Markeaton parkrun # 55 External Results
Markeaton
3 May 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Martin Kerr PBS30MShelton17:1216:450.1 
217:35   Gordon Irvine  V35MThames Valley/Ely16:5716:461.3 
317:38   Kenneth Malton PBS25MShelton17:2916:28-0.2 
417:50   Christopher Millard PBS30MUnattached17:5016:561.4 
517:52   Samuel Gartside  U15MCharnwood17:2917:2931.4 
619:14   Graham Peacock SBS30MCharnwood19:1417:573.5 
719:34   Daniel Smith PBS30MTeam Derby Runner/Lordshill18:4818:3419.3 
819:39   Tim Spate SBV40MUnattached18:2318:236.3 
919:45   Tom Dalby V35MUnattached    
1019:48   Sam Amps PBS25MShelton19:4819:4836.0 
1119:53   Andrew Shepherd S20MUnattached    
1220:16   David Bond V35MUnattached    
1320:24   Dan-Fung Chan  S25MDerwent Runners (Derby)/Hoad Hill18:3218:324.2 
1420:29   Simon Rolfs  S20MDerby TC19:5519:3421.3 
1520:32   Brendan Devlin SBV40MSinfin19:5119:519.2 
1620:40   Michael Stacey  S30MTeam Derby Runner19:5018:365.7 
1720:43   David Kaplan  V45MSinfin20:4220:2231.1 
1820:45   Andy Butterton V40MUnattached    
1920:50   Neil Gater V50MUnattached    
2020:59   Janusz Pudlowski  V40MShelton20:3720:2419.6 
2121:05   Meng Tang  S30MBelle Vue19:4919:2119.8 
2221:13   Gareth Davies V40MUnattached    
2321:19   Andy Bradley SBV55MShelton20:5920:0118.3 
2421:33   Daniel Owen-Mcgee V40MUnattached    
2521:34   Roy Hobson PBV35MShelton20:0118:386.8 
2621:39   Mark Shankland SBV40MTeam Derby Runner21:1120:228.3 
2721:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:50   Rob Dymond  V40MTeam Derby Runner20:5920:5934.4 
2921:56   Kirsty Shipman PBU20WDerby20:1820:1836.0 
3022:02   Richard Charlesworth  V45MHeanor20:3120:2911.2 
3122:03   George Kataria V45MSinfin RC    
3222:04   Brian Warner  V45MSinfin21:2520:0012.9 
3322:06   Oliver Ward S25MUnattached    
3422:12   David Jones S20MUnattached    
3522:13   Andrew Coutts V40MUnattached    
3622:16   Stephen John Haskard SBV45MKimberley21:4819:477.8 
3722:20   Gemma Irvine SBS30WBelper21:3221:0112.0 
3822:21   Andrew Gallimore  V45MDerwent Runners (Derby)21:3821:3810.9 
3922:27   Clare Harrison PBV35WSinfin22:2721:3212.0 
4022:36   Rob Wilson S30MUnattached    
4122:38   Ses Memhi S30MUnattached    
4222:42   Michael Graham S25MUnattached    
4322:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4422:51   Jodie Smith V35WUnattached    
4522:51   Tom Maughan S30MUnattached    
4622:55   James Naylor V55MUnattached    
4723:00   Kyle Fitzpatrick S20MUnattached    
4823:08   Luke Wardell V35MUnattached    
4923:14   Dennis Holmes  V50MRipley20:5520:5510.9 
5023:15   Mark Fisher  S25MTeam Derby Runner22:4619:558.6 
5123:16   Rose Schorah S25WUnattached    
5223:20   Adrian Howell V50MUnattached    
5323:26   Simon Bray PBV40MSinfin23:0422:2112.6 
5423:28   Esther Jane Broughton  V35WRipley21:3121:0911.3 
5523:49   Simon Bayes-Dowdy PBV50MDerwent Runners (Derby)23:2923:2936.0 
5624:02   Leigh Dawber V35MUnattached    
5724:04   Lucy Gratton PBU15WDerby24:0424:0429.3 
5824:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:36   James Garner S30MUnattached    
6024:39   Rebecca Waldron SENWUnattached    
6124:42   James Thomson-Glover S25MUnattached    
6224:44   Ian Derbyshire S25MUnattached    
6324:47   Paul Stevenson PBV55MSinfin24:4724:1519.8 
6424:52   Chris Dhanani S25MUnattached    
6524:55   Emma Gordon  V35WUnattached23:5021:079.8 
6624:57   Mikael Wilson S25MUnattached    
6724:57   Adrian Starkey S30MUnattached    
6824:58   Jody Shipley V35MUnattached    
6925:02   Ronald Tse S25MUnattached    
7025:09   Alison Booth  V45WDerby24:1222:5315.8 
7125:16   Rebecca Thomas S25WUnattached    
7225:23   Chris White V40MUnattached    
7325:32   Joe Hirst U15MUnattached    
7425:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:34   Neil Rowley V45MUnattached    
7625:39   Graham Young  V65MSinfin25:2425:2419.8 
7725:43   Joanne Allerton V45WSinfin RC    
7825:48   Julie Muggleton  V45WSinfin25:3025:1318.4 
7925:49   John Maddock PBV45MBelper24:2424:2425.4 
8026:01   Rob Seymour V45MUnattached    
8126:07   Hugo Mahalski S25MUnattached    
8226:20   Lee Griffiths  S30MRolls Royce24:2823:0219.3 
8326:23   Rudi Devine U15MUnattached    
8426:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8526:27   Tom Heaney S25MUnattached    
8626:28   Barry Boole PBV65MSinfin26:2825:3420.0 
8726:30   Gemma Shuttleworth V35WUnattached    
8826:30   Helena Honarmand V45WUnattached    
8926:35   Joseph Seymour U11MUnattached    
9026:35   Ella Bradley U11WUnattached    
9126:37   Jon Churchill  V40MUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
9226:46   Izaak Devine U20MUnattached    
9326:46   Andy Parry  V35MTeam Derby Runner20:1620:0718.5 
9426:49   Jean Silcock PBV45WTeam Derby Runner25:4325:0918.9 
9526:57   Wendy Marriott V45WUnattached    
9627:03   Chris Skinner S20MUnattached    
9727:05   Barrie Evans V55MUnattached    
9827:07   Deborah Whitehouse V35WUnattached    
9927:11   Rachel Pecz PBS30WBelper27:1127:1136.0 
10027:15   Vicky Simpson S30WBritish Military Fitness    
10127:29   Ben Mycock V35MUnattached    
10227:31   Cathy Holroyd  V45WCrawley Saints & Sinners25:2025:2025.8 
10327:38   Amanda Curtis V40WUnattached    
10427:43   Tom Bradley U11MUnattached    
10527:52   Kirsty Cousins PBS25WUnattached24:0823:3123.6 
10627:57   Katie Roberts S30WUnattached    
10727:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10828:06   Matthew Towle V45MUnattached    
10928:13   Clare Cooper PBV40WBelper27:4826:3021.7 
11028:19   Lee Garratt V40MUnattached    
11128:31   Colin Adams V60MUnattached    
11228:32   Teresa J Borg PBV50WChesapeake28:1624:5824.3 
11328:37   Kevin Allen V55MUnattached    
11428:44   Lucy Sutcliffe S30WUnattached    
11528:48   Leah Thomas PBU11WShelton27:1723:2219.5 
11628:51   Faye Simons  SENWUnattached26:0523:4417.9 
11728:52   Catherine Seymour V45WUnattached    
11828:55   Bob Hewins PBV45MDerwent Runners (Derby)26:5323:4220.0 
11928:55   Rebecca Oliver SBV35WUknetrunner28:5526:5731.1 
12029:03   Louise Birks V45WUnattached    
12129:08   Adam Hett S25MUnattached    
12229:20   Sarah Bannister  S30WMickleover29:0626:3429.6 
12329:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12429:30   Sheena Parry  V35WTeam Derby Runner/Jog Derbyshire28:0023:0521.1 
12529:30   Stephen Brown V35MUnattached    
12629:40   Fiona Rowe V35WUnattached    
12729:42   Steve Hand SBV50MDerwent Runners (Derby)27:2927:2924.9 
12829:44   Gillian Wilkinson SBV50WDerwent Runners (Derby)29:4429:2236.0 
12929:52   Helen Simpson V40WUnattached    
13030:06   Emily Waldron U20WUnattached    
13130:08   Tim Gordon V55MUnattached    
13230:14   Marian Pelmore  S30WMK Lakeside25:4525:2131.3 
13330:27   Sam Taylor U11MUnattached    
13430:28   Chris Taylor  V45MUnattached21:1820:459.8 
13530:28   Jacqueline Jones S20WUnattached    
13630:33   Dru Simpson V35MUnattached    
13730:36   Sue Davies V50WJog Derbyshire    
13830:38   Richard Wells V45MUnattached    
13930:45   Tajah Todd S20WUnattached    
14030:53   Lisa Johnson V35WUnattached    
14130:57   Robert Simpson U15MUnattached    
14231:11   Fay Atkinson V60WUnattached    
14331:21   Gerry White  V70MMatlock30:2130:2129.8 
14431:23   Marie McLoone PBV40WWoodthorpe31:2331:2329.7 
14531:26   Becky Malley S30WUnattached    
14631:30   Philip Wood V65MUnattached    
14731:34   Deb Spendlove V45WUnattached    
14832:03   Michele Jackson V50WUnattached    
14932:11   Drew Smith S30MUnattached    
15032:17   Katie Smith  S30WTeam Derby Runner/South Derbyshire23:4322:5336.0 
15132:17   Laura Dowling S30WUnattached    
15232:22   Susan Jones V35WUnattached    
15332:26   Barry Dias  V35MDerwent Runners (Derby)27:2327:2336.0 
15432:36   Alan Hall V70MLong Distance Walkers Association    
15532:38   Madeline Hobbs  U20WUnattached32:0429:4527.7 
15632:44   Jenny Baldwin V45WUnattached    
15732:49   Sara Hawksworth V50WUnattached    
15833:42   Angela Truby V45WUnattached    
15933:54   Lydia Foy U11WUnattached    
16033:59   Amy Clark PBS30WShelton33:5228:4136.0 
16134:10   Alice Sanghera V40WUnattached    
16234:13   Toby Carr U11MUnattached    
16334:16   Lynn Gration  V40WChesapeake33:0328:0432.3 
16434:24   Lesley Andrew  V35WTeam Derby Runner/Unattached31:2431:2432.9 
16534:38   Kathryn Wills V40WUnattached    
16634:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16734:46   Eve Roberts V45WUnattached    
16834:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16935:20   Joan Dutton V60WUnattached    
17036:57   Lyndon Malley V60MUnattached    
17137:16   Tim Collier V50MUnattached    
17237:33   Karen Collier V50WUnattached    
17338:06   Rebecca Burton  V35WUnattached37:5435:1036.0 
17438:41   Amy Bird SBS25WTeam Derby Runner36:1436:1435.9 
17538:47   Cherrington Foy Annette V50WUnattached    
17639:12   Kath Maynard V55WUnattached    
17739:25   Alex Cole V35MUnattached    
17839:34   Clare Cole V40WUnattached    
17939:49   Leigh Lambert  S30WDerwent Runners (Derby)39:0729:4635.7 
18040:44   Janet O'Brien V55WUnattached    
18145:02   Sean Phillips U11MUnattached    
18245:02   Paul Phillips  V55MShelton31:2428:5024.4 
18348:50   Debbie Watkins SBV45WTeam Derby Runner44:4929:1128.6 
18448:50   Caroline Rusga  V50WDerbyshire Dynamos/Unattached42:5242:5236.0 
18548:51   Sally Winterton  V45WTeam Derby Runner28:3926:5436.0