Pontefract parkrun # 160 External Results
Pontefract
21 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:52   Terence Forrest  S30MCairngorm16:1616:14-2.4 
217:44   James Capon  S30MPontefract16:3216:323.8 
317:54   Helen Singleton  S30WWakefield17:3617:359.1 
417:58   Wayne Aylesbury  V50MLeeds City17:3117:1211.9 
518:11   Ben Butler PBS30MUnattached17:5716:12-1.6 
618:20   Scott Briggs PBS25MBarnsley H17:5817:527.6 
718:36   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract18:2718:012.1 
818:41   Joseph Cook SBSENMUnattached18:4117:353.3 
918:42   Jason Westmoreland  V45MRothwell18:0717:584.2 
1018:49   Chris Antcliff  SENMUnattached18:2916:257.5 
1118:53   Mark Mills  S25MAckworth18:1017:564.3 
1219:08   Andrew David Lythe S20MUnattached    
1319:17   Carl Quinn  V40MWakefield/Police19:0118:2223.2 
1419:21   Mark Hewitt PBV45MKingstone19:2119:2129.5 
1519:37   Andrew Hilton V40MUnattached    
1619:50   Angela Hannon PBV45WPontefract19:4819:287.8 
1719:50   Arek Kapczyk S30MUnattached    
1819:52   Mick Collinson  V55MDenby Dale19:2319:2310.7 
1920:05   Simon Wilcox S30MUnattached    
2020:07   Elizabeth Burrows  S30WAckworth19:5318:2129.0 
2120:13   Lyndon Bilton  V40MAckworth18:5818:3430.0 
2220:15   Galen Hill V35MUnattached    
2320:21   Stephen Bailey  V45MRothwell19:4118:1521.8 
2420:26   Joe Leach  U20MAckworth18:5518:5533.6 
2520:29   Tom Kaye  S25MWakefield Triathlon Club19:2519:259.7 
2620:31   Simon Hogbin S25MUnattached    
2720:34   Chris Mullins S30MUnattached    
2820:35   Luke Milner PBU15MDoncaster19:0819:0830.1 
2920:42   Joseph Hewitt U15MBarnsley AC    
3020:44   Martin Elswood  V40MPontefract19:5119:356.7 
3120:46   Mark Whitehouse S25MUnattached    
3220:47   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract19:3619:007.4 
3320:49   George Ounsley SBU15MGoole Viking Striders20:4919:0516.9 
3420:53   Matt Carter  V40MStadium Runners20:1919:308.1 
3520:56   Matthew Keir Burton  SENMUnattached18:1818:1013.2 
3621:02   Adele Antcliff  S30WRothwell18:5718:148.2 
3721:23   Joe Worthington  V35MAckworth20:4318:333.5 
3821:26   Christopher Dugher  V35MSelby21:1419:439.1 
3921:32   Paul Gibbison S25MUnattached    
4021:36   Darren Horobin  V40MAckworth20:3219:368.4 
4121:42   Guy Leech SBV45MSweatshop20:2518:5129.0 
4221:42   George Nichol  V65MAckworth21:1819:4123.6 
4321:45   Elizabeth Nairn SBS25WSelby21:4520:277.7 
4421:49   Harrison Jones U15MUnattached    
4521:54   Paul Redfearn V40MSweatshop Running Community    
4621:55   Lee Barker  V45MRothwell20:3319:116.5 
4722:05   Carl Farrow  V45MPontefract21:4521:098.8 
4822:13   Anthony Bowyer  S20MSkyrac/Huddersfield Uni20:0119:516.6 
4922:15   Dave Higgins S30MUnattached    
5022:21   David Slater V35MUnattached    
5122:24   Michael Knowles  V55MAckworth21:0921:0912.4 
5222:35   Kevin Waite  V50MPontefract20:1619:397.1 
5322:37   Eddie Neale  U18MAckworth18:5818:103.3 
5422:38   Simon Harvey  S30MSelby21:3520:1212.4 
5522:39   Jo Heseltine  V45WRothwell22:1022:1014.2 
5622:41   Harry Caton U15MUnattached    
5722:45   Lydia Barker  U15WRothwell22:3920:4412.1 
5822:48   Dylan Muggleton U20MUnattached    
5922:49   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth21:5621:0115.8 
6022:55   Rowland Heys S20MUnattached    
6122:55   Tom Howard U15MUnattached    
6222:59   Neal Gibson  V35MGiffnock North18:3818:387.7 
6323:07   Neil Musgrove  S30MSweatshop19:3319:026.3 
6423:11   Colin Hollis  V60MUnattached22:1221:2015.2 
6523:19   Nick Bell  V55MUnattached22:3222:1114.2 
6623:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6723:26   Graham Crump  V50MBristol & West22:0021:2612.5 
6823:28   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:4421:3813.8 
6923:30   John Kelly  V40MUnattached22:0521:5010.1 
7023:31   Keith Singleton  V60MWakefield22:5622:0031.5 
7123:41   Andrew Firth V45MUnattached    
7223:42   Scott Stevens S25MUnattached    
7323:44   Joshua Cook U20MUnattached    
7423:47   Jeremy Dufton V50MUnattached    
7523:52   Kevin Chippendale  V55MAckworth/West Yorkshire Police22:4620:5312.3 
7623:54   Terry Minett SBV55MRothwell/Pontefract22:3821:4817.9 
7724:03   Glyn Jones  V65MAckworth22:5021:5014.8 
7824:07   Philip Rennison S30MUnattached    
7924:12   Christopher Bourner  V50MAckworth23:0722:4524.9 
8024:15   Adam Dufton U20MUnattached    
8124:16   Lee Daley V35MUnattached    
8224:17   Paul Stearn V35MUnattached    
8324:19   Thomas Potter U20MUnattached    
8424:20   Chris Halls V55MUnattached    
8524:22   Michael Page  V45MWakefield23:1323:0320.2 
8624:25   Andrew Clarke V45MUnattached    
8724:35   Steven George Bail  V50MUnattached23:0123:0113.2 
8824:36   Michael Gray V45MUnattached    
8924:37   Neil Jackson V50MUnattached    
9024:38   Karl Wright V50MUnattached    
9124:38   Jonathan Routledge  V45MAckworth20:1820:1814.4 
9224:48   Lynne Sedgwick  SENWUnattached23:5223:1136.0 
9324:54   Thomas Hicks SBV40MUnattached24:5420:0920.6 
9424:57   Andrew Potter V45MUnattached    
9524:58   Andrew Twist  SENMUnattached23:1422:0321.4 
9625:00   Abigail Carter  S30WTadcaster24:5323:3413.2 
9725:00   Brian Pickersgill PBV65MLongwood24:3924:3934.1 
9825:03   Ashley Stevens SENMUnattached    
9925:05   Stephanie Roberts S25WUnattached    
10025:07   David Morris  SENMUnattached24:4023:5719.9 
10125:07   Stephen James Fairweather V45MUnattached    
10225:08   Lisa Smedley  V35WPudsey Pacers24:3824:0115.4 
10325:11   Des Horton V40MSweatshop Running Community    
10425:13   Richard Holt PBV40MRodillian Runners24:4424:4424.8 
10525:16   Tim Heneghan V45MSweatshop Running Community    
10625:22   Jill Haigh V50WUnattached    
10725:24   Ian Petrie PBV55MRothwell24:1724:1732.1 
10825:30   Ian Keyworth S30MUnattached    
10925:34   Oliver Rutson  U18MSweatshop23:2221:329.3 
11025:35   Caroline Reece V50WUnattached    
11125:36   Olivia Thompson PBS25WBarnsley H25:3625:0623.5 
11225:43   Andrew Bennett V60MUnattached    
11325:44   Rachel Hale V35WUnattached    
11425:49   Gemma Peregrine S30WUnattached    
11525:51   Jim Spencer V35MAckworth Road Runners    
11625:53   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:0822:5413.3 
11726:01   Andrew Burgess-Tupling  V40MUnattached23:1823:1818.4 
11826:14   Iain Cockerham V45MUnattached    
11926:17   Philip Leadbeater V45MUnattached    
12026:18   Kevin Hoyle  V45MUnattached25:1524:3422.5 
12126:21   Wendy Bourner  V45WAckworth25:3125:0319.0 
12226:22   Callan Redfearn U15MUnattached    
12326:23   Angela Dales  V40WWakefield/Ackworth23:4121:069.2 
12426:24   Carl Britton PBV35MAckworth26:2425:1425.9 
12526:28   Stephen Wong  V35MSweatshop23:3722:1217.1 
12626:30   Pamela Ritucci  S25WAckworth25:3023:2515.4 
12726:31   Lesley Stainthorpe  V40WSelby25:3424:3916.1 
12826:33   Thomas Butcher U15MUnattached    
12926:34   Karen Hannah S30WUnattached    
13026:37   John Knowles  V50MAckworth25:1824:3719.4 
13126:38   Sanderson Jack U20MUnattached    
13226:40   Paulhicks Hicks V55MUnattached    
13326:41   Ian Wilks V50MUnattached    
13426:42   Thomas Allen U11MUnattached    
13526:44   Clare Walton S30WUnattached    
13626:46   Lynne Barker  V50WRothwell25:5624:4923.4 
13726:51   Finn Brennan U11MUnattached    
13826:55   Gareth Allen  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club24:3821:2427.7 
13927:03   Gaynor Brennan V40WUnattached    
14027:04   Catherine Warren  V45WAckworth25:0825:0617.5 
14127:05   Jeremy Wells V50MUnattached    
14227:07   Nigel McKinnell  V55MAckworth26:4025:4322.6 
14327:08   Amanda Wilson  S25WAckworth26:1824:5427.1 
14427:20   Gail Wrangles  V40WAckworth22:0522:0113.1 
14527:23   Mark Hiscock  V45MUnattached26:0124:4436.0 
14627:41   Gilbert Purushothaman V35MUnattached    
14727:42   Jeffrey Denton  V60MAckworth26:3225:3021.7 
14827:43   Rachael Lodge  V35WUnattached25:4523:3521.7 
14927:44   Penny Manson V50WUnattached    
15027:47   Jamie England SENMUnattached    
15127:54   Jo Smithson V50WUnattached    
15227:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15327:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15427:59   Matt Demers V35MUnattached    
15528:00   Dermot Fisher  V50MMaidenhead23:4523:1923.4 
15628:03   Victoria Rogers  S30WUnattached25:2025:1636.0 
15728:04   Jill Daly  V45WAckworth26:0024:0519.9 
15828:15   David Lythe V55MUnattached    
15928:17   Joanne Conroy  V35WSweatshop/Ackworth27:5827:1923.4 
16028:20   Wendy Berry  V50WAckworth27:5027:5020.9 
16128:25   Mark Reynolds  V50MPontefract24:2724:2517.8 
16228:26   Natalie Chadwick S25WUnattached    
16328:27   Amy Chadwick  SENWSweatshop25:2323:5929.5 
16428:33   Ron Dyson  V60MAckworth27:4527:1026.7 
16528:37   Graham Beardsley  V50MAckworth25:3225:3222.0 
16628:39   Garry Robbins V55MUnattached    
16728:59   Ian Hooper V40MUnattached    
16829:08   Samantha Hale S25WUnattached    
16929:11   Natalie Jackson S25WUnattached    
17029:17   Phil Ounsley V50MUnattached    
17129:18   Georgina Spencer U20WUnattached    
17229:19   Cathie Thompson V35WUnattached    
17329:23   Emma Moorhouse  S25WBarnsley H29:0823:3414.2 
17429:24   Fiona Thompson V50WUnattached    
17529:24   Alexander Webb U15MUnattached    
17629:29   Vicky Webb  V40WUnattached25:3423:3916.7 
17729:30   Paul Paterson S30MUnattached    
17829:31   Sue Knowles  V50WUnattached26:4625:5520.5 
17929:36   Amanda McKinnell  V55WAckworth27:3127:0920.5 
18029:45   Emma Perriman S30WSweatshop Running Community    
18129:47   Thomas McMaster V60MSweatshop Running Community    
18229:52   Debbie Crewe S25WUnattached    
18329:56   Joshua Thomas King U11MUnattached    
18429:57   Danielle Cheyne S25WSweatshop Running Community    
18529:58   Victoria Burrows-Bilton  S30WAckworth23:4519:5315.8 
18629:58   Lauren Watkinson U15WUnattached    
18730:00   Sarah England V40WUnattached    
18830:08   Carrie Pattinson S25WUnattached    
18930:11   Helen Mann  V50WRothwell28:3725:4219.9 
19030:16   Colin White V65MUnattached    
19130:16   Mike Boardman  V45MUnattached28:1827:1636.0 
19230:25   Clare Cooke V35WUnattached    
19330:30   Karen Caton V45WUnattached    
19430:39   Martin Overton  V35MAckworth26:3724:0322.3 
19530:40   Harry Glover U15MUnattached    
19630:42   Adrian Leach  V45MAckworth/Fetch Everyone20:3820:389.3 
19731:03   Gillian Butcher V45WUnattached    
19831:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19931:20   Thomas Broom U11MUnattached    
20031:22   David Broom V40MUnattached    
20131:23   Lucy Stevenson S20WUnattached    
20231:24   Virginia Beardsley V40WUnattached    
20331:33   Pace Beardsley U20MUnattached    
20431:37   Nicki Watkinson V40WUnattached    
20531:40   Cath Marchant V45WUnattached    
20631:41   Kerry Prout V45WUnattached    
20731:49   Michelle Brack V35WUnattached    
20831:53   Amanda King  V40WBritish Library (Boston Spa)30:5930:5936.0 
20931:55   James Oldroyd  S30MSweatshop29:1529:0528.6 
21031:56   Louise Frost V35WUnattached    
21132:11   Graham Frost  V35MSelby20:3920:2713.8 
21232:20   Joanne Ounsley V45WUnattached    
21332:21   Bena Burdis V50WUnattached    
21432:22   Alfie Conroy PBU11MPontefract29:3023:4514.4 
21532:24   Steve Conroy  V35MPontefract22:5022:5017.0 
21632:38   Roger Harland V40MOn the Run    
21732:44   Pam Allen V35WUnattached    
21832:45   Sienna Tillotson U11WUnattached    
21932:46   Scarlett Tillotson U11WUnattached    
22032:51   Terry Tillotson  V40MRothwell19:1519:0618.2 
22132:54   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
22232:55   Louise Flynn S30WUnattached    
22333:05   Stephen Berry  V50MSweatshop31:3628:4926.1 
22433:06   Melanie Owen  V35WAckworth26:5025:2825.4 
22533:09   Joanne Parrinder V35WUnattached    
22633:11   Aaron Gill U15MSweatshop Running Community    
22733:14   Darren Gill  V40MAckworth24:3821:0010.7 
22833:17   Martin Garvey  V50MUnattached31:1528:2723.6 
22933:19   Hollie Smith U20WUnattached    
23033:24   Claire Louise Rennison S30WUnattached    
23133:26   Diane Spencer V45WUnattached    
23233:27   Charlotte Croft PBV40WSweatshop33:2733:2736.0 
23333:30   Lisa Michelle Smith  S30WSweatshop31:5131:3034.1 
23433:36   Ken Clow S25MUnattached    
23533:49   John Bell SBV70MAckworth32:0330:5734.1 
23634:12   Maryleigh Parker S20WSweatshop Running Community    
23734:16   Alex Rutson  U20MSweatshop28:4123:0315.0 
23834:19   Sam Bedford S25WUnattached    
23934:23   Kane Moran U11MUnattached    
24034:26   John Moran  V35MAckworth25:3323:1114.7 
24134:34   Christina Cuthbert V40WUnattached    
24234:41   Robert Bayley V40MUnattached    
24334:48   Jemima O'Connor  S25WAckworth31:4329:4234.1 
24434:50   Sarah Rose  V40WAckworth28:1624:0516.8 
24534:50   Debbie Worthington PBS30WAckworth32:4827:4422.1 
24635:08   Jill Thompson V55WUnattached    
24735:09   Jane Wick V45WUnattached    
24835:14   Stuart Nicholson V40MSweatshop Running Community    
24935:30   Sue Done V45WUnattached    
25035:34   Karen Cook  V40WUnattached33:0628:4722.3 
Page: 1 2