Leeds parkrun # 356 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
19 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Jonny Mckenna  S25MClayton le Moors16:2416:1919.2 
217:54   Stan Karanasios  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:1416:505.7 
318:03   Jack Wood  S25MIlkley17:3515:38-3.2 
418:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:27   Tim Patterson PBSENMUnattached17:5317:251.0 
718:33   Carl Kernick SBV35MSaltaire Striders18:2617:133.0 
818:43   Neal Edmondson  S25MHorsforth Harriers17:5817:462.4 
918:52   Matthew Kasher  S20MHyde Park Harriers/Valley Striders18:2617:4922.8 
1018:54   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4118:083.8 
1118:56   Simon Gilbody  V45MHyde Park Harriers18:2418:2213.6 
1218:59   David McGuire  V45MWharfedale17:5417:324.1 
1319:10   Treena Johnson  V50WDewsbury18:4618:314.4 
1419:32   Anthony Aimon  S25MHyde Park Harriers18:3117:381.6 
1519:37   Colin McFadden  V45MHorsforth Harriers18:4218:2110.6 
1619:38   William James S25MUnattached    
1719:41   Tom Langdon  S30MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5017:261.4 
1819:57   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2817:496.0 
1920:04   Adam Parton SBV40MValley Striders18:5918:595.2 
2020:09   Martin Gilpin V45MUnattached    
2120:20   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5019:055.6 
2220:29   Alexander Tye  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:1018:5411.3 
2321:01   Adrian Knowles  V35MHorsforth Harriers20:3219:4431.8 
2421:05   Farhad Hamad  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:0620:0618.2 
2521:06   Jonathan Paul Flockton V35MUnattached    
2621:23   Roarke Batten  V35MUnattached20:5320:3433.7 
2721:23   Jonathan Boote  V40MRoberttown19:0719:047.6 
2821:27   Duncan Spence S25MUnattached    
2921:28   Dominic Rayner V40MUnattached    
3021:32   Simon Cragg  SENMUnattached18:5718:5711.1 
3121:37   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers19:5519:5510.1 
3221:45   James Whittaker V45MAbbey Runners Leeds    
3321:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:46   Adam Connell  S20MUnattached19:1819:1821.6 
3521:59   Simon Mcgrath  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:5119:258.4 
3622:09   Dennis Dudley PBV55MBenfleet22:0721:2517.6 
3722:12   Freddie Draper S25MUnattached    
3822:13   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers19:0919:099.1 
3922:18   Callum Parton  U18MValley Striders/Unattached19:5419:5215.2 
4022:20   Sebastian Cosgrove S20MUnattached    
4122:22   Richard Banks V45MUnattached    
4222:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4322:28   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers21:0521:0322.6 
4422:30   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached21:0319:1715.5 
4522:37   Peter Boden V50MUnattached    
4622:41   Rebecca Gray  S20WHyde Park Harriers21:3420:258.3 
4722:47   Clive Walton  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds21:5621:5617.9 
4822:51   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:3121:2310.8 
4922:55   Kathryn Evans  V40WRoadhoggs21:0621:069.8 
5022:58   Alex Rennie S25MUnattached    
5123:01   Andrew Shaw V45MUnattached    
5223:03   Paul Ashwell  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:4219:4110.0 
5323:05   Daniel Garcia  V35MUnattached20:4320:2510.0 
5423:10   David John Weed V50MPudsey Pacers RC    
5523:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5623:29   Robert Webster  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:4922:0411.2 
5723:29   Peter White  V50MUnattached22:5622:5636.0 
5823:32   Gary Cooke V50MUnattached    
5923:35   Helen Roden  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds22:0321:0610.0 
6023:40   Richard Burberry  V45MUnattached22:5522:5522.1 
6123:49   Joe Gilbody PBSENMUnattached22:0621:1335.8 
6223:49   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached22:3421:5517.5 
6323:54   Ane Brentford V35WUnattached    
6424:05   Bethan Davies S30WUnattached    
6524:07   Daniel Hollis  V35MRoundhay Runners22:1621:4313.7 
6624:10   Andrew Clapham S30MUnattached    
6724:12   Claire Marie Kok  S30WHyde Park Harriers23:4723:3529.4 
6824:18   Mark Berkeley V35MUnattached    
6924:19   Ben Wolfson SBSENMUnattached24:1921:0936.0 
7024:20   Andrew Sankey S25MUnattached    
7124:24   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:1310.2 
7224:25   R Fennelly S25WUnattached    
7324:31   Maik Brown  V50MUnattached23:4423:4432.6 
7424:41   Nathan Boote U15MUnattached    
7524:42   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:1321:0513.1 
7624:43   Peter Duff V45MUnattached    
7724:46   Alan Dickenson PBV70MHorsforth Harriers24:4624:4624.7 
7824:51   Thomas Hazlehurst  S25MSouth Leeds Lakers23:3021:4512.9 
7924:51   Ellen Sharpe S20WUnattached    
8024:54   Malcolm Johnson  V65MHorsforth Harriers24:1523:0622.2 
8124:58   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:2923:2715.4 
8225:00   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
8325:01   Bernard O'Connor  V45MHorsforth Harriers24:3324:3320.3 
8425:01   Caroline Young  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:2021:2315.6 
8525:04   Daniel Waas  S30MHyde Park Harriers20:3720:3715.3 
8625:05   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders24:0124:0136.0 
8725:06   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached21:4821:2416.0 
8825:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8925:11   Craig Woodhead S25MUnattached    
9025:12   Andrew Tesseyman  V50MAirecentre Pacers24:2523:4020.3 
9125:22   Tony Lazarus PBV35MUnattached24:3424:2515.9 
9225:23   Graham Cottam  V35MHorsforth Harriers19:1818:209.8 
9325:25   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached23:3922:3917.7 
9425:29   Cathy Bleakley  V45WHyde Park Harriers24:5524:5536.0 
9525:33   Lynne Barrett  V55WPudsey Pacers24:3524:1123.6 
9625:38   Adam Carney PBS25MDewsbury24:2219:528.3 
9725:40   Paul Durkin  V50MKippax23:5221:3112.8 
9825:45   John Sutton  SENMUnattached23:3221:2711.8 
9925:47   Sarah-jane Alley SBSENWUnattached25:4723:1825.4 
10025:57   Kahleen Gallagher  V50WUnattached24:4023:5936.0 
10126:00   Ryan Cottam U11MUnattached    
10226:04   Marion Sposito S25WUnattached    
10326:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10426:09   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:1223:4922.2 
10526:23   Katherine Elizabeth Podesta  V55WUnattached25:5325:4430.5 
10626:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10726:46   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell23:3120:4013.4 
10826:47   Caroline Dixon V50WUnattached    
10926:59   Joe Salmon S25MUnattached    
11027:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11127:07   Liz Willis  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds24:4222:4517.9 
11227:13   Will Rea V45MUnattached    
11327:16   Rachel Anderton V35WUnattached    
11427:34   Jude Simpkins V40WUnattached    
11527:45   Helen Pool  V40WFinch Coasters26:1519:517.2 
11627:48   Jack Skinner S30MUnattached    
11727:55   Richard Edwards  V35MHyde Park Harriers25:4323:5414.5 
11827:55   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers25:1023:1132.9 
11928:01   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
12028:04   Paul Bennett  V50MBramley Breezers24:4922:0210.2 
12128:05   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4623:5119.9 
12228:06   Stephen O'hara  V65MHorsforth Harriers24:4422:4524.4 
12328:08   Lucy Dudley SENWUnattached    
12428:14   Jayne Greensill SBV40WPudsey Pacers28:1425:2633.1 
12528:14   Rebecca Taylor PBV45WPudsey Pacers28:1424:0332.7 
12628:16   Chloe Williams S30WUnattached    
12728:25   Abi Fox S25WUnattached    
12828:27   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
12928:31   Marta Horbaczewska S30WUnattached    
13028:34   Howard Bednarek V65MUnattached    
13128:46   Peter Scanlon  V65MHorsforth Harriers27:4127:0730.2 
13228:55   Maria McKenzie V40WUnattached    
13328:57   Josh Gerrard U20MUnattached    
13428:59   Phil Gerrard V50MUnattached    
13529:00   Amanda Jane Birkby  V45WUnattached26:4226:3221.1 
13629:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13729:20   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:2825:3120.4 
13829:22   Hannah Sharples S20WUnattached    
13929:23   Anne Akers  V55WEccleshill28:1528:1029.4 
14029:24   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill21:5721:3421.1 
14129:26   Nicholas James Brady SBV70MUnattached28:4427:4825.1 
14229:27   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:3124:3423.0 
14329:36   Alice Hunter S25WUnattached    
14429:37   Kate Iddon-Coates S25WUnattached    
14529:38   Kay Jefferies  V45WHyde Park Harriers28:3226:1831.9 
14629:41   Peter Milner SBSENMUnattached29:4124:4229.4 
14729:46   Daisy Kotlyar  S30WHyde Park Harriers21:1920:5917.0 
14829:46   Laura Cummings  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)21:0121:0117.2 
14929:53   Carmel Barradell  V55WUnattached28:2528:0326.6 
15030:01   Stuart Sanders V55MPudsey Runners    
15130:02   Luca Newton U11MUnattached    
15230:03   Bruce Newton V35MUnattached    
15330:06   Sarah Usher S20WUnattached    
15430:19   Matthew Manley  S25MRoundhay Runners/Unattached26:0126:0127.7 
15530:22   Sarah Clarkson V45WUnattached    
15630:29   Meryll Cripps  V60WValley Striders28:0326:3527.4 
15730:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15830:44   Joanne Scantlebury  V40WUnattached29:1128:2230.1 
15931:04   Vincent Munnelly U11MUnattached    
16031:05   Enda Munnelly V35MUnattached    
16131:06   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1322:1913.2 
16231:14   Michael Mason  V50MHyde Park Harriers27:4526:2026.3 
16331:24   Adrian Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
16431:32   Susan Smith  V55WHyde Park Harriers30:4628:2732.9 
16531:36   Julieanne Bostock V40WUnattached    
16632:00   Louise Gallivan V40WUnattached    
16732:03   Hannah Roberts PBS20WHyde Park Harriers32:0328:2029.0 
16832:19   Shelagh Bleakley  V50WHyde Park Harriers27:5927:5928.1 
16932:25   Claire Jermakowicz V35WUnattached    
17032:25   Brian Hood V45MPudsey Runners    
17132:28   Joe Byrd S25MUnattached    
17232:34   Liz Green  V50WRothwell30:2829:0531.0 
17332:35   Bernadette Butler  V50WHyde Park Harriers30:2928:3732.7 
17432:41   Will Powell V35MUnattached    
17532:47   Suzie Bell S30WUnattached    
17633:06   Pearl Shipley  V55WBramley Breezers32:3731:3029.7 
17733:16   Joey Lamb U11MUnattached    
17833:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17933:34   Vera Savarani  V50WWetherby31:4031:4029.0 
18033:54   Janice Marshall  V60WHyde Park Harriers32:3328:5434.3 
18134:17   Joanne Martino PBV40WPudsey Runners34:1734:1736.0 
18234:18   Kevin Meakin SBV55MPudsey Pacers34:1823:2428.2 
18335:36   Gemma Woodward SBSENWUnattached32:4932:2936.0 
18435:45   Susan Docherty  V40WUnattached32:5032:4630.9 
18535:50   Angela Dwyer  V35WUnattached30:3427:1535.2 
18635:56   Sharon Smith  V55WWetherby27:1027:1025.0 
18736:09   Phil Routledge  V50MUnattached29:5428:5436.0 
18836:13   Emily Butler U20WUnattached    
18936:14   Linda Glendinning  V55WHyde Park Harriers27:1827:0533.9 
19037:23   Tracey Amanda Dixon S30WUnattached    
19138:23   Hui Fang Liu V35WUnattached    
19239:29   Toby Hunter U11MUnattached    
19339:30   Amy Hunter  S30WHorsforth Harriers31:1131:1133.1 
19439:32   John-Paul Ashton  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC20:1819:5117.7 
19542:13   Charlotte Hunter U11WUnattached    
19642:13   Charlotte Allen  V65WHorsforth Harriers34:1034:0836.0 
19747:20   Stephen Cowley V40MUnattached