Delamere parkrun # 72 External Results
Delamere
9 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Colin Bishop PBV50MHelsby RC17:1517:140.8 
217:37   Richard McGeachie  U18MHalton & Frodsham17:3316:105.7 
318:04   Max Wainwright  S25MHelsby RC17:5317:5028.8 
418:50   David Parker SBSENMUnattached18:5018:1427.4 
519:01   Robert Little  V35MWest Cheshire18:1417:503.2 
619:11   Alex Mason  V35MVale Royal18:4218:143.4 
719:25   Chris Dupain PBS30MExmouth19:2018:134.9 
819:32   Ivan Davies PBV35MHelsby RC19:3218:5920.2 
919:35   Richard Hayes  V40MWrecsam TC18:3318:234.1 
1019:40   Anthony Whelan  S25M26.218:4517:144.8 
1119:42   Ethan Greenland  U15MWest Cheshire18:4016:511.3 
1220:03   Clive Dodd V45MUnattached    
1320:10   Ian Brough  V40MVale Royal18:5418:5415.8 
1420:11   Dan Morgan  S25MUnattached17:3916:462.0 
1520:16   Daniel Llewellyn S30MUnattached    
1620:19   Dave Buckland V35MUnattached    
1720:27   Ian Ainscough PBV55MChester TC20:2320:239.4 
1820:35   Darren Molloy V45MUnattached    
1920:43   Christopher Mottershaw S25MUnattached    
2020:46   Andrew Entwistle S25MUnattached    
2120:49   Michael Waring  V45MChester TC19:4418:405.9 
2220:50   Simon Parker S25MUnattached    
2320:50   Anthony Dunn SBV40MUnattached20:3319:205.1 
2420:57   David Madders PBV40MHelsby RC20:4420:4421.2 
2521:05   Alan Purcell SBV45MUnattached20:3620:108.7 
2621:12   Chris Weeks  S30MUnattached20:3519:064.9 
2721:14   Simon Turner PBS25MSouth Cheshire20:5719:507.7 
2821:24   Martin Witty  V45MDeestriders RC21:0220:268.9 
2921:29   Ian Martin  V40MUnattached18:2818:253.1 
3021:30   John Ridley Coats  V50MNorthern Masters21:2620:549.0 
3121:33   Andy Garnett  V60MSpectrum21:2621:0710.4 
3221:34   Paul Spare  V65MVale Royal21:2120:5516.0 
3321:39   Jonathan Simpson S30MUnattached    
3421:40   Trevor Weston V45MUnattached    
3521:42   Andrew Rickers V35MUnattached    
3621:44   Liam Lawton S30MUnattached    
3721:47   Stephen Jolley  V45MUnattached21:2819:275.0 
3821:50   Will Scott V45MUnattached    
3921:59   Roger Marlow V45MUnattached    
4022:02   Alfie Grady  U18MHelsby RC20:4220:0618.0 
4122:03   Peter Speakman  V35MWarrington RC21:3521:3522.8 
4222:05   Bob Corinaldi  V45MVale Royal20:5520:198.0 
4322:11   David Hurrell S30MUnattached    
4422:18   Gareth Buckley SBS25MEryri22:0319:5926.9 
4522:19   Ruth Court  V35WUnattached21:0821:0826.8 
4622:25   Emma White  S25WExmouth21:5521:1413.0 
4722:27   Vanessa Griffiths  V45WHelsby RC21:5421:4916.8 
4822:29   Phil Lowry  V40MScunthorpe20:0319:2110.5 
4922:31   Jonathan Collins U15MUnattached    
5022:34   Richard Hill V45MDeeside Orienteering Club    
5122:38   Victoria Haslam  S25W26.221:0019:054.9 
5222:42   Steven Paul Smith  V45MVale Royal22:2221:5213.5 
5322:49   Gregory Marsh V50MUnattached    
5422:53   Patrick Kavanagh  U15MEllesmere Port21:4921:2911.6 
5522:55   Iwan Pullen PBU18MWrecsam TC22:4021:4416.7 
5622:56   Ben Gregory  V55MSouth Cheshire22:1519:4319.9 
5723:00   Stewart Baily V45MUnattached    
5823:06   Helen Johnson  V40WWest Cheshire/Ellesmere Port21:4721:4721.2 
5923:06   Gary Jones  S30MShropshire Shufflers20:0220:0213.0 
6023:13   Steve Collier  V55MVale Royal22:3021:5912.2 
6123:24   Kirsty Seddon  S30WChester TC21:5021:0514.0 
6223:26   Richard Tallis S25MUnattached    
6323:28   Lee Entwistle PBV45MRamsbottom23:0420:128.9 
6423:29   Andy Windsor V40MUnattached    
6523:35   Ian Simpson V50MUnattached    
6623:38   Mike Geary PBV50MRazzer's Runners23:3823:2816.9 
6723:39   Matt Bray PBS30MDelamere Spartans22:4521:1022.8 
6823:44   Trevor Lewis  V45MHelsby RC22:5120:459.2 
6923:45   Graeme Spencer  V45MSouth Cheshire23:0121:2213.5 
7023:47   Miles Rothbury S30MUnattached    
7123:48   Stephen Pankhurst S20MUnattached    
7223:56   Geoff Collins  V55MHelsby RC23:0422:0313.3 
7323:58   Ray Tran  V45MChester TC20:5020:5013.6 
7424:02   Danny Smith S20MUnattached    
7524:09   Ellie Brooks S25WUnattached    
7624:13   Michael Reynolds S30MUnattached    
7724:16   David Prosser  V45MSouth Cheshire23:0323:0334.3 
7824:18   Tom Short S25MUnattached    
7924:25   Matt Hall S25MUnattached    
8024:33   Laura Smith U20WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
8124:34   Wayne Smith V45MUnattached    
8224:36   Christopher Griffiths PBV55MVale Royal23:5423:0814.9 
8324:36   Keith Weston V55MUnattached    
8424:39   George Brooks SENMUnattached    
8524:43   Catherine Hill  V45WDeeside AAC/Deeside Orienteering24:0022:119.7 
8624:45   Helen Lester PBV45WEllesmere Port24:4524:4531.4 
8724:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8824:50   Peter Lawton V55MUnattached    
8924:53   Nigel Dupain PBV60MExmouth24:2424:0721.3 
9024:54   Mike Wrench  V40MSouth Cheshire23:0622:2513.0 
9125:06   Mark Calland V50MUnattached    
9225:11   Alison Morton  S30WUnattached23:5223:5217.9 
9325:15   Michael Moore  V35MUnattached22:2821:2610.8 
9425:18   Laurence Rudkin V60MUnattached    
9525:20   David Press  V60MChester TC25:0625:0636.0 
9625:21   Chris Wills  V35MKnowsley23:2621:089.3 
9725:24   Ronnie Thomson V60MUnattached    
9825:26   Brian Faint V45MUnattached    
9925:29   Christopher Stubbs S20MUnattached    
10025:36   Danny Rugg U11MUnattached    
10125:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10225:40   John Brimelow V45MUnattached    
10325:43   Robert Griffiths V50MUnattached    
10425:46   Callum Warburton U15MUnattached    
10525:49   Ollie Warburton V40MUnattached    
10625:49   Anthony Hope  V40MEllesmere Port23:5420:4316.1 
10725:51   Andrew Collin V60MUnattached    
10825:57   Ryan Kenyon U20MUnattached    
10926:02   Paul Chrisp  V50MDelamere Spartans20:4220:069.2 
11026:02   Andy Owen V35MUnattached    
11126:05   Natalie Lou Birkett S20WUnattached    
11226:06   Sam Dean S30MUnattached    
11326:08   Paul Kavanagh  V45MEllesmere Port24:5124:5136.0 
11426:19   Daniel Kelly S30MUnattached    
11526:25   Kay Hayes  S30WWest Cheshire24:4724:1615.9 
11626:26   Simon Prescott  V40MEllesmere Port22:2121:5413.0 
11726:33   Robert Shanahan SBV45MEllesmere Port24:4624:4622.8 
11826:34   John Jones  V50MUnattached23:0221:1012.0 
11926:42   Gill Collen  V55WWarrington RR25:3825:0724.3 
12026:44   Peter Smith  V50MWest Cheshire24:5723:2116.5 
12126:45   Stuart Munday  V55MBlack Pear Joggers25:3024:4515.6 
12226:53   Gill Darby  V50WPenny Lane24:1523:2728.4 
12326:57   Tony Man  V45MPenny Lane23:2919:3714.5 
12426:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12526:58   Lisa Meadows SBV40WVale Royal26:5822:5212.9 
12627:05   Ann Collier SBV50WVale Royal26:4126:4120.3 
12727:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12827:13   Mark Karczewski V50MUnattached    
12927:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13027:24   Les Parry  V55MVillage RR26:5726:5727.0 
13127:26   Rachael Landen SBV35WChester RR27:2625:5434.6 
13227:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13327:42   Eleanor Moss  U20WUnattached26:5026:5036.0 
13427:43   Catherine Willis S30WUnattached    
13527:45   Patricia McCarten V50WUnattached    
13627:55   Mollie Smith U15WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
13727:59   Richard Clare V65MUnattached    
13828:00   John Riley  V70MNorthern Masters25:2922:4525.4 
13928:02   Anne Hurrell PBV60WNorthern Masters28:0226:4723.0 
14028:02   Mark David Bowden V35MUnattached    
14128:03   Martin Bazley  S30MWidnes Running Club24:4321:5310.7 
14228:23   Sue McIndoe SBV45WDeestriders RC28:2327:4223.2 
14328:30   Joshua Appleton U15MUnattached    
14428:32   Avril Munday  V55WBlack Pear Joggers26:4525:1619.8 
14528:35   Gemma Lloyd V35WWaldegrave School Club    
14628:40   Samantha Burke V45WUnattached    
14728:56   Nigel Lloyd V45MUnattached    
14828:59   Georgina Duffey  U11WWest Cheshire28:1223:4613.7 
14929:13   Mark Duffey V50MUnattached    
15029:14   Colin Fisher  V55MUnattached28:1827:1521.0 
15129:18   Dave Wynne V45MUnattached    
15229:29   Jennifer Rothbury S30WUnattached    
15329:29   Owen Walker V60MUnattached    
15429:29   Emma Barnes PBV35WHelsby RC27:2426:3429.7 
15529:31   Drew Skinner  V45MChester RR29:1327:5925.3 
15629:32   Aidan Bown U11MExmouth Harriers AAC    
15729:57   Hannah Bown  V35WExmouth21:0419:397.7 
15829:57   Catherine Peake V35WUnattached    
15929:59   Tony Ellis  V65MCheshire Hash House Harriers28:0728:0129.7 
16030:04   Mandy Lewis PBV35WWhitchurch30:0428:0628.0 
16130:12   Graham Jones PBV60MWesham30:1230:1226.7 
16230:22   Lyndsay Browne V40WUnattached    
16330:26   Gill Smith V45WUnattached    
16430:28   David Brierley V55MUnattached    
16530:34   Dillon Greenland U15MUnattached    
16630:38   Ian King V50MUnattached    
16730:46   Daniel Appleton U15MUnattached    
16830:49   Tim Appleton  V40MRazzer's Runners25:1923:1112.6 
16930:50   Charlie Ashbrook  U11MHalton & Frodsham28:5723:2519.5 
17030:52   Jane Ashbrook  V35WHelsby RC20:5520:5510.6 
17130:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17231:03   Alexandra Maher S20WUnattached    
17331:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17431:09   Kate Rimmer S30WUnattached    
17531:10   Henrietta Duffey V35WUnattached    
17631:57   Heather Brooks S20WUnattached    
17731:58   Alex Duffey V40WUnattached    
17832:00   Victoria Hill V40WUnattached    
17932:00   Claire Fawkes  V35WVale Royal30:0830:0836.0 
18032:01   Sarah Johnson-Platt V35WUnattached    
18132:02   Paul Bulmer  V55MHelsby RC28:3328:3336.0 
18232:25   Carol Shaw  V50WHelsby RC23:0122:1811.8 
18332:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18432:34   Huw Jones S30MUnattached    
18532:35   Emily Pape U15WUnattached    
18632:42   Wendy Ewing V45WUnattached    
18732:51   Siobhan Henn  SENWUnattached28:4426:3120.5 
18832:55   Karen Smith V45WUnattached    
18933:15   Kathryn Pape V45WUnattached    
19033:23   Alison Reinbold V55WUnattached    
19133:45   Emma Taylor S25WUnattached    
19234:04   Samantha Roberts V40WUnattached    
19335:13   Joanna Russell S30WUnattached    
19435:43   Ben Mace V35MUnattached    
19535:44   Allan Jones  V65MCheshire Hash House Harriers33:4533:1733.1 
19636:23   Susan Brooks V50WUnattached    
19736:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19836:46   Paula Stewart V40WUnattached    
19937:01   Bill Preston  V60MUknetrunner29:4425:4128.8 
20037:02   Beth Bonnaud S20WUnattached    
20137:10   Maria Karczewska V45WUnattached    
20237:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20337:42   Kath Britton S30WUnattached    
20437:45   Cheryl Beardmore V45WUnattached    
20537:50   Chris Britton  S30MVillage RR34:2523:5726.1 
20638:01   Hannah Hoon S25WUnattached    
20738:32   Gemma Harding S25WUnattached    
20838:54   Becky McCarten S25WUnattached    
20942:18   Victoria Lacey S30WUnattached    
21042:19   Tamsin Champion V40WUnattached    
21142:22   Willem Van Lokven U11MUnattached    
21242:22   Jill Dupain PBV60WExmouth42:2237:5833.1 
21345:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached