St Albans parkrun # 130 External Results
St Albans
5 Jul 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:31   Lee Reynolds SBS25MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow16:3115:4728.1 
216:43   Max Jenkins  SENMCambridge Uni16:2616:2314.9 
317:00   Richard Bate  S30MStevenage & North Herts/Fairlands Valley Spartans16:4416:2226.7 
417:52   Neil Hume  V40MGarden City Runners17:2616:310.2 
518:15   Andy Holt  V50MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix17:3917:393.2 
618:29   Sam Brooks S25MUnattached    
718:31   Mark Castleton  V35MSt. Albans Striders17:2917:136.1 
818:34   Pablo Plaza Lastras  V35MSt. Albans Striders18:0317:013.5 
918:34   David Beaney PBS25MWatford17:2317:2322.0 
1018:41   Edward Bailey  V40MSt. Albans Striders17:4817:317.0 
1118:49   Andy Whitfield  V35MUnattached18:2518:255.1 
1218:51   Adrian James V45MHarpenden Arrows Running Club    
1318:52   Scott Dixon  V40MUnattached17:4717:4714.5 
1418:55   Jack Strain S20MUnattached    
1518:56   Michael Martin PBS30MSt. Albans Striders18:4017:492.9 
1619:00   Gareth Beavis  S30MSt. Albans Striders18:4518:025.4 
1719:14   Oliver Edwards  V35MUnattached18:4118:415.4 
1819:20   Gibb Jamie S25MUnattached    
1919:23   Douglas Hobson  S25MWoodbridge18:4917:392.1 
2019:27   Simon Walker  S25MDacorum & Tring19:1819:1421.5 
2119:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:32   Barry Stratford  S30MHerts Phoenix18:5817:066.0 
2319:47   Douglas James Bates  V40MSt. Albans Striders19:3617:5335.0 
2419:48   Ben Scott  S25MSt. Albans Striders19:2019:2011.2 
2519:51   David Roffe V40MUnattached    
2619:52   John Rees S30MUnattached    
2719:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2819:59   Graham Robertson Vyner  V45MRun4All19:5219:3512.4 
2920:01   Tim Neal-Hopes  V40MBRJ Huntingdon19:0818:5510.1 
3020:04   Mark Xerri S25MUnattached    
3120:17   Jenny Maginley  S30WSt. Albans Striders19:3719:376.6 
3220:23   Christopher Williams S30MUnattached    
3320:30   Jonathan Pitman S25MUnattached    
3420:32   David Isherwood V40MUnattached    
3520:39   Chris Atkins S30MUnattached    
3620:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3720:41   Richard Ruffell  V50MBritish Airways20:2720:078.9 
3820:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:58   Craig Stephenson V40MGarden City Runners    
4021:00   Errol Maginley  V45MSt. Albans Striders19:5018:545.8 
4121:02   Ruth Martin  S30WSerpentine20:5420:5413.2 
4221:05   Robin Edwards S30MUnattached    
4321:10   Richard Derrick SBV55MSt. Albans Striders21:1020:5414.2 
4421:16   Ben Matthews S30MUnattached    
4521:24   Edric Williams V60MUnattached    
4621:33   Stuart Ballard  V50MWare Joggers20:5320:5313.2 
4721:46   Clifford Jones  V40MSt. Albans Striders20:3120:3121.6 
4821:50   George Johnson  SENMUnattached20:4520:4511.9 
4921:53   Christopher Aikman PBS25MUnattached21:0121:0126.3 
5022:01   Michael Durose V50MUnattached    
5122:04   Richard Fox T37/F37 PBS25MSt. Albans Striders21:4621:329.6 
5222:07   Neal Ashton SBV40MDacorum & Tring22:0720:4710.5 
5322:08   Ellen Mayes V35WUnattached    
5422:15   Adam Clilverd PBS25MEynsham20:3919:478.6 
5522:16   Thomas Ashton  U11MDacorum & Tring21:4518:197.7 
5622:17   Jon Cook  V35MUnattached21:2020:4719.1 
5722:19   Keith Eggers SBV45MUnattached22:1920:2917.0 
5822:22   Marc Phillips  V50MSt. Albans Striders21:4821:1914.5 
5922:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6022:26   Stuart Burden V40MBarefoot Runners Society - UK    
6122:29   Martin Loose SBV50MSt. Albans Striders22:1521:5611.6 
6222:34   Dan Parsons V35MUnattached    
6322:37   Colin Singleton  V60MSt. Albans Striders19:3719:309.9 
6422:41   Martyn Bricknell S25MUnattached    
6522:42   Michael Wilkins  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:0521:3614.1 
6622:43   Patrick Smears SBS30MSt. Albans Striders22:2020:4914.5 
6722:43   Russell Bailey  V45MGade Valley21:2721:2720.3 
6822:44   Paul Dennison V40MUnattached    
6922:58   Richard Kelly V40MUnattached    
7022:59   Peter Moore V40MUnattached    
7123:00   Lizzie Belcher PBSENWUnattached23:0023:0028.3 
7223:01   Paul Hearn  V45MUnattached22:0021:2614.1 
7323:05   Tom Gosling V40MTri-Force    
7423:12   Mark Wilcock V35MUnattached    
7523:16   Ian Emett  V40MUnattached22:5322:3113.6 
7623:29   Darrell Gullick V50MUnattached    
7723:31   Timothy Surtees Gage  SENMUnattached22:4621:4312.3 
7823:34   Fergus Dalton SBV45MUnattached20:5620:039.0 
7923:37   Richard Underwood  V40MSt. Albans Striders21:4520:3813.5 
8023:44   Stewart Howard V50MUnattached    
8123:48   Kathryn Penfold SBV35WSt. Albans Striders/St. Albans AC23:0420:369.3 
8223:49   Pablo Leon-Rodenas  V35MSt. Albans Striders22:4822:3318.5 
8323:52   Thomas Stewart S30MUnattached    
8423:53   Tim Sandford S30MUnattached    
8523:54   Nicholas Gant S30MUnattached    
8623:54   Maddie Perry PBU15WDacorum & Tring/Wolverhampton & Bilston23:5423:4832.8 
8723:55   Catherine Davies SBV50WDacorum & Tring23:5519:1732.9 
8824:12   Andrew Appleton V45MUnattached    
8924:17   Lisa Laycock V40WUnattached    
9024:24   Ione Brown  V45WUnattached23:2523:1918.9 
9124:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:32   Louise Neal-Hopes  V40WBRJ Huntingdon23:0822:2914.6 
9324:39   Mark Clegg V50MUnattached    
9424:42   Peter Blackaller SBV55MSt. Albans Striders23:3821:2214.3 
9524:47   Cassandra Belcher PBS25WAmazing Feet24:2724:0117.0 
9624:50   Craig Soper S20MUnattached    
9724:53   Manuela Royo-Marques SBS30WSt. Albans Striders23:5523:5122.2 
9825:03   Roland Brown V50MUnattached    
9925:09   Allun Burgess  V45MUnattached22:3421:5128.7 
10025:10   Tomofumi Kikugawa  V55MHercules Wimbledon24:3022:2821.4 
10125:12   Adrian Payne V40MUnattached    
10225:14   William Larkin V35MUnattached    
10325:22   Matthew Taylor V35MUnattached    
10425:32   Ann Sweeney V40WUnattached    
10525:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:35   Claire Compton SBSENWUnattached25:3524:5131.9 
10725:38   David Martin-Smith V55MUnattached    
10825:39   Philippa Walton PBV35WSt. Albans Striders24:5123:4017.8 
10925:42   Stuart Smith S30MB2P Triathlon Club    
11025:43   Eleanor Grant  V50WUnattached24:4924:1917.0 
11125:46   Stuart Rosewall  V50MUnattached25:1623:2935.5 
11225:49   Geoff McMahon V45MUnattached    
11325:50   Adrian Collister  S30MUnattached22:4421:1713.6 
11425:52   Brian Carroll V40MUnattached    
11526:00   Lauren Potter S30WGarden City Runners    
11626:02   Sheridan Mack S25WUnattached    
11726:03   Jonathan Poole  V45MSt. Albans Striders22:2721:5515.1 
11826:04   George Spann S20MUnattached    
11926:11   Kareen Cranston V40WUnattached    
12026:14   David Smith  V60MUnattached25:0323:5318.9 
12126:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12226:24   Freddie Flack U11MUnattached    
12326:24   Louise Flack  V35WLeighton Buzzard25:0722:2529.0 
12426:28   Carima Atkins S30WUnattached    
12526:30   Katherine Walker S25WUnattached    
12626:40   Stamatis Koufopoulos V40MUnattached    
12726:41   Clare Williams V35WUnattached    
12826:42   Peter Raynard V50MUnattached    
12926:43   Charles Cliffe  V40MUnattached23:0722:1717.6 
13026:50   Russ Dyble S25MUnattached    
13126:53   Nathan Hester V35MUnattached    
13227:03   Oliver Brown U15MUnattached    
13327:04   Alice Clilverd SBS30WEast End25:0724:0817.5 
13427:10   Nicola Dale V45WUnattached    
13527:16   Duncan Melsom  V40MSt. Albans Striders25:4824:0218.7 
13627:18   George Flack U11MUnattached    
13727:20   Theo Habbick U15MUnattached    
13827:21   Penny Habbick  V45WSt. Albans Striders19:4419:2720.2 
13927:22   Ashlea Philips U15WUnattached    
14027:23   David Buckley V40MUnattached    
14127:26   Stefan Wilenczyc V55MUnattached    
14227:27   Graham Parker V45MUnattached    
14327:33   Carolyn Martin  V60WSt. Albans Striders26:1426:1424.1 
14427:37   Marc Flack V40MUnattached    
14527:40   Phyllida Jones V50WUnattached    
14627:43   Charlie Habbick U15MUnattached    
14727:44   Maggie Easton V45WSt Albans Striders    
14827:50   Hannah Martin SBS25WMow Cop Runners27:5024:4118.9 
14927:50   Rebecca Humphries V35WUnattached    
15027:52   Natalie Atkinson S20WUnattached    
15127:56   Claire Eadington  S25WSt. Albans Striders24:5622:0016.0 
15228:00   Sean O'reilly  V60MUnattached27:2724:1036.0 
15328:03   Ben Cliffe U15MUnattached    
15428:04   Nick Withey V40MUnattached    
15528:11   Tracy Newman  S30WBRAT/Kings Heath26:5525:2823.0 
15628:14   Helen Mavin S25WUnattached    
15728:15   Marian Chapman V55WUnattached    
15828:27   Robert Burton PBV65MEastern Masters/Southern Counties Vets28:2728:2736.0 
15928:29   George Pratt U15MUnattached    
16028:31   Jennifer McPadden S30WUnattached    
16128:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16228:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16328:47   Lucy Welsby V40WUnattached    
16428:52   Bernadette Byrne  V50WAmazing Feet26:5626:2425.6 
16528:53   Kirsty Russell  S30WDacorum & Tring26:4925:0020.7 
16629:21   Julie Curtis PBV45WSt. Albans Striders29:2128:5530.3 
16729:26   Monica Deb  V35WUnattached27:3225:0436.0 
16829:30   Lynette Stewart  V55WGarden City Runners27:5727:4724.1 
16929:33   Sam Atkinson S30WUnattached    
17029:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17129:44   Jo Percival U15WUnattached    
17229:52   Jane Percival  V45WSt. Albans Striders26:3825:0821.7 
17329:53   S Isbister V55WUnattached    
17429:55   Matt Atkinson V35MUnattached    
17530:00   Tyara Banerjee S30WUnattached    
17630:08   Michelle Coombs SBV35WSt. Albans Striders30:0827:5527.5 
17730:15   Graham Sharp V50MUnattached    
17830:18   Michael Horsnell  V65MUnattached27:4327:3835.9 
17930:27   Lina Soliwoda  S30WSt. Albans Striders29:5525:4036.0 
18030:30   Anna Colls  V35WDunstable27:1627:1636.0 
18130:31   Cheryl Sacks  V40WSerpentine22:2619:537.4 
18230:32   Tracey Newson V35WTri-Force    
18330:40   Keith Clilverd V70MUnattached    
18430:43   Ann Quinn V50WUnattached    
18530:43   Paul Quinn V55MUnattached    
18630:45   Joanne Hall PBV35WDunstable30:4530:4536.0 
18730:49   Hayley Pfeifer V35WDunstable RRC    
18830:56   David Martin  V55MSt. Albans Striders29:4629:2329.4 
18931:00   Alison Debenham V50WUnattached    
19031:05   Reg Brett PBV70MLuton31:0531:0536.0 
19131:15   Audrey McNair V50WUnattached    
19231:21   Karin Mayer-Khan V40WUnattached    
19331:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19431:37   Luca Cotta Ramusino  V45MGade Valley29:1827:3126.4 
19531:40   Helen Hawthorne  V45WSt. Albans Striders29:4029:4026.3 
19631:48   Sean Eckford U11MUnattached    
19731:49   Erika Pratt V40WUnattached    
19831:52   Gwladys Shone V35WUnattached    
19931:52   Michelle Collins SBV45WWatford Joggers31:1930:3736.0 
20031:58   Fiona Rowe  V40WSt. Albans Striders30:3228:5429.6 
20132:00   Christine Purvis  V35WUnattached27:2427:2430.3 
20232:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20332:20   Martin Ashurst V45MUnattached    
20432:22   Paula Kearney PBV40WDunstable32:2230:0225.4 
20532:37   Dan Whitehouse V40MUnattached    
20632:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20732:41   David Lodge V45MUnattached    
20832:42   Ann-Marie Eckford V40WUnattached    
20932:50   Rachael Hill S25WUnattached    
21033:00   Samantha Rolfe  S25WUnattached29:5729:5734.5 
21133:29   Angela Kikugawa  V50WHercules Wimbledon27:3324:4322.5 
21233:38   Brandon Richardson U11MUnattached    
21333:39   Stephen Richardson  S30MRedway Runners17:1216:283.0 
21433:44   Jamie Patrick Davies V35MHarpenden Arrows Running Club    
21534:28   Susan Kent V35WUnattached    
21634:44   Amanda Gudgin V40WUnattached    
21735:54   Joanne O'Connor S30WUnattached    
21835:55   Arran Stephenson U11MGarden City Runners    
21936:12   Rosie Sutton U11WUnattached    
22036:13   Joanna Sutton V40WUnattached    
22136:45   Victoria Saunders  V45WHorsham Joggers35:3231:1926.7 
22237:29   Rachelle Edelman V35WUnattached    
22338:00   Melanie Curtis S25WUnattached    
22438:03   Amy Louise Clark S25WUnattached    
22538:07   Joshua Colls U11MUnattached    
22638:09   Jonathan Colls V35MUnattached    
22738:50   Katherine Buckle U11WUnattached    
22838:52   Stephen Buckle  S30MSt. Albans Striders16:2216:22-0.8 
22939:30   Catherine Leahy  V40WUnattached31:2029:2725.5 
23039:36   James Leahy U11MUnattached    
23139:37   Emma Leahy  V35WUnattached23:3423:3422.0 
23240:04   Jack Edwards U11MUnattached    
23340:23   Cathleen Bayne V35WUnattached    
23440:31   Beverley Caspall V50WUnattached    
23542:45   Nicola Lyons S25WUnattached    
23647:17   Heidi Stephenson U11WGarden City Runners    
23747:18   Nikki Stephenson V40WUnattached