Roundhay parkrun # 157 External Results
Roundhay
26 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:26   Matthew Wragg S25MUnattached    
218:40   Daryl Hibberd  S25MValley Striders18:0216:240.1 
318:41   Andrew Bell PBV35MValley Striders18:4118:4116.2 
418:43   Gary Mann SBS30MValley Striders18:3317:522.4 
518:52   David Ellis  SENMUnattached18:1618:1626.4 
619:15   Howie Anthony Stones  U18MUnattached18:5218:5212.9 
719:24   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:3018:307.6 
819:32   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5217:151.4 
919:47   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders18:4318:434.4 
1020:02   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders19:3018:536.3 
1120:06   Nick Darcey S30MUnattached    
1220:11   Joe Steele PBV40MValley Striders19:1919:196.4 
1320:16   Dan Price  S25MChapel Allerton19:3419:334.9 
1420:17   Mark Cox  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC18:5418:199.4 
1520:22   Luke Wray-Rogers  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5518:367.6 
1620:26   Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached19:4419:237.8 
1720:32   Martin Horbury SBV50MSt. Theresa's19:2518:277.5 
1820:35   Paul Howard  V35MUnattached18:4718:420.6 
1920:39   Tony Wetherill V45MUnattached    
2020:57   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.6 
2121:04   Nick Keen  S30MChapel Allerton19:1218:406.5 
2221:06   Daniel Johnstone  U18MUnattached19:1619:117.5 
2321:12   Daniel Henry V35MUnattached    
2421:13   Tim Maddison  SENMUnattached21:0519:4621.8 
2521:16   Rebecca Fishburn  S25WLeeds & Bradford TC20:2619:529.3 
2621:27   Harjinder Ghataure V45MUnattached    
2721:29   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:1311.0 
2821:35   Jordan Mitchell  S30MValley Striders/Roundhay Runners20:4020:4030.8 
2921:44   Mike Dunn  V45MVocaLink Mastercard/Leeds & Bradford TC20:5719:5210.0 
3021:47   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth Harriers20:0519:2710.7 
3122:03   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:3120:109.8 
3222:03   Matthew Davenport V35MUnattached    
3322:04   Tom Brown  S20MTiverton20:5919:166.7 
3422:13   Benjamin Russell S25MUnattached    
3522:16   Christian Hunter  S25MAltrincham20:3419:0121.5 
3622:17   Mark Lee Popplewell V35MUnattached    
3722:18   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
3822:21   William Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders21:4620:5814.0 
3922:21   Joseph Hill U20MUnattached    
4022:24   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:3019:446.0 
4122:25   Martin Ainsworth  V40MUnattached19:0919:0916.6 
4222:26   Tom Dark S30MUnattached    
4322:27   Andrew Walton  S30MDerwent Valley22:0319:416.7 
4422:28   Jonathan Smith  V40MRoundhay Runners/Unattached21:3119:535.9 
4522:29   Stuart Huggett  SENMUnattached21:4821:3112.1 
4622:31   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners21:0619:054.9 
4722:33   Paul Simon Lee  V40MUnattached21:4520:3913.8 
4822:34   Matt Burton U20MUnattached    
4922:36   Ed Freckelton PBSENMRoundhay Runners22:2522:2535.2 
5022:37   Matthew Blakeley PBV40MRoundhay Runners22:3718:534.5 
5122:39   William Adam SBS25MUnattached20:5120:4715.4 
5222:40   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:3121:1312.5 
5322:43   Claire Wood PBSENWUnattached21:4321:4315.9 
5422:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5522:55   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders22:2221:5616.7 
5622:55   Julia Davies  V45WRoundhay Runners21:2620:5432.5 
5722:57   Daniel Hebditch U20MUnattached    
5822:58   Johnny Marsden U20MUnattached    
5922:59   Oliver Lunt SBSENMUnattached22:2821:299.7 
6023:02   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London19:1218:197.6 
6123:03   Tom Ryan S20MUnattached    
6223:06   Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:3221:4913.3 
6323:11   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:3211.6 
6423:12   Gareth Edward Jowett  SENMUnattached23:1020:2911.2 
6523:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6623:15   Rebecca Forster  S25WJarrow & Hebburn/South Shields20:2220:229.4 
6723:18   Andy South  V45MFell Runners Association20:5619:4235.8 
6823:21   Max Henry Barraclough V35MUnattached    
6923:22   Barney Smedley  SENMUnattached22:4022:2212.2 
7023:25   Andy Hunter S25MUnattached    
7123:30   Jim Mcquaid  V45MUnattached21:4019:2811.4 
7223:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7323:34   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached22:1320:1520.5 
7423:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7523:50   Tanya McQuaid  V50WUnattached21:5821:2314.0 
7623:51   Andrew P Plews SBV45MRoundhay Runners23:5121:5719.6 
7723:52   Stephen Graham  SENMUnattached21:4521:4519.6 
7823:57   Derek Charlwood V60MUnattached    
7924:02   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached22:4822:4813.4 
8024:05   Fred Jewitt  U20MChapel Allerton21:5520:539.6 
8124:05   Tom Bamber S25MRoundhay Runners    
8224:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8324:07   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached23:2722:3930.5 
8424:08   Eleanor Currie  U20WValley Striders23:2523:2525.6 
8524:08   Iain Currie  V40MUnattached22:2521:2812.5 
8624:17   Kevin Dransfield V35MUnattached    
8724:18   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:2112.5 
8824:21   Gemma Merritt  S25WValley Striders22:4022:4017.8 
8924:25   Malcolm Coles  V70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:2420:0714.8 
9024:34   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
9124:48   Joseph Derry  S30MChapel Allerton21:0020:0017.0 
9224:50   Mark Duckworth  S25MRoundhay Runners21:0721:0731.9 
9324:50   Alan Wheeldon V40MUnattached    
9424:51   Alex Duimphy V35MUnattached    
9524:52   Liam Mealey  S30MKirkstall19:1819:1013.4 
9624:52   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached22:5921:5819.0 
9724:54   Sarah Pagdin  V45WValley Striders23:1723:1726.0 
9824:54   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders20:0920:0920.8 
9924:58   Nick Eager  V40MHyde Park Harriers23:3322:4536.0 
10025:04   Ella Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
10125:05   Anna Clarke S25WUnattached    
10225:07   Adam Bull  V45MUnattached23:1821:5516.2 
10325:09   Richard Clough  V45MValley Striders24:3923:3919.4 
10425:09   Michael Hutchinson U20MUnattached    
10525:11   Emma Brigginshaw S30WUnattached    
10625:16   Karis Walton  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds25:1023:4727.0 
10725:19   Ann Chivers SBV35WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC24:2923:1814.7 
10825:20   Tony Harcup  V55MUnattached24:0423:5816.9 
10925:24   Arun Dass S25MUnattached    
11025:29   Darren Allinson V35MUnattached    
11125:31   Alex Drake U20MUnattached    
11225:34   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
11325:41   James Mason S30MUnattached    
11425:57   Sarah Mann  S30WValley Striders24:4220:319.1 
11526:01   Eleanor Parker SBS25WRoundhay Runners26:0125:0824.1 
11626:09   Gabrielle Wheway S25WUnattached    
11726:10   Rob Garside S30MUnattached    
11826:13   Carlos Martinez Garcia S30MUnattached    
11926:16   Peter Johnstone V45MUnattached    
12026:18   Mike Butler V35MUnattached    
12126:19   Elliot Pawley SENMUnattached    
12226:21   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:1724:3015.8 
12326:23   Dave Clay S30MUnattached    
12426:27   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:5721:3610.0 
12526:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12626:39   Tamsin Moore SBS25WRoundhay Runners25:3025:3030.5 
12726:42   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached24:1122:3918.2 
12826:44   Charlie Tatman S30MUnattached    
12926:46   Liz Lowe  V45WUnattached24:5924:5919.2 
13026:47   Collette Spencer  V40WKirkstall25:5724:1515.5 
13126:49   Lucy Adlard  SENWUnattached25:3925:3934.7 
13226:50   Mark Chapman V40MUnattached    
13326:53   Phil Hill  V50MRoundhay Runners25:4625:4626.2 
13426:54   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:4721:159.5 
13526:58   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:1925:5618.1 
13627:01   Nick Moore  SENMUnattached24:2622:5836.0 
13727:05   Matthew England SBS30MCrossgates26:1125:0436.0 
13827:13   Richard Blamires V35MUnattached    
13927:15   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached26:1425:2620.8 
14027:16   Ryan Mansfield  U18MUnattached21:2721:0634.9 
14127:16   Martin Wheatley  SENMUnattached26:3925:2036.0 
14227:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14327:20   Vickie McDermott  S30WRoundhay Runners25:1125:1136.0 
14427:22   Stephanie Kaim-Caudle  S25WRoundhay Runners23:0022:3524.7 
14527:25   Peter Spence V45MUnattached    
14627:31   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1020.7 
14727:32   Penny Hill  V45WRoundhay Runners26:3225:1526.0 
14827:33   Karen Thrippleton  V45WPudsey Pacers/Unattached26:1424:4922.9 
14927:38   Vikki Lee V35WUnattached    
15027:41   Violet Gill  V50WSt. Theresa's26:1724:5719.9 
15127:43   James Preston U11MUnattached    
15227:44   Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
15327:45   Helen Goldthorpe  V35WKirkstall25:1622:3124.6 
15427:48   Warren Hendon SBV45MUnattached26:2825:3120.2 
15527:49   David Bowers  V35MUnattached25:3224:3620.5 
15627:54   Alex Hendy U20MUnattached    
15727:56   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4126:1818.8 
15828:02   Olivia Sykes U15WUnattached    
15928:03   Alexandra Coultish V35WUnattached    
16028:06   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached26:5026:3028.6 
16128:07   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5835.9 
16228:21   Alistair Tsang U20MUnattached    
16328:30   Ben Gray S30MUnattached    
16428:31   Giles Hall V45MUnattached    
16528:33   Andrew Manley S30MUnattached    
16628:40   Clare Starkie V35WUnattached    
16728:51   Lucas Johnstone  U18MUnattached24:3419:576.2 
16829:02   Catharine Etherington S30WUnattached    
16929:09   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:1521.7 
17029:09   Janet Cliff  V50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4030.0 
17129:15   Helen Stuttard PBSENWUnattached29:0427:0224.7 
17229:20   John Ellis  V55MUnattached28:0126:4927.4 
17329:20   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3325.7 
17429:21   Sharon Coles S30WUnattached    
17529:26   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton24:4722:3014.6 
17629:27   Paul Crossan  V50MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton20:3519:1918.5 
17729:34   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
17829:39   Lindsey Gibson PBV35WRoundhay Runners29:3927:0323.4 
17929:44   Sally Russell  SENWUnattached27:4325:5233.4 
18029:48   Sharon White V40WUnattached    
18129:52   Nick Heaney V35MUnattached    
18229:57   Nicola Cartwright  V35WPudsey Pacers27:1226:5322.3 
18329:59   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:0021:3817.9 
18430:05   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
18530:19   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached28:4628:4627.5 
18630:24   Sarup Singh Randhawa SBV60MUnattached29:3129:0936.0 
18730:36   Rachel Derry SBS25WReading RR25:4722:4119.4 
18830:47   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou  SENMUnattached27:4624:1534.7 
18930:58   Sarah Brown V40WUnattached    
19031:04   Stephen Cooper V55MUnattached    
19131:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19231:25   Tessa-Jade Plews S20WUnattached    
19331:30   Heather Phipps  V40WUnattached25:5025:4417.4 
19431:31   Laura Astles S25WUnattached    
19531:36   Ellen Goodison V45WUnattached    
19631:39   Jayne Bulpitt V40WUnattached    
19731:43   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
19831:54   Robert Bartfield  V60MUnattached29:0628:4725.3 
19931:56   Lexi Moffatt S30WUnattached    
20032:01   Margaret Cliff  V60WUnattached29:5329:0223.8 
20132:02   Henry Coultish U11MUnattached    
20232:03   John Coultish V35MUnattached    
20332:08   Bronte May Barrett Stones U15WUnattached    
20432:09   Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4122:4116.4 
20532:11   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton29:0921:5014.6 
20632:48   Thomas Elgie  S25MUnattached28:3427:2034.9 
20733:02   Julie Robson  V45WHyde Park Harriers29:4429:1130.6 
20833:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20933:45   John Stewart Root  V50MUnattached29:4326:1436.0 
21034:00   Gary Walton V50MUnattached    
21134:20   Matthew Short U20MUnattached    
21234:42   Kieren Balkwill  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds28:2927:0931.0 
21334:47   Vicki Hipkiss  V45WKirkstall30:0025:5619.0 
21435:04   Jayne Bertram S30WPudsey Runners    
21536:33   Benjamin Powell U15MUnattached    
21636:34   Carol Diane Bull  V40WUnattached35:0932:0829.4 
21736:35   Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
21836:49   Joe Prollins U20MUnattached    
21938:02   Isabel Rhodes  U11WUnattached37:3337:3336.0 
22038:03   James Rhodes  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC24:4923:0322.8 
22138:07   Aisha Nawaz U20WUnattached    
22238:38   Alice Abbiss U11WUnattached    
22339:08   Joe Costello S30WUnattached    
22439:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22539:14   Matt Sammon V40MUnattached    
22639:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22741:19   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached34:1027:1131.6 
22849:55   Catherine Emma Core  V40WUnattached30:2828:1836.0 
22949:58   Ian Core  V40MUnattached22:2121:4220.8 
23049:58   Harriet Carlyle  V45WKirkstall26:1525:2733.5