Newcastle parkrun # 226 External Results
Newcastle
14 Jun 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Mark Oliver PBS30MHeaton17:1817:188.2 
217:21   Matthew Nicholson  S25MJesmond17:0516:4811.2 
317:28   Paul Attley  V35MGateshead17:2417:2411.9 
418:09   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached17:4717:473.9 
518:11   Lord Didsbury  V50MUnattached18:0617:171.7 
618:13   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:2417:147.6 
718:33   Charles Hazlerigg  S25MBracknell AC/Imperial Uni17:1917:193.6 
818:39   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:1817:566.8 
918:43   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4716:464.4 
1018:56   Jon Balmer  V35MSouth Shields18:1718:144.4 
1119:00   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.7 
1219:03   David Colpitts  S20MTyne Bridge18:1917:468.7 
1319:08   Harry Long S20MStockport Harriers & AC    
1419:10   Mark Miller  V35MAlnwick18:5917:4223.4 
1519:13   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton18:0017:383.0 
1619:13   Lewis Chaytor S20MUnattached    
1719:16   Ethan McGlen SBU11MGateshead18:2016:12-1.7 
1819:18   Chris Stafford  S20MNewcastle Uni17:4117:4124.8 
1919:22   Daniel Monaghan  S20MUnattached18:4717:00-0.2 
2019:34   Daniel Balmain SBS20MElswick19:3418:3534.7 
2119:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:37   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:3418:244.8 
2319:41   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:2218:156.8 
2419:43   Michael Slattery S20MUnattached    
2519:44   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton19:1718:325.4 
2619:46   Ian Norman  V50MHeaton19:1218:062.4 
2719:48   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:4018:407.6 
2819:51   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick19:3718:346.1 
2919:55   Benjamin Luke Smith  S20MUnattached19:2918:548.6 
3019:59   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:2118:4714.3 
3120:00   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:5018:179.7 
3220:02   Gordon Macfadyen  V50MClaremont19:5319:509.6 
3320:08   Connor Howd  U18MElswick18:5918:5930.6 
3420:10   Craig Waller S25MUnattached    
3520:12   Eric Hurrell V45MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
3620:13   Percy Board S30MUnattached    
3720:13   Greg Lymar S20MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
3820:14   Jonathan Longrigg  S30MTyne Bridge18:5818:379.2 
3920:16   Adam Ewart  U18MGosforth18:4418:2312.3 
4020:20   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5919:5327.1 
4120:22   Grant Matheson  V50MFalkirk19:2518:184.2 
4220:23   Ben Dixon S30MTyne Triathlon Club    
4320:25   Martin John Lloyd  V40MGosforth20:0319:107.6 
4420:25   Darren McBain  V40MGosforth17:5017:493.9 
4520:26   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:0018:2616.9 
4620:28   Colin Hardwick S25MUnattached    
4720:28   Niklas Heinemann  S30MEsk Valley19:1119:1136.0 
4820:31   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
4920:33   Richard Kirby  V40MMorpeth19:5419:548.4 
5020:37   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.6 
5120:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5220:40   Dominic Phipps SBV35MGateshead20:4019:5316.3 
5320:42   Euan Clubbs  S30MTyne Bridge20:3420:1215.8 
5420:45   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
5520:47   Jack Sterne S20MUnattached    
5620:48   Jack Ford PBU15MGateshead/Unattached19:2319:034.2 
5720:53   Andrew Wright S30MUnattached    
5820:55   David Laws V40MUnattached    
5920:56   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4117:071.0 
6020:57   David Jones S25MUnattached    
6121:02   Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
6221:10   Philip Kirby  U15MMorpeth20:5720:3128.6 
6321:17   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
6421:21   Stan Hecks V35MUnattached    
6521:22   Kate Phillips S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
6621:23   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4520:239.7 
6721:24   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont20:5620:089.0 
6821:25   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield20:3819:568.1 
6921:27   Catherine MacLaine S20WUnattached    
7021:32   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4619:5513.8 
7121:37   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:2721:0913.0 
7221:38   Keith Roll  S30MLow Fell20:5719:366.3 
7321:44   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached21:1820:3511.6 
7421:47   Mark Sutherland S20MUnattached    
7521:48   John Lambert  V45MUnattached21:1719:359.6 
7621:49   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton20:4920:4922.5 
7721:50   Michael Robinson S20MUnattached    
7821:51   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:2320:3210.2 
7921:54   David Buffham SBV50MPonteland21:3120:5212.5 
8021:57   Chris Yates V55MUnattached    
8121:58   Philip James Hayden PBV45MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4121:4126.9 
8221:59   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0520:5529.7 
8322:00   Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
8422:01   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon21:2717:592.7 
8522:02   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:2910.1 
8622:03   Charlotte Spencer SBS20WClaremont/Halesowen21:1019:2818.9 
8722:03   Alex Olsen S20MUnattached    
8822:04   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4812.0 
8922:06   Megan E Ratcliffe  V45WWest 421:0120:5413.4 
9022:07   Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge20:4720:4710.8 
9122:08   Alan Nixon PBV50MNorth Shields Poly20:0919:568.4 
9222:09   Paul Holborow PBV50MPonteland21:0120:2310.5 
9322:28   Chris Carr PBV45MClaremont21:5821:5820.1 
9422:30   Marek Bidwell V35MUnattached    
9522:31   Bernard McQuade  U18MGosforth21:5921:5936.0 
9622:34   Emily Barnard S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
9722:35   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend21:1721:0019.9 
9822:36   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:1821:2710.5 
9922:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10022:40   Rachel Adamson PBS25WTyne Bridge21:4519:065.6 
10122:42   Alice Story S25WUnattached    
10222:42   Howard Gold  V70MHeaton22:1920:1136.0 
10322:42   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:3520:5927.1 
10422:46   Leon Watson S30MThe Darras Cowboys    
10522:47   Ben Clark S25MUnattached    
10622:49   Rasmus Henriksen V35MUnattached    
10722:50   William Johnson  S20MTyne Bridge21:4717:401.7 
10822:51   Sara Louise Devennie V35WUnattached    
10922:52   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached22:0921:5112.5 
11022:54   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
11122:56   Frances Varian  S25WSteel City22:2321:5728.9 
11223:00   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
11323:01   Gary Coyles S25MUnattached    
11423:02   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton21:5921:3715.7 
11523:02   Jim Boyle S25MUnattached    
11623:05   Tom Ewen S30MUnattached    
11723:05   Ellie Charles  S30WTyne Bridge22:0222:0212.3 
11823:07   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:339.9 
11923:10   Lucy Dunbar  S20WClaremont22:5721:5314.4 
12023:10   Tom Jones V35MUnattached    
12123:13   Tiezheng Yuan S25MUnattached    
12223:14   Mark Grant V35MUnattached    
12323:15   James Flintoft S20MUnattached    
12423:16   David Hickleton V40MUnattached    
12523:16   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
12623:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12723:17   Heidi Swaffield  S30WClaremont22:4822:3222.3 
12823:18   Justin McLaughlin V40MUnattached    
12923:21   Andrew Bonney S25MUnattached    
13023:21   Peter Ledgerwood V35MUnattached    
13123:21   Martin Simm S20MUnattached    
13223:22   Jordan Grylls U20MUnattached    
13323:23   Colin Egner S25MHolywood Hash House Harriers    
13423:25   Tony Roberts V45MUnattached    
13523:25   Nick Caplan S30MUnattached    
13623:26   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:0023:0023.3 
13723:27   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2721:2510.6 
13823:27   Paul Mouat V35MUnattached    
13923:28   Will Howe S25MUnattached    
14023:29   Mark Horey V40MUnattached    
14123:29   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2121:2811.0 
14223:30   Phillippa Clubbs SBS30WTyne Bridge23:3022:5419.9 
14323:32   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:1521:0815.3 
14423:35   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
14523:36   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:3622:0115.3 
14623:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14723:39   Graeme Smith PBS30MSaltwell22:4519:346.2 
14823:41   Kevin Cheetham SBV45MTyne Bridge23:4122:5221.1 
14923:42   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick22:5622:5613.1 
15023:44   Craig Swalwell S25MUnattached    
15123:45   Jude Oliver S30WUnattached    
15223:46   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
15323:49   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1613.0 
15423:50   Sarah Partington V40WUnattached    
15523:52   David Devennie  V40MClaremont21:3321:3311.3 
15623:53   Tiago Mestre S25MUnattached    
15723:54   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3512.9 
15823:57   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
15923:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16023:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16124:00   Dale McCallum PBS30MSaltwell19:2717:315.8 
16224:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16324:05   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
16424:11   Gareth Harrison V35MUnattached    
16524:11   Martin Crammond V35MUnattached    
16624:12   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth22:3121:3123.8 
16724:13   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:5023:0013.1 
16824:14   Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
16924:14   Poppy Goldsmith  U18WUnattached23:0621:5728.5 
17024:15   Thomas Willshare S25MUnattached    
17124:18   Chantal Wood S25WUnattached    
17224:19   Helen Hodgson V35WUnattached    
17324:21   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3816.9 
17424:23   Alan Hall V45MUnattached    
17524:28   Gautam Chauhan U11MUnattached    
17624:29   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
17724:32   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3723:0418.6 
17824:32   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:2421:2711.3 
17924:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18024:34   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
18124:34   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2316.4 
18224:35   Karen Livermore  S30WWallsend23:4623:4621.5 
18324:35   Chris Blessed S20MUnattached    
18424:42   Christopher Beaves S30MUnattached    
18524:43   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
18624:44   Joshua Bean S30MUnattached    
18724:50   Toni Sowerby S30WUnattached    
18824:52   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4923:4836.0 
18924:56   Christopher Dean  S20MUnattached21:4819:329.4 
19024:57   Elizabeth Partington V40WUnattached    
19124:57   Rob Kevan SBV50MUnattached24:0824:0832.9 
19224:58   Andrew Keogan  V40MTyne Bridge20:4020:4013.5 
19324:59   Alan Hewison SBV40MUnattached23:5223:3736.0 
19425:00   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:4021:5816.7 
19525:01   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
19625:02   Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
19725:02   Holly Gillingham S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19825:04   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
19925:04   Paul Johnstone  S25MUnattached20:5320:4412.4 
20025:08   Ailsa Thomas V35WUnattached    
20125:08   Rosanna Jackson S20WUnattached    
20225:09   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached22:4422:4425.3 
20325:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20425:11   Katie Neil PBS25WWallsend25:1125:1136.0 
20525:12   David Kear  V60MClaremont24:0123:0817.5 
20625:13   Jane Kirby  V40WMorpeth24:5022:2612.8 
20725:14   Paul Christian V50MUnattached    
20825:16   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:3124:1120.4 
20925:20   Ian Adam V40MUnattached    
21025:23   Rachel Barr S20WUnattached    
21125:24   Richard Bell V40MUnattached    
21225:27   Kathryn Hay  V50WHeaton24:3724:1335.9 
21325:32   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
21425:32   Amit Chatterjee PBV45MJesmond25:3225:3228.2 
21525:34   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
21625:36   Andrew McMahon S20MUnattached    
21725:37   John Blythe S25MUnattached    
21825:38   Helen Pickles  V55WUnattached24:3924:0728.5 
21925:42   Alastair Hurrell U15MUnattached    
22025:43   Mayur Chauhan V55MUnattached    
22125:43   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:2224:0615.0 
22225:44   Paul Smith  V50MCrook20:0419:2310.7 
22325:45   Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton23:3522:5615.2 
22425:45   Liam Soulsby U20MUnattached    
22525:46   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:2622:5917.7 
22625:46   Ian Betts  V50MUknetrunner25:0022:4618.3 
22725:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22825:50   Bryan Vernon SBV60MUnattached24:1223:3520.4 
22925:52   Graeme Ferguson S30MUnattached    
23025:54   David Woodhall V40MUnattached    
23125:55   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
23225:55   Rebecca Molyneux  SENWUnattached25:3124:5418.8 
23325:57   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached24:2824:2822.0 
23425:59   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
23526:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23626:08   Emily Underwood-Lea S30WUnattached    
23726:09   Ruth Hill SBV50WUnattached26:0926:0420.6 
23826:11   Michael Ross  V40MUnattached22:5422:0615.1 
23926:12   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3324:1720.5 
24026:13   Gerry Keating SBV60MUnattached26:1323:5020.5 
24126:14   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
24226:15   Mark Nevin V35MUnattached    
24326:16   Simon McIntosh V55MUnattached    
24426:19   Nathan Sankar SBV60MUnattached25:2423:4023.5 
24526:19   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth18:5817:263.5 
24626:19   Kelly Stott S25WUnattached    
24726:21   Sally Pearson S30WUnattached    
24826:23   Alan Balmain V50MUnattached    
24926:23   Rosanne McTernan  S25WTyne Bridge25:1924:4530.2 
25026:24   Sarah McGarrity S25WUnattached    
Page: 1 2