Braunstone parkrun # 198 External Results
Braunstone
2 Aug 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:29   Mark Lambell  V35MWest End17:0116:422.0 
217:54   Ryan Pegg  S25MDesford16:5816:585.1 
318:02   Steve Brett PBV40MAndover18:0218:022.5 
418:11   Pete Norris PBV35MRAF TC17:3717:3714.5 
518:14   Kingsley Cook  V45MHuncote17:5417:377.4 
618:26   Andrew Ball SBV50MHuncote18:2617:388.7 
718:38   Nicky Whitehead  S30MWigston18:1818:186.1 
818:45   Kieron Ford PBS25MLeicester Tri18:4518:4514.8 
918:47   Jacob Kench S20MUnattached    
1018:49   Michael Leighton S20MShepshed RC    
1119:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:22   Salvatore Zappala  V35MSerpentine18:4818:137.0 
1319:25   Timothy Payne V45MUnattached    
1419:25   Patrick Alderson  V45MWest End18:3518:023.3 
1519:40   Tristan Snutch  S25MBirstall18:5918:599.6 
1619:41   Ricky Attenborrow S25MUnattached    
1719:47   Steve Sayers  V50MBeaumont19:0218:2910.0 
1819:48   Hollie Gamble PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley19:4719:376.7 
1919:51   David Evans  V45MUnattached18:1418:084.3 
2019:57   Joe Brimfield S25MUnattached    
2120:02   David Beale  V40MLeicester Tri19:4419:4423.4 
2220:10   Clare Isobel Worrell V40WUnattached    
2320:18   Mark Gamble V40MUnattached    
2420:21   Gareth Dakin  S30MLeicester Tri20:0320:0332.8 
2520:27   Phoenix Hoyle  V45MWigston18:3918:396.3 
2620:28   Steve Chater V35MUnattached    
2720:29   James Higginson S20MUnattached    
2820:31   Alex Lea  SENMWest End/Unattached19:4819:489.0 
2920:38   Giuseppe Alessandro SENMUnattached    
3020:40   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley19:3319:3315.6 
3120:44   Adey Payne  V50MWest End20:1319:548.6 
3220:46   James Humphrey S20MUnattached    
3320:47   John Ladd  V45MBirstall20:1020:1012.6 
3420:55   Hugh Platt  S30MBeaumont20:0019:1412.0 
3520:56   David Forryan S30MUnattached    
3620:57   Ben Collins  V35MWigston20:2219:497.7 
3721:01   Sarah Lee  SENWUnattached19:5119:5119.0 
3821:02   Adrian Mee V35MUnattached    
3921:05   James O'Dowd  V45MHuncote20:4620:4610.5 
4021:16   Laraine Porter  V55WWest End20:5820:5828.2 
4121:18   Ian Casswell SBSENMUnattached20:3520:3427.3 
4221:22   Dennis Thompson  V60MWest End21:0220:3511.2 
4321:27   Leon Charikar  V45MWest End21:1920:4612.6 
4421:30   Rob Baser PBV55MWigston21:0320:318.6 
4521:33   Chris Green PBV40MHuncote21:3321:2119.6 
4621:41   Steve Hickingbottom  V55MBirstall21:0520:2510.6 
4721:47   Terry Withington PBV40MLeicester Tri21:3821:2516.0 
4821:48   Stewart Sale SBSENMUnattached21:4821:1833.8 
4921:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5022:01   David Mcnulty  V55MWest End21:3621:1512.7 
5122:04   Darren Russell V45MUnattached    
5222:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5322:06   Dan Edwards  V35MBirstall20:2319:4626.4 
5422:10   Steven Sims  S30MSandhurst21:1321:1327.9 
5522:11   Lea Tatton  S30MHinckley21:4520:5110.0 
5622:13   Cliff Fung  V45MBeaumont20:1620:1614.1 
5722:18   Simon Boult V35MLeicester Triathlon Club    
5822:24   Shaun Newbold  S30MWest End20:4319:136.2 
5922:27   Vince Armstrong  V40MUnattached21:5721:0813.6 
6022:29   Richard Grant  V50MWigston21:2220:4513.3 
6122:30   Karen Selby PBV40WHuncote22:3021:4014.6 
6222:33   Daniel Mclaughlin  SENMUnattached20:3918:374.6 
6322:40   Andrew Martin V35MUnattached    
6422:45   Harley Leggett V35WUnattached    
6522:45   Chris Houghton S30MUnattached    
6622:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6722:48   David Craig  V45MUnattached21:0521:0511.6 
6822:49   Martin Gladders  V50MWest End22:2220:4312.8 
6922:52   Jamie Owen  S30MFleckney & Kibworth22:1422:1418.0 
7022:54   Andrew Betts V45MUnattached    
7122:56   Alastair Paterson SBV45MLeicestershire Schs22:5620:4232.0 
7222:57   Maya Stokes PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley21:2119:4910.7 
7322:58   Daryl Finn S25MUnattached    
7423:00   John Garrett  SENMUnattached21:5220:4413.8 
7523:01   Andrew Spare  V45MHuncote21:2921:1110.3 
7623:04   Richard Fawcett S25MUnattached    
7723:07   Andrew T Richardson  V45MDesford22:5122:5115.8 
7823:08   Dave Cullen  S30MDesford22:1021:1818.7 
7923:10   Josh Kenney U20MUnattached    
8023:12   Emily Copping PBS30WWreake Runners23:1222:5625.7 
8123:15   Russ Webster V45MUnattached    
8223:15   Za Gannow S25MUnattached    
8323:16   Chris Stokes PBV45MUnattached21:5318:175.1 
8423:18   Bernadette Owen  V55WFleckney & Kibworth22:4821:5311.3 
8523:22   Sally Cox V50WUnattached    
8623:23   Andrew Rodwell  V50MUnattached21:3920:1711.7 
8723:25   Mike Tinbergen  V50MWest End19:1119:117.4 
8823:30   Joseph Martin S30MUnattached    
8923:31   Niall Sayers U15MUnattached    
9023:32   Jonathan Ure  V35MUnattached20:3720:3720.0 
9123:33   Andrew Haines S30MUnattached    
9223:35   Dean Hassall  V45MWigston21:2820:3412.9 
9323:36   Dean Alborn V40MUnattached    
9423:38   Joe Boyle  V50MBirstall21:4221:4219.4 
9523:42   Elliott Sanderson U20MUnattached    
9623:45   Samuel Cook  U18MUnattached21:2417:544.1 
9723:49   Mike Higgott  V45MBeaumont21:2521:2514.9 
9823:50   John Richardson V50MUnattached    
9923:50   Stuart Coe  V60MUnattached21:5520:3117.0 
10023:52   Jason Scott  V45MBeaumont23:1322:3514.7 
10123:59   Greg Barber  S25MBelle Vue20:0818:516.2 
10224:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10324:06   David Beckerton V55MUnattached    
10424:13   Nimitray Joshi  S25MUnattached23:0922:5117.0 
10524:15   Andy Brown V45MUnattached    
10624:20   Victoria Elmer S25WLeicester Triathlon Club    
10724:22   Sue Porter V55WWest End Runners    
10824:24   Clinton Barratt  V50MRoadhoggs22:2320:5517.3 
10924:25   Jim Billson  V50MUnattached22:5422:2926.1 
11024:25   Ray Draycott  V65MWigston23:5923:5220.5 
11124:28   Paul Bradshaw  V45MDesford22:2521:2013.7 
11224:34   Helen Webb PBV45WDesford24:2324:0615.6 
11324:34   Paul Martin  V45MWest End22:3520:4719.5 
11424:35   Nye Cranage  V45MCharnwood23:2221:5928.4 
11524:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11624:38   Paul Akroyd V40MUnattached    
11724:40   Peter Bull S25MUnattached    
11824:42   Peter Meads  V60MWigston23:5722:0314.7 
11924:43   Jim Mitchinson  V60MUnattached22:5022:1913.9 
12024:44   Bob Budge  V60MBirstall24:2424:2434.2 
12124:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12224:47   Franco Webster U15MUnattached    
12324:49   Andy Kenney  V40MUnattached23:3822:1816.5 
12424:52   Robert Phipps V50MUnattached    
12524:54   Andy Hayto V50MUnattached    
12624:55   Mat Jesson PBS30MBeaumont23:1721:1610.8 
12724:57   Howard Sanderson V50MUnattached    
12824:58   Paul Bentley  S30MUnattached24:2123:1513.0 
12925:01   Tom Mcsorley  V60MUnattached24:0722:3616.4 
13025:04   Oliver Cook U15MUnattached    
13125:05   James Ravenhill U11MUnattached    
13225:05   Rachel Lopata  V45WDesford24:2524:2516.3 
13325:06   Louis Strange U15MUnattached    
13425:07   Mark Bates V45MUnattached    
13525:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13625:17   Kelly Beniston PBS30WUnattached24:5224:5229.5 
13725:21   Cheryl Thomas  V45WRugby & Northampton24:2023:5417.4 
13825:24   Daniel Luke Armstrong  U18MUnattached24:0921:1223.9 
13925:26   Karl Strange V45MUnattached    
14025:26   Mark Thompson  V45MUnattached24:3924:3421.9 
14125:27   Paul Jones  V40MWest End21:2120:3312.5 
14225:28   Judith Baser  V55WWigston24:5524:3722.4 
14325:28   Steve Taylor V45MUnattached    
14425:33   Jason Merry V40MUnattached    
14525:37   Sarah Brett  U15WAndover21:5521:5411.6 
14625:39   Tiernan Welch  SENMUnattached23:4522:5518.5 
14725:40   Lexie Mcloughlin  U11WCharnwood21:2719:336.7 
14825:43   Bruce Parry V65MUnattached    
14925:46   Chris Mayes V35MUnattached    
15025:52   Andrew Peel SBV40MWreake Runners24:5822:4321.8 
15126:03   Sally O'Shea  V50WWest End25:2324:5722.1 
15226:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15326:10   Chris Powell S30MUnattached    
15426:11   Rebecca Ashman  SENWUnattached25:4025:4036.0 
15526:13   Martin Wright  V50MUnattached24:0523:1422.9 
15626:19   Bozena Kucner  V55WUnattached25:1022:2621.1 
15726:21   Dave Brown V60MUnattached    
15826:28   Ruth Evans  V50WDesford25:4424:5917.8 
15926:29   Jack Sylvester S25MUnattached    
16026:30   Leena Rathod S30WUnattached    
16126:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16226:35   Justin Barrell V45MUnattached    
16326:36   James Hassell  V45MBeaumont24:5224:5217.8 
16426:37   Sarah Cottrell  V35WDesford25:4523:1530.1 
16526:38   Debbie Kilmister S30WBeaumont RC    
16626:41   Mark Foley  V40MDesford25:0120:3713.9 
16726:43   Angela Wright S30WUnattached    
16826:44   Charlotte Playle  V35WSweatshop25:3825:3836.0 
16926:46   Julian Sahu V50MUnattached    
17026:48   Jane Hull  V40WBeaumont25:2323:5619.7 
17126:50   Ann Popovich  V50WWest End25:4225:1618.7 
17226:53   Steve Morris PBV60MDesford26:1326:1321.7 
17326:54   Stevie-jade Beeby  S25WRoadhoggs25:4622:1912.9 
17426:57   Keith Hallam  V55MTeam Anstey24:2223:3717.4 
17527:00   Adele Petty S20WUnattached    
17627:01   Mick Butler  V60MHuncote25:4624:2627.4 
17727:02   Joanna Ravenhill  V45WHuncote25:4723:5821.0 
17827:03   Simon Ford V70MUnattached    
17927:04   Lee Melbourne PBV60MBirstall25:1724:4422.0 
18027:16   Murray Eden  V50WWest End26:5125:5419.4 
18127:17   Michele Lattimore PBV35WLeicester Tri25:5023:4717.7 
18227:21   Malcolm David Hill SBV60MDesford25:4524:4822.4 
18327:25   Jack Tarbuck U15MUnattached    
18427:27   Silpa Parmar S30WUnattached    
18527:31   Donna Walker PBV45WUnattached25:1325:1330.0 
18627:32   Samantha Jane Berry V45WUnattached    
18727:33   Lisa Ellis  V40WBeaumont26:5223:5316.9 
18827:35   Peter Lucas V50MUnattached    
18927:38   Nigel Trotman SBV60MDesford27:2223:4836.0 
19027:40   Richard Graham V40MUnattached    
19127:41   Jacob Pantling U15MUnattached    
19227:46   Deborah Stone PBV60WUnattached27:2226:4619.4 
19327:49   Andrew Finlow PBV45MBirstall27:4723:1513.7 
19427:51   Michael John Brookes V65MUnattached    
19527:52   Gary Moore V45MUnattached    
19627:54   Andrea Malyon V55WUnattached    
19728:06   Ken Oram V55MUnattached    
19828:11   Rachel Smith  S25WHinckley27:3227:3236.0 
19928:15   Will Davison  V35MWest End25:0823:4919.8 
20028:20   Anna Thorpe S30WUnattached    
20128:21   Louise Longshaw V40W5 Star Boot Camps    
20228:28   Sue Bosley  V50WWest End26:3725:3018.1 
20328:32   Liam Wheatley U15MUnattached    
20428:32   Abi Vernon V35WWest End Runners    
20528:33   Roisin Knight  S30WWest End25:1624:3818.2 
20628:35   Robert Doore  V45MWigston24:3923:5820.6 
20728:37   Scott Dowsett S30MBeaumont RC    
20828:41   Martin Bullivant V35MUnattached    
20928:53   Ben Wattam S30MUnattached    
21028:53   Adriana Sucha  S30WDesford27:0027:0033.5 
21129:00   Peter Lott SBV80MWest End28:4026:2129.3 
21229:03   Fern Barrell  V35WUnattached28:0227:2423.0 
21329:05   Vivien Betts V40WUnattached    
21429:07   Philip Murray S30MUnattached    
21529:08   Nigel Paget V45MUnattached    
21629:16   Daniel Sayles V35MUnattached    
21729:17   Richard Norton  V40MRoadhoggs27:4825:0836.0 
21829:21   Joanna Hayes V35WUnattached    
21929:23   Laura Townsend S25WUnattached    
22029:25   Caroline Townsend  V55WHermitage26:3425:3521.2 
22129:26   Matthew Cotton U15MUnattached    
22229:31   Bill Peace V50MUnattached    
22329:33   Rebecca James  SENWUnattached28:0927:2136.0 
22429:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22529:38   Emily Newton  S30WDesford25:5722:4313.7 
22629:39   Gareth Roberts  V35MUnattached23:5723:1619.6 
22729:40   Katrina Webster V45WUnattached    
22829:40   Joanne Hall V40WUnattached    
22929:41   Jenni Brett V40WUnattached    
23029:42   Veronica Ngoshi S25WUnattached    
23129:44   Sonya Louise King V35WUnattached    
23229:48   Janet Hall SBV40WRoadhoggs28:3224:3618.6 
23329:51   Thomas Muddimer  S30MWigston23:4119:467.5 
23429:52   SinĂ©ad Munday S20WUnattached    
23529:57   Catrin Brown V45WUnattached    
23630:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23730:07   Eloise Tune S20WUnattached    
23830:09   Stuart Morton  V40MUnattached28:3125:3227.6 
23930:12   Stella Nombulelo Ngorima V45WUnattached    
24030:21   Amanda Palmer  V40WBeaumont26:0024:4917.5 
24130:22   Odhran Palmer-Holmes  U15MLeicester20:3417:386.3 
24230:22   Lindsay Fung  V50WBeaumont24:3224:3116.0 
24330:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24430:27   James Tilley U15MUnattached    
24530:29   Leslie Caldwell  V60MBirstall27:2925:5019.2 
24630:33   Paula Warrington  V40WWest End28:0825:4820.9 
24730:36   William Coltman SBV70MBirstall29:4027:1229.7 
24830:44   Joanne Dane V40WUnattached    
24930:56   Niamh Munday S25WUnattached    
25031:13   Andy Hudson V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2