Gateshead parkrun # 114 External Results
Gateshead
31 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:16   Brendan McMillan SBS30MJarrow & Hebburn16:5716:26-0.3 
217:32   Neil Byrne  V45MUnattached17:1217:123.5 
318:18   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:1616:33-0.4 
418:51   Alix Shepherd  SENMUnattached18:3018:3015.4 
518:55   Fai Ng PBV40MLow Fell18:4418:4414.4 
619:22   Garry Paterson PBV45MLow Fell18:4118:418.2 
720:05   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge18:5818:424.5 
820:08   Nat Ogborn  SENMUnattached18:5518:164.2 
920:17   Michael Denison  V35MUnattached19:5918:584.7 
1020:19   David Howell PBV40MStockport19:3619:225.5 
1120:21   Scott Garrett SBV40MSaltwell20:1119:387.4 
1220:27   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4718:305.1 
1320:32   David Kelly SBV55MLow Fell20:2119:3023.4 
1420:39   Fred Smith  V45MLow Fell/Unattached19:4419:4411.9 
1520:50   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell20:2618:313.8 
1620:59   Adrian Vanner V40MUnattached    
1721:10   Nicholas Heyward  SENMUnattached20:3220:3221.3 
1821:13   Douglas Long  V45MLow Fell20:1619:489.6 
1921:20   Liam Richardson S30MUnattached    
2021:21   Lee Wainwright S30MUnattached    
2121:30   Danny Wade  V35MLow Fell20:2719:075.3 
2221:35   Paul Anderson-Harrison V45MUnattached    
2321:43   Jack Garrett  U11MGateshead20:4020:099.1 
2421:44   Tim Hildreth  V45MUnattached21:1521:078.7 
2521:53   Bill Wilson  S25MSaltwell20:2119:4212.3 
2621:56   Neil James Kavanagh  S30MLow Fell20:2518:545.6 
2722:00   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4619:5512.5 
2822:01   Dave Candlish  V40MSaltwell21:2421:2415.7 
2922:07   David McCrindle S30MUnattached    
3022:11   Helen Scott PBS20WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Ealing Eagles22:1121:1610.7 
3122:12   Mark Gorman V45MUnisa MC    
3222:17   Ryan Green S30MUnattached    
3322:20   John Wiper  V60MLow Fell21:1820:5117.2 
3422:22   Sam Colquhoun  V40WUnattached21:5621:5011.9 
3522:31   Lee Paterson S30MUnattached    
3622:33   Philip Stewart S25MUnattached    
3722:36   Peter Cantwell S30MUnattached    
3822:36   Sarah Garrett SBV40WSaltwell22:3622:0812.2 
3922:43   Cheryl Parkin SBS30WLow Fell22:4321:018.7 
4022:48   Neil Edmondson  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:2221:0910.6 
4122:58   Lister Hargreaves  V35MUnattached20:4720:2224.8 
4223:00   Chris Burnett V40MUnattached    
4323:05   Scott Swinburne S25MUnattached    
4423:12   David Wright  V60MLow Fell22:3822:3824.8 
4523:15   Kevin Ferguson V45MUnattached    
4623:26   Paul Hewitt V55MUnattached    
4723:29   David Barrett S25MUnattached    
4823:35   Charlie Feher PBV40MUnattached23:3522:1523.9 
4923:36   Jacqui Walker  V35WGateshead22:4521:0718.6 
5023:41   Jacqueline Candlish PBV45WSaltwell23:2723:2714.3 
5123:56   Steve Douthwaite  V35MTyne Bridge23:2123:2125.9 
5223:59   Patrick Price  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4221:4224.5 
5324:02   Mark Francis Lambert V50MUnattached    
5424:09   Philip Young  V45MSaltwell21:2721:0513.2 
5524:11   Caroline Strugnell S30WUnattached    
5624:31   James Bewley PBS30MSaltwell22:3522:0218.9 
5724:42   David Greenshields S25MUnattached    
5824:50   Susan Lowes  V40WSaltwell24:3323:0413.1 
5924:50   Shaun Dunlop  V45MLow Fell19:2218:179.7 
6024:51   Donna Marie Hood S25WUnattached    
6125:00   Alan Baird-Smith S25MUnattached    
6225:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6325:07   Scott Covington  V35MUnattached20:5020:0013.4 
6425:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6525:10   Ian Byworth  V35MLow Fell22:1522:0812.5 
6625:11   Dennis Edward France PBV60MLow Fell24:3924:3127.7 
6725:13   Mick Quinn  V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club22:4822:3618.7 
6825:25   James Dyer  V35MTeamCOCO22:1621:3419.0 
6925:39   Robin Clough V45MUnattached    
7025:48   Amy Gifford S25WUnattached    
7125:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7225:57   Nicola Jane Hayden PBV35WAurora25:1724:2418.2 
7326:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7426:14   Peter Larkham V35MUnattached    
7526:28   Judy Alderson V55WUnattached    
7626:29   David Alderson V55MUnattached    
7726:31   Eleanor Morden  U18WGateshead25:5325:3424.8 
7826:34   Sharon Coxon V40WUnattached    
7926:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8026:57   Dave Blythman V55MUnattached    
8126:59   Tony Bamboro V60MUnattached    
8227:04   Stuart Ferguson S25MUnattached    
8327:15   Claire Lloyd  S30WUnattached/Saltwell25:2123:0613.8 
8427:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8527:19   Anna Douglas  U18WGateshead26:1226:1234.5 
8627:23   Sonia Douglas V35WUnattached    
8727:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8827:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8927:44   Steven Whitwood V40MUnattached    
9027:46   Stuart Boyd  V35MUnattached25:4424:1225.5 
9127:50   John Martin PBS30MSaltwell25:5222:4812.2 
9227:52   Jess Anderson-Harrison  U18WLow Fell26:3326:3336.0 
9327:52   Mandy Anderson-Harrison  V45WLow Fell23:5223:5229.6 
9427:58   Amanda Byworth  V35WLow Fell25:5125:5120.7 
9528:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9628:05   Margaret Heyward  S25WTyne Bridge27:4627:3222.0 
9728:10   Laura Armstrong S20WUnattached    
9828:22   Lee Willis  S30MSaltwell26:3723:4431.1 
9928:26   Peter Birney V40MUnattached    
10028:40   Emma Horner S25WUnattached    
10128:47   Samantha Wilson S30WUnattached    
10228:52   Finn Weatherburn U15MUnattached    
10328:53   Jane Pollinger  V35WLow Fell26:5226:1325.3 
10428:54   Scott Walton S25MUnattached    
10529:07   Maggie Kift PBV65WLow Fell28:4728:4727.8 
10629:16   Lynda Clough V45WUnattached    
10729:16   Jonah Flewers U11MUnattached    
10829:27   Melanie Sibthorpe V45WUnattached    
10929:30   Jonathan Greenshields S25MUnattached    
11029:31   Walter Robson V55MUnattached    
11129:37   Andrew Flewers V40MUnattached    
11229:38   Jacqueline Anderson S25WUnattached    
11329:43   Peter Atkinson S30MUnattached    
11429:43   Simon Devlin S25MUnattached    
11529:44   Tracy Bowers PBV40WBlaydon29:3928:5825.1 
11629:47   Christopher Shipman V40MUnattached    
11730:01   Richard Field V35MUnattached    
11830:02   Mark Forrester V40MUnattached    
11930:29   Josh Parker SENMUnattached    
12030:41   Stephen Biddlecombe S30MUnattached    
12130:41   Helen Smith S30WUnattached    
12230:44   Luke Leung SENMUnattached    
12331:12   Andrew Cheel U15MUnattached    
12431:21   Hannah Waterfield U11WUnattached    
12531:22   John Waterfield U11MUnattached    
12631:23   Matthew Waterfield V35MUnattached    
12731:34   Corretta Thomas PBV35WUnattached30:4829:4430.5 
12831:34   Steven Kears V45MUnattached    
12931:37   Laura Condren S25WUnattached    
13032:10   Christopher Bell V50MUnattached    
13132:12   Clive Thomas Baxter V50MUnattached    
13233:19   Gary Younger S30MUnattached    
13333:55   Sarah Morden  V45WGateshead33:4833:1031.4 
13433:56   Simon James Morden V45MUnattached    
13534:26   David James Tait  V65MSaltwell32:0032:0036.0 
13634:42   Sarah Perkins V40WUnattached    
13734:47   Leila Shirvani S30WUnattached    
13834:55   Camilla Hall V45WUnattached    
13935:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14036:22   Mary-Elizabeth Quinn S25WUnattached    
14136:37   Hugh Barney V50MUnattached    
14237:19   Ruth Moore S30WUnattached    
14337:20   John Laverick  S30MSelby/Unattached27:0919:396.6 
14437:59   Wendy Joan Young V65WUnattached    
14538:35   Jan Kleining  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners33:4731:5436.0 
14639:32   Jane Crozier V40WUnattached    
14741:00   Isobel Weatheritt U11WUnattached    
14841:16   Sarah Forrest V35WSaltwell Harriers    
14941:53   Lucy Waterfield U11WUnattached    
15042:23   Charlotte Waterfield U11WUnattached    
15142:23   Kerry Waterfield V35WUnattached    
15242:24   Gladys Nyadu  V45WUnattached33:1532:3329.6