Delamere parkrun # 62 External Results
Delamere
17 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:25   Nathan Tipping  U20MVale Royal17:1816:557.5 
217:29   Guy Roberts  S30MMossley Hill17:1317:133.1 
317:30   Patrick Stradling PBU20MVale Royal17:3017:304.8 
417:45   Colin Bishop  V50MHelsby RC17:1517:140.7 
518:14   Zack Bamber  U20MVale Royal17:3616:4216.5 
618:41   David Hulse  S20MUnattached18:2617:373.6 
718:55   Chris Collins PBS25MDelamere Spartans18:4517:394.3 
819:05   David Williams S20MUnattached    
919:10   Ethan Greenland  U15MWest Cheshire18:4016:511.7 
1019:20   Matthew Cullen S30MUnattached    
1119:54   Peter Lomas S25MUnattached    
1219:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1319:58   Nickie Haywood SBS30MVale Royal19:5819:1910.9 
1420:03   Anthony Metcalfe  V60MMossley Hill19:4119:177.6 
1520:31   Richard Champion V40MRoyal Navy Triathlon    
1620:52   Tim France S30MUnattached    
1721:08   Harrison (Harri) Britton  U15MWest Cheshire21:0121:0127.1 
1821:11   Gavin Lumb V45MUnattached    
1921:13   Gary Richardson PBV40MVale Royal20:0018:152.0 
2021:17   Gareth Langford PBS25MUnattached21:0019:359.1 
2121:50   Paul Spare  V65MNorthern Masters21:2120:5516.9 
2221:52   Stephen Jolley  V45MUnattached21:2819:275.4 
2321:52   Anthony Dunn  V40MUnattached20:3319:104.3 
2422:03   Ali Yazdi SBSENMUnattached22:0319:3114.4 
2522:06   Alfie Grady  U18MHelsby RC20:4220:0618.9 
2622:10   Simon Bridge PBV45MVale Royal21:5621:2515.1 
2722:16   Anna Symms PBS25WClapham Chasers22:1622:1316.7 
2822:17   Steve Pemberton  V55MPenny Lane21:0720:2110.9 
2922:23   Steven Holmes SBV35MRazzer's Runners20:3120:3127.5 
3022:33   Patrick Corbett PBU20MWhitchurch22:0920:0025.3 
3122:34   John McGarrell U11MUnattached    
3222:34   Wullie McGarrell  V50MWest Cheshire19:5619:427.4 
3322:37   Mark Boyd V50MUnattached    
3422:44   Trevor Weston V45MUnattached    
3522:46   Chris Wilcox  V55MClwydian RR22:0121:3015.4 
3622:54   Mark Samuels  V55MUnattached21:1420:539.4 
3722:57   Stephen Wiggins  S20MHelsby RC22:1421:5814.9 
3823:00   Janet Robertson SBV45WHelsby RC23:0022:3614.7 
3923:02   John Jones PBV50MWrecsam TC23:0221:1011.4 
4023:05   Ben Gregory  V55MSouth Cheshire22:1519:4319.7 
4123:08   Jack Davies S25MUnattached    
4223:09   Michael Reynolds S30MUnattached    
4323:10   Tom Buckley U11MUnattached    
4423:11   Louie Goodfellow SBU15MChester TC23:1120:3631.7 
4523:17   Wayne Smith V45MUnattached    
4623:36   Geoff Fawkes  V40MVale Royal21:4321:008.3 
4723:37   Liam Drew U11MUnattached    
4823:52   Steve Collier  V55MVale Royal22:3021:5912.4 
4923:58   Debbie Read  V55WSpectrum23:3222:5815.0 
5024:01   Jonty Norris  S20MChester TC21:2620:199.5 
5124:10   Duncan Fullerton V40MUnattached    
5224:14   Rob Duckers  S30MChester TC20:5120:5116.3 
5324:18   Isla Bellamy PBU15WHalton & Frodsham24:1824:1834.9 
5424:24   Jude Diamond U11MUnattached    
5524:25   Tamsin Champion V40WUnattached    
5624:27   Matt Painter S25MUnattached    
5724:27   Rosemary Symms  V55WChester TC23:5222:2414.8 
5824:34   Brad Ehlen  V40MSpectrum20:4420:4414.8 
5924:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6024:46   Roy Tunstall V75MUnattached    
6124:54   Richard Hayes  V40MWrecsam TC18:3318:234.8 
6224:59   Tom West S30MUnattached    
6325:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:06   Heather Black U11WUnattached    
6525:06   David Prosser  V45MSouth Cheshire23:0323:0334.8 
6625:08   Simon Prescott SBV40MEllesmere Port22:2121:5413.7 
6725:14   Julie Thompson  V40WWigston23:4522:2716.8 
6825:16   Mike Wrench  V40MSouth Cheshire23:0622:2513.7 
6925:18   Mark Bailey V60MUnattached    
7025:19   Steve Guinness V35MUnattached    
7125:19   John Brimelow V45MUnattached    
7225:21   Sam Dean S30MUnattached    
7325:23   Robert Griffiths V50MUnattached    
7425:27   Grace L Hart PBV40WTattenhall25:2724:1615.2 
7525:31   Andrew Smith S25MUnattached    
7625:32   Laura Smith U20WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
7725:34   Lewis Richardson U15MUnattached    
7825:39   Andrew Skett  V55MLymm23:4221:5514.9 
7925:43   Martin Drew V40MUnattached    
8025:48   Mark Hattersley SBV50MHarrogate23:4122:2117.3 
8125:50   Ron Elliott  V70MNorth Wales RR24:5524:3127.9 
8225:55   Megan McEveley  U18WWest Cheshire22:4822:4825.6 
8325:57   Kay Hayes  S30WWest Cheshire24:4724:1616.4 
8425:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8526:07   Mark Cliffe V45MUnattached    
8626:19   Brian Faint V45MUnattached    
8726:27   Isobel Cunningham PBU15WWest Cheshire26:2126:2135.2 
8826:27   Ian Brough  V40MVale Royal18:5418:5416.6 
8926:29   Fiona Edge U15WUnattached    
9026:37   Anne Buckley V45WUnattached    
9126:41   Mark Thompson  V40MWigston24:1221:4718.3 
9226:46   George Hunt U15MUnattached    
9326:51   James Warwick S20MUnattached    
9426:58   Sandra Moloney-Pugh V35WUnattached    
9527:03   Christopher Neukom V55MUnattached    
9627:07   Ruth Court  V35WUnattached21:0821:0827.7 
9727:10   Helen Harding  S30WEllesmere Port24:5624:5636.0 
9827:17   Eleanor Moss  U20WUnattached26:5026:5036.0 
9927:26   Peter Leadbeater  V50MKirkby Milers23:0621:4312.1 
10027:31   Mollie Smith U15WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
10127:32   Patricia McCarten V50WUnattached    
10227:33   Patrick Kavanagh  U15MEllesmere Port21:4921:2912.1 
10327:39   Helen Ballantyne V35WUnattached    
10427:39   Jeni Boyd U20WUnattached    
10527:46   Frances Cunningham V45WUnattached    
10627:49   Elizabeth Bell V50WUnattached    
10727:50   Chris Brimelow U15MUnattached    
10827:52   Dan Berrisford V40MUnattached    
10927:54   Paul Purcell V45MUnattached    
11027:55   Alan Purcell SBV45MUnattached20:3620:109.1 
11127:57   Eleanor Jones PBU15WHalton & Frodsham27:5727:5736.0 
11228:00   Jack Thomas  V70MBuckley RC26:1426:1420.9 
11328:01   Jane Hickey V55WUnattached    
11428:03   Ildiko Edge V40WUnattached    
11528:04   Melvyn Burton  V60MCrossgates26:0325:3432.3 
11628:21   Leah Binns  S20WDelamere Spartans26:4625:0333.5 
11728:26   Derek Gallagher  V60MHelsby RC23:0721:5128.9 
11828:27   Les Parry  V55MVillage RR26:5726:5727.7 
11928:30   Karen Boyd  V40WLittlewoods28:2426:3221.0 
12028:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12128:33   Carl Swain  V45MWhitchurch27:4827:4836.0 
12228:35   Ann Collier  V50WVale Royal26:4126:4120.0 
12328:36   Chris Clarke  V65MShropshire Shufflers25:4824:3217.9 
12428:42   Ruth Larby V50WUnattached    
12528:45   Keith Weston V55MUnattached    
12628:46   Joanna Brown V35WUnattached    
12728:48   Millie Glancey PBU11WHalton & Frodsham26:5825:3132.2 
12828:49   Nicola Smith SBS20WWest Cheshire28:4928:3126.4 
12928:50   Kim Oultram V45WUnattached    
13028:56   Paul Kavanagh  V45MEllesmere Port24:5124:5136.0 
13128:59   Andrew Diamond V40MUnattached    
13229:12   Laura Capper S30WUnattached    
13329:15   Anna Ayres V35WUnattached    
13429:17   John Riley  V70MNorthern Masters25:2922:4526.4 
13529:19   Su Boyd V45WUnattached    
13629:21   David Blades V50MUnattached    
13729:25   Dillon Greenland U15MUnattached    
13829:36   Frances Mudway PBV65WWest Cheshire29:3629:3636.0 
13929:49   Linda Mckeown  V55WPrestatyn29:4329:4334.1 
14029:53   Carol Jackson V40WUnattached    
14130:07   Jane Newsholme V45WUnattached    
14230:08   Siobhan Henn  SENWUnattached28:4426:3120.1 
14330:09   Ray Tran  V45MChester TC20:5020:5014.1 
14430:15   Thomas Drew U15MUnattached    
14530:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14630:38   Diane Tonge V45WUnattached    
14730:49   Samantha Burke V45WUnattached    
14830:53   Kim Knowles PBV40WSouth Cheshire30:2629:0231.5 
14930:58   Bethany Doak U20WUnattached    
15030:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15131:29   Gareth Glancey V45MUnattached    
15231:32   Katie Young V35WUnattached    
15331:35   Carol Goy V45WUnattached    
15431:48   Fiona Stepien V45WUnattached    
15532:44   Tracey Hale  V55WSandbach30:4829:3528.5 
15632:44   Ella Browne U15WUnattached    
15732:49   Alison Johnson V50WUnattached    
15832:53   Lyndsay Browne V40WUnattached    
15933:08   Joanne Jones V40WUnattached    
16033:28   Gillian Hunt V40WUnattached    
16133:31   Michelle Saward V35WUnattached    
16233:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16333:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16433:33   Matt Hall S30MUnattached    
16534:01   Claire Shaw  V45WDelamere Spartans33:0631:4435.3 
16634:01   Rebecca Skade  S30WDelamere Spartans25:4125:4024.0 
16734:03   Joanne Goodfellow V40WUnattached    
16834:03   Gill Smith V45WUnattached    
16934:04   Vanessa Stoker V50WUnattached    
17034:09   Tiegan Newsholme U20WUnattached    
17134:11   Neave Diamond U15WUnattached    
17234:22   Alex Dayton V40WUnattached    
17334:34   Jessica Laundy U11WManley and Mouldsworth Triathlon Club    
17434:35   Nick Laundy  V40MChester TC31:1321:0936.0 
17534:37   Katie Durose S25WUnattached    
17634:38   Colin Murray V40MUnattached    
17734:46   Rosie Kaur V45WUnattached    
17834:50   Samantha Roberts V40WUnattached    
17934:59   Megan Hattersley U15WUnattached    
18034:59   Michele Hattersley V40WUnattached    
18135:07   Pauline Scrimgeour V60WUnattached    
18236:02   Esme Crocker U15WUnattached    
18336:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18436:07   Samantha Foster V45WUnattached    
18536:25   Karen Worley V40WUnattached    
18636:30   Mandy Roberts V35WUnattached    
18736:37   Allan Toombs V45MUnattached    
18836:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18936:48   Robert Joseph Toombs U11MUnattached    
19036:49   Elizabeth Rachel Toombs V40WUnattached    
19137:18   Ella Dayton U15WUnattached    
19237:23   Jessie Dayton U11WUnattached    
19337:48   Eva McGarrell U11WUnattached    
19437:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19538:11   Victoria McGarrell V45WUnattached    
19638:58   Kathryn Hart S20WUnattached    
19739:45   Lorcan Diamond U11MUnattached    
19840:01   Imogen Hannah V40WUnattached    
19942:38   James Fifield  U11MVale Royal34:3732:4332.0 
20042:42   Vickie Fifield V40WUnattached    
20143:18   Erica Dibb-Fuller V35WUnattached    
20243:19   Verity Ford V35WUnattached    
20343:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20444:07   Karen Drake V45WUnattached    
20550:10   Finley Waterhouse U11MCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
20650:12   Helen Pike-Waterhouse  V45WChester TC29:5428:4334.1 
20755:49   Catherine Peake V35WUnattached    
20855:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached