Bognor Regis parkrun # 11 External Results
Bognor Regis
9 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38   Christopher Bird S30MUnattached    
218:12   Danny Norman  V35M26.217:2416:256.0 
318:59   Adam Whitmee SBS25MWorthing Striders17:5917:262.4 
419:02   Mark Stevens SBS20MWinchester Uni19:0216:350.2 
519:26   Steven Wilson  V45MBognor Tri & Endurance18:4918:249.3 
619:50   Gareth Glass  V40MChichester19:4219:4220.5 
719:51   Steven Ramek  V45M26.219:0018:283.3 
819:57   David Rowe  V40MRanelagh17:5917:327.0 
920:05   Simon Thraves  V50MFittleworth19:5619:568.4 
1020:08   Reg Ball SBV60MCity of Portsmouth19:4318:226.6 
1120:38   Heath Lewis V45MHeAl's    
1220:45   Trev Strowger V45MUnattached    
1320:51   Libby Marchant  S25W26.219:4719:4711.0 
1421:08   Clive Scammell  V50MWimbledon Windmilers20:2920:2915.1 
1521:41   Gary Pidgeon PBV45MTone Zone21:2021:2011.2 
1621:44   Terence Barnes  V50MCrawley21:2319:5514.0 
1721:50   Gary Griffiths V40MHeAl's    
1821:51   Craig Joyce V40MUnattached    
1921:52   David Morris V40MUnattached    
2021:55   Finlay Walsh-Hill U20MUnattached    
2122:02   Keith Hardwell  V50MTone Zone21:5620:4110.9 
2222:21   Duncan Stephenson-gill  V50MTone Zone20:2319:256.8 
2322:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2422:25   Kelly Enticott S25WUnattached    
2522:41   Robert Winter V50MUnattached    
2622:48   Leigh Paul Aitken V35MUnattached    
2722:54   Tony Holcombe  V55MTone Zone21:2321:1811.3 
2822:55   Matthew Copeland  V50MUnknown/Unattached22:2822:2819.1 
2922:58   Samuel Smith S25MUnattached    
3023:05   Patricia Peever  S30WWimbledon Windmilers22:0220:069.0 
3123:09   Michael Lee S25MUnattached    
3223:10   Grahame Hurren V45MUnattached    
3323:11   Damon Block PBV40MArunners22:1021:5917.7 
3423:12   Nathan Sanders U20MUnattached    
3523:13   Ross Shipway S30MUnattached    
3623:15   Ian Morris V50MUnattached    
3723:16   Matthew Reynolds  V45MTone Zone22:5922:5920.9 
3823:17   Martin Catling  V45MArunners22:1821:5413.2 
3923:29   Rodney Morley V50MHeAl's    
4023:30   Will Russell  U18MBrighton Phoenix20:1419:065.7 
4123:31   Maria Wright  V40WChichester22:5922:5922.6 
4223:42   Des Adey V50MWorthing Striders    
4323:46   Carl Belcher  V40MTone Zone21:1121:1122.9 
4423:47   Ross Caws S30MUnattached    
4523:58   Andy Harrop  V60MUnattached23:0221:5417.2 
4623:59   Gary Greene V45MUnattached    
4724:01   Mario Ponterosso V45MUnattached    
4824:02   Thomas Copeland S20MUnattached    
4924:04   Neil Caws S30MUnattached    
5024:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5124:14   Darren Hill V40MUnattached    
5224:23   Daniel Hughes  V40MTone Zone22:0621:0819.1 
5324:29   Paul Wilsher  V35MPoole AC21:5321:2510.9 
5424:34   Sam May S30WUnattached    
5524:39   Ray Eldred V45MUnattached    
5624:50   Oskar Harvey-Nash U11MUnattached    
5724:58   Terry Farndell  V60MRotary24:5324:3525.6 
5825:02   Mark Pacey V45MUnattached    
5925:09   Michael Stead  V40MBognor Tri & Endurance24:0123:3527.3 
6025:10   John Blakeley  V45MUnattached23:1219:4714.7 
6125:16   Russell Brown V45MBognor Triathlon & Endurance Sports Club    
6225:17   Callum Strowger U15MUnattached    
6325:18   Joanne Diamond S25WHeAl's    
6425:18   Zoe Cornish S30WUnattached    
6525:24   Alan Sullivan V50MHeAl's    
6625:39   Archie Strowger U11MUnattached    
6725:43   Peter Lomax  V65MTone Zone25:0125:0123.6 
6825:44   Mark Coopey V45MUnattached    
6925:46   Wendy Fox V45WUnattached    
7025:49   Michelle Maddocks  SENWUnattached25:4524:5818.6 
7126:01   Cheryl Laing V40WUnattached    
7226:10   James Rowledge S30MUnattached    
7326:15   Harriet Catling PBU15WWorthing25:2524:5626.3 
7426:30   Tony Stedman V45MUnattached    
7526:39   Ethan Hill U20MUnattached    
7626:40   Jeff Sawyer V65MUnattached    
7726:52   Sophie Wright  U18WChichester23:0820:528.5 
7827:00   Des Daymond V55MUnattached    
7927:03   Sarah Russell  V45WPortslade23:3422:5317.2 
8027:08   Katie Wright PBU15WChichester27:0826:4135.4 
8127:16   John Sabourin  V65MWimbledon Windmilers26:1823:4123.3 
8227:24   Brad Rees SBV40MSwindon Tri27:2421:3336.0 
8327:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8427:29   Sarah Spurr PBV55WTone Zone27:2927:2922.0 
8527:43   Joanna Seear S30WUnattached    
8627:44   Brian Barnard V40MUnattached    
8727:45   Alison Seear V55WUnattached    
8827:51   Denis McLinden PBV50MTone Zone26:1525:5129.6 
8927:56   Gareth Stemp V35MUnattached    
9028:00   Emma Baynes S30WUnattached    
9128:01   Holly Rowledge S30WUnattached    
9228:03   Mimi Adlam S25WUnattached    
9328:07   Lisa-Jayne Joyce PBV40WWaveney Valley24:3823:5327.1 
9428:08   Claire Baker PBV40WTone Zone27:4826:1521.1 
9528:10   Alex MacKenzie S25MUnattached    
9628:20   Daniel Warner PBV65MRotary27:0523:5314.4 
9728:26   Helen Crunden  V40WArunners26:5724:5519.2 
9828:36   Judi Bond SBV45WArunners28:3626:3827.9 
9929:00   Russell Smith S30MUnattached    
10029:19   Anita-louise Cato SBSENWSutton Runners27:4327:4336.0 
10129:23   Alison Lindley V50WUnattached    
10229:40   Ken Hales V75MGoring Road Runners    
10329:44   Wesley McCullough V55MUnattached    
10430:03   Barney Bowers-Hall U11MUnattached    
10530:07   Daniel Whitney V40MUnattached    
10630:09   David Sinclair  V35MUnattached27:2724:3418.1 
10730:21   Mary Todd V45WUnattached    
10830:44   Caroline McCullough V50WUnattached    
10931:16   Elton Hood  V40MUnattached19:2118:313.7 
11031:21   Soo Yau  V45WWimbledon Windmilers28:4728:1025.7 
11131:23   Anthony Morreale V35MUnattached    
11231:37   Lisa Reynolds V40WUnattached    
11331:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11431:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11531:47   Julie-Anne Catling  V45WArunners31:0228:4325.1 
11631:49   Zilla Howard  V50WUnattached28:1728:1728.4 
11732:06   Nikki Stephenson-Gill V45WUnattached    
11832:08   Victoria Read V40WUnattached    
11932:12   Carole Mulry  V50WTone Zone30:2530:2530.4 
12032:15   Nicola Hinton V40WUnattached    
12132:34   Neil Johnson V50MUnattached    
12232:41   Sandra Harrison V50WUnattached    
12332:42   Steve Harrison V45MUnattached    
12432:42   Mailbu Julie V45WHeAl's    
12533:03   David Quickenden  V65MCollingwood32:3626:0229.1 
12633:14   Rosemary Leno PBV55WUnattached31:5828:1927.3 
12733:39   Samantha Yates PBV45WTone Zone30:0427:4923.3 
12833:41   Sharon Reynolds V35WUnattached    
12933:44   Kevin Bland V50MUnattached    
13034:14   Mike Monk  V70MTone Zone28:3928:3830.2 
13134:35   Keith Whitmee V70MUnattached    
13234:38   Kevin Dendy  V35MWimbledon Windmilers27:2825:4321.1 
13334:50   Leigh Paige  V45WTone Zone33:3932:5029.9 
13435:15   Carla Holcombe S20WHeAl's    
13535:42   Sharon Rowe  V40WRanelagh32:5325:2228.3 
13635:46   Marc Vonlanthen  V50MTone Zone33:1833:1835.8 
13736:18   Sarah Daymond S25WUnattached    
13836:28   Julia Copeland V50WChichester Runners & AC    
13936:34   Sophie Gilbert U11WUnattached    
14037:37   Alison Gilbert V40WUnattached    
14137:38   Morrigan Glendenning U20WUnattached    
14239:14   Daren Walters V40MBognor Triathlon & Endurance Sports Club    
14339:34   Freya Stevenson U15WUnattached    
14441:19   Joanne Brown V55WChichester Runners & AC    
14543:25   Imogen McNally U15WUnattached    
14647:42   Peter Chittenden  V75MTone Zone/Veterans33:3433:3434.1 
14748:06   Joanne Langrish  V50WTone Zone30:2527:0635.8