Barnsley parkrun # 183 External Results
Barnsley
26 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:34   Thomas David White PBS25MBarnsley AC17:1617:1613.9 
218:04   Rhian Hastey  S25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:18-1.4 
319:01   Stuart Wilson  S20MBarnsley AC18:3017:380.8 
419:05   Damian Winter S30MUnattached    
519:28   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached18:4616:20-3.1 
619:28   Ian Neville  V45MBarnsley AC18:5218:524.7 
720:08   Christopher Gillott  U18MBarnsley AC19:4017:55-0.9 
820:08   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.7 
920:09   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:016.6 
1020:11   Steve Cadman PBV40MVegan19:4719:4011.3 
1120:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1220:18   Martin Booth  V50MPenistone19:5918:5827.2 
1321:15   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone21:0020:217.1 
1421:39   Roy Hart  V60MBarnsley AC20:2420:2411.5 
1521:40   Andrew Spence  V45MKingstone20:5620:5634.3 
1621:46   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:3819:317.2 
1721:47   Martin Boulby PBS30MBarnsley H20:1519:588.0 
1822:07   Allan Whittaker SBV50MSpenborough22:0721:1321.1 
1922:26   Gavin Sanderson  V35MKingstone21:0719:058.6 
2022:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2122:30   Hayley Townend  U18WBarnsley AC21:4220:3234.4 
2222:42   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.6 
2323:01   Joanne Sweeney  S30WKingstone22:0222:0032.4 
2423:03   Alan Knox  V60MPenistone21:5121:2213.1 
2523:05   Simon Donoghue PBV35MKingstone21:3421:0231.8 
2623:11   Jonathan Bell V45MUnattached    
2723:32   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
2823:35   Abi Dent S20WUnattached    
2923:36   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone22:0521:359.7 
3023:39   Jonathan Linstead PBV35MUnattached23:1622:4519.4 
3123:40   Chris Morris  V55MUnattached22:2321:4722.3 
3223:45   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
3323:59   Lloyd Isam  V45MBarnsley AC22:5422:2112.0 
3424:16   David O'Hara V50MUnattached    
3524:21   Andrew Timms S30MUnattached    
3624:22   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
3724:40   Ian Jessop  V50MUknetrunner23:1021:1010.0 
3824:42   Sally Louise Sagar V35WUnattached    
3924:45   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone21:5220:4416.8 
4024:47   Lucy Alliott S20WUnattached    
4124:52   Adam Denson V35MUnattached    
4224:53   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:2023:1315.7 
4324:57   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone22:4421:238.8 
4425:01   Paul Hellewell S30MUnattached    
4525:02   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2923:2314.5 
4625:02   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:2723:1517.3 
4725:12   Holly Jardine  U18WBarnsley H22:3922:0930.1 
4825:15   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:1423:1417.8 
4925:17   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:0822:5412.6 
5025:31   David Spence V45MUnattached    
5125:34   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone24:2023:3014.6 
5225:45   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5824:5119.9 
5325:47   Elaine White PBV40WPenistone25:3225:2119.3 
5425:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5526:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5626:10   Scott Aggi Haigh SBSENMUnattached25:3224:0036.0 
5726:11   Claire Greensmith  V45WKingstone25:2425:2433.8 
5826:14   Tracy Hughes  V40WKingstone24:2322:3512.2 
5926:17   Darrel Watson S25MUnattached    
6026:21   Andrew Hall  V40MKingstone25:0724:5221.1 
6126:41   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
6226:46   Carl Woodhouse S20MUnattached    
6326:47   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:1324:5024.9 
6426:47   Tim Fellows  V50MNorth Derbyshire22:4822:4518.5 
6526:48   Dean Bradley  V40MKingstone21:2821:2810.2 
6626:55   Adrian Barrett V40MBillingham Marsh House Harriers & AC    
6726:59   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached26:0421:2911.3 
6827:02   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell25:0524:4121.0 
6927:04   Ellie Stacey S20WUnattached    
7027:12   Rachel Jardine  V40WBarnsley H24:0923:1912.7 
7127:33   Lewis Hope U15MUnattached    
7227:46   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone24:5622:4413.2 
7327:48   Lana Stroud PBU11WBarnsley AC27:4823:2610.9 
7427:49   Graham Stroud PBV35MBarnsley AC26:4423:2717.3 
7527:54   Andrew Swift V35MUnattached    
7627:55   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:5222:0112.3 
7727:56   Neil Watson V45MUnattached    
7827:56   Dominic Bedford S20MUnattached    
7927:58   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H26:0225:3827.2 
8028:04   Anne Bennett  V60WBarnsley AC27:4327:1625.5 
8128:16   Tim Walsh S30MUnattached    
8228:21   Brian Cooper  V45MKingstone25:2725:2720.0 
8328:29   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone27:1427:1433.5 
8428:29   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1925.3 
8528:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8628:46   Nicola Bottomley  S30WBarnsley H24:4924:4936.0 
8728:50   David Allen V65MUnattached    
8828:51   Emily Green S30WUnattached    
8928:52   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone23:0422:5116.5 
9029:02   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:2324:0519.8 
9129:08   Katy Campbell V45WUnattached    
9229:10   Daniel Hayward  U15MKingstone21:5418:022.7 
9329:13   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached27:2924:3715.7 
9429:23   Matthew Coulling V40MUnattached    
9529:27   Tim Minty V50MUnattached    
9629:35   Catherine Copley S30WUnattached    
9729:35   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
9829:38   Mark Brookes  V50MUnattached27:3627:2530.9 
9929:53   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached26:1826:1834.3 
10030:04   John Spencer  V55MPenistone27:1926:4622.6 
10130:13   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club27:1925:2418.7 
10230:25   Claire Hill V40WUnattached    
10330:27   Sarah Staves S25WUnattached    
10430:42   Jack Wakelin U11MUnattached    
10530:43   Lee Wakelin  V35MKingstone19:0819:0813.0 
10631:20   Sophie Wakelin U15WUnattached    
10731:54   Jayne Galloway  V45WBarnsley H29:4928:0421.5 
10832:37   Leah Gibson S30WUnattached    
10932:37   Ann Ridge V45WUnattached    
11032:58   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H28:4227:5928.2 
11133:03   Nelya Aghajani S30WUnattached    
11233:10   Selina Wray  S30WDulwich30:2227:3623.0 
11333:37   Thomas Dawson Wilkinson  U18MUnattached32:1830:2036.0 
11433:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11533:48   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H30:5429:4931.8 
11634:17   Bryan Dent V55MUnattached    
11734:30   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3235.5 
11834:51   Ian Balmer V35MUnattached    
11935:09   Fiona Ann Fellows V50WUnattached    
12035:23   Suzanne Browne V35WUnattached    
12135:41   Katie Boyd S30WUnattached    
12235:47   Sarah Sykes V35WUnattached    
12335:58   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1732:1735.9 
12436:07   Gill Rockley V55WUnattached    
12537:03   Simon Alliott V55MUnattached    
12637:25   Alice Elmhirst U20WUnattached    
12738:36   Clare Mitchell V40WUnattached    
12838:38   Lee Mitchell  V35MKingstone23:1919:2615.4 
12940:39   James Austin Dyson U15MUnattached    
13041:07   Katie Lee  U15WKingstone38:0231:2533.5 
13141:33   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone28:5628:5122.3 
13241:33   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:2437:2433.2 
13342:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13442:34   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached38:1928:2524.3 
13544:23   Lucy Sayles Balmer U15WUnattached    
13645:18   Emillia Hedge U11WUnattached    
13745:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13846:59   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone36:1531:0035.7