Cambridge parkrun # 228 External Results
Cambridge
19 Jul 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:19   Jack Bowden  S30MCambridge & Coleridge15:5715:5718.7 
216:32   Sebastian Anthony  U18MWest Suffolk15:5715:00-4.5 
317:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
417:29   Ben Eames SBU18MWest Suffolk17:2816:5317.1 
517:55   Nick Taylor S30MUnattached    
617:59   Andrew Abraham S20MUnattached    
718:07   Ben Trigg  S20MErme Valley/Oxford Uni/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds16:5216:401.1 
818:10   Richard Taylor  V35MSerpentine17:2616:462.3 
918:25   John Uff  S30MHuntingdonshire16:4816:25-0.7 
1018:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:48   Jon Lockwood  V40MSt. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters18:0418:047.7 
1219:02   Ross Payne  U20MEly18:1017:335.4 
1319:10   Ben Veitch  S30MCambridge TC18:1617:564.9 
1419:13   Chris Johnson  V35MUnattached/Cambridge & Coleridge18:4517:547.3 
1519:16   Adam Tapley  U20MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC18:3016:42-0.1 
1619:22   Richard Moore PBV35MUnattached19:2117:432.1 
1719:25   Justine Anthony  S20WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni18:5617:403.7 
1819:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1919:38   Andy Gardiner  S25MPolice18:2816:330.0 
2019:45   Tom Bolton S20MUnattached    
2119:54   Tony Tarrant  V35MSweatshop18:5818:589.3 
2219:54   Chris Darling  U20MCambridge TC/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:0515:51-2.7 
2320:23   Phil Curtis  V35MCambridge TC19:3619:3611.5 
2420:32   Andrew Parsons  V35MCambridge & Coleridge19:4918:595.9 
2520:35   Luc Jones U15MUnattached    
2620:36   Phil Jones V45MUnattached    
2720:37   David Philips S30MUnattached    
2820:39   Andrew Summers  SENMUnattached20:1819:3413.3 
2920:48   Andrew Weise V50MUnattached    
3020:53   Tom James Matthams  V35MUnattached19:4218:5410.1 
3120:56   Edward Colby  V40MSt Radegund20:1919:4910.8 
3220:57   Robert Weatherley V45MUnattached    
3320:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:01   Frank Holmes  V40MBRJ Huntingdon19:2918:147.4 
3521:04   Nigel Whittle  V55MUnattached19:5919:4612.6 
3621:04   Richard Michael Jones  V50MNewmarket J20:1219:329.4 
3721:11   Neil Banks  V35MUnattached20:5019:428.9 
3821:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3921:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4021:16   James Pearson S25MUnattached    
4121:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4221:20   Siobhan Skinner  S20WHuntingdonshire20:4019:089.9 
4321:22   Alberto Gonzalez Lopez V40MUnattached    
4421:25   Alex Metcalfe PBSENMUnattached18:3116:400.6 
4521:27   Brendan Mageean  V35MUnattached20:0219:0629.0 
4621:29   Andy Eccles V40MUnattached    
4721:30   Chris Duck  S25MUnattached20:2520:0819.6 
4821:31   Gareth Godfrey S25MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
4921:32   Mark Yeates V40MUnattached    
5021:35   Philippe Fernandes  V40MSunderland Strollers20:0920:0932.4 
5121:36   Fredrik Krylander SENMUnattached    
5221:38   Liam O'grady  S30MCambridge & Coleridge21:1819:4016.4 
5321:39   Joe Richer  V40MNewmarket TC21:2319:2524.0 
5421:40   Andi Redhead S30MUnattached    
5521:44   Ian Cunnington  V50MSt. Edmund Pacers20:5020:449.5 
5621:46   Russ Ladkin SBV45MUnattached21:3319:439.6 
5721:47   Andrew Chapman SBSENMUnattached21:4719:336.5 
5821:48   Steve Johnston S25MUnattached    
5921:50   Neil Foston  V35MUnattached20:3120:2313.5 
6021:53   Allen Packwood V45MUnattached    
6121:55   Paul Morley  V50MUnattached20:2320:0115.7 
6221:55   Anthony Bench V40MUnattached    
6321:56   Skip Evans V45MUnattached    
6421:57   Fred Campbell-jones  SENMUnattached21:1619:428.9 
6521:59   Sian-Marie Lucas PBS30WHaverhill RC20:4319:4213.5 
6622:02   Mike Rose SBV50MHuntingdonshire21:1620:4712.7 
6722:03   Simon Lawrence U11MUnattached    
6822:04   David Proctor S25MUnattached    
6922:05   Calvin Sambrook  V50MUnattached21:0519:2210.5 
7022:10   Nick J Haigh  V50MUnattached21:1021:1012.5 
7122:24   Iain Ron Saunders V35MUnattached    
7222:24   Nick Cross  V45MUnattached20:0619:199.9 
7322:31   Kerion Hunt  V60MFen Edge21:4021:2418.6 
7422:33   Caroline King  V40WHuntingdonshire22:2622:1210.3 
7522:34   Tom Russell  SENMEly21:0421:0436.0 
7622:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7722:40   Stephen Bailey SBV40MUnattached22:0220:1115.6 
7822:40   Martin Sewell  V45MUnattached20:1119:4415.1 
7922:45   Leon Palmer  SENMUnattached21:2521:1123.2 
8022:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8122:54   Stephen Bennett  V35MUnattached22:0521:2712.5 
8222:57   Claire Wilshaw  SENWStilton22:1120:4510.4 
8323:00   Stuart Clarke  V35MCambridge & Coleridge22:0020:4612.8 
8423:02   Jonathan Laver  U20MUnknown/Unattached21:0219:4415.4 
8523:06   Richard Lyle  V45MCambridge & Coleridge22:3620:3812.3 
8623:10   Paul Stephens V35MUnattached    
8723:11   Kate Westgate SBSENWUnattached22:1522:1518.7 
8823:13   David Sales  V50MCambridge TC21:4720:5911.2 
8923:15   Jonathan David Ward  V35MUnattached22:3521:5519.8 
9023:16   Michael Brentnall  V60MCambridge & Coleridge/Fen Edge22:2121:5311.7 
9123:18   Jim Carrington V45MUnattached    
9223:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9323:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9423:25   Nicola Sayle Smith V35WUnattached    
9523:26   Bron Lee S30WUnattached    
9623:29   Paula Kessler  V45WCambridge & Coleridge21:5221:0120.5 
9723:30   Sian Flaherty V45WUnattached    
9823:34   Andrew Woodruff SBSENMUnattached23:3421:5221.2 
9923:35   Raymond Woodruff  V60MRamsey20:5020:4519.2 
10023:39   Simon Redfern  V50MCambridge & Coleridge23:0121:2236.0 
10123:41   Dan Benstead S20MUnattached    
10223:41   Chris Hurcomb  V40MCambridge & Coleridge19:2919:2910.6 
10323:42   Martyn Brearley  V40MCambridge & Coleridge20:4420:0616.2 
10423:51   Daniel S Rayment S30MUnattached    
10523:53   William Tunstall-Pedoe  V45MUnattached22:0519:327.5 
10623:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10723:55   Tristan Williams V45MUnattached    
10823:56   Thomas Reville S30MUnattached    
10923:57   Matthew Govett V40MUnattached    
11023:58   Catherine Jones PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge23:4323:1418.0 
11123:59   Apurva Murthy V35WUnattached    
11224:05   Giles Hutchison V45MUnattached    
11324:06   Angus Hutchison  U15MEly22:5720:4816.2 
11424:08   Oli Wade PBS30MSt Radegund22:1921:4215.9 
11524:14   Andrew Wilson S30MUnattached    
11624:18   Feroze Abbas V35MUnattached    
11724:19   Duncan Wisbey  V35MUnattached23:1922:3514.8 
11824:21   Nathan Flatley S20MUnattached    
11924:25   Raymundo Baez S30MUnattached    
12024:29   Sue Cotrel V45WUnattached    
12124:30   Sam Ellis V35MUnattached    
12224:32   Alex Geoghegan  V40WCambridge & Coleridge22:4322:0120.0 
12324:37   Mark Gawlinski V40MUnattached    
12424:41   David James Woolf S25MUnattached    
12524:42   Andrew Bell V50MUnattached    
12624:42   David Carnegie V40MUnattached    
12724:43   Benoit De La Sayette PBU18MUnattached24:4323:4334.5 
12824:46   Guy Hughes V50MSweatshop Cambridge    
12924:48   Felix Hilker U20MUnattached    
13024:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13124:53   Joshua Henry  U20MUnattached23:1820:4712.0 
13224:54   Christopher Joseph  S25MUnattached24:1223:3018.8 
13324:55   Robert Heylen  V45MUnattached23:1321:5513.4 
13424:56   Eduardo Martin Rojo S30MUnattached    
13524:57   Peter Jackson  V50MUnattached21:1521:1515.8 
13625:00   Richard Panter  V45MUnattached23:4423:1417.0 
13725:01   Alex Howard  V45MUnattached19:5119:2718.3 
13825:05   Ashley Van Beusekom  SENWCambridge TC19:4719:4726.8 
13925:07   Ian Keys V50MEly Runners    
14025:14   John Ellis V40MUnattached    
14125:15   Ralph Bayley V50MUnattached    
14225:17   Rob Shephard  V45MUnattached23:4923:1018.4 
14325:20   Claire Few  V45WUnattached24:3224:1623.3 
14425:22   Claire Brown S25WUnattached    
14525:25   Matt Askham V45MNewmarket Cycling and Triathlon Club    
14625:27   Emma Greaves  V40WEly23:4823:1818.2 
14725:29   Karl Jones  V45MCambridge & Coleridge24:3724:3717.7 
14825:31   Richard MacKie S25MUnattached    
14925:34   Tony Peckham S25MUnattached    
15025:41   Alfie G W Pipe U11MUnattached    
15125:42   William Bosworth  S25MUnattached23:4819:568.1 
15225:42   David Pipe  V45MCambridge & Coleridge19:3918:173.6 
15325:48   Andrew Benton V50MUnattached    
15425:51   Michael Difranco  V50MCambridge & Coleridge22:5521:0916.4 
15525:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15625:52   Winston Wannop  V50MUnattached22:4521:3416.6 
15725:53   Janette Thomas V50WRoyston Runners    
15825:55   Jonathon Marsh  V40MSaffron Striders21:4721:4711.1 
15925:58   Stephen Cornell V50MUnattached    
16025:59   Steven Bright S25MUnattached    
16126:00   Joanne Pyle  S25WCambridge & Coleridge23:4923:1628.3 
16226:11   Adam Douglas Branscombe V40MUnattached    
16326:12   Simon Hallissey S25MUnattached    
16426:14   Kirsten Owen  V40WTrentham24:0023:2516.3 
16526:18   Mike Pitt V35MUnattached    
16626:27   Pam Begg V50WUnattached    
16726:28   Fiona Cunnington V55WUnattached    
16826:31   Tom Gooch V50MUnattached    
16926:33   Sarah Oakley-mudge  V35WBRJ Huntingdon25:3025:2823.3 
17026:38   Noel Mpofu V45MUnattached    
17126:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17226:43   Kristy Guneratne  S30WSt Radegund20:5519:436.5 
17326:48   John Turner  V65MEly25:0322:5221.6 
17426:49   Deb Baker  V45WBRJ Huntingdon23:2723:2717.2 
17526:50   Simon Baker  V45MBRJ Huntingdon23:1021:4013.6 
17626:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17726:57   Chris Scarboro S30MUnattached    
17827:00   Lucy Hutchison SBU18WUnattached27:0020:249.4 
17927:05   Abi Edwards  V40WFen Edge26:5826:5426.7 
18027:06   Ben Cons S25MUnattached    
18127:09   Rebecca Felicity Howling  V40WUnattached24:2424:0617.9 
18227:09   Rebecca Tyrrell  S25WCambridge & Coleridge25:4723:4427.5 
18327:12   Eric Tapley  V55MUnattached24:1322:3617.3 
18427:15   Lynda McCormack SBV50WNewmarket J27:1526:2322.9 
18527:16   Maurice John Goodrick  V65MUnattached25:0423:2723.2 
18627:17   Dave Rimmer S30MUnattached    
18727:29   Matthew Herbert S25MUnattached    
18827:33   David Kaye S20MUnattached    
18927:38   Graham Darling  V50MUnattached22:5722:2118.8 
19027:42   Adrian Smith  V55MThanet RR24:4024:4019.2 
19127:43   Julia Darling  V50WUnattached25:1824:5919.7 
19227:47   Mary Holmes  V75WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters26:1526:1529.7 
19327:48   Matthew Rowe  V45MUnattached25:1622:0226.3 
19427:49   Daniel Plummer S25MUnattached    
19527:50   Chloe Hodgkinson V35WUnattached    
19627:50   Mauritz Krylander U15MUnattached    
19727:51   Jobby Carpenter V35MUnattached    
19827:53   Adele McGillivray S25WUnattached    
19927:56   Emma Gilbey S20WUnattached    
20027:58   Mike Kindell V45MUnattached    
20127:59   Wallis Friberg PBU11MCambridge & Coleridge25:2719:5620.6 
20228:03   Thomas Woodward U15MUnattached    
20328:13   Jill Bullman V45WUnattached    
20428:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20528:18   Anette Laver  V45WCambridge TC26:3326:0622.2 
20628:19   Derek Clarke  V40MUnattached25:3921:3615.9 
20728:20   Annika Friberg  V40WCambridge & Coleridge/Sweden23:1022:3221.9 
20828:24   Marc De La Sayette U11MUnattached    
20928:26   Cathryn Woodward  V40WUnattached25:4624:4026.7 
21028:26   Natalia Vibla V35WUnattached    
21128:27   Adrian Cybriwsky V35MUnattached    
21228:28   Amy Taylor V35WUnattached    
21328:30   Kathryn Heath  V35WBRJ Huntingdon26:4526:4522.0 
21428:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21528:32   Stephen Rose  V60MUnattached26:3525:5430.6 
21628:33   David Kefford V40MUnattached    
21728:35   Sarah Nash  V35WUnattached27:5125:5821.2 
21828:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21928:38   Jo Everard S30WUnattached    
22028:39   Gemma Thake SBS30WSaffron Striders27:0423:1536.0 
22128:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22228:44   Jacqui O'Neill V40WUnattached    
22328:45   Alison Monk V40WUnattached    
22428:46   Freddie De La Sayette U11MUnattached    
22528:48   Jessie Redfern S20WUnattached    
22628:49   Mary Marsh SBV60WNewmarket J28:4926:3524.9 
22728:56   Eleanor Robson  V40WFen Edge28:2828:2831.8 
22828:58   Chris Howell  V40MNewmarket J/St Radegund19:4018:005.1 
22929:00   Martha Llewellyn U11WUnattached    
23029:03   Helen Henry  V35WUnattached26:1224:4422.9 
23129:05   Oli Sandell S25MUnattached    
23229:08   Daisy Llewellyn U15WUnattached    
23329:09   Ausra Misinskiene V35WUnattached    
23429:10   Fiona MacDonald V40WUnattached    
23529:14   Elizabeth McWilliams V40WUnattached    
23629:24   Samantha Austin V40WUnattached    
23729:28   Sally-Ann De La Sayette V50WUnattached    
23829:30   Cecile Gani  V45WSt Radegund26:1026:1036.0 
23929:35   Sarah Parkin S30WCambridge Triathlon Club    
24029:36   Jessica Lechner V35WUnattached    
24129:37   Rachel Gooch V40WUnattached    
24229:39   Ian Tunnicliffe Wilson U11MUnattached    
24329:40   Stephen Tunnicliffe Wilson  V35MUnattached29:0521:1220.2 
24429:41   Sally Kelly V50WLynnsport Ladybirds    
24529:41   Elisabeth Von Hippel  V45WUnattached26:5025:2636.0 
24629:47   Edwina Wilcox  V45WFen Edge27:4326:5523.0 
24729:49   Janie Buchanan  V40WUnattached26:1725:5826.6 
24829:50   Hope Hutchison  U18WUnattached27:1326:3026.3 
24929:51   Michaela Joysey  S30WUnattached27:0624:4717.9 
25029:55   Sheila Shead  V60WNewmarket TC28:0226:5236.0 
Page: 1 2