Heaton Park parkrun # 228 External Results
Heaton Park
26 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:52   Ian McBride PBS30MRoyton15:5215:52-1.9 
216:01   Matt Shaw SBV35MSalford H16:0115:51-2.7 
316:15   Derek Simpson PBS30MRochdale H16:1516:155.5 
416:22   Simon Bruton  S30MSalford H16:0716:0717.3 
516:37   David Lockett  V45MSalford H16:2516:1910.5 
616:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
716:56   Jon Dance PBV35MSalford H16:5616:562.2 
817:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:06   Anthony Dalton PBS20MRossendale/Loughborough Students17:0616:4816.0 
1017:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1117:51   Jim Wyatt SBS30MSalford H17:2917:296.6 
1217:59   John Raho  SENMUnattached17:3717:2013.0 
1318:10   Lee Szymanski  S25MBury17:4516:575.5 
1418:15   Andrew Marsden PBV35MOldham & Royton18:1518:159.2 
1518:19   Hayley Kuter SBV35WSalford H/New Zealand18:1917:399.4 
1618:23   Byron Edwards  V40MBury17:4116:12-0.7 
1718:29   Kyle Clegg U20MUnattached    
1818:30   Robert Fairbanks PBV35MRoyton18:3017:402.5 
1918:36   Steve Pennington  V45MSalford H17:2417:183.8 
2018:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:04   Bev Simons SBV40WSalford H/Bolton18:3918:056.8 
2219:05   Kyle Anderson U20MUnattached    
2319:06   Jamie Stewart  S25MChorlton/Unattached18:2217:594.4 
2419:10   Simon Brierley S30MRochdale Triathlon Club    
2519:12   Matthew Grice SBV35MUnattached18:5718:4618.6 
2619:13   Paul Whiteman  S30MMiddleton18:3718:345.6 
2719:17   James O'Connor  V40MSalford H19:0818:119.6 
2819:26   Adam Slodowicz  S25MUnattached/Poland17:0516:25-1.8 
2919:28   Paul Nosmokedraper V35MUnattached    
3019:29   Sophie Hill SBU18WMoston19:2918:4729.3 
3119:29   Giles Bennett  V45MBury18:5818:053.8 
3219:31   Alex Camilleri SBSENMUnattached19:1018:237.1 
3319:34   Dave Gill S30MUnattached    
3419:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3519:37   Glyn Williams PBV45MSalford H19:3719:377.9 
3619:38   Leon Szymanski V55MUnattached    
3719:42   Tania Hernandez SBS30WSalford H/Mexico19:4219:3125.4 
3819:52   Gareth Evans S25MSweatshop Running Community    
3919:57   Stewart Haynes V35MUnattached    
4020:01   John Naylor SBSENMUnattached20:0118:3025.5 
4120:03   Stan Curran SBV65MSalford H19:2819:2835.5 
4220:07   Eddy Hauserman S25MUnattached    
4320:08   Richard Wilson SBV35MUnattached19:5118:436.8 
4420:10   Chantelle Johnson  U15WMoston19:3719:3730.8 
4520:11   Helen Smith V35WUnattached    
4620:15   Laura Nash PBS25WSalford H19:2819:2831.5 
4720:36   Paul Johnston  V35MAltrincham19:2217:432.2 
4820:40   Graeme Paul Cairns V35MUnattached    
4920:41   Geoge Stott U20MUnattached    
5020:42   Matthew Brocklehurst S30MUnattached    
5120:48   Chris Baker S30MUnattached    
5220:49   Paul Rawcliffe  SENMUnattached19:5918:543.9 
5320:56   Tony Holt  V50MRadcliffe19:4218:5810.0 
5420:57   Jonathan Sacks  V35MSalford H18:1317:514.8 
5520:58   Kevin Robert Fox SBV55MRochdale H20:3319:5213.0 
5621:01   Jonathan Andrew Super  V45MUnattached20:3720:3718.1 
5721:03   Chris Weston V40MUnattached    
5821:04   Waseem Punnu S25MUnattached    
5921:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6021:10   Karen Bernadette Fleming  V40WNorth East Vets20:4120:4111.0 
6121:16   Josh Duncan PBU18MEast Cheshire19:3119:3111.3 
6221:19   Ian Johnson  V55MSalford H21:0220:2111.8 
6321:27   Wayne Daly S30MUnattached    
6421:33   Byren Cookson  U15MMoston19:0119:0132.0 
6521:34   Graham Watson  V35MUnattached20:1919:4712.5 
6621:35   Mark Gamblin SBV45MUnattached21:2820:2823.4 
6721:36   Hayley Winder  V35WSalford H21:0921:0912.7 
6821:40   Tony Clarkin V45MUnattached    
6921:40   Steven White V35MUnattached    
7021:43   James Marchant S20MUnattached    
7121:45   Thomas Temple SBV60MSalford H21:4521:3414.1 
7221:45   Orys Seniuk  V55MUnattached21:3221:3013.8 
7321:48   Toby Jones  V40MPrestwich20:3920:3914.2 
7421:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7521:52   Julie Senior PBV40WUnattached21:2521:2522.5 
7621:59   Martin Booth  V40MPudsey Pacers21:1721:0611.0 
7722:00   Claire Raho  S30WHolcombe21:3321:0011.0 
7822:07   Gary Thomason SBV55MSalford H22:0721:1021.6 
7922:08   Stuart Smith S30MUnattached    
8022:13   Tom Ashcroft S20MUnattached    
8122:13   Edward Hitchin  V65MBury/Northern Masters21:4921:2414.0 
8222:13   Leo Higgins PBV50MUnattached22:1322:1323.6 
8322:14   Jack Cunningham  S20MUnattached21:3821:3813.5 
8422:18   James Caldwell S20MUnattached    
8522:19   Jonathan Rafferty S25MUnattached    
8622:20   Ronnie Garrod  V35MRoyton20:1119:4120.8 
8722:21   Tameka Jordan U11WUnattached    
8822:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8922:23   Caitlin Dunphy  U15WSalford H/Trafford21:3821:0917.1 
9022:28   Peter Gordon S25MBritish Military Fitness    
9122:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9222:29   Mark Butler  SENMUnattached20:2220:2217.0 
9322:30   Karen Ratcliffe PBV35WPudsey Pacers21:5621:5613.0 
9422:33   Chris McCarthy V40MUnattached    
9522:37   David Wilcock SBV55MUnattached22:0722:0116.3 
9622:40   Roland Bowness  V65MSalford H22:3621:4116.2 
9722:45   Vincent Murphy  V70MSalford H22:1121:0723.1 
9822:48   Oisin McErlean U15MUnattached    
9922:49   Sean Vickers  V35MUnattached22:3221:1619.6 
10022:51   Alex Rosser SBU20MUnattached22:1722:1736.0 
10122:52   Richard Bellis S25MUnattached    
10222:54   Niamh Kenny SENWUnattached    
10322:55   Daniel Boulton  S30MSale Harriers Manchester20:0219:4721.4 
10422:57   Carmel Salvidge  S25WBelle Vue21:3221:2815.2 
10522:58   Daniel Swann V35MUnattached    
10623:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10723:02   Daniel McGrath S30MUnattached    
10823:05   Matthew Jones PBV35MRochdale H21:4720:508.5 
10923:09   James Pownall S25MUnattached    
11023:10   Gary Horsfield  V45MUnattached22:2720:5818.9 
11123:13   Melissa Finch S25WUnattached    
11223:14   Tommy Daniels SBV65MSalford H22:5721:1517.0 
11323:15   Michael Quigley SBS30MUnattached22:3922:2236.0 
11423:18   Denis Breen S30MUnattached    
11523:20   Gareth Whiteley S30MUnattached    
11623:21   Kevin Hindle PBV35MUnattached23:0921:5813.8 
11723:22   Steve Mcclellan  V45MUnattached22:5222:5218.4 
11823:23   Rory O'Donnell S25MUnattached    
11923:24   Rebecca Mills  S30WSwinton22:3920:279.5 
12023:27   Zoe Paton-Crockett  S25WUnattached22:3022:2712.9 
12123:29   Ruth Ollerenshaw PBV40WSalford H23:2921:2716.2 
12223:30   Kirsty Simcox PBS30WRoyton22:4622:1422.0 
12323:32   Angie Hart  V40WOldham & Royton/Northern Masters23:0223:0217.2 
12423:33   Barry Gilligan V50MUnattached    
12523:34   Jayne Roberts PBS25WRoyton23:3423:3434.5 
12623:35   Sheila Jones  V55WRadcliffe22:3622:2912.3 
12723:36   Stuart Rostron V35MUnattached    
12823:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12923:40   Gwyn Davies SBV60MSalford H23:4020:0017.4 
13023:41   Mark Perkin S30MUnattached    
13123:43   Mike Grimshaw  V40MMiddleton22:2022:2015.8 
13223:45   Andrew Cullinan S25MUnattached    
13323:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13423:49   Gary Rostron  V45MUnattached23:0421:5612.2 
13523:49   Dion Parker Minchin U15MUnattached    
13623:50   Tim Dempsey  V35MUnattached23:3623:3616.9 
13723:50   Megan Logan U20WUnattached    
13824:00   Paul Evans S30MUnattached    
13924:01   Stephen Crampton V45MUnattached    
14024:01   David Lane V35MUnattached    
14124:05   Daniel Brogan  U18MOldham & Royton22:4922:4936.0 
14224:07   Karen Hallett  V40WMiddleton23:2623:0915.2 
14324:11   Arthur Warren V60MUnattached    
14424:12   Harold Rushton SBV45MUnattached23:2422:3535.7 
14524:17   James Duffy S30MUnattached    
14624:19   Anthony Grimley  V50MUnattached23:0722:1330.8 
14724:20   Stuart Rogerson  V55MUnattached23:3423:0816.4 
14824:21   Lisa Johnson PBS30WUnattached24:2124:2136.0 
14924:22   Paul Yates S25MUnattached    
15024:25   Laura Jean Attwood S30WUnattached    
15124:26   David Batty  V45MSwinton21:5021:2710.6 
15224:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15324:28   Mel Smith  V60MUnattached24:0023:3616.2 
15424:30   John Liam O'Connor V45MUnattached    
15524:34   Cahal McErlean U11MUnattached    
15624:38   David Fearn V50MUnattached    
15724:46   Yvie Freeman U20WUnattached    
15824:51   Peter Murray V35MUnattached    
15924:55   Stephen Granville  V55MMiddleton23:2023:2021.4 
16024:57   Cathie Murphy  V45WMiddleton24:3724:2318.4 
16124:58   Molly Pike PBU15WSalford H/Trafford22:5422:5429.4 
16224:59   Michael Martin S25MUnattached    
16325:00   Liam John Whelan PBV35MUnattached24:4924:4929.4 
16425:03   Steve Land  SENMUnattached20:5720:5712.3 
16525:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16625:05   Andrew Paslowski PBV40MRochdale Triathlon Club25:0525:0532.3 
16725:13   Terence Beesley SBV55MUnattached24:3522:3116.0 
16825:17   Pete Brown S25MUnattached    
16925:19   Yasmine Kallel U20WUnattached    
17025:22   Jordan Kennell S20MUnattached    
17125:26   Derek Vernon V45MUnattached    
17225:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17325:28   Linda Burns S20WPrestwich AC    
17425:29   Andreas Michael V40MUnattached    
17525:30   Kelly Cockram  SENWUnattached22:5322:1911.6 
17625:32   Ken Weston V60MUnattached    
17725:37   Mark Ahearne SBSENMUnattached22:3722:3736.0 
17825:38   Paul Rochford V45MUnattached    
17925:39   Christine Bolderson S30WUnattached    
18025:39   Howard James Turner  V35MUnattached24:5223:4629.4 
18125:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18225:45   Angela Hanily  V40WUnattached25:1924:3216.5 
18325:48   Tony Bignell V40MUnattached    
18425:51   Richard Winston Mason  V50MUnattached25:1724:2919.5 
18525:52   Paul Healey S30MUnattached    
18625:53   Stephen Kavanagh V45MUnattached    
18725:53   Henryk Getz  V60MUnattached24:5823:2517.4 
18825:54   Isabella Molloy U15WUnattached    
18925:54   Scott Russum V45MUnattached    
19025:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19125:55   Gary Anthony Taylor  V45MUnattached25:1422:1330.4 
19225:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19325:56   Claire Fox  SENWUnattached24:0724:0735.3 
19425:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19525:58   Ian Hemmings V40MUnattached    
19626:00   Alison Vidler SBV45WRadcliffe24:5124:0918.7 
19726:01   Terry Keating  V40MUnattached23:5823:0312.9 
19826:02   Sean McErlean V50MUnattached    
19926:07   Wilson Hildebrando  SENMUnattached24:1724:1719.1 
20026:08   Francesca Davies S25WUnattached    
20126:10   Angela Maffia PBV35WUnattached26:1026:1036.0 
20226:19   Stewart Darlington  V60MSalford H25:4025:4025.1 
20326:24   Pamela Hitchin  V35WBury22:5822:3717.5 
20426:29   Helen E Sandiford S30WUnattached    
20526:29   Daniel Squibbs S30MUnattached    
20626:30   Gavin Woolstencroft S25MUnattached    
20726:32   Nick Barnes  S30MValley Striders23:0719:3614.5 
20826:36   Linzi Lloyd-Henry V50WUnattached    
20926:37   James A Chapman S25MUnattached    
21026:39   Mike Chambers V55MUnattached    
21126:42   Ruth Fearn V50WUnattached    
21226:44   David K Edwards PBV45MUnattached26:3025:5122.5 
21326:45   Debbie Lake V40WBritish Military Fitness    
21426:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21526:51   John Murphy U11MUnattached    
21626:56   Adrian James Murphy SBV45MUnattached25:2817:2117.5 
21726:56   Matthew Wilson S30MUnattached    
21826:57   Amy Barber S25WUnattached    
21927:01   Jon Brown S30MUnattached    
22027:04   Dave Pearson V45MUnattached    
22127:07   Michelle Roberts  V35WUnattached26:5325:5136.0 
22227:08   Heather Oates S20WUnattached    
22327:09   Peter Webb  V55MUnattached25:1824:4933.0 
22427:09   Katie Parker SBSENWUnattached26:4025:3216.8 
22527:10   Claire McDonagh PBS30WSalford H27:1027:1036.0 
22627:10   Simon Phillips  V40MUnattached21:3320:3412.1 
22727:10   Mike Dunphy  V45MUnattached25:5424:2118.0 
22827:11   Michael Odonnell S25MUnattached    
22927:11   Alison Raftery SBV35WUnattached26:4825:4129.7 
23027:13   Graham Butler V55MUnattached    
23127:15   Jeff Dawson V50MUnattached    
23227:17   Kevin Lister V40MUnattached    
23327:21   Eileen Ingham PBV60WRoyton27:2127:2127.4 
23427:23   Lauren Healey S25WUnattached    
23527:24   Tracey Patterson SBV35WUnattached26:2525:3220.2 
23627:31   Lynn Blacklock  V35WUnattached26:4526:4436.0 
23727:34   Rachel Hilton  SENWUnattached24:2624:2635.2 
23827:37   Emily Baldwin U15WPrestwich AC    
23927:39   Becky Askey SBS25WUnattached27:3926:3326.8 
24027:40   Wesley Weeden S25MUnattached    
24127:40   Derek Bedford V50MUnattached    
24227:41   Christian Simpson S25MUnattached    
24327:41   Rebecca Campbell  SENWUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
24427:41   Kate Ann Wilson  SENWUnattached24:1722:3132.3 
24527:43   Jane Wilcock SBV50WUnattached26:5026:4127.0 
24627:44   The Chisel Land V65MUnattached    
24727:45   Mark Bailey V45MUnattached    
24827:51   Callum Knight  S20MUnattached26:2023:3122.5 
24927:53   Annie Tarpey U20WUnattached    
25027:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2