Newcastle parkrun # 228 External Results
Newcastle
5 Jul 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:10   Philip Hemsley PBV50MAlnwick17:1017:1018.8 
217:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:56   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton17:4117:071.1 
417:58   Jon Strong SBV45MNorth East Vets17:5817:304.4 
518:06   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:4217:1228.7 
618:07   Tom Oliphant  V35MHeaton16:5816:589.7 
718:09   Geoff Whitman SBV45MAlnwick18:0918:016.0 
818:22   Alastair Spanner  V40MTyne Bridge17:3917:182.2 
918:26   Ian Pickett SBV35MTyne Bridge18:2617:314.3 
1018:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1118:37   Darren McBain  V40MGosforth17:5017:494.0 
1218:41   Matthew Darbyshire PBS30MWallsend18:4017:127.7 
1318:50   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:2018:204.7 
1418:53   Kevin Richardson SBS30MJesmond17:4416:410.6 
1519:00   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:0018:2617.0 
1619:02   Rob Owen S20MUnattached    
1719:04   Yun Wong S25MUnattached    
1819:08   Russell Dickinson-Deane PBV45MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4718:304.6 
1919:11   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.8 
2019:19   Merlin Duff S20MUnattached    
2119:20   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick18:5418:077.2 
2219:22   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:4018:407.6 
2319:24   Daniel Monaghan  S20MUnattached18:4717:00-0.2 
2419:25   Aaron Hoyle PBS20MSheffield Uni18:2616:51-0.5 
2519:27   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5318:3810.7 
2619:36   Colin Hardwick S25MUnattached    
2719:39   Paul Banks PBV40MMorpeth18:5817:263.5 
2819:42   Gary Pattison  S25MHeaton19:2018:179.1 
2919:45   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick19:3718:346.1 
3019:51   William Brooke S20MUnattached    
3119:53   Chris Murray SBV35MUnattached19:4319:169.9 
3220:02   Ivan Newton SBV45MTynedale20:0218:356.6 
3320:04   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
3420:05   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead18:2016:12-1.5 
3520:06   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton19:3118:265.3 
3620:11   Jack Armstrong  U18MWallsend18:3017:539.7 
3720:15   Robert Enser PBV40MAlnwick20:0620:0512.0 
3820:18   Jonathan Thornton  S30MHeaton19:4318:465.1 
3920:21   Percy Board S30MUnattached    
4020:23   George Dykes S20MUnattached    
4120:24   Colin Egner S25MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
4220:29   Chris Hogg  SENMUnattached19:5319:5336.0 
4320:34   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
4420:36   Richard Houghton V35MUnattached    
4520:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4620:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:44   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
4820:45   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached19:5419:4920.9 
4920:46   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:2118:4714.3 
5020:50   Sam Pilgrim S20MUnattached    
5120:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:58   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached20:3620:2319.7 
5320:59   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.6 
5421:02   Stephen Addison SBS20MHeaton/Tyne TC20:3119:035.7 
5521:04   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:2319:034.3 
5621:05   William Henderson S25MUnattached    
5721:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:09   Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield20:3819:568.2 
5921:13   Chloe Fairclough PBU11WShildon21:1320:4710.7 
6021:17   Andrew Hudspith PBU15MMorpeth20:3118:5510.2 
6121:18   Mark Hudspith V45MUnattached    
6221:19   Malcolm Fraser S25MUnattached    
6321:21   Heather Steel  S25WClaremont19:5819:588.7 
6421:21   Paul M Robinson  V35MClaremont18:3418:346.2 
6521:28   Josh Davison S20MUnattached    
6621:29   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached21:1820:3511.7 
6721:32   Darren Fairclough  V40MCrook/Shildon20:4820:2310.5 
6821:33   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:239.7 
6921:38   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5620:089.0 
7021:39   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton19:5819:5811.4 
7121:40   David Jones S25MUnattached    
7221:42   Martin Simm S20MUnattached    
7321:45   Joshua Luke Bennett S25MUnattached    
7421:49   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:4517:245.9 
7521:55   Alan Nixon PBV50MNorth Shields Poly20:0919:568.4 
7621:57   John Longstaff V45MUnattached    
7721:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7822:00   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:4520:2811.2 
7922:02   Dale McCallum PBS30MSaltwell19:2717:316.0 
8022:05   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton21:1720:5113.4 
8122:05   Sean Gill S20MUnattached    
8222:06   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3512.9 
8322:08   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
8422:10   Nick Caplan S30MUnattached    
8522:11   Ashley Willerton S25MUnattached    
8622:14   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
8722:16   Denis Fadden PBV35MHeaton21:5921:5335.3 
8822:21   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:4919:1911.4 
8922:25   Graham Porter S30MUnattached    
9022:27   David Hickleton V40MUnattached    
9122:29   Tim Fraser SBS20MUnattached20:4019:4720.7 
9222:30   Matthew Haycock V35MUnattached    
9322:30   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:0422:0012.1 
9422:33   Chris Carr  V45MClaremont21:5821:5820.1 
9522:37   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:0921:5112.6 
9622:43   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5529.9 
9722:44   Robert Mead S25MUnattached    
9822:45   Sophie Daniels  U20WGosforth21:5520:488.7 
10022:46   Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
9922:46   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
10122:50   David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:178.6 
10222:51   Tom Jones V35MUnattached    
10322:53   Kevin McVittie S30MUnattached    
10422:54   Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
10522:58   Neil Parrish V35MUnattached    
10622:59   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5927.3 
10723:05   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:5319:3513.2 
10823:08   Mark Horey V40MUnattached    
10923:09   James Pickles S25MUnattached    
11023:11   Ruth Barber S30WUnattached    
11123:12   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2121:2811.2 
11223:14   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
11323:15   Graeme Smith  S30MSaltwell22:4519:346.2 
11423:17   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:2521:3114.2 
11523:19   Nick Melling V40MUnattached    
11623:22   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1612.7 
11723:25   John Waddell  V55MGosforth23:0720:5016.8 
11823:30   Daniel Melling  U15MMorpeth20:5316:07-1.2 
11923:32   Graeme Watson S30MUnattached    
12023:32   Sarah Graham  S25WWallsend23:0422:3116.3 
12123:36   Jason Jobes S30MNE31 Tri Club    
12223:39   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4425.3 
12323:41   Kevin Brandler S25MUnattached    
12423:44   Emma Dewar S25WUnattached    
12523:50   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3817.1 
12623:52   Alan Hewison SBV40MUnattached23:5223:3736.0 
12723:52   Andrew McNamara S25MUnattached    
12823:54   Steven Greenwell S25MUnattached    
12923:54   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5319.6 
13023:57   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3715.8 
13123:57   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:0720:4814.1 
13223:59   Jack Ord S25MUnattached    
13323:59   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:1821:2710.4 
13424:00   Andrew Keogan  V40MTyne Bridge20:4020:4013.6 
13524:06   Marc Read V40MUnattached    
13624:07   David Hood V35MUnattached    
13724:11   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:2421:2711.4 
13824:12   Ailsa Thomas V35WUnattached    
13924:14   Steve Kyte SBV50MElswick24:1420:5535.9 
14024:14   David Kenny  SENMUnattached21:2821:2816.1 
14124:18   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
14224:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14324:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14424:27   Chris Hogarth  V35MClaremont23:1522:1336.0 
14524:28   Jenna Trainor PBSENWUnattached24:2424:2436.0 
14624:29   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth22:3121:3123.9 
14724:30   Andrew McMahon S20MUnattached    
14824:31   Darren White V40MUnattached    
14924:31   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2316.5 
15024:33   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
15124:33   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton20:4920:4922.6 
15224:34   Stephen Turner V35MUnattached    
15324:35   Amy Samouelle  S20WUnattached24:3423:2414.2 
15424:37   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached22:5422:2319.9 
15524:39   John Josephs  V70MHeaton24:3823:0422.8 
15624:40   David Kear  V60MClaremont24:0123:0817.5 
15724:41   David Gray  V65MMorpeth24:0924:0920.8 
15824:42   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
15924:42   Andrew Mcfetrich  S30MTyne Bridge20:2819:3115.4 
16024:43   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
16124:45   Robert Anderson V55MUnattached    
16224:49   Luke Wood S20MUnattached    
16324:52   Damian Paul Garwell  S25MSweatshop/Unattached22:3922:3926.2 
16424:56   Rob Dooley PBV40MJesmond24:5622:4112.1 
16524:57   David Lynch S30MUnattached    
16624:57   Claire Henderson S25WUnattached    
16724:58   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:5522:3717.8 
16825:02   Paul McMorrow  V45MTyne Bridge24:4223:1914.2 
16925:04   Poppy Goldsmith  U18WUnattached23:0621:5728.7 
17025:05   John Gibson  V35MHeaton24:4022:2223.9 
17125:05   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
17225:07   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:4021:5816.9 
17325:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17425:08   Kirsty Farr  U18WJesmond23:1323:1336.0 
17525:09   Noel Chambers S30MUnattached    
17625:12   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
17725:15   Mohamad Zaweel S25MUnattached    
17825:19   Marissa O'Rourke  U15WElswick23:1923:1929.2 
17925:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18025:22   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
18125:26   Gary Cohen V35MUnattached    
18225:27   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:3324:0135.4 
18325:28   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3324:1720.5 
18425:28   Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton23:3522:5615.2 
18525:28   Mark Costigan V35MUnattached    
18625:32   Steven Errington S20MUnattached    
18725:33   Andrew Grainger V45MUnattached    
18825:36   Gemma Cowan  S25WTyne Bridge25:0425:0422.4 
18925:36   Amy Heptinstall  S20WElswick23:2920:498.5 
19025:37   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
19125:38   Dag Roberts V35MUnattached    
19225:39   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached25:2123:2525.9 
19325:39   Frances Mockford S25WUnattached    
19425:40   Kathryn Hay  V50WHeaton24:3724:1336.0 
19525:42   Mark McCoy S30MUnattached    
19625:43   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:4624:1522.8 
19725:46   Paul Johnson V45MUnattached    
19825:46   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:3124:1120.5 
19925:46   Benjamin Robson  S25MNewcastle Frontrunners24:4624:4036.0 
20025:48   Jacqui Brown V45WUnattached    
20125:54   Ian Betts  V50MUknetrunner25:0022:4618.3 
20226:02   Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge20:4720:4710.8 
20326:03   Keith Newman S20MUnattached    
20426:05   Alan Clement S30MUnattached    
20526:05   Lauren Wholley S25WUnattached    
20626:06   Jack Blenkinsopp S20MUnattached    
20726:09   AN Other         
20826:11   Nathan Sankar SBV60MUnattached25:2423:4023.6 
20926:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21026:20   Rosie England  V45WJesmond25:2425:2419.2 
21126:21   Katie Monnelly  S25WTyne Bridge25:3525:3536.0 
21226:21   Michael Nemeth  S30MTyne Bridge23:5422:3812.8 
21326:21   Lindsay Walsh  V40WTyne Bridge22:0321:5935.2 
21426:21   Shaun Cowan  V35MTyne Bridge23:3122:5714.8 
21526:22   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4811.7 
21626:22   Michael Lowdon S20MUnattached    
21726:22   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:1416:072.6 
21826:23   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
21926:25   Rachael Spanner PBV40WTyne Bridge26:2523:4315.3 
22026:32   Alison Carr V45WUnattached    
22126:33   Jon Halton  V40MUnattached23:2123:2121.6 
22226:39   Carsten Staehr  V50MTeamCOCO26:0926:0124.5 
22326:40   Eva Cipriani S30WUnattached    
22426:41   Anne Tudor V45WUnattached    
22526:45   Rhys Foster U11MUnattached    
22626:48   Joanna Elizabeth Perthen SBSENWUnattached25:0923:3319.8 
22726:50   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0815.4 
22826:51   Claire Marie Whitelaw PBV35WUnattached25:4425:4431.1 
22926:54   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge18:3317:499.0 
23026:58   Ray Scott  V60MGateshead25:4023:5924.0 
23126:59   Emma Brannan  S25WTyne Bridge24:1524:1523.3 
23227:00   Michael Turner S25MUnattached    
23327:02   Annabel Hunter-Purvis S20WUnattached    
23427:05   Derren McKenna S20MUnattached    
23527:07   Ken Carlaw V50MUnattached    
23627:08   Philip Moores  V60MUnattached26:3726:3721.3 
23727:08   Guy Letts PBV50MUnattached25:3523:5220.3 
23827:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23927:09   Kathryn Brame S30WUnattached    
24027:10   Annie Ebba Cole  SENWUnattached26:5225:5435.9 
24127:11   Kelly Stott S25WUnattached    
24227:15   Rachael Morrison S25WUnattached    
24327:19   Lydia McCaslin V35WUnattached    
24427:21   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets25:4025:4021.4 
24527:21   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets22:2820:409.3 
24627:21   Donald Dennis S20MUnattached    
24727:24   Lindsey Cartwright S25WUnattached    
24827:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24927:29   Regine Hemminger V45WUnattached    
25027:30   Peter Cass PBV35MElswick25:4823:5216.3 
Page: 1 2