Barnsley parkrun # 173 External Results
Barnsley
17 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:05   Brendan Moody  S20MBarnsley AC17:4316:091.4 
218:26   Paul Johnson  S25MBarnsley H17:3717:220.4 
318:36   Paul Dodd  SENMUnattached17:5317:531.7 
418:57   Damian Winter S30MUnattached    
519:13   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached18:4616:20-3.0 
619:36   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:2219:115.0 
719:40   Ian Neville  V45MBarnsley AC18:5218:524.7 
819:46   Michael Grain PBS25MBarnsley H19:3917:250.8 
920:26   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:016.2 
1020:27   Richard Singleton  S30MBarnsley H19:4518:345.2 
1120:50   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.7 
1220:56   Andrew Spence PBV45MKingstone20:5620:5633.6 
1321:21   Scott Sarson S30MSouth Yorks Police Sports & Social Club    
1421:30   Matthew Goulding PBS20MPenistone21:3020:0630.4 
1521:38   Dan Denton  V35MUnattached20:1319:5013.8 
1621:45   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone21:0020:216.9 
1721:50   David Elsworth V45MUnattached    
1821:53   Tom Rowley PBV45MDenby Dale21:2121:2121.6 
1922:05   Darrel Watson S25MUnattached    
2022:07   Matthew Blatch S25MUnattached    
2122:17   Martyn Goodwin  V50MPenistone20:4820:359.5 
2222:20   Paul Adcock S25MUnattached    
2322:23   Matthew Burton  V40MPenistone22:1021:0833.5 
2422:45   Glyn Guest  V50MKingstone22:1720:4834.5 
2522:45   Patrick David Needham  U18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H20:3518:294.0 
2622:46   Dean Bradley  V40MKingstone21:2821:2810.1 
2722:50   Kelvin Bowskill SBV60MPenistone22:0521:359.8 
2823:00   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H22:1421:3912.4 
2923:06   Martin Boulby PBS30MBarnsley H20:1520:1110.3 
3023:08   Russell Coulson S25MCommando Fit    
3123:09   Mark Bray  V40MKingstone21:4819:187.3 
3223:10   Mark Balchin S30MUnattached    
3323:16   Gerard Tayeh  V40MBarnsley H22:1120:5435.8 
3423:19   Holly Jardine PBU18WBarnsley H22:3922:0929.3 
3523:24   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.3 
3623:35   Paul Elsworth S25MUnattached    
3723:37   Paul Smith S30MUnattached    
3823:38   Shaun Swallow  V40MBarnsley H21:2119:578.2 
3923:39   Lloyd Isam  V45MBarnsley AC22:5422:2112.2 
4023:44   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone22:4421:238.4 
4123:45   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
4223:47   Lucy Watson U11WUnattached    
4323:52   Glen Goulding V55MUnattached    
4424:00   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
4524:02   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
4624:20   John Wroe  V60MBarnsley AC23:3323:3319.6 
4724:24   Joshua Sweeney U11MUnattached    
4824:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4924:27   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2923:2314.7 
5024:28   Jonathan Linstead SBV35MUnattached23:1622:4518.4 
5124:32   John Galloway PBV45MBarnsley H24:3021:089.0 
5224:33   Steven Pritchett V35MUnattached    
5324:34   Sharon Cooper  V45WKingstone/Penistone23:4321:3920.5 
5424:34   Stacy Dyson  S25WBarnsley H23:5521:0914.5 
5524:45   Jonathan Bell V45MUnattached    
5624:50   John Cuffe  V55MUnattached22:4122:1825.3 
5724:51   Kieron Brice SBV35MUnattached23:2621:2913.2 
5825:02   Timothy Grierson V45MUnattached    
5925:04   Richard Pease S30MUnattached    
6025:07   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H23:5422:0017.5 
6125:13   Simon Bould V35MUnattached    
6225:19   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:2723:1517.7 
6325:19   Lucy Harrison S20WUnattached    
6425:21   Claire Livesey V35WUnattached    
6525:31   Tyler Morgan SENMUnattached    
6625:32   Tim Morgan V45MUnattached    
6725:41   Daniel Hayward  U15MKingstone21:5418:022.9 
6825:45   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
6925:47   Tracy Hughes PBV40WKingstone24:2322:3511.7 
7025:47   Damian Whitehouse V35MUnattached    
7125:48   Ross Caws S30MUnattached    
7225:55   Alan Wooffindin  V50MKingstone25:1324:5024.0 
7326:11   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5824:5119.8 
7426:26   Ryan Whittaker S30MUnattached    
7526:45   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:1423:1417.3 
7626:48   Louise Firth V45WUnattached    
7726:53   Claire Cordon  V35WBarnsley H25:5725:5725.3 
7826:55   Nic Wood V40MUnattached    
7927:04   Tracy Snowden S30WUnattached    
8027:09   Esther Crossley S25WUnattached    
8127:15   Roderick Rivers  V65MKimberworth24:1924:1923.2 
8227:18   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:2324:0520.2 
8327:21   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H26:0225:3826.3 
8427:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8527:45   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone27:1427:1432.6 
8627:48   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
8727:50   Emily Dodd SBS30WBarnsley H24:1923:1813.9 
8828:01   Anna Gould  V35WKingstone27:4027:0724.7 
8928:03   Tommy Hymas V35MUnattached    
9028:05   Martin Swift  V40MUnattached26:0421:2910.7 
9128:14   Barry Brenton  V45MUnattached26:1826:1833.9 
9228:15   Adrian Sell  V35MDatchet/Wootton RR19:0317:516.4 
9328:21   Gemma Osullivan S30WUnattached    
9428:41   Brian Cooper  V45MKingstone25:2725:2720.6 
9528:44   Nichola Sykes PBV35WWombwell28:4428:4436.0 
9628:46   Claire Hill V40WUnattached    
9728:48   Darrell Harrison PBV45MUnattached26:1221:4612.8 
9828:51   Amanda Fowler  V40WUnattached27:2924:3715.7 
9928:55   Julie Galvin PBV45WUnattached27:5127:5136.0 
10029:02   Tessa Hickman PBV40WWakefield Triathlon Club27:1925:2418.5 
10129:07   Adele Smith  V45WUnattached27:0927:0923.3 
10229:32   John Spencer  V55MPenistone27:1926:4623.6 
10329:35   Justin Goodyear  V40MBarnsley H25:1125:0620.3 
10429:42   Gavin Beardshall  S25MKingstone24:5622:4412.7 
10529:44   Tamsyn Thring  SENWUnattached27:1125:5123.7 
10630:26   Catherine Copley S25WUnattached    
10730:32   Samantha Bould S30WUnattached    
10830:37   Caitlin Coles U15WUnattached    
10931:09   Mick Herring V45MUnattached    
11031:10   Christophe Maffren V45MUnattached    
11131:15   Kelly Robinson-Walton V35WUnattached    
11231:20   Deborah Armstrong  V55WKingstone31:1931:1936.0 
11331:21   Anita Nicholson  V45WDenby Dale23:3723:3734.8 
11431:45   Wayne Martindale  V45MEast Hull23:4121:3213.0 
11531:48   Susan Hall PBV55WPenistone27:4925:5917.5 
11631:48   Heidi Morgan V45WUnattached    
11731:53   Lana Stroud  U11WBarnsley AC27:4823:2610.6 
11831:53   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC26:4423:2716.5 
11932:14   Kathy Watson  V45WUnattached30:3729:0529.6 
12032:21   James Holloway SBV35MUnattached32:2126:3126.7 
12132:21   Tim Minty V50MUnattached    
12232:21   Robert Watson V55MUnattached    
12332:27   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H30:5429:4931.4 
12432:34   Katrina D'Netto  V50WBarnsley AC29:5327:4324.4 
12532:37   Rob Risk SBSENMUnattached32:3729:0636.0 
12632:38   Lisa Isam  V40WBarnsley AC32:2525:4818.5 
12732:45   Nelya Aghajani S30WUnattached    
12832:59   Paige Dawson  U20WUnattached31:3328:1736.0 
12933:03   Rachel Oldfield S25WUnattached    
13033:27   Wayne Bates V35MUnattached    
13133:28   Rachel Yarwood-Murray  V45WWombwell27:2224:4618.8 
13233:28   Judith Kippax  V50WWombwell25:0524:4120.6 
13333:36   Keith Elliott  V45MUnattached26:3825:5524.2 
13433:41   Oliver Sweeney U11MUnattached    
13533:42   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:1220:0916.6 
13633:42   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone21:5220:4417.4 
13733:50   Claire Boulby PBS30WBarnsley H26:0725:2428.3 
13834:21   Lindsay Turner S30WUnattached    
13934:45   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3234.7 
14034:48   Matthew Teesdale S25MUnattached    
14134:54   David Evans S25MUnattached    
14235:02   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1732:1735.6 
14335:06   Ellie Reynolds U20WUnattached    
14435:11   Gillian Lodge V50WUnattached    
14535:21   Megan Dolan U11WUnattached    
14635:22   Andrew Dolan V35MUnattached    
14735:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14835:59   Karen Morrell V35WUnattached    
14936:36   Rachel Dakin  SENWUnattached33:5129:5736.0 
15036:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15136:46   Andrew Dakin  V35MUnattached24:1621:3927.1 
15237:20   Ruth Bates S20WUnattached    
15337:25   Ruth Needham V35WUnattached    
15437:37   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone36:1531:0035.7 
15538:02   Sean Kachmarski  V40MFylde Coast Runners35:5631:2333.4 
15638:31   Jill Pearce V40WDenby Dale Travellers    
15738:32   Claire Wilkinson  V35WDenby Dale25:2824:0221.7 
15839:20   Laura Stenton S25WUnattached    
15939:24   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:2437:2432.5 
16040:48   Emillia Hedge U11WUnattached    
16140:50   Victoria Hedge V40WUnattached    
16241:14   Julie Simm S30WUnattached    
16341:48   Isobel Rose Hammond U15WUnattached    
16443:16   James Austin Dyson U15MUnattached    
16543:27   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached38:1928:2525.4 
16651:30   Tamsin Warsop SBU11WDenby Dale51:3025:1320.9 
16751:31   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1924.9