Temple Newsam parkrun # 70 External Results
Temple Newsam
31 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:51   Chris Davies S25MUnattached    
218:52   John Whitworth SBS30MShaftesbury Barnet18:5217:5318.4 
319:06   David Leese  S25MKnavesmire17:4517:145.7 
419:08   Leigh Harvey  V35MKippax18:1418:146.2 
519:21   Kieran Simpson PBU20MSt. Theresa's18:4318:4327.3 
619:36   Chris Antcliff  SENMUnattached18:2916:254.9 
720:06   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Saltaire Striders18:3318:335.0 
820:07   Ian Downham  V45MKippax19:5119:338.6 
920:08   Adele Antcliff  S30WRothwell18:5718:148.0 
1020:42   Ian Maudsley  S30MUnattached19:3217:552.7 
1120:45   James Vickers  S30MHyde Park Harriers19:3619:1216.2 
1220:48   Paul Adamson  V45MCrossgates20:2819:273.6 
1320:53   Dominic Peterson  U18MLeeds City17:5717:226.2 
1421:05   Martin Ainsworth  V40MUnattached19:0919:0912.7 
1521:10   Paul Bowers SBV45MRothwell19:4819:4825.8 
1621:26   Phillip Haigh  V35MUnknown/Unattached21:0220:1112.5 
1721:44   Benjamin Simpson  U18MLeeds City19:0119:0110.1 
1821:51   Nathan Hind S25MUnattached    
1921:52   Mark Raffaelli V40MUnattached    
2021:55   Chris Carrick PBV35MKippax21:0319:355.8 
2121:56   Mark Collett S30MUnattached    
2222:00   John Robson  V35MSt. Theresa's17:3017:102.4 
2322:01   Steven Gallagher V40MUnattached    
2422:11   Jenny Garden S30WUnattached    
2522:13   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached21:4721:449.1 
2622:22   Tomas Kerekes S25MUnattached    
2722:36   Paul Gibson V50MUnattached    
2822:46   Stephen Diamond  U18MValley Striders21:2721:1624.7 
2922:46   Simon Plunkett V40MUnattached    
3022:54   Nicholas Sykes V40MUnattached    
3122:59   Christopher Moore SBV50MRothwell22:2222:059.7 
3223:15   Kevin Stott  V50MRothwell20:3018:5516.3 
3323:16   Adam Raffell  S25MYork Triathlon19:1216:551.7 
3423:27   Duncan Crane V35MUnattached    
3523:30   Tony Owen S30MSt Theresa's AC    
3623:30   Terry Simpson PBV45MSt. Theresa's23:3023:3034.8 
3723:31   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:3221:4912.7 
3823:31   Richard Whitehouse  V40MCrossgates22:1621:059.2 
3923:32   Jake Shaw U20MUnattached    
4023:33   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire21:4019:407.5 
4123:37   Tony Duckworth V50MUnattached    
4223:39   Mark Casey V45MUnattached    
4323:44   Andrew Warrender  V40MSt. Theresa's21:3621:0112.0 
4423:48   James Clarke PBU15MCrossgates22:1919:394.3 
4523:50   Tally Diamond  U11WValley Striders23:1121:048.6 
4623:53   Claire Plunkett V35WUnattached    
4723:57   Ian Wylie PBV40MUnattached23:1422:4814.5 
4824:02   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached22:4822:4813.3 
4924:09   Louis Bosworth S20MUnattached    
5024:28   Oliver Talbot S30MUnattached    
5124:29   Darren Burton  V35MUnattached22:4222:4213.2 
5224:55   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:5520:369.0 
5325:02   Simon Armitage V35MUnattached    
5425:06   John Davidson SBV55MUnattached24:0222:2314.3 
5525:09   Rachael Elizabeth Markham V35WUnattached    
5625:14   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell23:3120:4012.7 
5725:14   Dominic Wynter  S25MCrossgates24:0924:0925.0 
5825:18   Richard Mann  V50MRodillian Runners22:4421:3812.9 
5925:24   Jane Anspach-Sykes V35WUnattached    
6025:25   John Wright S25MUnattached    
6125:44   Kian Scales U15MUnattached    
6225:52   Megan Shooter SENWUnattached    
6325:53   Callum Shooter U20MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6425:55   Graham Shooter  V45MSt. Theresa's18:1017:463.6 
6526:06   Karen Downham  V50WKippax24:5023:5023.4 
6626:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6726:19   Rhianna Kate Rose  SENWUnattached23:4723:2014.9 
6826:19   Nicholas Rose  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC22:0819:449.1 
6926:20   Samuel Rayner U20MUnattached    
7026:21   Wayne Chappelow V40MUnattached    
7126:21   Neil Hodgson Bsc V35MUnattached    
7226:33   Owen Savage U20MUnattached    
7326:38   Michael Hemsworth  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club22:2418:495.1 
7426:44   Michael Taylor U20MUnattached    
7526:56   Harvey Burton  U18MUnattached22:4221:3212.3 
7627:11   Cheryl Dabrowski  V40WUnattached25:3025:3020.6 
7727:14   Michael Diskin S30MUnattached    
7827:17   Paula Allaway  V40WKippax27:0225:0525.6 
7927:19   Thomas Gatehouse SENMUnattached    
8027:24   Jessica McMullan PBV35WSt. Theresa's25:4121:5912.6 
8127:30   Lee Johnson S30MUnattached    
8227:31   John Paul O'Toole  V35MSt. Theresa's18:1217:5919.5 
8327:33   Tony Miles PBV50MKippax26:3326:3335.9 
8427:40   Lesley Allaway V45WUnattached    
8527:42   Lee Jamieson V35MUnattached    
8627:46   Alison Taylor PBV45WSt. Theresa's27:4627:2629.5 
8727:47   Geoff Whitworth V60MUnattached    
8827:48   Louis Burton  U18MUnattached23:2520:278.7 
8927:57   Sarah Ord PBV35WValley Striders26:2026:2025.0 
9027:58   Sarah Waite PBS25WSt. Theresa's24:1222:5814.9 
9128:00   Victoria Colley V35WUnattached    
9228:12   Paul Scholes V35MUnattached    
9328:33   Heidi Fothergill U11WUnattached    
9428:34   John Fothergill V40MUnattached    
9528:38   Duncan Chambers  V50MKnavesmire26:4322:3316.3 
9628:39   Karly Fox  S30WSt. Theresa's25:3425:3427.0 
9728:48   Craig Derrick S30MUnattached    
9828:50   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers26:4625:5833.1 
9929:01   Tracey Piper PBS30WSt. Theresa's27:5726:1618.8 
10029:12   Debra Archer SBV50WUnattached28:3525:2619.3 
10129:15   Vicky Porteus V35WUnattached    
10229:20   Helen Turpin  V35WUnattached28:3927:1736.0 
10329:26   Gillian Jones  V60WEccleshill27:4726:1027.4 
10429:29   Linda Oswin  V60WEye27:4227:1024.6 
10529:33   Michael Sellars  V70MSt. Theresa's28:3226:2736.0 
10629:35   Aidan Fothergill U11MUnattached    
10729:36   Donna Joanne Waddell  V35WUnattached24:3924:3919.7 
10829:41   Kathryn Gallagher V50WUnattached    
10929:43   Andrew Dove V45MUnattached    
11029:46   Moira Lenaghan  V70WKippax/Crossgates27:4727:2030.7 
11130:10   Michael Scales V40MUnattached    
11230:19   Shirley Taylor V45WUnattached    
11330:20   Jane Cleave V40WUnattached    
11430:24   Lynne Fallon  V60WSt. Theresa's29:2428:0228.5 
11530:25   Lisa Broadest V35WAirienteers Orienteering Club    
11630:31   Michael Higgins  V65MSt. Theresa's27:5827:4722.1 
11730:39   Joshua Robottom U11MUnattached    
11830:40   Gavin Robottom S30MUnattached    
11930:41   Heather Brunt S25WUnattached    
12030:43   Natalie Robinson V35WUnattached    
12130:52   Helen Mann  V50WRothwell28:3725:4217.9 
12230:53   Jonathan Turner V45MUnattached    
12330:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12431:04   Svetlana Sills  V50WSt. Theresa's31:0331:0336.0 
12531:05   Paul Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
12631:06   Andrew Varley  S30MCrossgates23:5323:5334.8 
12731:27   Olivia Sykes U15WUnattached    
12831:29   Michael Dean V55MUnattached    
12931:31   Alexandra Coultish V35WUnattached    
13031:31   Oliver Biggs S25MUnattached    
13131:35   Sadie Biggs PBS20WSt. Theresa's29:4229:4236.0 
13231:41   Gaynor Frost V35WUnattached    
13331:58   Darren Clark PBV35MUnattached31:5831:5836.0 
13432:30   Dorothy McDonald  V55WKippax29:0229:0230.6 
13532:32   Natalie Longley V35WUnattached    
13632:33   Mary Handley V35WUnattached    
13732:58   Henry Coultish U11MUnattached    
13832:58   John Coultish V35MUnattached    
13933:01   Elizabeth Merriman SBS30WKippax33:0131:4136.0 
14033:01   Emma Richardson  S30WKippax26:5425:4419.8 
14133:20   Kimberley Holland S30WUnattached    
14233:27   Wendy Oliver V50WWakefield Triathlon Club    
14333:49   Hannah Hill U15WUnattached    
14434:00   Karen Phelan  V35WSt. Theresa's30:1129:5336.0 
14534:02   Jordan Diamond  U15MValley Striders27:4227:4236.0 
14634:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14734:12   Alan Walsh V65MUnattached    
14834:32   Denise Bosworth V45WUnattached    
14934:38   Liz Green  V45WRothwell30:2829:0530.3 
15034:38   Janice Marshall  V60WHyde Park Harriers32:3328:5434.1 
15134:55   Craig Barker V50MUnattached    
15235:07   Alexandra Ayling  V45WSaltaire Striders29:0929:0930.4 
15335:13   Laura Armstrong S20WUnattached    
15435:13   Alastair McQuade V50MUnattached    
15535:19   Sarah Bastow  S25WSt. Theresa's33:1531:4235.7 
15635:19   Joanna Hind  S25WSt. Theresa's31:4329:5734.5 
15735:21   Grace Carter U11WUnattached    
15835:21   James Carter  V45MTadcaster21:2521:2514.7 
15935:47   Claire Whitwell  V50WVegan31:2330:3428.3 
16036:05   Ashleigh Howard S20WUnattached    
16136:06   Lisa Fox S25WUnattached    
16236:08   Liz Clothier S30WUnattached    
16336:35   Samantha Foster V45WUnattached    
16436:40   Ellie Fothergill U15WUnattached    
16536:52   Fraser Corry PBS30MLeeds City21:4519:1212.0 
16636:59   Karin Fothergill V45WUnattached    
16737:08   Harrison Rowley U11MUnattached    
16837:11   Samantha Rowley  V40WSt. Theresa's32:1630:4525.6 
16937:31   Kate Cronshaw V60WUnattached    
17037:32   Nicky Best  V40MUnattached23:2321:1114.4 
17138:08   Ron Stuart V60MUnattached    
17238:09   Claire Burton  V35WUnattached28:5326:1020.8 
17338:12   Janice Robottom V35WUnattached    
17438:43   Simon Sherras  V45MSt. Theresa's35:4733:2736.0 
17538:44   Nicki Coop  V40WSt. Theresa's29:4027:1331.1 
17639:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17739:46   Hillary Robinson  V60WSt. Theresa's34:2334:2334.1 
17839:51   Hannah Dent PBS30WSt. Theresa's37:5336:3436.0 
17942:14   Sarah Chadwick S25WUnattached    
18042:15   Lewis Rowley U15MUnattached    
18142:56   Vicki Hipkiss  V45WKirkstall30:0025:5619.9 
18243:05   Oliver Knox-Renshaw U11MUnattached    
18343:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18443:13   Sarah Gledhill U20WUnattached