Newbury parkrun # 126 External Results
Newbury
31 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:27   Michael Suggate  S30MDidcot Runners18:0117:381.7 
218:39   Liz Hartney SBV45WReading AC18:3918:3118.4 
318:58   Matt Fisher SBV40MBAD TC18:5818:3217.7 
419:19   Christopher Turner PBV40MUnattached19:1918:2514.3 
519:29   Robert Perry  U15MBlackheath & Bromley18:4716:551.7 
619:38   Nina Martin PBV35WUnattached19:2319:199.3 
719:47   Peter Brooke-Wavell PBV45MUnattached19:4719:4720.8 
819:47   Simon Hockaday PBV40MTeam Kennet19:4719:4710.7 
919:51   Damian Dolinski S30MUnattached    
1019:54   Nick Perry  U18MBlackheath & Bromley18:2518:2011.3 
1119:57   Daniel Collis SBU18MTeam Kennet19:1818:302.9 
1220:00   Martyn Harris V35MUnattached    
1320:00   Aaron Scarlett PBV40MUnattached20:0019:4424.7 
1420:01   Jim Wallace SBV55MWimbledon Windmilers/Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans19:1418:398.5 
1520:11   Tim Howe  V40MTeam Kennet19:0217:537.4 
1620:17   Nick Parris SBV35MTri2o20:1719:3321.5 
1720:19   David Edward S30MNewbury Runners    
1820:27   Chris Clacy S25MUnattached    
1920:31   Richard Pinto  S30MEast End19:4919:2614.6 
2020:41   Tom Murrell  U15MTeam Kennet18:1518:1523.9 
2120:45   Joshua Reeves  U15MNewbury20:3819:5426.1 
2220:52   Stephen Edwards PBV40MOverton20:5220:0421.9 
2320:53   Daniel Green S25MNewbury Runners    
2420:54   Karen Grinsted  V40WTadley20:0820:0512.7 
2520:55   Adrian Perry  V55MBlackheath & Bromley20:1519:4713.0 
2621:00   Toby Thomas PBU15MTeam Kennet21:0020:3310.5 
2721:02   Simon Randall S25MBasingstoke Tri Squad    
2821:05   Clare Quinn PBV40WUnattached20:5420:2816.3 
2921:10   Lee Bolton S20MUnattached    
3021:14   AN Other         
3121:18   Paul Reeves SBV40MNewbury21:1820:4913.9 
3221:19   Oliver Hassell-Collins  U18MBerkshire Schs21:0021:0036.0 
3321:20   Charlie John Harding  U18MUnattached19:4618:375.7 
3421:33   Robert Sandford  V45MUnattached21:3021:1816.0 
3521:35   Simon Roberts  S30MUnattached21:2021:1212.3 
3621:39   Henry Hopkins PBV55MWinchester21:2721:2612.7 
3721:40   Daren Ford V45MUnattached    
3821:47   Fraser Harding  V45MUnattached20:5720:5613.5 
3921:51   Nik Golding V35MNewbury Runners    
4021:51   Gavin Nicholls V35MUnattached    
4121:56   Steve Dawes PBV45MTadley21:5119:5517.8 
4221:59   Finlay Shannon U15MUnattached    
4321:59   Kevin Bryant S25MUnattached    
4422:03   Neil McLaughlin V40MUnattached    
4522:06   Mark Dunbar V45MUnattached    
4622:10   John Murrell SBV50MUnattached21:2621:0013.3 
4722:12   Peter Crozier  V60MUnattached21:0120:4313.5 
4822:13   Louise McFadzen U20WUnattached    
4922:18   Andrew Woodman  V45MUnattached21:3521:2424.5 
5022:19   Spencer Allcock V35MUnattached    
5122:22   Tim Daysh  V45MUnattached21:4020:348.7 
5222:26   Brian Emms  V60MLonely Goat RC21:4221:4212.5 
5322:29   Peter Edwards V50MUnattached    
5422:33   Tony Duck PBV50MTeam Kennet21:4521:4514.3 
5522:34   Paul Hendry  V45MTeam Kennet18:3118:3120.3 
5622:35   Charli Pratt S25WUnattached    
5722:35   Dan Craggs S30MUnattached    
5822:36   Simon Hynes V45MUnattached    
5922:37   Dave Burns V40MUnattached    
6022:40   Pawel Kaleta S30MUnattached    
6122:42   Jane Watkins PBV55WMarlborough22:4222:4222.8 
6222:43   David Mark Sollis PBV45MRoad Runners Club22:4322:4325.4 
6322:44   Owen Cummins U20MUnattached    
6422:48   Fabio De Bernardi V35MUnattached    
6522:49   Tom Hastings S20MTea Time Terrace    
6622:50   Andrew Webber V50MUnattached    
6722:51   Nigel Brown V40MUnattached    
6822:53   Tony Pidgeon SBV40MUnattached22:3821:4714.4 
6922:57   Stuart Davidson  V50MUnattached22:2221:5011.9 
7022:58   David Stratton V50MUnattached    
7123:01   Jamie Tuffs S20MUnattached    
7223:02   Alastair Jarman V50MUnattached    
7323:03   Chloe Scaplehorn  U18WTeam Kennet21:4220:3935.3 
7423:11   Andy Nobbs V40MUnattached    
7523:12   Stephen Plain S30MUnattached    
7623:14   Nestor Patrikios V45MUnattached    
7723:24   Sarina Creteur V35WUnattached    
7823:34   Jonathan Russell  V40MUnattached22:5722:5622.6 
7923:38   Julian Rowe SBV45MUnattached23:0523:0527.0 
8023:39   Chi Kwong Yeung  V45MUnattached23:0321:4231.2 
8123:42   Iain Collins V40MUnattached    
8223:43   Paul Scarlett SBV45MUnattached22:1021:2930.2 
8323:46   Adrian Awcock V40MUnattached    
8423:48   Peter Dickens  V35MUnattached22:3822:3834.2 
8523:52   Kate Eastwick-Jones U15WUnattached    
8623:54   Ken Hillerton S25MUnattached    
8724:01   Jerry Rolfe V50MUnattached    
8824:02   Martin Smith SBV45MUnattached23:5323:5016.4 
8924:04   Darren Seal V40MUnattached    
9024:05   Christopher Culley V55MUnattached    
9124:12   Ingo Kabirschke S30MUnattached    
9224:12   Simon Whatson  S30MTeam Kennet17:2716:584.3 
9324:13   Abi Scarlett  U18WUnattached24:0222:1628.4 
9424:15   Joe Hoskins SBS25MNewbury22:1717:385.2 
9524:18   Matthew Brookes  S30MUnattached19:2119:196.3 
9624:19   Jason Thomas V40MUnattached    
9724:20   Dannii Bird S25WSherfield Park Runners    
9824:29   Peter Lambert V50MUnattached    
9924:30   Steve Wheeler V45MUnattached    
10024:31   Toby Stancombe  U11MTeam Kennet24:2222:3630.7 
10124:31   Ian Spriggs V45MUnattached    
10224:34   Paul Stancombe V50MTeam Kennet    
10324:40   Sharon Riley  V40WTadley24:0224:0215.4 
10424:42   Micky Cummins V40MUnattached    
10524:44   Mark Shipton S30MUnattached    
10624:47   David Johnston V40MUnattached    
10724:51   Toby Taylor U15MUnattached    
10824:52   Tim Nicholls SBV40MUnattached24:5221:1533.7 
10924:53   Ian David Beckett V50MUnattached    
11025:02   Robert Alexander Hall  SENMUnattached22:5522:1724.1 
11125:09   Alex Money V40MUnattached    
11225:11   Colin Abraham  V35MUnattached24:0221:068.6 
11325:11   Phil Bunyan SBV45MUnattached25:0322:1831.0 
11425:12   Mark Hodkin SBV40MChineham Park24:2423:3717.3 
11525:13   Nicholas Maughan  V50MUnattached24:3924:3936.0 
11625:16   Keith Pearce V55MUnattached    
11725:23   Andrew J Turner  SENMUnattached24:1422:0822.1 
11825:26   Emma Blackmore S30WUnattached    
11925:30   Laura Mangan S20WUnattached    
12025:37   Carole Lowe  V50WUnattached24:5924:5918.3 
12125:38   Emma Eastwick-Jones U11WUnattached    
12225:38   Richard Pike V35MUnattached    
12325:39   Andre Clothier  V45MNewbury24:1624:1126.3 
12425:45   Karsh Davey V45MUnattached    
12525:46   Robert Graham V40MUnattached    
12625:47   Nicola Mcfadzen  V50WUnattached25:0823:5214.0 
12725:53   Navtej Tung S30MUnattached    
12825:57   Marina Mangan V50WUnattached    
12926:07   Duncan Seymour  V45MUnattached23:5323:5323.8 
13026:17   Martin McGrath V40MUnattached    
13126:19   Amelia Wenlock  U18WTeam Kennet/Sheffield Hallam Uni23:4122:1621.8 
13226:21   Michael Butler  V55MUnattached26:0026:0036.0 
13326:22   Kate Grieves V35WUnattached    
13426:25   Brian Mugford  V45MFetch Everyone25:1024:5119.9 
13526:28   William Brailsford  V50MUnattached25:1723:3424.1 
13626:29   Ian Goode  S30MUnattached22:5120:0812.4 
13726:31   Ken Brookes V55MUnattached    
13826:31   Tim Pink  V50MUnattached25:2122:1833.4 
13926:33   Fiona Holloway  V55WReading Joggers25:5525:1426.0 
14026:35   Andrew Sellwood V50MUnattached    
14126:39   Adrian Brown  V40MUnattached25:2423:3135.9 
14226:42   Imogen Watkins SENWUnattached    
14326:46   Ian Shaw  V40MUnattached25:5422:0616.4 
14426:50   Karen Perry  V45WBlackheath & Bromley25:1224:5726.7 
14526:50   Carrie Collins V35WUnattached    
14626:52   Simon John Peppitt V50MUnattached    
14726:54   Vivienne Ravenhill SBV40WUnattached26:5423:0010.9 
14826:54   George Seymour  SENMUnattached23:5823:2433.2 
14926:54   James Healey S25MUnattached    
15026:58   Karen Hodkin  V40WChineham Park23:5823:2216.9 
15127:02   Nicki Thomson S30WUnattached    
15227:05   Michael Cornwall  V60MNewbury24:2121:3025.1 
15327:08   Lorraine Pearce V55WUnattached    
15427:14   Emma Mulholland V45WUnattached    
15527:14   Brian Billington  V40MHungerford Hares21:3620:1611.9 
15627:18   Antony Watkins PBV50MNewbury27:1827:1836.0 
15727:18   Mark Sutton  V45MSlinn Allstars25:3125:0921.1 
15827:19   Thomas King U11MUnattached    
15927:22   Aaron Brown U15MUnattached    
16027:24   Sandra Davies  V45WTeam Kennet25:4524:5636.0 
16127:26   Sue Jackson V45WUnattached    
16227:32   Peter Godfrey  V45MUnattached23:1422:5220.8 
16327:38   Mags Scarlett  V40WUnattached26:2124:5632.1 
16427:40   Peter Futers V50MUnattached    
16527:42   Kate Izzard S20WUnattached    
16627:42   John Sutton  V45MChineham Park26:4925:2927.2 
16727:44   William Robert Mccartney  V50MUnattached27:3024:3636.0 
16827:45   Matt Walters  S25MUnattached25:4424:1331.0 
16927:46   Sam Turner V50WUnattached    
17027:46   Kevin Turner V50MUnattached    
17127:46   Grace Green U15WUnattached    
17227:48   Graham Abby V45MUnattached    
17327:49   Hannah Thame S30WUnattached    
17427:50   Peter Buckley V60MUnattached    
17527:50   Angus Johnston U11MUnattached    
17627:53   Christopher Carr U15MUnattached    
17727:53   Stuart Black V40MUnattached    
17827:54   Harry Underwood U11MUnattached    
17927:54   Lauren Patrikios  U15WBerkshire Schs24:4624:3935.9 
18027:55   Myra Khorassani V40WUnattached    
18127:59   Gordon Wilson  V45MUnattached22:4321:0313.7 
18228:02   Mary-Ann Ferneley V40WUnattached    
18328:04   Neil Collins V40MUnattached    
18428:06   Gemma Appleby S30WUnattached    
18528:06   Karin Wilkinson  V40WUnattached27:0527:0536.0 
18628:07   Natalie Ratcliffe SBV40WUnattached28:0727:4635.9 
18728:12   Tracy McCurtin V35WUnattached    
18828:15   Dave Cheney V35MUnattached    
18928:16   Alfred Whitehead U15MUnattached    
19028:22   Ian Grose V45MUnattached    
19128:23   David Wright  V45MNewbury19:5518:578.1 
19228:25   Janet Shaughnessy  V50WTadley25:5925:5922.3 
19328:30   Lindsey Chivers V45WUnattached    
19428:30   Ben Hartney SBU20MUnattached26:1422:1120.1 
19528:32   Toby Wright  U11MUnattached23:2220:459.3 
19628:39   Marius Tataru S20MUnattached    
19728:40   Natalie Shearer V35WUnattached    
19828:42   Ed King V40MUnattached    
19928:43   Anna Downie V40WUnattached    
20028:44   Clare King V40WUnattached    
20128:45   Alexandra Bettley  S25WNewbury27:1021:3011.0 
20228:51   Alex Farrington U20MUnattached    
20328:54   Francesca Wilmott S20WUnattached    
20428:55   Mohsen Zadeh-Koochak V45MUnattached    
20528:56   Julia Winfield V40WUnattached    
20629:01   John Baxter SBV60MUnattached29:0127:4336.0 
20729:03   Ella Spencer  U11WSwindon26:1620:127.4 
20829:04   Jessica Bailey U15WUnattached    
20929:04   Jane Spencer  V40WSwindon28:3426:2320.7 
21029:05   Rachel Regan S30WUnattached    
21129:09   Toby Seal  U15MTeam Kennet27:2726:1331.2 
21229:12   Paul Arlott V35MUnattached    
21329:12   David Livingstone V50MUnattached    
21429:14   Teresa Robbins  V40WTadley/Unattached27:4422:5716.6 
21529:16   Dwayne Bailey V40MUnattached    
21629:16   Fergus Bailey  U18MUnattached23:3723:3736.0 
21729:17   Andy Quelch S25MUnattached    
21829:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21929:20   Agnieszka Stochaj  S20WUnattached27:5524:2927.9 
22029:22   Julie Ann Jones V50WUnattached    
22129:27   Nicky Snook V40WUnattached    
22229:27   Julie Lockwood V45WUnattached    
22329:33   Ryan Smith U11MNewbury Runners    
22429:35   Stuart Durrant  V45MUnattached27:0825:2521.0 
22529:35   Anne Wenlock  V50WUnattached25:4125:4121.3 
22629:36   Sue Bennett  V50WUnattached26:3825:4724.5 
22729:37   Railton Matthew SBV40MUnattached29:3720:2136.0 
22829:37   Sadie Matthew SENWUnattached    
22929:40   Helen Fulker S25WUnattached    
23029:41   Corina Sword V40WUnattached    
23129:41   Jake Sword U11MUnattached    
23229:42   Mark Sword V45MUnattached    
23329:43   Andrew Sharman V35MUnattached    
23429:44   Emily Clark V40WUnattached    
23529:45   Phillip Cowhig  V45MTeam Kennet20:5920:5911.9 
23629:49   Jake Timperley U11MUnattached    
23729:57   Vanessa Eastwick-Field V50WUnattached    
23829:59   Keeley Marlow V40WUnattached    
23930:02   Debbie Dawes  V40WNewbury26:4824:1720.7 
24030:04   Emma Waite V40WUnattached    
24130:07   Martyn Ruks V35MUnattached    
24230:09   Alanna Smith PBU11WTeam Kennet30:0921:5612.9 
24330:09   David Smith  V35MUnattached20:1918:5110.8 
24430:14   Paula Tait  V55WUnattached29:1827:2021.0 
24530:17   Patrick Salvadori V45MUnattached    
24630:19   David Bailey V45MUnattached    
24730:19   Patrick Whitehead U11MUnattached    
24830:24   Sarah Russell V45WUnattached    
24930:25   Sarah Black V45WUnattached    
25030:29   Liz Hawkins V45WNewbury Runners    
Page: 1 2