Peterborough parkrun # 40 External Results
Ferry Meadows
19 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:38   Edward Samuel PBV35MLondon Heathside16:3816:387.3 
217:01   Mike Chapman PBS30MNene Valley17:0117:014.0 
317:30   Brian Corleys SBV35MPeterborough/Bushfield16:5416:240.1 
417:34   Ashley Allen PBS25MBristol & West/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:3417:3432.0 
517:45   Mark Popple PBS20MStamford17:1316:430.0 
618:29   Ian Tennant V35MUnattached    
718:38   Robert Lornie  V40MNene Valley18:2317:5332.8 
819:00   Callum Milner  SENMUnattached18:1017:282.0 
919:06   Scott Lloyd SBV35MWerrington18:0517:094.3 
1019:13   Phill Barnes PBS30MBushfield18:1318:1321.4 
1119:15   Mick Howells SBV50MBourne19:1519:0915.1 
1219:18   Clifford Comber PBV60MHaywards Heath19:1819:0113.8 
1319:28   Chris Wood PBS30MUnattached19:2819:289.3 
1419:42   Andrew Howes SBS30MThorney19:1718:5511.0 
1519:45   Alan Sadler V55MUnattached    
1619:49   Malcolm Jacklin PBV50MWerrington19:2919:297.8 
1719:52   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley19:1019:107.5 
1819:57   Phil Driver V50MUnattached    
1920:02   Danny Mcintyre  V45MRushcliffe19:4919:367.1 
2020:06   Jeremy Green PBV50MWerrington20:0619:336.8 
2120:07   Justin Showell PBV40MFenland/Purple Patch19:3518:2110.3 
2220:09   Joe Howells  U20MBourne19:4819:4116.1 
2320:16   Keith Evans PBV35MBourne20:0120:0136.0 
2420:18   Phil Ackerman V45MWerrington Joggers    
2520:25   Richard Rae PBV50MStamford20:2520:257.8 
2620:28   Sebastien Mathewson  U20MIpswich19:2219:2235.7 
2720:29   Maya Todd McIntyre  U15WRushcliffe20:1817:572.6 
2820:32   Rod Sinnott SBV45MFenland20:3219:197.9 
2920:32   Stuart Follen SBV40MFenland20:3218:558.3 
3020:33   Wayne Bradley  V40MEye20:0218:133.8 
3120:33   Terence Moat PBV45MThorney20:1420:1218.1 
3220:37   Stephen Burton  V35MPACTRAC19:4719:007.9 
3320:43   Peter Gray PBV60MCorby/Police20:2319:516.9 
3420:44   Dave Aust  V45MStamford19:3919:3623.1 
3520:46   Oliver Oakley  U15MNene Valley19:4319:4321.5 
3620:54   Andrew Robson  V45MNene Valley19:5619:365.6 
3721:01   Charlie Bamford U15MUnattached    
3821:02   Neil Shepherd  SENMWerrington20:4720:4729.3 
3921:02   Ian Vallance  V40MYaxley20:1420:1414.6 
4021:03   Jon Crowley SBV45MPACTRAC20:4020:0226.6 
4121:07   Ben Edwards U15MUnattached    
4221:08   Ewen Turner S30MUnattached    
4321:09   Alex Spires V45MWerrington Joggers    
4421:14   Craig Deeley  S30MMK Lakeside21:0020:2812.1 
4521:19   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached21:1920:1535.4 
4621:21   Chris Parry S20MUnattached    
4721:22   Ed Fancourt PBV45MStamford21:1219:217.4 
4821:22   Mark Turner PBV45MWerrington21:2221:0411.7 
4921:23   Simon Mathewson V50MUnattached    
5021:25   Gary White  V60MHamworthy/Poole Runners19:5419:2619.0 
5121:28   Matthew Walsh S25MUnattached    
5221:31   Eric Winstone  V60MBushfield21:0421:0411.9 
5321:37   Daniel Wate  S30MFenland19:1219:1222.0 
5421:38   Gary Masters PBSENMYaxley19:5519:3719.0 
5521:39   Daniel Paul Amps-Woodward  U18MThorney20:5320:067.4 
5621:40   Jack Adam Green  U18MWerrington19:4717:201.4 
5721:41   Matthew Ball SBV35MEye20:3220:3215.8 
5821:47   Emma Porsz  SENWWerrington21:2021:2036.0 
5921:48   James Husbands  V35MWerrington20:0120:0134.6 
6021:51   David Dunlop S25MUnattached    
6121:53   Emma Chan PBU20WNene Valley21:5321:0331.1 
6222:05   Matthew Fergusson S20MUnattached    
6322:07   Jonathan Bales PBS25MEye20:4119:2215.4 
6422:12   Terry Fone PBV70MEastern Masters21:4321:4315.6 
6522:15   Tim Donoyou S30MUnattached    
6622:16   Christopher Samuel V40MUnattached    
6722:17   Claudia Milburn  S30WFenland21:4420:5210.7 
6822:17   Monica Samuel V35WUnattached    
6922:22   Jon Ellicott  SENMBushfield19:3519:1023.7 
7022:22   Mike Daniels  V35MBushfield18:3718:126.7 
7122:23   Steve Keene V35MUnattached    
7222:26   Sarah Gauvin  V40WFenland21:1021:0219.7 
7322:26   Ian Milburn SBV65MFenland21:3621:3013.9 
7422:27   Charles Roberts V40MUnattached    
7522:30   David Keene V35MUnattached    
7622:34   Bethany Howells PBU18WBourne22:3421:4526.6 
7722:34   Gary Trevor V45MUnattached    
7822:36   Ian Swinscoe SBV45MRipon22:2622:1921.8 
7922:39   Phillip Malley V35MUnattached    
8022:40   Christopher Stapleton PBV60MBushfield22:4022:4015.5 
8122:41   Charlie Barker  V60MEly22:1920:5012.5 
8222:44   Nigel Cronin  V40MEye22:1821:1811.3 
8322:45   David Ainslie V65MUnattached    
8422:47   Cheralynne Todd Mcintrye V45WUnattached    
8522:49   Peter Brantom  V60MPeterborough22:4622:4621.0 
8622:52   Stephen Lawson SBV45MRamsey21:4921:4911.9 
8722:53   David Salmon V45MUnattached    
8822:56   Colin Reeve V35MUnattached    
8922:57   Paul Balmer V35MUnattached    
9022:59   Clive Harrod  V55MFenland20:2620:2632.4 
9123:02   Kevin Pope S30MUnattached    
9223:03   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:5721:3620.6 
9323:04   Eddie Barrett  V45MRamsey22:5621:4135.5 
9423:08   Liz Makin PBV50WStamford22:5322:5315.8 
9523:09   Olivia Ozkan  U15WNene Valley22:2722:0031.3 
9623:12   Anne Piccaver PBV45WNene Valley22:3422:3019.8 
9723:13   John Kennedy V45MUnattached    
9823:17   Simon Blanchard V45MUnattached    
9923:17   Daniel Aust U20MUnattached    
10023:23   Stephen Jenkins V45MUnattached    
10123:24   Daniel Sutton  S25MFairlands Valley Spartans21:3321:069.9 
10223:24   Oliver Fisher S25MUnattached    
10323:25   David Spooner PBV40MStamford23:2522:3917.5 
10423:29   Matthew Gray S20MUnattached    
10523:33   Steve Megson  S30MYaxley20:5620:5611.8 
10623:34   Colin Isles V45MUnattached    
10723:35   Martyn Witton SBV35MBushfield22:4120:2713.4 
10823:37   John Jenkins V45MUnattached    
10923:42   Tim Sacks V40MUnattached    
11023:45   John Grayson S25MUnattached    
11123:47   Ellie Piccaver  U15WNene Valley22:4620:5512.2 
11223:54   Duncan Jackson  S30MYaxley22:3119:5310.9 
11323:56   Luke Pinner  S30MFenland21:3321:3327.2 
11424:01   Roger Holmes S25MUnattached    
11524:03   Karen Ives  V45WYaxley22:5222:5215.3 
11624:03   Neil Plant V50MUnattached    
11724:14   Mike Smith V45MUnattached    
11824:15   Ian Starr V40MUnattached    
11924:16   Richard Martin V45MUnattached    
12024:17   Lorraine Howard SBV35WYaxley23:1622:5731.7 
12124:28   Nick Coneybear V45MUnattached    
12224:32   Jemima Gee PBV35WPACTRAC24:3224:3219.2 
12324:32   Christina Cork  V35WPACTRAC22:1721:4119.9 
12424:40   Jo Varley  V50WPeterborough24:3723:3235.2 
12524:41   Katherine Amps PBU18WPeterborough24:0621:1725.8 
12624:42   Mike Blackledge  V40MThorney23:1321:4912.6 
12724:44   Guy Gregory V40MUnattached    
12824:45   Verity Fisher  S25WSolent Running Sisters23:2222:4413.9 
12924:46   Andy Keen S25MUnattached    
13024:47   Steve Attwell V45MUnattached    
13124:49   Tony Comber V45MUnattached    
13224:49   Alf Donoyou S25MUnattached    
13324:50   Stephen Roweth  V55MEye23:3223:3233.4 
13424:57   Oliver Claypole U20MUnattached    
13524:58   Alison Dunphy SBV40WEye23:3322:2212.9 
13625:00   Caroline Chan V45WNene Valley Harriers    
13725:01   Donald McFadyen  V50MBushfield23:1920:5825.5 
13825:02   Lisa Abraham V35WUnattached    
13925:05   Jenny Brassington V35WUnattached    
14025:06   Melanie McFadyen V45WUnattached    
14125:07   Alison Sinclair  V45WBushfield23:0923:0919.5 
14225:10   Frederick Flores PBV65MBushfield24:2624:2619.3 
14325:10   Joe Hannan U20MUnattached    
14425:10   Joanne Woods V45WUnattached    
14525:12   Claire Bracken S20WUnattached    
14625:14   Oliver Laverack S30MUnattached    
14725:19   Nazleen Romjon V35WUnattached    
14825:19   Oliver Smith U15MUnattached    
14925:21   Kerry Moulton V40WUnattached    
15025:22   Kevin Roe V50MUnattached    
15125:23   David Shaw V40MUnattached    
15225:23   Andrea Page  V35WNene Valley23:2823:2820.2 
15325:26   Rob Ure V45MUnattached    
15425:28   Louise Pettman S30WUnattached    
15525:29   Fergus Barratt U15MUnattached    
15625:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15725:30   Craig Matthews  V35MBushfield23:3821:0020.0 
15825:31   Nilesh Patel  S30MBushfield22:3022:3018.1 
15925:33   Mark Morris PBV40MWerrington24:1123:4219.1 
16025:36   Joice Bandoquillo Showell S30WFenland Running Club    
16125:40   Lucy Oakley V40WUnattached    
16225:42   Simon Bradford V40MUnattached    
16325:45   Andrew Berry V50MUnattached    
16425:46   David Hazard V45MThurrock Nomads    
16525:46   Cliff Waters SBV65MEye24:5224:3124.0 
16625:46   Ellen Ellard PBU15WEye25:4621:1415.7 
16725:59   Luke Clifford V40MUnattached    
16826:01   Sofie von Bonsdorff PBU11WBracknell AC26:0126:0136.0 
16926:01   Ben von Bonsdorff PBU11MBracknell AC26:0126:0131.0 
17026:02   Susan Von Bonsdorff V40WUnattached    
17126:03   Anne Johnstone  V45WStamford25:1725:1723.6 
17226:03   Emma Kedney V40WUnattached    
17326:04   Jessica Amps  U18WPeterborough23:5622:0012.8 
17426:09   Sam Bond U15MUnattached    
17526:11   Andi Vaughan S20WUnattached    
17626:11   Katie Rowe U15WEye Community Runners    
17726:13   Charlotte Cullen U11WUnattached    
17826:17   Nicola Eastwood V40WUnattached    
17926:17   Ross Cameron V55MUnattached    
18026:19   Abbie Purslow V35WStamford Striders    
18126:24   Jim Hopkins  S30MBRJ Huntingdon21:1719:5019.2 
18226:25   Tam Du'kett S25MUnattached    
18326:25   Shafiq Jetha S30MUnattached    
18426:32   Alison Amps V45WUnattached    
18526:39   Thomas Musson  S30MUnattached17:4316:470.2 
18626:40   Rebecca Grayson S25WUnattached    
18726:45   Richard Turner  V65MYaxley26:1526:1424.8 
18826:46   Colin Dalby V50MUnattached    
18926:46   Roger Farr V65MUnattached    
19026:49   Lucas Allibone U15MUnattached    
19126:51   Dom Edwards V45MUnattached    
19226:51   Pullin Shah V35MUnattached    
19326:52   Allan Turpie V45MUnattached    
19426:54   Steve Ellen V45MEye Community Runners    
19526:54   Simon Gooch V50MUnattached    
19626:55   Alan Wilson S30MUnattached    
19726:55   Cheryl Allibone V40WUnattached    
19826:55   Mike Curnyn V50MUnattached    
19926:56   Sadie Boor V40WUnattached    
20027:07   David Sinker V50MUnattached    
20127:10   Gary Parr PBV45MEye23:2721:5519.6 
20227:16   Petra Ellen  V40WEye26:2225:2120.5 
20327:20   Eleanor Salemme S20WUnattached    
20427:21   John Wilkinson V40MUnattached    
20527:23   Graham Tooke V55MUnattached    
20627:24   Stephen Benn S30MUnattached    
20727:27   Arthur Edgar U11MUnattached    
20827:28   Sarah Lambert V45WUnattached    
20927:28   David Lambert V50MUnattached    
21027:29   Andy Short  V50MEye20:5720:229.7 
21127:44   Jemma Sturgeon S25WUnattached    
21227:50   Faye Edge S25WUnattached    
21327:59   Susie Gosby V35WUnattached    
21428:01   Heather Loyd S25WUnattached    
21528:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21628:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21728:09   Debbie Farman SBV45WUnattached27:0427:0433.1 
21828:11   Keith Simmons SBV60MBRJ Huntingdon26:4826:4827.9 
21928:12   Julia Dallyn PBV40WUnattached28:1227:2334.6 
22028:17   Clare De Villanueva S30WUnattached    
22128:20   Amanda Wells  V45WEye24:0523:4935.2 
22228:21   David Brockington S30MUnattached    
22328:22   Heather Donoyou V60WUnattached    
22428:24   Elaine Allwood SBV55WStamford28:2427:4125.1 
22528:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22628:42   Tracy Naylor S30WUnattached    
22728:46   Bill Robinson SBV60MUnattached28:4624:4736.0 
22828:50   Charlotte Watts S20WUnattached    
22928:51   Sue Pawson  V60WBushfield27:5127:1323.2 
23028:55   Natalie Sayer V45WUnattached    
23129:04   Lisa Francis PBV45WStamford29:0427:3830.1 
23229:07   Paul Nicholls V60MEastern Veterans AC    
23329:08   Samantha Walker S20WUnattached    
23429:09   Jane Masters SBSENWEye25:2424:2726.1 
23529:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23629:18   Barnaby Hornshaw V35MUnattached    
23729:23   Lynsey Wyatt S30WUnattached    
23829:27   Kyra Howitt S30WUnattached    
23929:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24029:35   Courtney Trevor U20WUnattached    
24129:36   Mandy Walker Sw  V45WBushfield26:2925:1925.0 
24229:36   Rachel Stone  V40WBushfield24:5524:0119.9 
24329:36   Paul Lewis S30MUnattached    
24429:37   Simon King  V35MFetch Everyone23:2422:2514.2 
24529:40   Adam Short SENMEye Community Runners    
24629:41   Brian Haines V50MUnattached    
24729:45   Kelly Pipes S30WUnattached    
24829:49   Mark Sansby V45MUnattached    
24929:50   Rhona Brown V60WUnattached    
25029:51   Lorna Aust  V45WStamford26:3223:5826.1 
Page: 1 2