Newcastle parkrun # 226 External Results
Newcastle
14 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18Mark Oliver PBS30MHeaton17:1817:1810.1 
217:21Matthew Nicholson  S25MJesmond17:0516:4813.5 
317:28Paul Attley  V35MGateshead17:2417:2414.8 
418:09Harry Walker  V40MUnattached17:4717:473.5 
518:11Lord Didsbury  V50MUnattached18:0617:173.1 
618:13Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:2417:1410.1 
718:33Charles Hazlerigg  S25MBracknell AC/Imperial Uni17:1917:193.4 
818:39Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:1817:567.7 
918:43David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4716:465.1 
1018:56Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:1718:145.8 
1119:00Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.6 
1219:03David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge18:1917:4611.4 
1319:08Harry Long S20MStockport Harriers & AC    
1419:10Mark Miller  V35MAlnwick18:5917:4226.1 
1519:13Andy Burden  V35MHeaton18:0017:382.9 
1619:13Lewis Chaytor S20MUnattached    
1719:16Ethan McGlen SBU11MGateshead18:2016:12-2.0 
1819:18Chris Stafford  S20MNewcastle Uni17:4117:4127.3 
1919:22Daniel Monaghan  S20MUnattached18:4717:000.2 
2019:34Daniel Balmain SBS20MElswick19:3418:3532.6 
2119:35Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:37Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:3418:244.8 
2319:41Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:2218:156.5 
2419:43Michael Slattery S20MUnattached    
2519:44Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton19:1718:324.9 
2619:46Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:1218:063.0 
2719:48Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:4018:406.7 
2819:51Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick19:3718:346.1 
2919:55Benjamin Luke Smith  S20MUnattached19:2918:5410.2 
3019:59John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:2118:4716.5 
3120:00Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:178.9 
3220:02Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5319:508.9 
3320:08Connor Howd  U18MElswick18:5918:5933.3 
3420:10Craig Waller S25MUnattached    
3520:12Eric Hurrell V45MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
3620:13Percy Board S30MUnattached    
3720:13Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
3820:14Jonathan Longrigg  S30MTyne Bridge18:5818:374.8 
3920:16Adam Ewart  U18MGosforth18:4418:236.7 
4020:20Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5919:5329.7 
4120:22Grant Matheson  V50MFalkirk19:2518:183.8 
4220:23Ben Dixon S30MTyne Triathlon Club    
4320:25Martin John Lloyd  V40MGosforth20:0319:108.3 
4420:25Darren McBain  V40MGosforth17:5017:492.6 
4520:26Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:0018:2611.6 
4620:28Colin Hardwick S25MUnattached    
4720:28Niklas Heinemann  S30MEsk Valley19:1119:1140.3 
4820:31Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
4920:33Richard Kirby  V40MMorpeth19:5419:267.5 
5020:37John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.5 
5120:39Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:40Dominic Phipps SBV35MGateshead20:4019:5316.8 
5320:42Euan Clubbs  S30MTyne Bridge20:3420:1216.0 
5420:45Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
5520:47Jack Sterne S20MUnattached    
5620:48Jack Ford PBU15MGateshead/Unattached19:2318:574.4 
5720:53Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
5820:55David Laws V40MUnattached    
5920:56Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4117:071.9 
6020:57David Jones S25MUnattached    
6121:02Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
6221:10Philip Kirby  U15MMorpeth20:5720:3131.1 
6321:17David Linsley V45MUnattached    
6421:21Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
6521:22Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
6621:23Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:2311.5 
6721:24Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5620:0810.0 
6821:25Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield20:3819:569.4 
6921:27Catherine MacLaine S20WUnattached    
7021:32Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4619:5514.4 
7121:37Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:2721:0913.6 
7221:38Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell20:5719:367.0 
7321:44Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached21:1820:3511.9 
7421:47Mark Sutherland S20MUnattached    
7521:48John Lambert  V45MUnattached21:1719:359.2 
7621:49Dave Wright  V60MHeaton20:4920:4924.8 
7721:50Michael Robinson S20MUnattached    
7821:51Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:2320:3211.1 
7921:54David Buffham SBV50MPonteland21:3120:5211.1 
8021:57Chris Yates V55MUnattached    
8121:58Philip James Hayden PBV45MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4121:4129.5 
8221:59Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5532.2 
8322:00Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
8422:01Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:2717:541.6 
8522:02John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:298.1 
8622:03Charlotte Spencer SBS20WClaremont/Halesowen21:1019:2821.4 
8722:03Alex Olsen S20MUnattached    
8822:04Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:489.5 
8922:06Megan E Ratcliffe  V45WWest 421:0120:5413.7 
9022:07Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge20:4720:4711.6 
9122:08Alan Nixon PBV50MNorth Shields Poly20:0919:569.2 
9222:09Paul Holborow PBV50MPonteland21:0120:237.9 
9322:28Chris Carr PBV45MClaremont21:5821:5822.1 
9422:30Marek Bidwell V35MUnattached    
9522:31Bernard McQuade  U18MGosforth21:5921:5944.8 
9622:34Emily Barnard S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
9722:35Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend21:1721:0018.6 
9822:36Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:1821:259.6 
9922:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:40Rachel Adamson PBS25WTyne Bridge21:4519:065.9 
10122:42Alice Story S25WUnattached    
10222:42Howard Gold  V70MHeaton22:1920:1139.8 
10322:42Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5929.7 
10422:46Leon Watson S30MThe Darras Cowboys    
10522:47Ben Clark S25MUnattached    
10622:49Rasmus Henriksen V35MUnattached    
10722:50William Johnson  S20MTyne Bridge21:4717:402.0 
10822:51Sara Louise Devennie V35WUnattached    
10922:52Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:0921:5111.2 
11022:54Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
11122:56Frances Varian  S25WSteel City22:2321:5731.4 
11223:00Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
11323:01Gary Coyles S25MUnattached    
11423:02Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3717.6 
11523:02Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
11623:05Tom Ewen S30MUnattached    
11723:05Ellie Charles  S30WTyne Bridge22:0222:0211.6 
11823:07Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:3311.2 
11923:10Lucy Dunbar  S20WClaremont22:5721:5314.0 
12023:10Tom Jones V35MUnattached    
12123:13Tiezheng Yuan S25MUnattached    
12223:14Mark Grant V35MUnattached    
12323:15James Flintoft S20MUnattached    
12423:16David Hickleton V40MUnattached    
12523:16Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
12623:17Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12723:17Heidi Swaffield  S30WClaremont22:4822:3224.5 
12823:18Justin McLaughlin V40MUnattached    
12923:21Andrew Bonney S25MUnattached    
13023:21Peter Ledgerwood V35MUnattached    
13123:21Martin Simm S20MUnattached    
13223:22Jordan Grylls U20MUnattached    
13323:23Colin Egner S25MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
13423:25Tony Roberts V45MUnattached    
13523:25Nick Caplan S30MUnattached    
13623:26John Hill  V50MUnattached23:0023:0018.7 
13723:27Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2721:2510.6 
13823:27Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
13923:28Will Howe S25MUnattached    
14023:29Mark Horey V40MUnattached    
14123:29Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2121:2812.1 
14223:30Phillippa Clubbs SBS30WTyne Bridge23:3022:5417.4 
14323:32Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0816.4 
14423:35Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
14523:36Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:3622:0116.5 
14623:37Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14723:39Graeme Smith PBS30MSaltwell22:4519:347.1 
14823:41Kevin Cheetham SBV45MTyne Bridge23:4122:5223.6 
14923:42Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick22:5622:5615.2 
15023:44Craig Swalwell S25MUnattached    
15123:45Jude Oliver S30WUnattached    
15223:46Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
15323:49Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1613.2 
15423:50Sarah Partington V40WUnattached    
15523:52David Devennie  V40MClaremont21:3321:3312.2 
15623:53Tiago Mestre S25MUnattached    
15723:54Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3512.4 
15823:57Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
15923:58Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16023:59Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16124:00Dale McCallum PBS30MSaltwell19:2717:316.3 
16224:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16324:05Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
16424:11Gareth Harrison V35MUnattached    
16524:11Martin Crammond V35MUnattached    
16624:12Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth22:3121:3126.3 
16724:13Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:5023:0012.9 
16824:14Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
16924:14Poppy Goldsmith  U18WUnattached23:0621:5731.3 
17024:15Thomas Willshare S25MUnattached    
17124:18Chantal Wood S25WUnattached    
17224:19Helen Hodgson V35WUnattached    
17324:21Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3819.1 
17424:23Alan Hall V45MUnattached    
17524:28Gautam Chauhan U11MUnattached    
17624:29Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
17724:32Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3723:0419.2 
17824:32Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:2421:2712.9 
17924:33Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18024:34Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
18124:34Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:4823:1114.2 
18224:35Karen Livermore  S30WWallsend23:4623:4622.2 
18324:35Chris Blessed S20MUnattached    
18424:42Christopher Beaves S30MUnattached    
18524:43Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
18624:44Joshua Bean S30MUnattached    
18724:50Toni Sowerby S30WUnattached    
18824:52Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4923:4841.8 
18924:56Christopher Dean  S20MUnattached21:4819:327.3 
19024:57Elizabeth Partington V40WUnattached    
19124:57Rob Kevan SBV50MUnattached24:0824:0834.7 
19224:58Andrew Keogan  V40MTyne Bridge20:4020:4015.1 
19324:59Alan Hewison SBV40MUnattached23:5223:3746.5 
19425:00Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:4021:5814.1 
19525:01Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
19625:02Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
19725:02Holly Gillingham S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19825:04Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
19925:04Paul Johnstone  S25MUnattached20:5320:4414.5 
20025:08Ailsa Thomas V35WUnattached    
20125:08Rosanna Jackson S20WUnattached    
20225:09Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4428.2 
20325:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20425:11Katie Neil PBS25WWallsend25:1125:1144.1 
20525:12David Kear  V60MClaremont24:0123:0816.7 
20625:13Jane Kirby  V40WMorpeth24:5022:2615.2 
20725:14Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
20825:16Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:3124:1120.9 
20925:20Ian Adam V40MUnattached    
21025:23Rachel Barr S20WUnattached    
21125:24Richard Bell V40MUnattached    
21225:27Kathryn Hay  V50WHeaton24:3724:1339.6 
21325:32Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
21425:32Amit Chatterjee PBV45MJesmond25:3225:3230.5 
21525:34Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
21625:36Andrew McMahon S20MUnattached    
21725:37John Blythe S25MUnattached    
21825:38Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:3924:0732.3 
21925:42Alastair Hurrell U15MUnattached    
22025:43Mayur Chauhan V55MUnattached    
22125:43Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:2224:0616.8 
22225:44Paul Smith  V50MCrook20:0419:2311.5 
22325:45Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton23:3522:5614.9 
22425:45Liam Soulsby U20MUnattached    
22525:46Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:2622:5918.5 
22625:46Ian Betts  V50MUknetrunner25:0022:4620.9 
22725:48Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22825:50Bryan Vernon SBV60MUnattached24:1223:3522.4 
22925:52Graeme Ferguson S30MUnattached    
23025:54David Woodhall V40MUnattached    
23125:55Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
23225:55Rebecca Molyneux  SENWUnattached25:3124:3116.3 
23325:57Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:2824:2820.2 
23425:59Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
23526:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23626:08Emily Underwood-Lea SBS30WRun Nation RC26:0823:4114.7 
23726:09Ruth Hill SBV50WUnattached26:0926:0420.8 
23826:11Michael Ross  V40MUnattached22:5422:0614.6 
23926:12Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3324:1720.4 
24026:13Gerry Keating SBV60MUnattached26:1323:5023.1 
24126:14Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
24226:15Mark Nevin V35MUnattached    
24326:16Simon McIntosh V55MUnattached    
24426:19Nathan Sankar SBV60MUnattached25:2423:4023.6 
24526:19Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:263.5 
24626:19Kelly Stott S25WUnattached    
24726:21Sally Pearson S30WUnattached    
24826:23Alan Balmain V50MUnattached    
24926:23Rosanne McTernan  S25WTyne Bridge25:1924:4532.4 
25026:24Sarah McGarrity S25WUnattached    
Page: 1 2