Cracken Edge (7M/1450ft) External Results
Hayfield
6 Aug 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
143:04   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-3.3 
243:21   Simon Harding SENMMacclesfield33.9 
344:35   Daniel Kestrel (Chan) SENMPennine-3.3 
444:53   Mike Fanning V45MBorrowdale/Sevenoaks0.8 
545:46   Christopher LeeV40MPennine FR  
645:51   Malcolm Johnson V40MStockport6.8 
746:04   Steve Knowles V40MPennine6.7 
846:38   Ian MillsSENM   
946:52   Tom Bush SENMAltrincham5.1 
1046:59   Richard Houghton V50MPennine36.0 
1147:08   David Ward V35MPennine36.0 
1247:13   Nathaniel Winfield SENMPennine5.0 
1347:15   William GriffithsSENMPennine FR  
1447:26   Tim Budd SENMGlossopdale3.0 
1547:38   James Corden V40MStockport2.6 
1647:40   Jonny WilsonSENMFatboys RC  
1747:41   Dave LundSENMDark Peak FR  
1847:55   Mark BurtonV40MPennine FR  
1947:56   Ralph SkrimshireSENMDark Peak FR  
2048:04   Stefan Bramwell V40MPennine30.8 
2148:05   Ben Hobson SENMChorlton/Central Lancashire Uni-0.1 
2248:33   Damian Kilpin V35MPenistone2.5 
2348:39   Neil Pettie V40MGoyt Valley4.4 
2448:46   Mark Pursell V35MBuxton/Pennine12.6 
2548:49   Dave OttewellV40M   
2648:56   Tony RobsonSENMPenistone Footpath Runners & AC  
2749:08   David KellySENM   
2849:20   Austin Frost V40MDark Peak0.5 
2949:29   Chris Jackson SENMGlossopdale5.5 
3049:34   Dan CroftV45MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
3149:36   Matt Holt V35MEast Cheshire3.4 
3249:43   Christopher Bentley SENMMacclesfield7.5 
3350:12   Alasdair CowellV40MGlossop MRT  
3450:39   Phil Burns V35MStockport2.8 
3550:45   David MaddenSENMKinder MRT  
3650:47   John Mosley V35MSale Harriers Manchester4.7 
3750:58   Mark LawrenceV40M   
3851:01   Darran Hawkins V45MBuxton33.7 
3951:10   Steven Renny V45MAltrincham2.4 
4051:29   Adrian TarasivkSENMBarnsley Harriers  
4151:48   Caitlin Rice SENWGlossopdale3.5 
4251:52   AN Other      
4351:54   Richard HuntV40MDark Peak FR  
4452:01   Pete DaltV45MPennine FR  
4552:09   David NevillSENMFRA  
4652:17   Dave WatsonSENM   
4752:31   Joseph TorrSENMPennine FR  
4852:35   James HynesV45M   
4952:44   David LawrenceSENMMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
5052:55   Paul BoothSENMPennine FR  
5153:07   Roger DentV45MOldham MRT  
5253:16   Andy Mcmurdo SENMPennine26.7 
5353:23   Robert Taylor V60MPennine36.0 
5453:23   Zoe ProctorSENWPennine FR  
5554:07   Carl Bedson V40MGlossopdale30.5 
5654:12   Neil Mcgraw V40MGlossopdale12.5 
5754:17   Greg RimmerV50MDark Peak FR  
5854:39   Mike Ashby V35MSale Harriers Manchester4.6 
5954:58   Col Allott SENMGoyt Valley25.3 
6055:00   Keith Holmes V60MDark Peak23.4 
6155:05   Julian BrownV45MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
6255:12   Matthew SperrinSENMGoyt Valley Striders  
6355:13   Ian Charlesworth V50MPenistone22.5 
6455:18   Nicos Liaskos SENMDark Peak22.7 
6555:28   Michael SlaterV45MSteel City Striders RC  
6655:29   Matt Lewis V45MMacclesfield9.9 
6755:42   Robert Nicholas Goulsbra SENMStockport9.6 
6855:44   Frank Podd V40MBramhall Runners5.9 
6955:48   Dave SykesV40MDark Peak FR  
7055:49   Peter Abraham V40MAltrincham2.8 
7155:55   Claire AspinallSENWPennine FR  
7255:56   Neil Clarke V50MMacclesfield30.7 
7356:00   David WhitfieldV45M   
7456:03   Ann-Marie Jones V60WAltrincham10.2 
7556:05   Larry DayV40MPennine FR  
7656:06   Holly Martin SENWPennine12.8 
7756:36   David Anderson V40MAltrincham29.2 
7856:38   Jason McMinn SENMChorlton4.4 
7956:39   John Mooney V55MMacclesfield14.9 
8056:40   Barry BlythV65MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
8156:45   Jim FreethV40M   
8256:50   Ross Murdoch SENMChorlton9.4 
8356:57   Stuart JohnsonV40M   
8457:05   Nick CorkV45M   
8557:06   Matt OwensSENMChorlton Runners  
8657:21   Mark Platts V40MStaffordshire Moorlands11.3 
8757:22   Angela Markley V35WStainland/Macclesfield7.3 
8857:24   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall12.8 
8957:29   Rob SkeltonV40M   
9057:41   Barnaby CrawshawSENMPennine FR  
9157:43   Ashley KayV50MDark Peak FR  
9257:49   David IdendenV45M   
9357:54   David LiveseyV60M   
9457:55   Frank Fielding V60MPennine10.4 
9557:56   Jason Praill V35MSpringfield/Ilford/Abbey Runners Leeds27.5 
9657:57   Ron ReesV55MPennine FR  
9758:03   Tim Hargreaves V55MStockport8.8 
9858:05   Robert WellingsV45M   
9958:18   Bruce Humphrey V35MAltrincham  
10058:36   Rachael Lawrence V35WMacclesfield26.4 
10158:45   Lee DunhamSENMChorlton Runners  
10258:54   Peter Stanley V55MPenistone15.2 
10359:07   Matt YardleyV40M   
10459:20   Philip BarnesV55MPennine FR  
10559:30   Adrian West-SamuelV45MCheshire Tally Ho H & H  
10659:39   Judy Howells V40WWharfedale/Sevenoaks12.1 
10759:41   Paul Griffiths V35MFormula One Circuit Crew5.9 
10859:42   Mark Halsey V40MBuxton24.7 
10959:46   Clare Griffin V40WMacclesfield18.9 
11060:34   Emma GerrardSENWPennine FR  
11160:38   Graham BarnesV55M   
11260:43   Alison Drasdo V45WTrafford8.6 
11361:08   Alan WillinerV40MDark Peak FR  
11461:10   Geoff SpencerV40M   
11561:11   Shaun Coram V45MGoyt Valley14.3 
11661:15   Roy Whittle V35MGoyt Valley15.9 
11761:20   Sikobe Litaba V45MGlossopdale8.6 
11861:23   Richard Bouglas SENMBuxton6.0 
11961:24   Ben JustinSENM   
12061:32   Ian AshendenSENMPennine FR  
12161:36   Martin DaySENM   
12261:39   Dave PreeceV40MKinder MRT  
12362:03   John MackintoshV45M   
12462:06   Mark Hanna V40MManchester TC13.0 
12562:07   Anna TaumasSENWManchester Triathlon  
12662:18   Mary Gillie V35WClwydian RR  
12762:25   Kieran Smallbone SENMChorlton19.4 
12862:33   Matt GushSENM   
12962:41   Mark BradburySENMWilmslow RC  
13062:42   Pat Goodall V55WTotley13.7 
13162:44   Lee WagstaffV40MPennine FR  
13262:46   Amanda Calvert V50WMacclesfield31.3 
13362:50   Simon FroggattV40MFRA  
13462:52   William LeverV40M   
13562:54   Sue RichmondSENW   
13663:00   Jordan SmithSENMChorlton Runners  
13763:04   Michael JonesSENM   
13863:05   Victoria King V35WDark Peak  
13963:06   Peter CalladineV60MSaddleworth RC  
14063:14   Trevor MilnerV55MDark Peak FR  
14163:20   Chris Horsfall V55MHandsworth14.1 
14263:30   Andrea Frost V45WMacclesfield15.0 
14363:34   Andrew ThorpeSENM   
14463:36   Michael SmithSENM   
14563:43   Ross Martland V40MBuxton11.2 
14665:00   Alex WhitehouseSENM   
14765:02   Matthew Hack V50MStockport13.5 
14865:11   Steve GrayV45M   
14965:22   Peter Davis V50MGoyt Valley20.5 
15065:36   Matt PentneySENMDark Peak FR  
15165:45   Martin RandsV50MMacclesfield Harriers & AC  
15265:48   Fiona FillwoodSENWDark Peak FR  
15365:51   Heather Jackson V35WCongleton36.0 
15465:52   Robert Buckley V60MAltrincham33.5 
15565:54   John Stephenson V55MGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association14.3 
15666:00   Chris LoxtonSENM   
15766:15   Kenny TurnerV50MDark Peak FR  
15866:16   Jenny Law V40WGoyt Valley34.8 
15966:17   Duncan Drasdo V45MTrafford34.5 
16066:23   Debbie Hill V50WCongleton21.3 
16166:30   Mark Whelan V45MGoyt Valley11.0 
16266:38   Alan Williams V50MAltrincham14.4 
16366:44   Alan Bocking V60MCheshire Hill Racers12.8 
16467:11   Emma Macqueen V45WEast Cheshire36.0 
16567:15   Mary Edgerton V50WPennine  
16667:19   Louise WardV40WPennine FR  
16767:22   Andrew LewisV45M   
16867:30   Trevor Murgatroyd V50MCalder Valley36.0 
16967:33   Hayley LeverV40W   
17067:34   Chris BagleyV55MFatboys RC  
17167:40   Peter Adams V40MChorlton12.3 
17267:59   Ian Wolfendale V50MPennine21.2 
17368:04   Clare Holdcroft V40WMow Cop Runners18.4 
17468:16   Andy Robinson SENMHandsworth26.9 
17568:26   Trish JustinV50WPennine FR  
17668:28   Stephen Sanders V60MGoyt Valley17.4 
17768:29   Gina Granger V40WHolme Pierrepont/Southwell11.2 
17868:33   Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale23.5 
17968:34   Dean RiddlesdenSENM   
18068:35   Nic LewisV45M   
18168:37   Alan Ashforth V65MHandsworth27.7 
18268:53   Lindsay Palmer V45WGlossopdale/Fell Runners Association23.5 
18368:59   Anna YeadonSENWPennine FR  
18469:36   Sarah K Bull V35WGoyt Valley36.0 
18570:25   Nick GilfillanV50M   
18670:26   Paul Andrew Horsfall V55MHandsworth26.1 
18770:39   Eamonn Keogh V35MChorlton4.8 
18870:56   Carolyn Whittle V40WGoyt Valley26.2 
18971:04   Roger Hart V65MGlossopdale18.3 
19071:14   Rebecca Glen V35WGoyt Valley15.2 
19171:39   Tracy Vernon V50WGoyt Valley18.1 
19271:40   Dave Arundale V60MDark Peak14.6 
19372:03   Mark Wheelton V55MMacclesfield14.5 
19472:42   Angela Leonard V50WMacclesfield21.3 
19572:54   Lucy Stephenson SENWBuxton33.2 
19673:00   Maric PearleV45MWoodhead MRT  
19773:11   Dave BowenV55MPennine FR  
19873:12   Jeremy Brayshaw V65MTotley18.1 
19973:15   Fliss MilnerV50WDark Peak FR  
20073:20   Mary Jones V40WGoyt Valley15.8 
20173:22   Raymond MigoczV60M   
20273:34   Francis WoofrV50MChorlton Runners  
20373:43   Drare SirchSENMChorlton Runners  
20474:04   Andrew MosleyV45M   
20574:06   James TaylorSENM   
20674:49   Nancy Bunyan V45WMacclesfield24.7 
20774:55   Chris MissioSENM   
20874:58   Linn RobinsonV40W   
20975:17   Rachel MiaskellSENW   
21075:18   Julia KingSENW   
21175:44   Matt GlossopV50MFatboys RC  
21275:56   Hannah Ahle SENWChorlton18.5 
21376:03   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh13.6 
21476:25   Beryl Buckley V65WGlossopdale25.7 
21576:29   Clare DilksSENW   
21676:45   Victoria ShanksV40WBanchory Stonehaven AC  
21776:45   Iain ShanksV40MBanchory Stonehaven AC  
21877:00   Penny LewisV40WChorlton Runners  
21977:18   Melanie Kay V40WEast Cheshire18.9 
22077:33   Steve DewickV45MDark Peak FR  
22179:05   Tom Marler SENMChorlton21.0 
22279:18   Maria KaczmarekSENWChorlton Runners  
22379:28   Helena SkinnSENWWoodhead MRT  
22479:35   Andrew Horsfall SENMHandsworth21.5 
22579:43   Christine Bowen V55WGoyt Valley19.1 
22679:46   Alexis Dinsmor V65WStockport/Pennine20.4 
22780:37   Duncan KendrickV40M   
22880:39   Roger AshbyV70MPennine FR  
22981:12   Trevor Faulkner V70MWilmslow28.6 
23084:45   Paul Harris V40MGoyt Valley36.0 
23185:37   Claire RayahV45W   
23290:58   Hannah BirdV40W   
23391:35   Sally BarnettSENWKinder MRT  
23492:32   Simon MasonSENMWoodhead MRT  
23592:33   Hayley QuinnSENW   
2361:40:30   Conan HoganSENM   
2371:40:30   Colette HazelwoodV45W