BA World Championships Trial (Uphill) External Results
Sedbergh
9 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
147:25   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.1 
247:59   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.7 
348:05   Glenn Hughes SENMSerpentine/New Zealand-1.7 
448:32   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.8 
549:18   Tom Addison SENMHelm Hill27.1 
650:09   James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni24.9 
750:11   John Gilbert SENMKent-4.2 
850:22   Rob Jebb V35MBingley  
950:29   Andy Greenleaf SENMSerpentine-4.3 
1050:44   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.7 
1150:56   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.4 
1251:05   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.4 
1351:22   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.2 
1451:40   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.9 
1552:05   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich6.9 
1652:33   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Ellenborough0.7 
1753:09   Shaun Dixon SENMHighgate-0.8 
1854:56   Joe Mercer SENMHorwich0.6 
1955:05   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-2.0 
2055:48   Jonathan Barnes U23MCheltenham-2.3 
2157:53   Clive Fitzpatrick V40MTrafford12.5 
2258:08   Tom Saville U20MDark Peak-1.7 
2359:28   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.6 
2459:28   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.2 
2559:45   Chris Stirling SENMAmbleside29.9 
2662:40   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC9.2 
2765:06   Andy DickinsonV50MDark Peak Fell Runners  
2865:25   Nick Griffiths V40MAmman Valley5.4 
2966:32   James Davis U20MVale of Aylesbury3.3 
3072:12   Michael Griffin V40MWharfedale35.3 
ZFL U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:03   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9.2 
236:58   Maximilian Nicholls U20MTonbridge-4.2 
337:23   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot-2.0 
437:43   Max Wharton U20MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.2 
537:52   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-4.7 
639:32   Emile Cairess U17MBingley-5.8 
740:21   John Lothar SpillU20MEryri  
840:42   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-3.7 
941:43   Luke Foss U17MLaw17.6 
1043:13   Lucas Cheskin U20MMoorfoot-1.0 
1144:05   Euan Nicholls U17MTonbridge1.3 
1244:39   Billy Starling U15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club5.3 
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:00   Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal2.0 
239:48   Emma Clayton SENWBingley3.9 
340:01   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth6.9 
440:27   Mary Wilkinson SENWBingley36.0 
541:02   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal3.9 
642:26   Melanie Hyder U23WHelm Hill21.3 
742:35   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni3.6 
842:44   Becky Penty SENWHighgate/York Acorn3.7 
943:20   Kate Maltby SENWBristol & West0.2 
1043:49   Julie Briscoe V35WWakefield0.8 
1144:03   Scout Adkin U23WMoorfoot/Robert Gordon Uni/Knavesmire6.2 
1244:10   Sharon Leech V40WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters8.3 
1345:17   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students3.9 
1448:34   Karen Pickles V40WPudsey Pacers13.9 
1549:02   Ann-Marie Jones V60WAltrincham11.1 
1650:09   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)-1.0 
1751:54   Kate Titlow U23WVale Royal14.4 
1856:10   Joanna Rycroft U20WLeeds City/Howgill24.2 
ZFL U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:08   Catriona Graves U17WGarscube9.8 
218:42   Heidi Davies U17WBrecon/Powys Schs10.7 
318:54   Georgia Malir U20WIlkley0.6 
419:20   Lydia Sharpe U20W 28.9 
519:35   Annabel Mason U17WWakefield8.0 
620:45   Zara Knappy U20WKeighley & Craven3.2 
722:20   Jennifer Willison U17WDerby27.8 
822:51   Lucy Williamson U17WIlkley5.8