Ipswich parkrun # 84 External Results
Ipswich
26 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Andrew Rooke  S20MAldershot, Farnham & District15:4915:18-3.6 
216:54   Daniel Simpson SBS25MIpswich Jaffa16:5416:2335.0 
316:56   Gavin Davies  S30MIpswich Jaffa16:4916:494.4 
417:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
517:41   Adam Howlett  V40MUnattached16:3016:30-0.9 
617:46   Ben Wharnsby  U20MIpswich17:2517:1610.8 
717:48   Richard Green V35MSydney Striders    
817:53   Paul Wain  U18MIpswich Jaffa17:1916:41-0.3 
918:02   Adam Wade  S30MIpswich Jaffa17:4217:120.3 
1018:20   Pete Bell S30MUnattached    
1118:40   Nicholas Clarke  S30MUnattached18:0117:211.8 
1218:42   Matthew Snowdon  U15MIpswich18:0116:26-0.2 
1318:50   Neil Gillingham  S30MIpswich18:4618:234.9 
1418:53   John Jousiffe  S25MIpswich18:4517:450.1 
1518:58   Dave Copland  V50MIpswich TC18:4818:217.0 
1618:59   Justin Hender PBV40MFelixstowe18:5018:504.9 
1719:00   Tony Roberts PBV45MFramlingham18:5618:337.9 
1819:08   Dave Solomon  V45MFelixstowe18:2018:042.7 
1919:08   Robin Harper PBV35MFelixstowe19:0818:264.8 
2019:11   Christopher Mount S30MUnattached    
2119:14   Dalton Coe  S20MIpswich18:5218:398.0 
2219:21   Dave Newson V50MUnattached    
2319:29   Mark Glanville V35MUnattached    
2419:37   Sam Brooke PBS20MFelixstowe19:3719:3712.5 
2519:38   Tom Wake PBS25MIpswich Jaffa19:3818:053.1 
2619:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2719:47   Paul Nickells PBV50MWoodbridge19:3118:535.5 
2819:49   Carl Ashton  V35MIpswich Jaffa18:5118:5117.5 
2919:50   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge18:0917:232.6 
3019:50   David Bartholomew SBV45MUnattached19:5019:315.5 
3119:51   Adrian Goode PBV50MIpswich19:5119:5111.7 
3219:52   Sean Kennedy PBS30MWoodbridge19:2719:2710.7 
3319:54   Lucy Barnes  U20WIpswich19:5018:364.9 
3419:55   Nathan Laud V35MUnattached    
3519:56   Stuart Simmons PBV35MIpswich Jaffa19:3719:178.8 
3620:00   Matthew Hunter  S25MHadleigh Hares18:3718:268.1 
3720:00   Matthew Bird  U15MFelixstowe19:3619:1526.0 
3820:01   Agris Graveris S25MUnattached    
3920:04   Daniel Jones  S25MIpswich19:3118:323.9 
4020:06   Alice Goodwin SBU18WIpswich20:0618:365.3 
4120:11   Steve Palfrey  V40MUnattached19:5719:559.5 
4220:13   Adrian Peake  V45MIpswich Jaffa19:2219:148.5 
4320:14   Val Jennings PBV50WIpswich Jaffa20:0920:098.8 
4420:23   Steve Brooke  V45MFelixstowe19:5618:193.5 
4520:28   Laura Thomas  S20WIpswich19:1918:132.1 
4620:35   Mark Goodwin  V40MFelixstowe20:1620:148.9 
4720:37   Richard Mackenzie  S30MUnattached19:5819:5824.8 
4820:47   Max Ashmore  U11MIpswich Jaffa19:5418:5110.2 
4920:47   Adam Bricknell  S20MIpswich Jaffa19:3119:1818.6 
5020:48   Simon Ashmore  V40MIpswich Jaffa18:3218:3227.3 
5120:50   Christopher Osborne V40MUnattached    
5220:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5320:53   Josh Sugars  U18MIpswich19:0818:4825.0 
5420:54   Jason Walne V40MUnattached    
5520:56   Chris Sugars  V40MIpswich19:4819:415.9 
5620:59   Conner Bilner  U15MIpswich Jaffa19:3217:295.0 
5721:02   Charlotte Wickens PBU18WIpswich21:0221:0231.5 
5821:09   Jonathan Hesketh V35MUnattached    
5921:11   Kate Wooldridge PBV40WIpswich Jaffa21:1121:1123.8 
6021:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:21   Paul Horne  V50MVegetarian21:1721:1712.2 
6221:27   Jonathan Goldthorpe V45MUnattached    
6321:30   Luke Heeney V45MUnattached    
6421:37   Christopher Bing  S30MIpswich Jaffa19:3619:3610.5 
6521:39   Ryan Harvey V40MUnattached    
6621:43   Glenn Warren PBV40MFramlingham21:4321:4336.0 
6721:44   Ashley Smy PBS30MIpswich Jaffa21:4418:253.1 
6821:53   Thomas Abbott  U15MIpswich Jaffa19:1216:337.7 
6921:56   Charles Mildred V50MUnattached    
7021:58   Marcus Catlin  V35MIpswich Jaffa19:0218:275.0 
7122:00   Rachel Bodsworth PBV35WHadleigh Hares22:0022:0014.6 
7222:02   Ian Old  S30MUnattached19:0917:544.2 
7322:24   Rossi Copsey S25MUnattached    
7422:28   Jonathan Burls SBV55MHarwich22:2821:3622.6 
7522:29   Bella Keeley  U15WIpswich21:5921:5924.2 
7622:33   Gregory Pryke S25MUnattached    
7722:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7822:36   Andy Tricker V40MUnattached    
7922:39   David Watson  SENMUnattached22:0320:5518.5 
8022:40   Paul McAllister  V45MCapel22:1621:3614.1 
8122:42   Louise Johnson  S30WIpswich Jaffa22:1322:1336.0 
8222:45   Jon Sharp V40MUnattached    
8322:51   Tom Brown S25MUnattached    
8422:57   Alistair Goodier SBV45MIpswich Jaffa22:4021:5118.8 
8523:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8623:10   Edgar Nightingale S25MUnattached    
8723:10   Leigh Napthine V35MUnattached    
8823:11   Paul Reid  S25MUnattached/Ipswich Jaffa21:4321:2926.3 
8923:13   James Calver  S25MIpswich Jaffa23:0821:5818.3 
9023:13   Mark Andrews V45MUnattached    
9123:16   Cassie Budinger S25WUnattached    
9223:19   Martin Franks V45MUnattached    
9323:20   Evie Morgan SBU15WIpswich22:5021:4430.5 
9423:22   Peter Woods  S30MStowmarket19:1819:1112.9 
9523:23   Noel Ackerman V35MUnattached    
9623:29   Gary Manning V50MUnattached    
9723:30   Nick Elmer U20MUnattached    
9823:30   Mark Flatman V40MUnattached    
9923:31   Alex Kuczer V45MSweatshop Running Community    
10023:33   George Morgan SBU11MIpswich23:0022:4220.9 
10123:34   Fred Boggis  V55MWoodbridge23:3323:3319.7 
10223:39   Dominic Nasmyth-Miller V45MUnattached    
10323:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10423:47   Stuart Weaver  V40MHarwich19:2818:326.3 
10523:48   Brian Powlett  V35MIpswich TC21:5321:5329.8 
10623:52   Steve Goodfellow V45MUnattached    
10723:54   Darren Abbott V45MUnattached    
10823:56   Chris Wilding  V35MUnattached21:1020:5714.2 
10923:57   Nicholas Stephens  V50MStowmarket20:5420:2219.1 
11024:03   Oliver Rushen U15MUnattached    
11124:03   Pat Morgan  V65MSuffolk Trail Runners23:0722:4619.8 
11224:04   Dominic Mason  U15MIpswich19:2018:5320.0 
11324:08   Jack Collier S25MUnattached    
11424:11   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
11524:12   Roger Hobson  V65MWoodbridge24:0723:5824.6 
11624:12   Shane Mongor S30MUnattached    
11724:14   Greta Supinaite SBU18WIpswich/Lithuania24:0222:5132.8 
11824:16   Cathal McLaughlin U20MUnattached    
11924:16   Emma Thurkettle S25WUnattached    
12024:20   Jonathan Alston S30MUnattached    
12124:21   Peter Fraser-Hopewell  V60MHarwich22:3822:3814.0 
12224:24   David Hutt PBS25MUnattached24:0624:0631.3 
12324:28   Richard Attenborrow V60MUnattached    
12424:38   Kim Jervis S25WUnattached    
12524:40   Mike Rosbrook  V75MHadleigh Hares24:0624:0622.9 
12624:41   Mark Avery  V45MIpswich Jaffa24:3123:1612.7 
12724:42   Rosalind Ralph S25WUnattached    
12824:46   Ian Manning V45MUnattached    
12924:48   Suzanne Heath PBV40WIpswich Jaffa24:4823:1915.7 
13024:50   Catherine Belsom SBV40WStowmarket24:5024:4818.1 
13124:53   Lucy Broughton SBSENWUnattached24:5324:3919.6 
13224:56   William Rogerson U15MUnattached    
13324:57   Lucy Brighty U20WUnattached    
13424:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13524:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13625:01   Victoria Butcher S25WUnattached    
13725:09   Darren Robert Meek V35MUnattached    
13825:10   Jo Parden PBV45WFramlingham24:2624:0616.9 
13925:12   Tia Lewis U15WUnattached    
14025:12   Gordon Hopkins V40MUnattached    
14125:13   Mia Palmer PBU15WIpswich Jaffa23:2521:0417.6 
14225:13   Lottie Smith PBU11WIpswich Jaffa25:1320:518.2 
14325:14   Jonathan Smith V45MUnattached    
14425:18   Ashley Burston V40MUnattached    
14525:19   Richard Smith PBV50MFelixstowe25:1924:5219.3 
14625:19   Joanna Parker S30WUnattached    
14725:20   Emma Gammons  V35WFelixstowe24:3524:0224.4 
14825:21   Caroline Burgess S30WUnattached    
14925:21   Lesley Cooper PBV40WFelixstowe25:2125:2130.9 
15025:23   Scott McInnes S25MUnattached    
15125:25   Anne Killett V50WUnattached    
15225:26   Amanda Dunn  V35WHadleigh Hares23:5622:3014.8 
15325:28   Mon Lee SBV55MIpswich Jaffa25:2623:4716.4 
15425:29   Amy Horton  S30WVocaLink Mastercard25:0425:0428.9 
15525:31   Sarah Severwright PBS30WFelixstowe25:3124:3020.5 
15625:34   Jayne Burman PBS20WFelixstowe24:5523:5525.3 
15725:39   Caroline Dickinson V45WUnattached    
15825:40   Cheryl Thomas  V45WRugby & Northampton24:2023:5417.4 
15925:43   Tony Fuller  V55MIpswich25:3425:3423.6 
16025:45   David Fox PBV55MFelixstowe25:4525:4536.0 
16125:48   Mandy Godbold  V45WIpswich25:2324:1621.1 
16226:01   Martyn Firth S30MUnattached    
16326:05   Chris Louka V45MUnattached    
16426:06   Michael Trotman  V60MGreater Manchester Schs24:5824:5830.4 
16526:09   Nadia Mason PBU15WIpswich26:0926:0935.6 
16626:12   Graham Chappell  V45MUnattached25:4824:1719.7 
16726:13   Andrew Hunt S30MUnattached    
16826:13   Andrew Hazon S30MUnattached    
16926:21   Jacob Jarrett U11MUnattached    
17026:24   Scott MacSephney  V45MIpswich Jaffa19:1917:533.6 
17126:26   Gareth Harper S30MUnattached    
17226:27   Anne Betts V45WUnattached    
17326:35   Barbara Jousiffe V55WUnattached    
17426:45   Melanie Roberts SBV55WWoodbridge26:1926:1920.4 
17526:48   Joshua Thurkettle U11MUnattached    
17626:49   Justin Thurkettle V40MUnattached    
17726:50   Mark Skoulding  V40MStowmarket23:0723:0714.9 
17826:50   Alex Dickinson V50MUnattached    
17926:52   Martin Fuller SBV45MFelixstowe26:5224:4536.0 
18026:54   Samantha Bateman S30WUnattached    
18126:54   Sadie Wallis S25WUnattached    
18226:56   Freddie Ashmore U11MUnattached    
18326:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18426:58   Rob Turner V40MUnattached    
18527:01   Alison Myles SBV40WIpswich Jaffa26:5025:1217.2 
18627:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18727:03   Chris Platten S30MUnattached    
18827:04   Paul Worster V50MUnattached    
18927:04   Pauline Adams PBV40WIpswich Jaffa26:2724:3415.6 
19027:08   Tony Coonan V45MUnattached    
19127:08   Karen Deasy S30WUnattached    
19227:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19327:15   Abby Powlett  V35WIpswich Jaffa26:1725:4128.3 
19427:16   Susan Norman V45WUnattached    
19527:17   Keith Borrett  V60MStowmarket24:0523:1716.5 
19627:19   Pete Brimson V45MUnattached    
19727:20   Georgia Battle  U15WIpswich25:3923:2724.1 
19827:25   Gary Rogerson V45MUnattached    
19927:29   Vincent Steensma V40MUnattached    
20027:31   Max Hales U15MUnattached    
20127:31   Neal Hales V50MSweatshop Running Community    
20227:39   Shannon Macsephney  U15WIpswich Jaffa25:0922:3116.8 
20327:41   Arabella Lewendon  V50WIpswich Jaffa25:3125:1920.8 
20427:46   Angie Lewis V35WUnattached    
20527:46   Beth Dale S25WUnattached    
20627:47   Lee Harrison  U15MIpswich Jaffa23:3618:3315.4 
20727:50   Jacob Dunnett  U11MIpswich Jaffa24:4424:4436.0 
20827:53   Joseph Byham SENMUnattached    
20927:54   Peter Dunnett V40MUnattached    
21027:56   Duncan Chamberlain  V45MIpswich Jaffa23:4623:2519.7 
21127:57   Nicki Brown V45WUnattached    
21227:57   Andy Fisher V50MUnattached    
21328:02   Kofi Alston U15MUnattached    
21428:05   Mark Crawley V55MUnattached    
21528:06   Mark Finch V45MUnattached    
21628:08   Chris Miller S25MUnattached    
21728:11   S P Kent V60MUnattached    
21828:13   Moira Pinkney  V60WIpswich TC/Unattached27:0626:0021.9 
21928:20   Nicola Stevenson  V50WFelixstowe27:1427:1421.2 
22028:23   Liz Nalet V50WUnattached    
22128:27   Heather Ruff V50WUnattached    
22228:28   Ali Wareham V40WUnattached    
22328:28   Liz Smy S30WUnattached    
22428:29   Martin Garrod V55MUnattached    
22528:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22628:31   Clair Fiddaman  V35WFelixstowe27:3127:3135.2 
22728:32   Lydia Allard S30WUnattached    
22828:34   Leanne Clarke S30W5 Star Boot Camps    
22928:36   Jacqueline Lumsden  V45WIpswich Jaffa27:4426:4236.0 
23028:38   Hayley Collins S30WUnattached    
23128:41   Esther Kiehl PBV40WFelixstowe28:3426:5024.1 
23228:43   Lisa Melton V40WUnattached    
23328:44   Samantha Hughes V35WUnattached    
23428:45   Paul Smith V50MUnattached    
23528:47   Lindsey Ward  V45WIpswich Jaffa28:2226:4919.9 
23628:52   Catherine Turrell V35WUnattached    
23728:53   Vivienne Woodgate  V50WFelixstowe28:4327:4436.0 
23828:54   Caroline Platten S30WUnattached    
23928:58   Bethany Lewis U20WUnattached    
24028:59   Annelise Milton S20WUnattached    
24129:03   Robin Bullard V55MUnattached    
24229:04   Kayleigh Turpin S25WUnattached    
24329:05   Heidi Knight SBV40WCapel28:5527:4925.7 
24429:12   Nigel Abbott V45MUnattached    
24529:13   Lucy Driver  S30WIpswich Jaffa27:1326:4022.2 
24629:19   Carla Wiggins  SENWFelixstowe28:3628:0526.3 
24729:22   Anna Campbell S20WUnattached    
24829:34   Alex Underwood V55MUnattached    
24929:43   Jane Skoulding  V40WStowmarket28:4628:4624.9 
25029:45   Jim Hammond V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2