Falkirk parkrun # 134 External Results
Falkirk
31 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:53   John Brogan  S30MFalkirk17:0316:15-1.5 
218:20   Scott Craighead  V35MCarnethy17:1517:152.4 
318:45   John Shanks  S30MValley Striders18:0617:373.9 
419:03   Robert Warnock SBV45MWee County19:0317:135.9 
519:31   Kenny Gray  V35MFalkirk18:5518:455.3 
619:34   David Gilmour  V40MFalkirk18:2818:2814.0 
719:46   Brian Robertson V35MUnattached    
819:51   Matthew Duncan V35MUnattached    
919:53   Ryan White  U20MLivingston19:3119:0217.3 
1020:11   Craig Palmer  U15MCentral19:3717:3613.3 
1120:13   George Mcaleer  V45MUnattached19:2219:147.8 
1220:17   Scott MacMichael  SENMUnattached19:4619:277.1 
1320:18   Neil Lawrie V40MUnattached    
1420:23   Lana Turnbull  S20WLothian20:1517:465.9 
1520:41   Stephen Malcolm  V45MLothian20:2119:4611.1 
1620:46   Billy Turnbull V55MWee County Harriers    
1720:47   Simon Hopkins SBV35MUnattached20:1120:068.0 
1820:54   Daniel O'Neill PBV45MUnattached20:5220:1510.4 
1921:01   Jonathan Shepherd S30MUnattached    
2021:06   Ross Grant S30MUnattached    
2121:08   Tomonori Ogata SBV35MFalkirk/Japan21:0818:0636.0 
2221:12   Alastair Outred PBV45MWee County21:1220:5515.9 
2321:14   Tony Speed  V40MUnattached20:2520:248.1 
2421:15   James Rogers  S25MHunters Bog Trotters18:5918:276.0 
2521:17   Dave Keltie  SENMUnattached20:1920:1924.3 
2621:17   Ian Mcfarlane SBV50MWee County21:1720:1414.9 
2721:18   David Oliver S30MUnattached    
2821:21   Adam Toleman V45MUnattached    
2921:23   Malcolm Finlayson  V45MFalkirk19:3319:228.9 
3021:33   Adam Short PBS20MUnattached21:3321:2230.6 
3121:37   John Owens SBV40MUnattached21:3718:4636.0 
3221:38   Linda Lucey PBV50WWee County20:4520:4519.1 
3321:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:50   Jay Toye  SENMUnattached21:2321:2318.1 
3521:53   Helen Falconer  S30WPortobello19:5419:5411.5 
3621:54   Euan Hogarth V35MUnattached    
3721:57   George Furmage PBV40MWee County21:5721:4915.3 
3822:01   Steven Ferguson S30MUnattached    
3922:17   Matthew Scholes U20MUnattached    
4022:21   Ross Thomas S30MUnattached    
4122:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4222:31   Chris Taylor S20MUnattached    
4322:40   Ally Gemmell V40MUnattached    
4422:41   Grant Matheson  V50MFalkirk19:2518:184.0 
4522:49   Grant Mclean SBV35MUnattached22:2221:119.9 
4622:50   John Elliott  V45MUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
4722:53   Jonathan Faulks PBU11MFalkirk21:3719:144.7 
4822:54   Peter Faulks  V35MFalkirk20:1419:047.1 
4922:56   Fiona Marie Nicholl SBV40WWee County22:5621:5914.2 
5022:57   Alexander Brown V40MUnattached    
5122:57   Stuart Martin  S25MUnattached/Falkirk20:1018:4514.1 
5222:57   Iain Taylor  V40MUnattached21:4820:5211.0 
5322:58   David Niblo V40MUnattached    
5423:00   Steven Watson V35MUnattached    
5523:04   Stephanie Wood S30WUnattached    
5623:07   Gordon Hobbs PBV35MUnattached22:4021:0610.0 
5723:09   Andrew Gifford SBV40MFalkirk22:1821:4314.1 
5823:13   Karen Mccluskie  V45WLinlithgow22:4322:1614.0 
5923:15   Kevin Gray S30MUnattached    
6023:16   Alastair Hanley  V40MUnattached22:3221:1011.7 
6123:18   Andrew Mcleod  V45MUnattached23:0221:3314.0 
6223:22   Sarah Shanks  S30WValley Striders22:2821:1315.0 
6323:27   Martyn Towers  V45MUnattached21:5221:1016.1 
6423:31   Derek Hankinson  V35MFalkirk20:5919:567.8 
6523:32   Iona Mackay  S30WWee County23:0522:1719.2 
6623:36   Harvey Lister V45MUnattached    
6723:38   Scott Wilson V40MWee County Harriers    
6823:38   Evelyn Ping V45WUnattached    
6923:39   Craig Smith V35MUnattached    
7023:47   Elvie McLean U11WUnattached    
7123:49   Michael Stuart  V40MUnattached21:4521:4526.4 
7223:49   Stuart Wright  V45MWee County22:2522:2515.1 
7323:53   David Greening S25MUnattached    
7423:54   David Lapsley S25MUnattached    
7524:01   Russell Smith V35MUnattached    
7624:03   Alasdair Grant V50MUnattached    
7724:03   Aron Spence S20MUnattached    
7824:10   George Mclay PBSENMUnattached22:3922:3936.0 
7924:17   Julie Ann Scott  SENWUnattached23:0922:2835.8 
8024:21   Ross Allan  S30MUnattached22:3021:0910.8 
8124:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8224:26   James Beattie V50MUnattached    
8324:30   Gary Grugen V35MUnattached    
8424:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8524:32   Callan Hogarth  U15MFalkirk21:0318:130.0 
8624:38   Christopher Hunter S25MUnattached    
8724:41   Tony Pargeter V40MUnattached    
8824:44   Paul Martin PBV40MFalkirk24:4424:44  
8924:46   Stephen Sweeney S25MUnattached    
9024:47   Lyndsay Cameron  S30WUnattached23:2621:2711.6 
9124:49   Shannon Mcaleer  U15WFalkirk22:5021:5112.4 
9224:51   Karen Stenhouse V50WUnattached    
9324:56   Joan Todd S30WUnattached    
9424:57   Gary Davies S25MUnattached    
9524:58   Graeme Sutherland V35MUnattached    
9625:00   Audrey Shanks-Rubinos  U18WLivingston23:3923:3936.0 
9725:00   Roy Bogle  V45MUnattached24:3223:0416.4 
9825:02   Monica Anderson  V45WUnattached23:3423:1116.4 
9925:02   Shona Scheuerl V40WWee County Harriers    
10025:03   Robbie McKenzie V50MWee County Harriers    
10125:07   Ross Pearson S25MUnattached    
10225:08   Martyn Wright S30MUnattached    
10325:10   Maggie Hendry SBV60WKirkintilloch23:5622:4322.8 
10425:11   Anne Brownlee  V60WUnattached24:4023:3915.2 
10525:11   James Taylor  V55MUnattached23:2722:4319.7 
10625:12   William Sharp  V65MFalkirk24:4824:4833.7 
10725:17   Alan Stewart  V50MUnattached24:4823:4119.0 
10825:26   Ivan Ramsay  U11MFalkirk24:5721:5021.0 
10925:27   Colin Smith V40MUnattached    
11025:33   Robert Howie V55MUnattached    
11125:38   David Henderson  V40MUnattached24:4824:0225.4 
11225:40   Mark Durrant V45MUnattached    
11325:41   Glen Macdonald  V45MWee County20:3120:2219.9 
11425:44   Christopher McCallum V40MUnattached    
11525:45   Patricia Clarke  V45WUnattached25:0424:2516.3 
11625:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11725:51   Alan Paton PBV40MUnattached25:0923:0016.2 
11825:59   Fiona Gillon V45WUnattached    
11926:09   Dennis Hendry SBV65MUnattached25:5325:1725.9 
12026:10   Bobby Smart SBV55MUnattached24:5723:1814.9 
12126:15   Caroline Mcdermott  V50WUnattached26:0325:3621.9 
12226:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12326:18   Cameron McKenzie V45MUnattached    
12426:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12526:25   James Morrison U15MUnattached    
12626:27   Callum Deal U15MUnattached    
12726:27   Neil MacKay S25MUnattached    
12826:34   Clair Callaghan  V45WUnattached25:0424:4130.6 
12926:36   Vicki Ward V40WUnattached    
13026:38   Alex Watson V60MUnattached    
13126:40   Douglas Beattie U15MUnattached    
13226:40   Jim Beattie  V40MUnattached19:1917:587.2 
13326:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13426:53   Duncan Aitken V40MUnattached    
13526:57   Clare Fischbacher U15WUnattached    
13627:05   Jane Binnie SBV60WWee County27:0525:0219.8 
13727:11   Sandy Wilson S30MUnattached    
13827:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13927:18   Fraser Morris  U15MLivingston22:4719:48-0.6 
14027:24   William Anderson  V40MUnattached26:0424:5829.6 
14127:28   Sophie Ewing U15WUnattached    
14227:28   David Neill  V45MUnattached25:4624:1623.3 
14327:30   Stephanie Gibb S20WUnattached    
14427:34   Rob Malcolm PBV40MUnattached27:3427:3424.5 
14527:48   Ruth Rennie V40WUnattached    
14627:50   Neil Allardice V35MUnattached    
14727:51   Rohanna Allardice V35WUnattached    
14827:52   Lee Paton PBV40WUnattached27:5225:5019.0 
14927:55   Sarah Carruthers S20WUnattached    
15028:01   Andrew Paget V55MUnattached    
15128:03   Ashley Walton  SENWUnattached25:5724:0220.4 
15228:06   Claire Mackie PBSENWUnattached27:5327:5335.2 
15328:07   Gary Wilson V45MUnattached    
15428:11   Elaine Ross V45WUnattached    
15528:13   Anne Motion SBV50WWee County28:1326:3025.7 
15628:13   Wouter Van Acker U15MUnattached    
15728:18   Bob Clark S25MUnattached    
15828:19   Claire Watson S30WWee County Harriers    
15928:23   Elaine Macdonald  V45WFalkirk21:4821:4821.6 
16028:24   James Hulme U11MUnattached    
16128:25   Colin Hulme V40MUnattached    
16228:45   Sarah Glassey  S25WUnattached27:4327:4333.3 
16328:53   Ali Mullen S30MUnattached    
16428:53   William Finlay V40MUnattached    
16528:54   Lara Stirling SENWUnattached    
16628:56   Aileen M J Dewar SBSENWUnattached25:4923:3431.7 
16729:00   Ryan Marshall S30MUnattached    
16829:07   Stuart Kerley V40MUnattached    
16929:11   Colin Blair S25MUnattached    
17029:27   Kaila Struthers V40WUnattached    
17129:28   Leah Mitchell S30WUnattached    
17229:34   Tommy Fitzpatrick  V35MUnattached27:5125:0917.9 
17329:44   Duane Pitzer  V35MUnattached27:5927:5935.2 
17429:47   Ian Heather V45MUnattached    
17529:54   Jan Patat PBV55MUnattached28:5928:5936.0 
17629:55   William Steel V50MUnattached    
17729:55   Myles Gorton V40MUnattached    
17830:00   Aileen Sloan V40WUnattached    
17930:09   Lynne Taylor S25WPolmont Jogging Club    
18030:14   Ailsa Elizabeth Millen S30WUnattached    
18130:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18230:24   Kenneth McLean V50MUnattached    
18330:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18430:26   Brian Taylor V55MUnattached    
18530:29   Joshua Gray U11MUnattached    
18630:32   Lisa McDonald V35WUnattached    
18730:41   Liz Moffat V55WWee County Harriers    
18830:51   Claire Kilpatrick V35WUnattached    
18930:51   Ewen Morrison V45MUnattached    
19030:52   Finlay Morrison U11MUnattached    
19130:53   Allan Walker V45MUnattached    
19230:54   Per Dullforce V45MUnattached    
19330:55   Audrey Park V45WUnattached    
19431:07   Claire Oliver S20WUnattached    
19531:12   Gordon Soutar V40MUnattached    
19631:16   Graham Anderson SBV45MUnattached30:4527:2231.2 
19731:17   Margaret Wallace V45WUnattached    
19831:30   Pauline Irvine V40WUnattached    
19931:30   Colin Irvine V45MUnattached    
20031:33   Deborah Seaton V35WUnattached    
20131:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20231:35   Charlotte Van Acker U15WUnattached    
20331:35   Pauline Van Acker V40WUnattached    
20431:37   Louise Gray V40WUnattached    
20531:39   Leonard McLean V50MUnattached    
20631:40   Margery Prentice PBV60Wjogscotland31:4031:0536.0 
20731:40   Elizabeth Hazel Grant  V50Wjogscotland31:0531:0036.0 
20831:42   Claire Haston S30WUnattached    
20931:42   Pauline Grant V45WUnattached    
21031:43   Anna Levin V40WUnattached    
21131:53   Nikita Kukchenko-Mclean U15MUnattached    
21231:54   Barry Campbell S20MUnattached    
21332:13   Norma Mckay  V40WUnattached30:0629:0125.9 
21432:14   Paula Lees  V45WUnattached30:5230:1831.2 
21532:41   Phili[p Stuart  V55MUnattached30:3530:3527.2 
21632:48   Helen Fletcher V35WUnattached    
21733:19   Flora Scarabello U20WUnattached    
21833:36   Yvonne Taylor V40WUnattached    
21933:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22033:42   Kerrie Hoggan V40WUnattached    
22133:45   Christopher Beacock  V35MUnattached28:5425:5732.6 
22233:56   Laura Smith S20WUnattached    
22333:57   Giselle Rothenberger  V40WUnattached32:0231:1329.5 
22434:24   Sadie Flanagan V35Wjogscotland    
22534:42   Stephen Mcshane SBV45MUnattached34:4225:1736.0 
22634:43   Catherine Grant S25WUnattached    
22734:44   Ross McGeever U20MUnattached    
22836:02   Kirstin Cleary S25WUnattached    
22936:17   Suzanne Friel V45WUnattached    
23036:40   Jenny McNeill S25WUnattached    
23137:03   Heather Margaret Kennedy V35WWee County Harriers    
23237:08   Sarah-Jane Conry S25WUnattached    
23337:09   Allan Conry S30MUnattached    
23438:23   Barbara Mullan V40WUnattached    
23538:39   Laura Hotchkiss S25WUnattached    
23639:34   Alannah Leslie Seaton U11WUnattached    
23739:35   Caroline Kerr  V40WUnattached32:3131:5736.0