Swindon parkrun # 216 External Results
Swindon
2 Aug 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:29   Gavin Wedlake  V35MHighworth17:0417:0410.8 
217:55   Andrew Ind  V35MMarlborough17:1017:104.3 
318:13   Jonni Suckling SBV40MSlinn Allstars18:0517:543.1 
418:20   Philip O'Hare SBS25WSwindon Striders/Unattached17:1517:154.0 
518:24   Gemma Shepherd PBU18WTeam Bath18:2417:449.2 
618:35   Jason Pinkney SBS30MUnattached18:3517:3410.8 
718:47   Damien Grace  S30MUnattached18:0218:0211.3 
819:02   Max Merillon S20MUnattached    
919:04   Alison Wakely  V40WBristol & West18:4818:4823.7 
1019:27   Nick Cairns S30MUnattached    
1119:30   Roger Bryan  V50MSwindon Striders19:0219:0222.8 
1219:33   Adam Fuller  SENMUnattached19:1419:108.9 
1319:47   Russel Bond V40MUnattached    
1419:50   James Hills S20MUnattached    
1519:59   Matt Shadwick S20MUnattached    
1620:00   Keith McCarthy SBV35MFinch Coasters/Wootton Bassett19:3819:0811.9 
1720:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1820:10   David Bhatoolaul  V40MUnattached19:2019:069.4 
1920:24   Ashley Harrison U15MUnattached    
2020:27   Neil Mercer V35MUnattached    
2120:32   Loris Manaresi S30MUnattached    
2220:47   Mario Haehnel V35MHighworth RC    
2320:50   Rob Carroll  V50MUnattached20:2620:2410.6 
2420:57   Matthew Boulton  V50MHighworth19:2419:016.8 
2520:59   Kevin Whelan  V55MUnattached20:2419:287.4 
2621:05   David Price  V35MSlinn Allstars20:5920:5922.9 
2721:09   Nathan Lear U20MUnattached    
2821:15   Samantha Kelly  V45WWootton Bassett20:0519:219.4 
2921:22   Matthew Johnson V35MUnattached    
3021:28   Paul Moffat V45MUnattached    
3121:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:31   Stuart Barriball S30MUnattached    
3321:32   Thomas Wilmott U15MUnattached    
3421:34   Daniel Grant PBU11MSwindon20:3519:018.8 
3521:35   James Grant V45MUnattached    
3621:36   Paul Forbes PBV55MEdinburgh AC21:3618:554.6 
3721:39   Simon Moffatt  V45MBritish Library (Boston Spa)20:3019:325.8 
3821:40   Ross Corbett S30MUnattached    
3921:43   Chloe Crippen  U15WHighworth20:5720:5718.0 
4021:44   Paul Murphy  V40MUnattached21:2620:5414.7 
4121:47   Greg Wells V45MUnattached    
4221:54   Colin Engley V40MUnattached    
4321:55   Lewis (Small Boy) Firth SENMUnattached    
4421:56   Gareth Case V40MUnattached    
4521:56   Pete Edwards  V45MUnattached20:2020:2010.3 
4621:57   Mark Pritchard  V35MUnattached21:3421:3412.2 
4721:57   Dave Jenks V50MUnattached    
4821:57   Neil Tiley  V55MSlinn Allstars21:2120:3311.2 
4922:00   Mike Wakefield SBV50MSlinn Allstars21:2521:1110.5 
5022:05   Steve Moore V35MUnattached    
5122:05   Graham Wiggins  V35MWhite Horse21:2620:0410.5 
5222:06   Derek Scott V50MUnattached    
5322:10   John Byrnes  V35MUnattached21:2021:2026.8 
5422:12   Ian Jones V50MUnattached    
5522:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5622:13   Bertie Kiff U20MUnattached    
5722:16   Mark Edwards SBV40MCirencester21:5721:5425.0 
5822:20   Jon Christey V50MUnattached    
5922:21   Martin Jeffery Williams V35MUnattached    
6022:22   Gethin Roberts S30MUnattached    
6122:28   Scott Chaplin V35MUnattached    
6222:32   Alethia Reid  SENWUnattached22:1122:0129.6 
6322:34   Stephen James Hingley  V50MUnattached21:2721:0815.8 
6422:39   Steve Wilkins  V35MSlinn Allstars19:5319:5330.9 
6522:41   Phil Comley V40MUnattached    
6622:41   Eleanor Shepherd S20WUnattached    
6722:42   Abadur Rahman  SENMUnattached20:3620:3625.7 
6822:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6922:47   Richard Appleby  S20MUnattached21:3521:3518.5 
7022:48   Kieran Hadfield U15MUnattached    
7122:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7222:54   Martin Bryan S30MUnattached    
7322:56   Hazel Anderson PBV50WWootton Bassett22:0722:0714.3 
7423:03   Richard Mayneord  V40MSlinn Allstars21:0519:519.3 
7523:06   Caroline Boulton  V55WSlinn Allstars22:1422:1414.4 
7623:10   Alexander Reeves U15MUnattached    
7723:14   Anna Hirsch-holland  SENWUnattached22:4522:0017.5 
7823:17   Michael Slobodzian V45MUnattached    
7923:18   Andrew Craven V35MUnattached    
8023:19   Claire Parnell  SENWUnattached21:0320:3715.1 
8123:22   Peter Knight  V40MLondon FrontRunners22:5120:4420.9 
8223:26   Hannah Jones  S30WSlinn Allstars21:5321:5317.1 
8323:31   Andrew Trybus  SENMUnattached22:4922:0517.9 
8423:34   Matt Jones S30MUnattached    
8523:37   Steve Croydon SENMUnattached    
8623:39   Simon Boast  V55MMarlborough21:0420:219.5 
8723:39   Daniel Dinsey  S25MMarlborough22:0621:5415.2 
8823:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8923:41   Simon Jell S25MUnattached    
9023:42   Steve Duffy PBV40MUnattached23:4223:4232.4 
9123:42   Tony Pidgeon  V40MUnattached22:3821:4715.1 
9223:46   Andrew Caird V55MUnattached    
9323:48   Allen Butcher  V45MSlinn Allstars21:0821:0825.5 
9423:51   Nick Maguire V40MUnattached    
9523:52   Bill Horan V55MUnattached    
9623:54   Chris Laker SBV35MSwindon Striders/Slinn Allstars23:5422:5023.0 
9723:59   Adam Hudson  U18MChiltern Church Runners22:3218:042.4 
9824:00   Jason Dylan Hudson  V40MUnattached19:5619:417.1 
10024:01   Paul Woodley  V50MWootton Bassett20:4320:1214.1 
9924:01   Tony Skeates  V45MWootton Bassett21:3721:3719.0 
10124:02   Craig Burt S30MUnattached    
10224:03   Anna Playford S25WUnattached    
10324:03   Vanessa Grant V40WUnattached    
10424:06   Darren Hughes  V40MSlinn Allstars22:4620:0011.6 
10524:08   Colin James  V40MUnattached23:2621:4320.2 
10624:10   David Miles  V40MUnattached22:5722:2025.5 
10724:11   Andrew Youngman  V50MUnattached22:2820:137.4 
10824:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10924:17   Tim Westcott  V55MSwindon22:3221:1613.0 
11024:18   David Rogers V50MUnattached    
11124:19   Stephen Heavens  V60MWootton Bassett22:0421:2315.8 
11224:25   Jimmy Dickinson S30MUnattached    
11324:28   Cheryl Coles S25WUnattached    
11424:29   Steve Baldwin V40MUnattached    
11524:32   Richard Uwe Gauger  V45MUnattached21:4021:2713.1 
11624:33   Benjamin Maybury S30MUnattached    
11724:39   Keith Williams SBV35MUnattached24:3921:2929.4 
11824:43   Samantha Mills PBS30WSlinn Allstars24:4324:4327.8 
11924:45   Kiya Dee  U11WHighworth/Gloucestershire Schs24:3219:405.1 
12024:46   Diana Dee  V45WHighworth19:4819:248.6 
12124:47   Mark Gratland  V45MSlinn Allstars21:0020:4511.1 
12224:48   Mark Croydon V45MUnattached    
12324:51   Ellen Lovatt  V40WWootton Bassett23:5923:0119.0 
12424:52   Gayle Moore S30WUnattached    
12524:53   Ian Forbes-Keith V60MUnattached    
12624:54   Andrew Fielden V45MUnattached    
12724:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12825:23   Kevin Boakes S30MUnattached    
12925:25   Mark Andrew Jones  V45MUnattached24:1523:5619.6 
13025:25   Stu Patton S30MUnattached    
13125:28   Jeremy Holt  V55MUnattached24:1024:1018.6 
13225:29   Simon Bridgman V45MUnattached    
13325:31   Gordon Wilson  V45MUnattached22:4321:0311.3 
13425:34   Barry Taylor V60MUnattached    
13525:34   Samuel Kingsley S20MUnattached    
13625:35   Kay Prosser V40WUnattached    
13725:36   Ashley Whitelock  U15MSwindon24:1422:5217.9 
13825:38   David Whitelock V40MUnattached    
13925:42   Gary Pretlove  V40MUnattached24:0524:0532.5 
14025:46   Philip Jefferies  V45MUnattached23:5823:4520.2 
14125:47   Matt Holland SBV60MUnattached25:4624:3819.5 
14225:48   Michael Smith V35MUnattached    
14325:51   Barbara Thomas  V55WCirencester24:3924:0920.2 
14425:52   Ben Hayward-browne  SENMUnattached23:5422:1812.2 
14525:52   Chris Smith  V45MUnattached23:5323:5320.4 
14625:53   Gareth Hopkins  V45MUnattached23:1522:4023.1 
14725:54   John Edward Chivers  V50MUnattached24:2022:5918.1 
14826:01   Paul Arrondelle V40MMuddy Race Team    
14926:04   Calvin Weaver V40MUnattached    
15026:06   Zoe Illingworth SBV40WSwindon Striders26:0622:2212.2 
15126:07   Brunda Krishnamurthy S30WUnattached    
15226:08   Theo Kiff PBU15MWhite Horse25:0125:0136.0 
15326:15   Ian Goode  S30MUnattached22:5120:0810.6 
15426:17   Nuria Cano S25WUnattached    
15526:18   Jonathan Wain S25MUnattached    
15626:18   Maria Garvia S25WUnattached    
15726:22   Craig Brett  V45MSlinn Allstars19:4619:4613.3 
15826:22   Steve Fear  V40MUnattached22:4920:188.1 
15926:25   Clifford Reynolds V35MUnattached    
16026:29   Claire Legg S30WUnattached    
16126:32   Tim Lenderyou V35MUnattached    
16226:34   Apisalome Naqasima V35MUnattached    
16326:37   Simon Morse  V45MWest 424:1523:3820.3 
16426:41   Gary Whitehead PBV40MSlinn Allstars25:1522:5312.5 
16526:44   Ken Mcanespie SBV55MUnattached26:4424:4921.9 
16626:44   Sarah Hibbert V45WUnattached    
16726:45   Stuart Kingsley V50MUnattached    
16826:46   Davinia Davis V35WUnattached    
16926:46   Nick Stagg V40MUnattached    
17026:50   Chris Kynaston  V50MUnattached24:5324:0418.7 
17126:53   Michael Cornish  V40MUnattached26:0125:2623.0 
17226:57   Stephen Green V40MUnattached    
17326:58   Alexandra Griffin  S30WSwindon25:2825:2820.3 
17427:04   Iain Wear SBV35MSwindon/Slinn Allstars26:5121:5712.1 
17527:04   Simon J Turner  SENMUnattached20:4120:2022.0 
17627:12   Howard Green V45MUnattached    
17727:15   Russell Stevenson S30MUnattached    
17827:16   Paul King V35MUnattached    
17927:16   Jayne Hardaker S30WUnattached    
18027:18   Ankush Belkune V45MUnattached    
18127:19   Marcus Reeves V55MUnattached    
18227:24   Kenni Wincott U11MUnattached    
18327:24   Roger Dawson V45MUnattached    
18427:25   Peter John Byrne  V40MSlinn Allstars20:3420:3414.8 
18527:25   Phil Johnson  V40MSlinn Allstars23:2423:2423.5 
18627:27   Paul Fishwick  V50MHighworth21:5620:2116.5 
18727:32   Paul Narbett  V40MSlinn Allstars27:1827:1822.4 
18827:34   Steve Mcgregor  S20MUnattached24:1923:0230.2 
18927:35   Karen Owen  S30WUnattached26:3725:1733.2 
19027:38   Sarah Eastman S30WUnattached    
19127:39   Steve Dudman V50MUnattached    
19227:41   Leon Grother SBV35MUnattached27:4125:2335.7 
19327:43   Claire Joyce  V35WRunning Somewhere Else26:2626:2620.5 
19427:45   Bruno Panico  V50MSwindon26:3323:1730.8 
19527:48   Graham Stow V55MUnattached    
19627:52   Morag Groves  V35WUnattached27:3726:1136.0 
19727:54   Alan Quin V60MUnattached    
19828:00   Fionn James U11MUnattached    
19928:01   Martin Bednar SBSENMUnattached26:5620:4736.0 
20028:07   Tracy Kingsley V50WUnattached    
20128:07   Hannah Maguire U15WUnattached    
20228:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20328:10   Emma Barclay S30WUnattached    
20428:11   Alison Morrison  V40WUnattached26:2425:4720.4 
20528:12   Charley Wilmott U11MUnattached    
20628:13   Andy Townsend  V45MUnattached25:1623:2622.1 
20728:17   Jonathan Tylee V45MUnattached    
20828:19   Peter Doyle V55MUnattached    
20928:21   Benjamin James  V35MUnattached24:4322:5136.0 
21028:22   Richard Geoffrey Hughes  V50MUnattached27:2425:4834.1 
21128:24   Kenneth McNally  V60MHighworth26:4826:4836.0 
21228:24   Chris Aston S30MUnattached    
21328:26   Dennis Bird  V50MWootton Bassett25:4925:4934.4 
21428:27   Deborah Brierley V45WUnattached    
21528:29   Sarah Price  S30WWootton Bassett25:3525:3527.6 
21628:33   Fiona Matthews  S25WWootton Bassett24:1224:1223.8 
21728:36   Denise Rowe PBV50WSlinn Allstars28:1328:1325.2 
21828:37   Laura Johnson  V35WUnattached27:5027:5030.1 
21928:39   Kenneth Brooks SBV50MUnattached28:3927:1636.0 
22028:43   Noel M Howlett V45MUnattached    
22128:45   James Defty S20MUnattached    
22228:45   Claire Sparrowhawk S30WUnattached    
22328:47   Danny Clayton  SENMUnattached20:3819:4913.8 
22428:50   Mark Winter V40MUnattached    
22528:50   Julie Bevan SBV35WWomens Running Network28:5025:1035.3 
22628:52   Daniel Lowe S20MUnattached    
22728:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22828:53   Wendy Fear  V40WUnattached24:3624:3620.3 
22928:58   Robert Illingworth  V40MUnattached28:0427:2136.0 
23028:59   Claire Carter S30WUnattached    
23129:00   Caleb Williams  U20MUnattached26:0423:5415.9 
23229:01   Kirsten Powell U11WUnattached    
23329:01   Andy Powell  V40MCirencester24:0821:1123.6 
23429:03   Craig Tiley  SENMUnattached27:5624:3423.4 
23529:04   John Matthews SBV75MWootton Bassett28:4326:3129.5 
23629:05   Jacqueline Holliday V40WUnattached    
23729:07   Julie Henry S30WUnattached    
23829:08   Caroline Henry V45WUnattached    
23929:11   Andreas Gottfried V35MUnattached    
24029:15   James Harris S30MUnattached    
24129:16   Rachael Bell V40WUnattached    
24229:17   Vicky Boulton  S30WHighworth27:5227:4021.7 
24329:38   Tiffanie Gottfried S30WUnattached    
24429:39   Frances Williams SBV35WUnattached29:3927:4625.9 
24529:40   John Doyle V50MNorth Wiltshire Orienteers    
24629:41   Maggi A Howlett V45WUnattached    
24729:43   Karen Warwick  V35WSlinn Allstars25:5825:5830.9 
24829:44   Lorna Nolan V35WUnattached    
24929:52   Ryan Ferris PBU18MWootton Bassett29:5123:3919.6 
25029:56   Lorraine Ferris  V50WWootton Bassett24:4324:3118.6 
Page: 1 2