Barnsley parkrun # 171 External Results
Barnsley
3 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:07   Brendan Moody  S20MBarnsley AC17:4316:092.0 
218:53   Nathan Crossley  V45MHorsforth Harriers17:5817:475.2 
319:10   Damian Winter S30MUnattached    
419:15   Howard Darwin  V45MRotherham18:4118:279.2 
519:32   Ian Neville SBV45MBarnsley AC18:5218:524.7 
620:14   Kevin Neill SBV55MUnattached20:1419:0719.2 
720:19   Steve Fowler PBV50MBarnsley H19:4918:305.8 
820:27   Tim Morgan V45MUnattached    
920:32   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached19:0119:016.6 
1021:02   Steven Phillips  V50MKimberworth19:3819:317.2 
1121:12   John Spencer  V50MRotherham/Dark Peak19:4719:478.1 
1221:24   Dave Allemby SBV55MBarnsley AC21:2419:5910.0 
1321:27   Paul Woodcock V40MUnattached    
1421:47   Patrick Needham  U18MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H20:3518:294.6 
1521:51   Andrew Wakefield PBS30MBarnsley H21:5121:5132.5 
1622:19   Kevin Wood  V45MBarnsley H20:5320:4710.7 
1722:26   Joanne Sweeney PBS30WKingstone22:0222:0032.6 
1822:31   Dean Bradley PBV40MKingstone21:2821:2810.1 
1922:52   Daniel Hayward PBU15MKingstone21:5418:022.8 
2022:54   David O'Hara V50MUnattached    
2123:01   Matthew Brain V45MUnattached    
2223:04   Rebecca Zserdicky  S25WWakefield22:1920:207.9 
2323:06   Martin Boulby PBS30MBarnsley H20:1519:588.0 
2423:12   Mark Crossley S30MUnattached    
2523:14   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
2623:16   Shaun Swallow  V40MBarnsley H21:2119:578.4 
2723:20   Tim Wade SBV55MKingstone23:0422:5116.6 
2823:24   Mark Balchin S30MUnattached    
2923:25   Christopher Tully SBS25MUnattached23:2521:0421.2 
3023:27   Bev Smith  V45WHorsforth Harriers21:4021:4013.1 
3123:28   Tom Fryers  U15MPenistone20:5319:396.5 
3223:29   Paula Newton PBV45WUnattached23:2923:2314.5 
3323:30   Steve Wilson  V35MUnattached21:4521:4220.7 
3423:32   Craig Robinson S30MUnattached    
3523:38   Stephen Holder PBV45MKingstone22:4421:238.8 
3623:41   Gary Green V40MUnattached    
3723:43   Wayne Roberts V55MUnattached    
3823:43   Colin Large  V55MElmbridge21:4821:4820.6 
3923:44   Carl Fitch PBV45MWombwell23:4423:4429.6 
4023:49   Michael Walsh  S30MPenistone22:5421:5312.3 
4123:55   Matthew Hodge S30MUnattached    
4223:59   Stuart Eyre V50MUnattached    
4323:59   Andy Warsop S30MUnattached    
4424:02   Anita Nicholson  V45WDenby Dale23:3723:3735.3 
4524:03   Michael Armitage  V45MAckworth23:4623:4616.9 
4624:08   Lloyd Isam  V45MBarnsley AC22:5422:2112.0 
4724:09   Chris Blackabee  V45MUnattached21:3521:3514.2 
4824:10   Sharon Cooper  V45WKingstone/Penistone23:4321:3921.6 
4924:19   Lisa Malloy SBS25WKingstone23:5121:3111.1 
5024:23   David Lee PBV40MKingstone23:5222:0112.4 
5124:32   John Hewitt SBV70MBarnsley H24:2023:1315.7 
5224:37   Ryan Adshead S25MUnattached    
5324:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5424:50   Jonathan Linstead SBV35MUnattached23:1622:4519.5 
5524:55   Kieron Brice  V35MUnattached23:2621:2913.4 
5625:00   David Needham  V45MBarnsley H23:5422:0015.8 
5725:02   James Fryers  U11MPenistone21:5920:408.7 
5825:03   Timothy Grierson V45MUnattached    
5925:06   Gillian Burgon PBS30WSteel City24:1522:2913.3 
6025:06   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone24:2023:3014.7 
6125:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6225:16   Lewis Rowland U20MUnattached    
6325:16   Alan Wooffindin SBV50MKingstone25:1324:5025.0 
6425:35   Ross Caws S30MUnattached    
6525:43   Bradley Osborne U20MUnattached    
6625:45   Claire Livesey V35WUnattached    
6725:46   Sally Yates PBV40WKingstone25:4625:4634.6 
6825:48   Nic Wood V40MUnattached    
6925:53   Neil Watson V45MUnattached    
7026:05   Tracy Hughes PBV40WKingstone24:2322:3512.2 
7126:06   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone24:5824:5119.9 
7226:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:16   Vicky Levitt  V45WBarnsley H26:0225:3827.3 
7426:17   David Spence V45MUnattached    
7526:18   Charley Leigh Schofield PBU15WBarnsley H23:1423:1417.9 
7626:24   Joe Needham  S20MBarnsley AC24:5822:0836.0 
7726:26   Tracy Snowden S30WUnattached    
7826:30   Ryan Whittaker S30MUnattached    
7926:33   Neil Binnie PBS30MBarnsley H24:2224:2229.8 
8026:33   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale23:5822:2417.9 
8126:42   Kevin Manley  V60MUnattached23:0822:5412.7 
8226:42   Anna MacLean S30WUnattached    
8326:49   Louise Firth V45WUnattached    
8426:49   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
8526:52   Anya Yates U11WUnattached    
8626:52   Mark Yates  V40MKingstone20:0820:0812.9 
8726:56   Lee Holmes S30MUnattached    
8826:58   Jonathan Sweeney U15MUnattached    
8926:59   Jonathan Sweeney  S30MKingstone20:2019:4531.8 
9027:26   Nathan Wood U15MUnattached    
9127:27   Martin Swift PBV40MUnattached26:0421:2911.5 
9227:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9327:31   Claire Pease PBS30WUnknown27:3125:0224.2 
9427:32   Norman Cole  V75MPenistone27:1427:1433.6 
9527:33   Sarah Morris V45WUnattached    
9627:33   James Porter V35MGet Active Fitness Coaching    
9727:44   Will Holladay U11MUnattached    
9827:45   Rob Holladay V35MUnattached    
9927:46   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H24:2723:1517.3 
10027:47   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:2324:0519.8 
10127:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10228:00   Emma Clarkson PBS25WPenistone28:0028:0036.0 
10328:06   Brian Cooper  V45MKingstone25:2725:2719.4 
10428:11   Sian Wilson S30WUnattached    
10528:12   Afsaneh Farzaneh S25WUnattached    
10628:17   George Verity U15MUnattached    
10728:22   Tommy Hymas V35MUnattached    
10828:24   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
10928:25   Gemma Osullivan S30WUnattached    
11028:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11128:29   Karen Schofield PBV50WPenistone28:2928:2928.2 
11228:32   Amanda Fowler PBV40WUnattached27:2924:3715.8 
11328:48   John Spencer  V55MPenistone27:1926:4622.6 
11429:04   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
11529:09   Stephen Mark Taylor V40MUnattached    
11629:15   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone28:5628:5122.3 
11729:17   Dean Kenney S20MUnattached    
11829:22   Jane Partridge  V40WPenistone28:4726:5722.9 
11929:22   Gary Partridge  V40MPenistone29:2027:0930.0 
12029:29   Claire Hill V40WUnattached    
12129:43   Catherine Copley S25WUnattached    
12229:47   Tessa Hickman  V40WWakefield Triathlon Club27:1925:2418.7 
12329:50   Lynsey Butterworth S30WUnattached    
12429:53   Kevin Wathey S25MUnattached    
12529:56   Lindsay Reed S30WUnattached    
12630:02   Darrell Harrison  V45MUnattached26:1221:4611.5 
12730:11   Jayne Hallford SBV40WKingstone30:1126:4422.5 
12830:27   Neil Booth V55MUnattached    
12930:28   Rob Smith  V40MUnattached20:1120:1136.0 
13030:37   Kathy Watson SBV45WUnattached30:3729:0529.8 
13130:43   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
13230:51   Rachel Warsop  V40WDenby Dale26:4425:1925.4 
13330:52   Amy Holdsworth S30WUnattached    
13430:55   Catherine Suzanne Thompson SBV45WUnattached30:5529:0030.8 
13531:03   James Rushforth V40MUnattached    
13631:04   Olivia Dunstone S20WUnattached    
13731:05   Tyler Morgan SENMUnattached    
13831:08   Clare Glover S25WUnattached    
13931:19   Deborah Armstrong PBV55WKingstone31:1931:1936.0 
14031:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14131:24   Lesley Deakin PBV55WKingstone31:2431:2436.0 
14231:30   Jody Fendick V35WWakefield Triathlon Club    
14332:03   Sarah Winter V35WUnattached    
14432:10   Oliver Sweeney U11MUnattached    
14532:11   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:1220:0915.4 
14632:19   Tracey Love  V45WKingstone31:5331:3932.0 
14732:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14832:28   Heidi Morgan V45WUnattached    
14932:29   Rachel Greenfield S20WUnattached    
15032:33   Wendy Porter V35WUnattached    
15132:34   Genna Miller V35WUnattached    
15232:51   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H30:5429:4931.9 
15333:09   Jennifer Laptew  S30WSalford H30:5428:3830.1 
15433:31   Tom Windle U11MUnattached    
15533:32   Jonathan Windle V35MUnattached    
15633:36   Susan Thompson  V50WUnattached32:1732:1735.9 
15733:46   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet32:3830:3235.6 
15833:47   Lisa Sanders V40WUnattached    
15934:05   Claire Boulby PBS30WBarnsley H26:0725:2429.2 
16034:22   Amy Condrey S20WUnattached    
16134:38   Dawn Richards  V55WKingstone33:4431:3530.5 
16234:42   Claire Robinson  S30WKingstone31:0229:4925.6 
16334:43   Gillian Lodge V50WUnattached    
16434:44   Emma Price S25WUnattached    
16535:20   Devinia Skirrow V35WUnattached    
16635:20   Becky Dunhill S30WUnattached    
16736:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16836:59   Valerie Wynn V55WUnattached    
16937:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17037:10   Karen Morrell V35WUnattached    
17137:18   Emilia Kozubal U11WUnattached    
17237:18   Maciej Kozubal V35MUnattached    
17337:20   Sean Kachmarski PBV40MFylde Coast Runners35:5631:2333.9 
17438:48   Rachel Dakin  SENWUnattached33:5129:5736.0 
17538:50   Andrew Dakin  V35MUnattached24:1621:3928.2 
17639:00   Marissa Desoysa V50WUnattached    
17739:43   Emillia Hedge U11WUnattached    
17839:45   Victoria Hedge V40WUnattached    
17940:04   Dawn Dakin  V35WUnattached33:1229:3136.0 
18040:59   Isobel Rose Hammond U15WUnattached    
18141:00   Claire Raynor V45WUnattached    
18241:02   James Austin Dyson U15MUnattached    
18341:20   Katie Lee  U15WKingstone38:0231:2533.6 
18441:23   Corrin Harris  V45WUnattached38:1928:2524.4