Barnsley parkrun # 174 External Results
Barnsley
24 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:44   Rhian Hastey  S25MRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:182.4 
218:01   Chris Law PBU18MHolmfirth/Penistone17:3216:13-2.8 
318:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:44   Mark Havenhand  V45MKingstone17:5717:273.9 
518:45   Fiona Davies  V40WKingstone18:1618:162.7 
619:06   Matt Shields  V55MNorth Belfast18:0917:444.9 
719:21   Stuart Wilson  S20MBarnsley AC18:3017:380.4 
819:23   Ian Neville SBV45MBarnsley AC18:5218:524.5 
919:26   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached18:4616:28-2.8 
1019:27   Mark Law PBV50MBarnsley AC/Penistone19:2319:235.9 
1119:44   Michael Grain PBS25MBarnsley H19:3917:301.1 
1219:52   Martin Ball PBV40MPenistone19:1418:122.4 
1319:55   Ian Dale V35MUnattached    
1419:59   Martin Booth SBV50MPenistone19:5918:5825.3 
1520:14   Craig Allen PBS25MBarnsley H19:4719:4618.9 
1620:24   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:015.9 
1720:28   Bryan Roy Harrod  V35MUnattached19:4318:554.0 
1820:31   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.5 
1920:35   Damian Winter S30MUnattached    
2020:38   Joe Law  U18MHolmfirth19:5818:1211.7 
2120:38   Jonathan Sweeney PBS30MKingstone20:2019:4529.8 
2220:39   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:3819:316.7 
2321:07   Ken Inweregbu SBV45MBarnsley H21:0719:3827.1 
2421:10   Richard Heppenstall  V40MBarnsley AC19:3418:5021.8 
2521:34   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H20:4019:348.9 
2622:04   Chris Park S30MUnattached    
2722:12   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.8 
2822:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2922:26   Andrew Wakefield  S30MBarnsley H21:5121:5130.5 
3022:39   Mark Beevers S20MUnattached    
3122:45   Steve Wilson  V35MUnattached21:4521:4219.0 
3222:50   Dean Bradley  V40MKingstone21:2821:2810.1 
3323:00   Patrick David Needham  U18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H20:3518:293.6 
3423:04   Stephen Holder PBV45MKingstone22:4421:238.8 
3523:13   Tom Fryers  U15MPenistone20:5319:397.1 
3623:20   Mark Balchin S30MUnattached    
3723:25   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone22:3722:3714.1 
3823:26   Matthew Hodge S30MUnattached    
3923:32   Paul Bowmer V35MUnattached    
4023:38   Craig Parkinson S20MUnattached    
4123:45   Glen Goulding V55MUnattached    
4223:46   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
4323:55   Matthew Brain V45MUnattached    
4424:01   Jonathan Bell V45MUnattached    
4524:02   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
4624:03   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
4724:13   Paul Elsworth S25MUnattached    
4824:20   Patrick Harley-Blake S20MUnattached    
4924:26   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
5024:30   John Galloway PBV45MBarnsley H24:3021:088.6 
5124:32   Justin Denton  V35MUnattached22:2020:5018.1 
5224:32   Gavin Sanderson  V35MKingstone21:0719:058.0 
5324:34   David Lee  V40MKingstone23:5222:0111.8 
5424:36   Lucy Watson U11WUnattached    
5524:39   Ian Jessop  V50MUknetrunner23:1021:1010.9 
5624:48   Kieron Brice SBV35MUnattached23:2621:2914.0 
5724:51   David Spence V45MUnattached    
5824:53   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:2023:1315.8 
5924:54   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:5822:2417.2 
6025:01   Elliot McCallum U20MUnattached    
6125:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6225:14   Tim Wade  V55MKingstone23:0422:5116.7 
6325:14   James Fryers  U11MPenistone21:5920:408.3 
6425:17   Andrew Wakelin  S30MUnattached23:3723:3732.7 
6525:18   David Anthony Knox V40MUnattached    
6625:19   Simon Bould V35MUnattached    
6725:20   Jonathan Linstead  V35MUnattached23:1622:4517.5 
6825:21   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
6925:22   Simon Lovidge  V35MBarnsley H23:5422:5421.9 
7025:26   Lee Wakelin  V35MKingstone19:0819:0811.2 
7125:27   Jack Wakelin U11MUnattached    
7225:30   Tracy Woodward  V40WHallamshire25:1924:5918.7 
7325:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7425:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:38   Tracy Hughes PBV40WKingstone24:2322:3511.6 
7625:49   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:1324:5023.0 
7725:52   Simon Harrison V45MUnattached    
7825:55   Ryan Whittaker S30MUnattached    
7926:19   Louise Firth V45WUnattached    
8026:28   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone23:1021:4610.0 
8126:29   Claire Boswell PBV35WBarnsley H25:5624:4719.1 
8226:34   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:0822:5413.5 
8326:39   Elaine White  V40WPenistone25:3225:2119.4 
8426:47   Nicola Fox  V35WBarnsley H24:4024:0720.3 
8526:52   Darren Parkinson V45MUnattached    
8626:55   Neil Binnie  S30MBarnsley H24:2224:2227.9 
8727:00   Nicholas Powell V40MUnattached    
8827:02   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H26:0225:3825.5 
8927:03   Neil Watson V45MUnattached    
9027:08   Claire Greensmith  V45WKingstone25:2425:2432.1 
9127:09   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:1423:1416.8 
9227:10   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
9327:13   Sarah Barker V35WUnattached    
9427:14   Norman Cole PBV75MPenistone27:1427:1431.6 
9527:15   Gary Birch  V50MUnattached26:0225:0128.0 
9627:19   John Spencer SBV55MPenistone27:1926:4623.7 
9728:09   Rachel Jardine PBV40WBarnsley H24:0923:1912.8 
9828:19   Amanda Fowler PBV40WUnattached27:2924:3715.3 
9928:23   Tommy Hymas V35MUnattached    
10028:26   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone27:4027:0723.8 
10128:27   Claire Hill V40WUnattached    
10228:29   Sarah Bull V40WUnattached    
10328:31   Neil Booth V55MUnattached    
10428:33   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
10528:35   Adele Smith  V45WUnattached27:0927:0923.9 
10628:45   Anita Nicholson  V45WDenby Dale23:3723:3734.2 
10728:46   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:2324:0521.9 
10828:47   Donna Smith V40WUnattached    
10928:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11028:55   Garry Carr  V45MBarnsley H27:3925:2222.6 
11128:56   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1925.7 
11228:57   Claire Wilkinson  V35WDenby Dale25:2824:0221.3 
11328:59   Nichola Sykes  V35WWombwell28:4428:4436.0 
11429:05   Karen Schofield  V50WPenistone28:2928:2926.9 
11529:08   Heather Taylor V50WUnattached    
11629:09   Sally Louise Sagar V35WUnattached    
11729:12   Claire Pease  S30WUnknown27:3125:0222.3 
11829:16   Peter Cross  V60MPenistone28:5228:1724.7 
11929:18   Mark Brookes  V50MUnattached27:3627:2530.4 
12029:25   Rachel Marsden V35WUnattached    
12129:44   Lindsay Reed S30WUnattached    
12230:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12330:05   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached26:3825:5523.7 
12430:07   Susan Hall PBV55WPenistone27:4925:5918.0 
12530:08   Justin Goodyear  V40MBarnsley H25:1125:0619.8 
12630:13   Eleanor Law  V40WPenistone29:3026:0719.7 
12730:19   Cameron Staley Howson U11MUnattached    
12830:20   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone22:0521:3510.6 
12930:22   Olivia Dunstone S20WUnattached    
13030:30   Wayne Martindale  V45MEast Hull23:4121:3212.8 
13130:36   Rachel Oldfield S25WUnattached    
13230:41   Lana Stroud PBU11WBarnsley AC27:4823:2610.8 
13330:42   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC26:4423:2716.0 
13430:48   James Rushforth V40MUnattached    
13530:58   Robert Watson V55MUnattached    
13630:59   Jon Clayton V45MUnattached    
13731:11   Samantha Bould S30WUnattached    
13831:20   Oliver Sweeney U11MUnattached    
13931:21   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone28:5628:5122.5 
14031:21   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:1220:0915.8 
14131:22   Lizzy Addis  SENWUnattached29:5527:1136.0 
14231:23   Hannah Harrison  S25WUnattached27:4226:4124.6 
14331:33   Paige Dawson SBU20WUnattached31:3328:1736.0 
14431:36   Kevin Wathey S25MUnattached    
14531:37   Clare Glover S25WUnattached    
14631:59   Wayne Bates V35MUnattached    
14731:59   Darrel Watson S25MUnattached    
14832:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14932:18   Angela Pressland V35WUnattached    
15032:19   Lisa Emily Simmonds V40WUnattached    
15132:20   Deborah Armstrong  V55WKingstone31:1931:1936.0 
15232:44   Stephen Sutton V45MUnattached    
15332:57   Ellie Reynolds U20WUnattached    
15433:00   Sarah Staves S25WUnattached    
15533:03   Rianna Armitage  S30WPenistone28:4028:2426.2 
15633:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15733:38   Matthew Coulling V40MUnattached    
15833:40   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3234.1 
15933:41   Vikki Skipper  V55WBarnsley H28:4227:5928.0 
16033:42   Joy Caws S30WUnattached    
16133:44   Ross Caws S30MUnattached    
16234:34   David Evans S25MUnattached    
16335:21   Megan Dolan U11WUnattached    
16435:22   Andrew Dolan V35MUnattached    
16535:36   Ruth Bates S20WUnattached    
16636:06   Gillian Lodge V50WUnattached    
16736:19   Myfanwy Cross SBS30WPenistone36:1926:3718.4 
16837:01   Margaret Harrison V50WUnattached    
16937:07   Josh Clayton U15MUnattached    
17037:15   Samantha Fletcher  S30WKingstone32:5632:5636.0 
17137:18   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone36:1531:0035.1 
17237:38   Emillia Hedge U11WUnattached    
17337:40   Victoria Hedge V40WUnattached    
17438:11   Katie Lee PBU15WKingstone38:0231:2532.0 
17538:13   Sean Kachmarski  V40MFylde Coast Runners35:5631:2334.5 
17638:17   Laura Stenton S25WUnattached    
17739:14   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:2437:2432.0 
17840:12   Claire Raynor V45WUnattached    
17941:39   James Austin Dyson U15MUnattached    
18042:12   Isobel Rose Hammond U15WUnattached    
18142:12   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached38:1928:2524.9