0 
24424:45   Mark Bradshaw  V40MUnattached22:4322:4319.2 
24524:46   Janey Fisher S25WUnattached    
24624:46   Anthony James Harpur V55MUnattached    
24724:48   Matthew Potts S30MUnattached    
24824:48   Alex Wood PBV60MLinlithgow23:5723:1616.8 
24924:49   James Fleck V60MUnattached    
25024:50   Raphael Bleakley S30MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
Page: 1 2 3