Victoria parkrun # 36 External Results
Victoria
12 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22   Scott Kennedy PBV40MShettleston16:2216:224.3 
217:07   Roger Van Gompel SBV40MDundee Hawkhill17:0717:006.4 
317:10   Paul Carroll PBV45MClydesdale17:0017:009.8 
417:34   Sean Reid  S25MUnattached17:0917:0925.1 
517:47   Craig Lamont PBS30MBellahouston Harriers17:4716:581.0 
617:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:54   Denis Williams SBV50MShettleston17:2917:223.8 
817:54   Iain Littler PBS25MUnattached17:4117:367.8 
917:56   Stephen Brown PBS30MUnattached17:5016:26-0.1 
1018:09   Alastair Andrew PBS30MUnattached18:0918:095.8 
1118:33   Tony Quinn  V55MCartha Harriers18:1918:1210.3 
1218:37   Stephen Winter  V35MShettleston18:1717:413.7 
1318:49   Brian McDevitt V35MUnattached    
1419:18   Alasdair Murray SBSENMCambuslang18:5718:448.7 
1519:23   Aisling McGhee SBS20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students19:2318:5813.6 
1619:23   Callum Dinnen S25MUnattached    
1719:28   James Speakman V45MUnattached    
1819:31   Gordon Davidson  V45MUnattached19:1319:1324.6 
1919:38   Jack Cuthbertson  U15MGarscube19:1619:1613.6 
2019:55   Kirsty McLeish SBV35WBellahouston RR19:5519:4912.8 
2119:58   Allison Simpson PBV40WGiffnock North/Kilmarnock19:5819:5834.0 
2220:01   Gregor Sinclair S20MUnattached    
2320:05   Hugh Laverty  V55MClydesdale19:5019:3511.8 
2420:06   Sagar MacKenzie S25MUnattached    
2520:19   Jamie McCarte  S30MUnattached19:5218:2818.8 
2620:29   Ross McMillan V40MUnattached    
2720:34   Craig Syme V40MUnattached    
2820:43   David Maciver  V45MUnattached19:5119:3013.9 
2920:47   Ross McDonald S30MUnattached    
3020:49   Robert Mellish V50MUnattached    
3120:49   Caroline Cochran PBV40WBellahouston Harriers20:1520:1513.0 
3221:01   Gus Cairney SBV55MClydesdale20:0719:5512.3 
3321:14   Mark Tolland S20MUnattached    
3421:31   Helen Cook S30WUnattached    
3521:35   Iain Brown  S30MUnknown20:4020:4016.8 
3621:47   Emma Matheson  S30WVictoria Park City of Glasgow20:3119:4111.7 
3721:48   Steven Wishart  SENMUnattached20:2119:309.5 
3821:49   Matt Jones V35MUnattached    
3922:00   Richard Edward Lawton PBV40MCalderglen22:0021:0611.5 
4022:05   Daniel Burczyk  S25MGlasgow TC/Trafford/Unattached18:5718:3915.6 
4122:05   Emma Florence Hunter U15WBungay Black Dog RC    
4222:10   David Benham  V45MGarscube21:0021:009.9 
4322:12   Robbie Ireland U20MUnattached    
4422:13   Christopher Kelly V40MGlasgow FrontRunners    
4522:14   Iain Wilson S25MUnattached    
4622:14   Eamonn Fahy S25MUnattached    
4722:15   Fiona Haigh  V50WSweatshop21:2521:2511.6 
4822:21   Jonathan Watson S25MUnattached    
4922:23   Bryan Tolland V55MUnattached    
5022:25   Alasdair Ireland  V45MUnattached21:5619:168.2 
5122:27   Marina McCallum  V40WClydesdale20:4520:1313.1 
5222:30   Paul Osborne V45MUnattached    
5322:31   Stephanie Mill S25WUnattached    
5422:35   Chris Hever  V50MMaryhill Harriers22:2522:1514.1 
5522:37   John Murdoch V50MUnattached    
5622:38   David Campbell  S25MGarscube18:4918:355.9 
5722:39   Lee Barker  V45MRothwell20:3319:116.4 
5822:41   Ian Fisher V45MUnattached    
5922:43   Charlie Scott V60MUnattached    
6022:44   Will Chaffin S30MUnattached    
6122:48   Angus Gilmour SBV40MUnattached21:4419:468.2 
6222:59   Christie Ford SBS20WFalkland Trail Runners/Glasgow TC22:5920:2610.2 
6323:00   Silke Hunter PBV45WBungay Black Dog23:0023:0036.0 
6423:02   Iain Service S30MUnattached    
6523:05   Katherine McCandless S25WUnattached    
6623:13   Adam Drummond  SENMUnattached22:5822:5836.0 
6723:16   Fiona Scotter V35WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
6823:20   Iain Brown V35MUnattached    
6923:21   Lyndsay Brown V40WUnattached    
7023:21   Liam Bayliss U11MUnattached    
7123:22   Patrick Bayliss  V35MGarscube20:1319:315.8 
7223:23   Amber McFarlane S25WUnattached    
7323:28   Alan Gibson V50MUnattached    
7423:35   David Mcintyre  V35MUnattached22:5822:3036.0 
7523:40   Kristina Semple V40WUnattached    
7623:47   Peter Savill S25MUnattached    
7723:48   Aidan Feeney U15MMaryhill Harriers    
7824:03   John Mcilravey SBV50MUnattached23:2522:2814.9 
7924:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8024:09   Mark Stewart U11MUnattached    
8124:17   Adam Haahr S30MUnattached    
8224:19   Alan Dunk PBS25MUnattached24:1923:1532.2 
8324:22   Alan Cox  V50MStrathaven Striders23:1419:589.0 
8424:28   Katie Quinn  S20WUnattached23:3522:3421.3 
8524:29   Derek Rankine  S30MBellahouston RR22:0719:5110.8 
8624:30   Christopher James Forrest  V40MUnattached22:3222:3222.8 
8724:34   Fiona Wyper S25WUnattached    
8824:35   Martin Banks S25MUnattached    
8924:36   David Farquharson V55MSweatshop Running Community    
9024:45   Joanna Gray V35WUnattached    
9124:49   Robert Daly  V70MVictoria Park City of Glasgow23:3922:5225.0 
9224:54   Iain Mccarron  SENMUnattached23:4923:4928.3 
9324:57   Lydia Barker  U15WRothwell22:3920:4413.0 
9424:58   Lilian Young  V45WKilbarchan24:2424:2428.3 
9525:15   Kirsty Harvie  S30WCambuslang22:5321:4716.7 
9625:20   Louise Andrews S20WUnattached    
9725:20   Kevin Sanders  V55MIvanhoe22:4021:5620.9 
9825:22   Judith Webster-Sanders SBV55WIvanhoe25:2224:2517.8 
9925:26   Thomas Govan V60MUnattached    
10025:27   Maria Rossi S20WUnattached    
10125:28   Christine Groundwater V35WUnattached    
10225:29   Lesley McDonald S30WUnattached    
10325:40   Marianne Milligan S30WUnattached    
10425:44   William Campbell V50MUnattached    
10525:46   Jessica Sadler S25WGlasgow Triathlon Club    
10625:49   Craig Samuel S25MUnattached    
10725:56   Julie Govan S30WUnattached    
10825:56   Lynne Barker PBV50WRothwell25:5624:4924.2 
10925:56   Sarah Gandon S30WUnattached    
11025:56   Kirsty Brown V35WUnattached    
11126:03   Roger Smith  V65MUnattached25:2725:2723.7 
11226:06   Amy Cameron S20WUnattached    
11326:08   Abigail Maddocks S30WUnattached    
11426:13   Laura McCabe U20WUnattached    
11526:14   Peter James MacLeod V40MUnattached    
11626:28   David John Hay SBV60MBellahouston Harriers26:0325:2431.4 
11726:32   Roy Stewart  V45MUnattached25:1624:0918.1 
11826:38   Tony Evans  V45MFusion Tri Club/Unattached25:0125:0121.7 
11926:45   Cameron Clark U15MUnattached    
12026:50   Nicky Imrie V35WUnattached    
12126:57   Richard Lee V60MUnattached    
12226:58   Peter Brady V55MUnattached    
12327:02   Graham Love V55MUnattached    
12427:02   Katie Love S20WUnattached    
12527:02   Katie Fleming S25WUnattached    
12627:22   Tahnee Conn V35WGlasgow FrontRunners    
12727:29   Laura Thow V60WUnattached    
12827:44   Amy O'Donnell S25WUnattached    
12928:04   Graeme Collin V50Mjogscotland    
13028:10   Craig Clark V40MUnattached    
13128:15   Louise Shearin S30WUnattached    
13228:16   Louise Conroy S30WUnattached    
13328:29   Kirsty Greig S25WUnattached    
13428:40   Craig M Henderson  V35MUnattached26:1726:1732.0 
13528:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13628:53   Pamela McCabe V45WUnattached    
13728:59   Tibs Zaheer S30WUnattached    
13829:08   Gillian Oliver  V45WLytham St. Annes29:0228:0525.7 
13929:21   Fiona Benham  V40WUnattached28:5028:5026.5 
14029:33   Leah Hughes S25WUnattached    
14129:33   Abbi Tracey S30WUnattached    
14229:39   Callum McLaughlin U11MUnattached    
14329:41   Gary Wood  SENMUnattached22:3922:3920.3 
14429:42   William Hamilton S30MUnattached    
14529:53   Amy Nolan S25WUnattached    
14629:56   Ciaran McLaughlin U15MUnattached    
14729:56   Pauline Sinclair V45WUnattached    
14830:07   Aarron Brannagan U15MUnattached    
14930:27   Gill McNeill V50WUnattached    
15030:44   Lisa Henderson PBSENWUnattached30:4430:4434.6 
15131:04   Laura Scott S20WUnattached    
15231:08   Louise Cownie V35WUnattached    
15331:13   Jane Cownie S30WUnattached    
15431:21   Julie Williamson S25WUnattached    
15531:33   Jennifer Ritson V35WUnattached    
15631:34   Katie Barrowman V35WUnattached    
15731:38   Duncan MacFarlane V60MUnattached    
15831:47   Derek Murison  V40MUnattached27:3823:4922.1 
15931:50   Kirsty Fleming  SENWUnattached30:4830:4836.0 
16032:28   Marisa Manuel S20WUnattached    
16132:29   Hayley Jenkins V40WFusion Triathlon Club    
16233:00   Caroline MacKinnon V40WUnattached    
16333:13   Mairi MacFarlane V55WUnattached    
16433:21   Reece Couling  U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow25:5521:1430.2 
16533:22   Jeremy Couling V45MUnattached    
16633:27   Jill Leavey S25WUnattached    
16733:40   Stacy Kelly V35WUnattached    
16834:11   Krista Kleinberg V40WUnattached    
16934:14   Lynne Morris PBV40WUnattached33:0932:2934.6 
17034:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17134:29   Alison Stewart  V40WUnattached29:0629:0629.7 
17234:38   Caron Dunlop  V45WUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
17334:38   Lorraine Brown S30WUnattached