Woodbank parkrun # 257 External Results
Woodbank
2 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:42   Dave Ardern  V50MGoyt Valley18:1417:165.5 
218:46   Chris Paul Sanders  V35MUnattached18:1818:189.3 
319:09   Niklas Hoffmann U20MUnattached    
419:17   Karl Tavini  V45MStockport18:1818:089.0 
519:22   Paul Beckett  V50MBramhall Runners18:5418:278.1 
619:34   Daniel James Sellen PBSENMUnattached19:3419:347.5 
719:37   Chris Webb  S30MSaddleworth17:5617:563.1 
819:39   Richard McCalmont V45MUnattached    
920:12   Michael Waterhouse S20MUnattached    
1020:14   Mariusz Kozlowski V35MUnattached    
1120:15   Mike Hodson  V40MUnattached19:2818:596.3 
1220:16   Daniel Llewellyn S30MUnattached    
1320:20   Alan Dakin V45MUnattached    
1420:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1520:26   Paul Oakley  V45MUnattached18:5318:395.2 
1620:45   David Howell  V40MStockport19:3619:035.0 
1720:55   Carl Rutherford  S20MUnattached20:0820:0832.6 
1821:31   Brian Holland  V55MStockport/Goyt Valley20:3719:2610.5 
1921:40   Lee Coulson SBV35MUnattached21:0920:4330.2 
2021:48   Michael Mccarthy  SENMUnattached19:4118:227.0 
2121:58   Christian Martin Eagle  V35MUnattached20:5320:5113.5 
2222:04   Anthony Peacock V45MUnattached    
2322:07   Thomas Screen  V35MUnattached21:4319:357.3 
2422:12   Gary Wilkins V35MUnattached    
2522:15   Anthony Naulty  V55M 19:4719:378.3 
2622:21   Richard Lowe  V55MRoad Runners Club21:0821:0717.0 
2722:30   Fares Ibrahim  U15MStockport21:2820:3011.1 
2822:37   Paul Anderson  V40MOldham & Royton20:1119:358.6 
2922:39   Gary Yates V45MUnattached    
3022:41   Michael Harte  V40MStockport Tri20:1419:107.7 
3122:42   Craig Gilbert Turner SBV40MUnattached22:4220:1330.8 
3222:47   Christian Aimson V35MUnattached    
3322:53   Stephen Calderbank  V35MUnattached21:5621:1211.0 
3422:56   James Hall  S30MBramhall Runners20:4319:5420.3 
3523:08   Mark Nunn  V50MUnattached22:2522:0712.2 
3623:10   Gerald Marrinan  V55MUnattached22:3221:5418.1 
3723:12   Dee Beckett PBSENWUnattached23:1223:1216.5 
3823:16   Stephen Brown  V40MStockport21:1620:468.8 
3923:23   Marcin Kozienski S25MUnattached    
4023:30   Anthony Ward  V50MStockport21:2518:3315.9 
4123:33   Chris Sampson  S30MUnattached22:5822:0017.3 
4223:37   James Alec Sellen  V50MUnattached21:5921:5911.0 
4323:43   Liam Browne PBV45MBuxton23:2822:4212.5 
4423:52   David Wood  V65MUnattached22:4622:2916.6 
4524:07   Gary Thompson S30MUnattached    
4624:10   Darren Moran SBSENMUnattached24:1021:0132.9 
4724:13   Andrew Hodson  V40MUnattached23:4222:2611.4 
4824:17   Sarah Helen Wood PBV40WStockport/Unattached24:0622:3418.2 
4924:17   Paul Mark Corner  V40MStockport/Unattached20:2519:4612.2 
5024:24   Rob Mycroft V40MUnattached    
5124:26   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5516.1 
5224:37   Rachael Turner  V35WUnattached23:1522:5711.6 
5324:44   Paul Hunt  V50MGoyt Valley23:2523:2516.4 
5424:46   Matthew Scott SBSENMUnattached23:1423:1414.1 
5524:51   Alastair Rainsbury  V35MManchester TC23:2620:4228.7 
5625:04   Barrie Williams  V35MStockport/Unattached23:3823:0836.0 
5725:06   Vinny Matlok S25MUnattached    
5825:11   Simon Lawrence Harrop  V45MUnattached22:3622:0213.4 
5925:31   Iain Horsburgh  U18MLothian20:0719:3820.0 
6025:40   Kathryn Ward  V50WStockport25:3823:3822.6 
6125:52   Jill Horsburgh  V55WLinlithgow24:0921:3513.8 
6225:54   David Berry SBV45MUnattached25:3623:5632.3 
6325:59   Martin Rutherford  V40MUnattached22:3522:3526.5 
6426:00   Ben Peacock S20MUnattached    
6526:04   Etienne Humphries  S30MChorlton23:0820:369.3 
6626:04   Bradley Wilkins U15MUnattached    
6726:17   Moira Hunt  V55WGoyt Valley25:1224:5616.5 
6826:23   Peter Webb  V55MUnattached25:1824:4932.3 
6926:29   Mark Ridings S25MUnattached    
7026:41   Barney Gilligan  V60MStockport25:4724:5932.9 
7126:49   Andrew Moffatt V35MUnattached    
7226:55   Alan Cleasby  V55MUnattached25:2524:3536.0 
7327:10   Mike Eastwood PBV55MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club25:1425:0332.5 
7427:12   Matthew Rollinson S30MUnattached    
7527:24   Helen Fraser  V50WStockport24:0722:5732.6 
7627:28   Chris Shaw S30MUnattached    
7727:35   John Bendelow S30MUnattached    
7827:39   Thomas Welton S20MUnattached    
7927:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8027:43   David Downing V45MUnattached    
8127:45   Josh Garrone PBU11MStockport25:3220:3216.3 
8227:47   Martin Molloy  SENMUnattached25:4622:5634.0 
8327:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8427:51   Damien Wightman V35MUnattached    
8528:05   Gabriel Whittle S20MUnattached    
8628:10   Jill Clayton-smith  V55WUnattached26:5825:5619.0 
8728:46   Jason Chapman  V40MHyde27:4125:1333.4 
8828:50   Matteo Garrone  U11MStockport25:0922:1519.8 
8928:52   Jane Brown  V45WStockport25:5024:2518.2 
9029:00   Richard Booth  SENMUnattached23:0821:5532.0 
9129:17   Elsa Crimmins  V45WUnattached28:0927:5136.0 
9229:19   David Cresswell  V40MDragons (Sale)26:5125:3520.7 
9329:40   David Waterhouse  V55MUnattached25:4324:2718.0 
9429:50   Emma Ardern  V45WUnattached27:1025:1021.5 
9529:52   Clare Webb  SENWUnattached26:0425:5436.0 
9630:13   Rosie Brook  V55WGoyt Valley27:4524:5636.0 
9730:23   Joseph Connor  S30MBramhall Runners24:5223:0416.8 
9830:35   Stewart Broadfield  V60MUnattached27:3926:2624.3 
9930:39   Chris Bryans SBV75MStockport28:3625:3434.8 
10031:06   Chris Knight V45MUnattached    
10131:10   Michael Arthur Newbery V65MUnattached    
10231:21   Yvonne Fletcher V45WUnattached    
10331:23   Katie Mycroft S20WUnattached    
10431:23   Eric Waters V55MUnattached    
10531:29   Peta Walsh  V55WFetch Everyone28:2128:2119.7 
10631:32   Eric Normansell  V70MStockport24:1221:2225.9 
10731:33   Alan Barlow  V65MAltrincham26:2923:5328.8 
10832:05   Megan Wooding V50WUnattached    
10932:34   Megan Gaffney S20WUnattached    
11032:47   Ellen Green S20WUnattached    
11132:48   Nina Green  V50WStockport25:0525:0518.1 
11232:53   Anne Elizabeth Helen Webb  SENWUnattached29:3229:3236.0 
11333:00   Beryl Normansell  V70WStockport30:5626:4133.2 
11433:41   Steve Hardman V60MUnattached    
11534:05   Harrison Pepper  U11MEast Cheshire27:2324:5724.2 
11634:05   Doug Pepper  V40MEast Cheshire27:2325:3435.3 
11734:27   Elizabeth Mason  V60WUnattached33:0531:4829.6 
11834:41   Hazel Hall V45WUnattached    
11934:46   Hilary Parker V35WUnattached    
12034:47   Charla Torkington  V35WBramhall Runners27:5327:2327.8 
12135:28   Alison Walsh V50WNHS Couch to 5k    
12235:34   Ella Walsh S20WUnattached    
12336:14   Morgan Mycroft U20WUnattached    
12436:19   Rosanna Murray SBS20WUnattached36:1933:4336.0 
12536:56   Frederick Fearon V75MEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC    
12637:05   Jenny Bendelow S30WUnattached    
12737:13   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached35:0932:0829.5 
12837:20   Sarah Makin  SENWUnattached31:0228:1835.6 
12937:22   Rebecca Eagle S25WUnattached    
13037:54   Nuala James V60WUnattached    
13139:27   Julie Godsell V50WUnattached    
13239:27   Elaine Devine  V60WStockport29:0126:0129.3 
13340:11   Janice Eastwood V55WUnattached    
13445:04   Beverly Sellen  V50WUnattached42:1442:1436.0