Coventry Godiva Classic inc Midland 3000m Championships
Coventry
19-20 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 SM (19 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:31.44   Ross Jones PBSENMWolverhampton & Bilston8:31.448:31.4413.6 
28:34.34   Philip Wilson PBSENMTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC8:34.348:31.7-1.4 
38:38.88   Andrew Peat PBSENMBirchfield H8:35.918:35.91-2.8 
48:40.80   Ben Jones SBSENMCoventry/Wirral8:40.808:21.4811.2 
58:41.10   Martin Williams SBV35MTipton/Police8:41.108:22.14-2.4 
68:41.40   Sean Byrne PBSENMTipton/Army8:41.408:41.40-2.3 
78:42.91   Robert Smith PBSENMNotts/Nottingham Uni8:42.918:31.511.0 
88:45.64   Marti Whitehouse  V35MNotts8:42.38:21.2510.8 
98:47.48   Matthew Williams  U23MNotts8:37.368:35.62-1.0 
108:48.94   Paddy Clark PBU20MNotts8:48.948:45.092.9 
118:49.99   Stuart Nelson PBV35MWellingborough/Eastern Masters8:49.998:49.9920.8 
128:50.30   Tim Hartley SBV45MNotts/Barrow Runners8:50.308:40.63-1.8 
138:54.20   Robert Keal PBV40MNotts8:54.208:49.07.0 
148:55.78   Patrick Roddy PBU23MKenilworth Runners/Cambridge Uni8:55.788:54.54-3.4 
158:56.92   James Douglas SBV40MCharnwood8:56.928:40.833.7 
168:59.63   Peter Brookes  U23MHolmfirth/Huddersfield Uni8:58.518:43.54-2.5 
179:14.19   Oliver Paulin PBU20MSolihull & Small Heath9:14.198:42.78-2.7 
189:14.72   Joe Smith  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch9:08.08:48.57-2.6 
199:16.58   Daniel Villette PBU20MCoventry9:16.589:16.5826.9 
209:17.49   Paul Thompson PBV40MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters9:17.499:17.491.0 
219:23.85   Clark Roberts PBSENMCoventry/Edge Hill Uni9:23.859:23.85-1.9 
229:33.02   Ben Musgrove PBU17MRugby & Northampton9:33.028:52.11-0.3 
239:40.78   Stuart Hopkins PBV35MKenilworth Runners9:40.789:39.953.1 
2410:08.30   Bradlee Tod PBSENMBournville Harriers10:08.3010:08.3011.9 
3000 U17M (19 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:40.45   Daniel Wilkinson PBU15MLeamington9:40.459:19.517.4 
210:46.58   Jack Reidy PBU15MCoventry10:46.5810:46.5814.6 
311:10.19   Lewis Sheward SBU15MCoventry11:10.1910:07.517.8 
411:22.55   Liam Perkins SBU17MCoventry11:22.5510:39.985.8 
3000 SW (19 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:00.68   Ella Hughes PBU20WMansfield10:00.689:57.320.2 
210:02.72   Beth Hawling PBU23WCheltenham/Cardiff Uni10:00.669:47.951.9 
310:06.49   Aimee Hopcroft PBU20WBirchfield H10:06.4910:06.4930.6 
410:19.15   Emily Waugh  U23WRugby & Northampton9:56.959:55.305.9 
511:44.91   Tilly Lea PBU20WRugby & Northampton11:44.9111:29.67.2 
3000 U15W (19 Jul)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:11.06   Bethan Hinett SBU15WCoventry10:11.069:54.268.8 
211:32.59   Holly Cherry SBU15WCoventry11:32.5910:45.688.5 
311:42.90   Olivia Kelly SBU15WCoventry11:42.909:57.3311.9 
411:55.61   Georgina Mitchell PBU15WStratford-upon-Avon11:55.6111:55.6115.2