Abingdon parkrun # 148 External Results
Abingdon
7 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:05   Michael Deering  V35MDidcot Runners17:1017:042.5 
218:27   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon17:2117:126.7 
318:45   Antony Malloy S30MUnattached    
418:50   Jamie McBrien  S20MBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse18:0016:550.3 
518:53   Andy Lewis S25MUnattached    
618:59   Pearce Phillips  V45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:3418:345.7 
719:27   Mike Price  U18MAbingdon18:3818:1411.2 
819:31   Jessica Webb  S30WWoodstock19:2819:284.6 
919:55   Graham Wallace  V45MAbingdon19:3418:495.4 
1019:58   Julian Hehir  V45MUnattached19:2818:3811.4 
1120:01   James Lawton V40MUnattached    
1220:05   Alexander Pennington  U15MAbingdon19:5617:382.5 
1320:12   Dave Parsons  V65MOxford City19:4519:1415.7 
1420:25   Katie Baker U20WUnattached    
1520:37   Kerry Hunter V55MUnattached    
1621:02   Nigel Marsh  V45MUnattached20:1920:1912.9 
1721:05   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:1720:127.9 
1821:13   Clive Shackell SBV50MAbingdon21:1320:5816.3 
1921:17   Stephen George Hessey S25MUnattached    
2021:30   Isabel Hessey  S20WUnattached20:2519:035.3 
2121:32   Dave Kilcoyne  S30MUnattached20:4120:4116.7 
2221:33   Ashley Churchman S20MUnattached    
2321:37   Nigel Goode V60MUnattached    
2421:47   Ian Beachey V45MUnattached    
2521:52   Andrew Pixton  V50MWhite Horse21:1620:5512.4 
2621:56   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon21:1120:4716.0 
2722:02   Philip Haylett PBV35MDidcot Runners21:4119:4312.7 
2822:02   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached20:1919:5910.8 
2922:04   Robert De La Harpe SENMUnattached    
3022:06   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached20:1420:1412.0 
3122:10   James Peter Maclennan  U18MUnattached20:5520:0629.1 
3222:28   David Richards  V55MAbingdon20:5119:418.6 
3322:31   Craig Lewis PBV50MAbingdon21:2618:354.8 
3422:34   Katharine Harris PBU15WAbingdon22:1820:409.2 
3522:38   James Cooper V35MMuddy Race Team    
3622:40   Christopher Sharpe  V35MAbingdon21:5220:4412.0 
3722:44   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
3822:46   Michael Vance V40MUnattached    
3922:48   Simon Froud V40MUnattached    
4022:50   Annabel Halfhead PBV40WUnattached22:1522:1313.9 
4123:06   Paul Keating  S30MAbingdon18:4517:031.6 
4223:10   Thomas Wilson  SENMUnattached21:3620:309.1 
4323:12   David Rees  V35MUnattached21:4319:456.9 
4423:15   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached22:3921:5711.5 
4523:18   Tom Lavender SBU15MAbingdon23:1819:076.3 
4623:19   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:2622:1511.3 
4723:28   Caroline Winton  S30WAbingdon22:5122:4918.4 
4823:29   Jack Shearer U20MUnattached    
4923:36   Rob Taylor S30MUnattached    
5023:38   David Lee S25MUnattached    
5123:39   Philip Robbins  V55MUnattached23:1722:3114.3 
5223:40   Marc Shearer V50MUnattached    
5323:42   Michael Scott V50MUnattached    
5423:47   Donna Price PBV35WUnattached22:1222:1229.8 
5523:51   Martin Walker  S20MDidcot Runners18:2317:522.9 
5623:52   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached22:5222:4515.3 
5723:53   Steven Bayliss  V45MUnattached22:5622:5625.4 
5823:55   Paul Power V50MUnattached    
5924:07   Becks Compton  V40WAbingdon22:4922:1914.5 
6024:23   Richard Langton  V65MOxford City23:1423:0715.5 
6124:25   Kevin Gardiner V50MUnattached    
6224:27   Sharon Stroud  V40WAbingdon23:2823:2821.7 
6324:27   Keiran Payne U20MUnattached    
6424:29   Billy Saunders S20MUnattached    
6524:30   Alan Allcock V55MUnattached    
6624:32   Stuart Morris V45MMuddy Race Team    
6724:34   Kieran Beech SBSENMUnattached24:3421:1710.8 
6824:34   Samantha Cousins SBV40WDidcot Runners24:2523:2113.8 
6924:36   Oliver Harker S25MUnattached    
7024:36   Stuart Carvel  S25MChorlton23:4122:4914.7 
7124:37   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:2223:4114.6 
7224:39   Angela Milliken-Tull PBV45WAbingdon24:2024:2024.4 
7324:44   Jan McCabe PBV45WWhite Horse23:2823:2817.1 
7424:45   Matthew O'Neill  S25MUnattached23:1822:1511.5 
7524:46   Lisa Herbert PBS30WAbingdon24:4623:1419.1 
7624:50   Ben Hedges SBS30MAbingdon23:1722:1712.5 
7724:54   Sue Powell SBV40WDidcot Runners24:5424:1618.3 
7825:02   Julia Pennington  V45WAbingdon23:5423:5416.0 
7925:02   John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:4922:3012.5 
8025:03   Paul Francis Prescott SBV55MUnattached24:4924:0220.6 
8125:05   Michael Stephen Maclennan  U18MUnattached23:1022:5131.9 
8225:09   Andrew C Garner SBV55MAbingdon24:3522:5022.9 
8325:09   Peter Groves  V55MAbingdon23:1122:2216.6 
8425:15   Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached24:2423:0312.9 
8525:19   Mike Jefferies SBV60MDidcot Runners25:1924:4323.5 
8625:22   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:3124:0918.0 
8725:24   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
8825:25   Thom Gaunt S30MUnattached    
8925:29   Patricia Wilson  V55WAbingdon24:4523:5623.4 
9025:37   Laura Griffiths  S30WDidcot Runners24:2723:4826.9 
9125:38   Steve Hayton  V45MFetch Everyone24:1023:3515.8 
9225:58   Elliot Shatford  U11MOxford City24:0324:0318.7 
9326:01   Benjamin Stewart Maclennan PBU18MUnattached26:0122:5633.7 
9426:01   Francis Shatford V45MUnattached    
9526:24   David Hunter SBV45MUnattached26:2425:1425.3 
9626:26   Elias Lawton  U15MAbingdon21:2418:275.2 
9726:28   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached24:2823:4016.7 
9826:28   Kate Brook V35WUnattached    
9926:29   Robert Snook  S30MAbingdon25:4722:4420.3 
10026:32   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WUnattached25:1924:4823.5 
10126:32   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon18:5818:346.5 
10226:33   Mike Seager  V45MAbingdon24:3724:3731.0 
10326:37   Lucy Littlejohn  V45WUnattached25:1325:1320.4 
10426:43   Andy Gillespie  V50MUnattached26:3624:3824.6 
10526:46   Sebastian Lawton  U11MAbingdon22:4819:478.1 
10626:47   Alice Lavender PBU15WAbingdon26:4726:4735.3 
10726:50   Steve Lavender  V40MOxford Tri19:4819:4810.0 
10827:06   Robyn Schmidt S20MUnattached    
10927:07   Uwe Schmidt V50MUnattached    
11027:09   Jayne Lawton V40WUnattached    
11127:21   James Godfrey S20MUnattached    
11227:21   Geoffrey Roberson PBV45MVegetarian27:2125:3723.9 
11327:37   James Pocock V45MUnattached    
11427:39   Ciara Milliken-Tull U20WUnattached    
11527:40   Vaughn Sadler V50MUnattached    
11627:43   Steve Fabes  V55MAbingdon27:0324:1713.1 
11727:50   Graham Kelshaw S30MUnattached    
11827:51   Jennifer Kelshaw S30WUnattached    
11927:58   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners27:0626:1722.1 
12028:00   Chris Williams V45WUnattached    
12128:01   Ian Hollingham V50MUnattached    
12228:04   Alan Gregory V60MUnattached    
12328:18   Lucy Hamilton  V55WAbingdon26:5524:5417.8 
12428:23   Mike Adamson V60MUnattached    
12528:29   Glenda Sinclair  V35WUnattached25:4025:4022.2 
12628:31   Emma Sadler S20WUnattached    
12728:35   Katie Lean PBV40WAbingdon28:3527:4123.7 
12828:35   Greg Lean  V35MAbingdon23:5222:5216.0 
12928:38   Ruth Himpson U20WUnattached    
13028:44   Vicki Gledhill V50WUnattached    
13128:45   Eric De La Harpe V50MUnattached    
13228:50   Martyn Johnson V40MUnattached    
13329:09   Rachel Cox V40WUnattached    
13429:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13529:18   Fiona Van Galen V50WUnattached    
13629:22   Susan Besford PBV45WUnattached28:0927:3222.3 
13729:29   Katharine Hill S25WUnattached    
13829:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13929:39   Roni Mcgowan  V45WUnattached27:4427:2625.6 
14029:41   Beth Ireland U15WUnattached    
14129:41   Neil Salmons SBV50MAbingdon/Unattached21:2219:5113.8 
14229:43   Katie Jeffery V45WUnattached    
14329:46   Bill Zahariadis V35MUnattached    
14429:49   Brian Evans  V65MAbingdon29:0829:0626.2 
14530:06   Emma Hunter  U18WUnattached29:5528:5435.9 
14630:15   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
14730:26   Carine Muir  V35WAbingdon29:5327:1227.1 
14830:45   Isabel Maw U20WUnattached    
14930:55   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached30:0930:0927.8 
15031:00   Maggy Shepley PBV45WAbingdon30:4428:5927.1 
15131:06   Karen Jane Sweet V40WUnattached    
15231:09   Marie Piccaver V50WUnattached    
15331:11   Phil Hemmings V50MUnattached    
15431:16   Graham Rutterford V40MUnattached    
15531:39   David Rayner  V60MUnattached30:0427:0321.2 
15631:54   Jenni Collins V55WUnattached    
15732:13   David Butler S30MUnattached    
15832:15   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached29:3125:5530.3 
15932:26   Phoebe Astbury PBU11WAbingdon32:2626:5834.6 
16032:30   John Jc Clarke S30MUnattached    
16132:36   Hannah Stockwell S30WUnattached    
16232:38   Lucy Davies S25WUnattached    
16332:39   Richard Gibson S25MUnattached    
16432:44   Katy Hill SBSENWUnattached31:0926:0936.0 
16532:45   Celine White S30WUnattached    
16632:54   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
16733:14   Theresa Stickland V45WUnattached    
16833:16   Laura Klepping SBSENWUnattached29:3226:0927.3 
16933:17   Jo Partington V55WUnattached    
17033:18   Alison Gordon  S30WDidcot Runners32:0531:2333.8 
17133:48   Nicola Duxbury SBV45WUnattached31:4830:5330.4 
17234:01   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
17334:08   Anna Nagengast S20WUnattached    
17434:11   Mark Fisher V45MUnattached    
17534:14   Samantha Egerton  V45WAbingdon30:2524:3017.8 
17634:20   Robert Markworth S30MUnattached    
17734:28   Emma Baker  V40WWitney34:2728:5636.0 
17834:51   Lisa Astbury  V45WAbingdon32:5130:2727.1 
17934:53   Colette Wall V45WUnattached    
18035:01   Finlay Rowlands  U18MUnattached32:2029:4727.3 
18135:02   David John Rowlands  V45MUnattached27:0724:0316.6 
18235:17   Sue Henderson  V55WDidcot Runners33:4333:0932.1 
18335:45   Graham Crabtree V40MUnattached    
18436:31   Jennifer Weston  S25WAbingdon33:5632:2236.0 
18537:26   Eddie Heller V75MUnattached    
18637:38   Dorothy Heller V70WUnattached    
18746:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18846:38   Christine Doran  V50WUnattached26:3425:4036.0