Bromley parkrun # 228 External Results
Bromley
12 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:22   Georges Vacharopoulos PBS20MBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni16:2216:19-1.3 
217:02   Simon Fox PBS20MPetts Wood17:0216:533.5 
317:30   Kevin Eaglestone PBS20MDewsbury/Woodkirk17:3017:306.0 
418:01   David Mark Young SBS25MSerpentine17:5016:593.2 
518:09   Simon Dahdi  S30MPetts Wood17:3517:161.9 
618:15   Stephen Glackin  V50MRavens City of London18:0017:475.9 
718:19   Philip Bunn  SENMUnattached17:5717:487.0 
818:23   Kevin Newman  V35MUnattached17:4817:3915.1 
918:25   Simon Ambrosi  V35MStriders of Croydon17:4017:403.7 
1018:27   Kevin John Cooper PBV45MUnattached18:2718:2711.3 
1118:57   Nick Perry  U18MBlackheath & Bromley18:2518:209.5 
1219:03   Callum Myatt PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley18:1216:42-1.5 
1319:10   Mick Jones PBV50MBlackheath & Bromley19:1019:1015.1 
1419:17   Kelsi Cornish PBU15WTonbridge19:1718:577.6 
1519:20   Gavin Benson  U20MUnattached19:0217:532.8 
1619:25   Steve Pairman  V50MBlackheath & Bromley19:0218:526.0 
1719:31   Marcus Elwes PBV45MBromley Veterans19:0518:455.7 
1819:32   Alan Pharoah V35MUnattached    
1919:35   David Mason PBV40MPetts Wood19:3518:338.6 
2019:36   Paul Leng SBV45MUnattached19:0118:365.9 
2119:36   Cliff Barnett PBV45MPetts Wood19:3618:5615.2 
2219:39   Andrew Lawes PBV55MBlackheath & Bromley19:0419:0411.5 
2319:40   Rory Liston SBV40MUnattached19:4018:345.6 
2419:41   Robert Perry  U15MBlackheath & Bromley18:4717:071.6 
2519:44   Charlie Scrivener  U15MBlackheath & Bromley19:2219:2218.7 
2619:44   Andrew Breese  V40MPetts Wood19:2919:018.1 
2719:45   Stuart Cullum PBV40MUnattached19:2618:597.0 
2819:47   Stephen Pond PBV45MPurple Patch19:1317:121.8 
2919:59   Andy Tucker  V45MBlackheath & Bromley17:5817:5210.6 
3020:15   Stuart Scott  V45MKent/Beckenham19:3217:489.9 
3120:16   James Mayers S25MUnattached    
3220:17   Iain Gordon Hall SBV50MNorth York Moors19:3818:387.2 
3320:23   Anthony Astbury V35MUnattached    
3420:25   Kevin Hall SBV40MOrpington19:1619:1611.5 
3520:25   Martyn Scoates S20MUnattached    
3620:30   Stephen Vause  V50MUnattached20:0620:0617.0 
3720:34   Vince Killin SBV45MOrpington20:3419:1314.7 
3820:35   Jonathan Wibberley S25MUnattached    
3920:36   James George PBSENMUnattached20:3620:3629.0 
4020:37   Michael Beecher SBV55MUnattached20:1219:158.6 
4120:39   Pete Cornish SBV45MUnattached20:3918:2810.1 
4220:46   Jim Dickson  V50MUnattached20:2019:588.7 
4320:48   Nicolas Corry  V40MBlackheath & Bromley20:0519:5314.0 
4420:50   Timothy Norman Aldred SBV40MOrpington19:4918:397.7 
4520:54   Peter Fagg S30MUnattached    
4620:55   Barry Wetherilt  V55MBlackheath & Bromley20:4120:1410.1 
4720:57   Roger Vilardell  S30MUnattached/Spain16:3915:53-1.2 
4820:58   Stephen J Winfield  V50MBeckenham20:2519:5222.2 
4920:59   Jarrod Worthy V40MUnattached    
5021:02   Jonathan Shaw SBV35MUnattached20:5320:1931.1 
5121:03   Thomas Penlington PBU18MUnattached20:4919:4419.1 
5221:03   Adrian Stocks  V40MBlackheath & Bromley20:2618:518.8 
5321:05   Ian Taylor SBV50MBlackheath & Bromley21:0519:3418.8 
5421:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5521:09   Rory Noble U15MUnattached    
5621:15   Andrew Musgrave S30MUnattached    
5721:16   Chris Goddard PBV50MUnattached21:1321:0122.2 
5821:25   Paul Austridge PBV45MBlackheath & Bromley21:1921:1919.4 
5921:26   George Howell S25MPetts Wood Runners    
6021:28   Michael Cliff S20MUnattached    
6121:29   Robert Scott White  V55MPetts Wood20:1220:1232.4 
6221:30   Greg Sharpe SBSENMUnattached20:2519:2713.3 
6321:33   Nolan Wilkens  V35MBeckenham18:4117:289.9 
6421:35   Richard Harper SBV50MBeckenham19:4319:438.4 
6521:36   David Laurence Williams SBV40MUnattached21:3621:0910.4 
6621:42   Kathryn Suckling SBV40WPetts Wood20:5120:1110.4 
6721:43   Anke Bronius SBV35WBeckenham20:5420:5414.7 
6821:46   Dave Asbridge V40MUnattached    
6921:47   Jenny Butterfield SBS30WGreenwich Tritons21:3720:1815.3 
7021:54   Viral Tanna PBV45MPetts Wood21:2421:2414.0 
7121:54   Gavin Turnbull SBV40MUnattached20:2219:397.9 
7221:56   Joe Kibblewhite U15MUnattached    
7321:57   William John Sanders V45MUnattached    
7421:57   Matthew Pond PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley20:4717:542.6 
7522:01   Ahsan Ahmed S25MUnattached    
7622:04   Andrew Lambert SBV45MUnattached20:3119:548.6 
7722:05   John Kemp PBV65MAquila/New Eltham Joggers22:0522:0528.5 
7822:07   Charles Yates SBV50MUnattached22:0220:599.2 
7922:09   Steve Smith SBV55MStriders of Croydon21:1320:5111.2 
8022:16   Ian David Chapman  V45MUnattached21:5521:4518.0 
8122:16   Simon Dulake  V45MUnattached20:2119:176.0 
8222:17   Chloe Kibblewhite SBU18WBlackheath & Bromley22:1720:1719.5 
8322:20   Gareth Wigmore V35MUnattached    
8422:21   Mark Huntley V50MUnattached    
8522:21   Richard Bird V45MUnattached    
8622:22   Neil Noble V50MUnattached    
8722:25   Guy Sims SBV40MUnattached21:1320:189.0 
8822:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8922:28   Jake Leng SBU20MUnattached20:1718:254.0 
9022:30   Sean Hubbard PBU20MUnattached22:3022:3026.9 
9122:31   Gary Lawrence  V50MBeckenham21:3821:0726.4 
9222:33   Matt Holdaway V35MUnattached    
9322:36   Nick Condon S30MUnattached    
9422:36   Alex Neocleous SBV45MPetts Wood21:4421:2334.2 
9522:37   Tim Beech  SENMUnattached21:1819:5221.5 
9622:39   Simon Abel PBV35MPetts Wood20:1120:1133.9 
9722:41   Lawrence Beckett V40MUnattached    
9822:42   Royston Hackett  V40MUnattached21:0720:5710.8 
9922:44   Ed Perridge  S30MUnattached22:2322:2324.6 
10022:45   Haridas Anandakuttan  SENMUnattached21:5121:5116.2 
10122:46   Mark Stickings V60MUnattached    
10222:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10322:53   Gracie Horton PBU15WBlackheath & Bromley21:3921:1412.4 
10422:56   Tom Parker SBV40MUnattached22:0520:3110.8 
10523:03   Brian Bevis V45MUnattached    
10623:05   Matt Damen SBSENMUnattached21:1321:1316.7 
10723:05   Tony Bryan V35MUnattached    
10823:07   Paul Hixson SBV60MUnattached22:5221:4325.6 
10923:07   Daniel Wheeler PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge23:0719:3110.8 
11023:08   Jamie Everett V35MUnattached    
11123:09   Joseph Wheeler PBU11MCambridge & Coleridge23:0919:132.4 
11223:10   Paul Noble SBV45MUnattached22:4221:4711.3 
11323:14   Martin Cunningham  V50MPetts Wood18:2418:2410.4 
11423:15   Stephen Stringer SBV50MUnattached23:1523:1116.7 
11523:16   Ashley Chase S30MUnattached    
11623:17   Tim Stickings SENMUnattached    
11723:18   Andrew Hinds  V60MBeckenham22:1321:1115.2 
11823:20   James Roberts SBV50MUnattached22:5022:0014.5 
11923:20   Martin Dibbs S30MUnattached    
12023:21   Amanda Elisabeth Taylor PBV50WBlackheath & Bromley23:2120:1530.8 
12123:21   Gwilym Dodd V45MUnattached    
12223:23   Chris Theaker SBV40MUnattached23:2320:4136.0 
12323:26   Jeremy Brunger SBV50MUnattached22:4522:0512.3 
12423:27   Jason Reading V40MUnattached    
12523:32   Peter Godbee  V60MSwanley22:2822:2814.8 
12623:33   Neil Salmon S30MUnattached    
12723:35   Mona Arlett PBS30WBeckenham23:0922:3615.4 
12823:40   Callum Horton U11MUnattached    
12923:41   Kate Eperon  V40WPetts Wood22:0322:0315.3 
13023:43   Mick King V35MUnattached    
13123:52   Carmen Francesch PBV45WSouth London23:5223:5218.7 
13223:54   Jason Michael Spencer SBV40MUnattached22:0822:0828.7 
13323:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13423:57   David Bugden  V40MCroydon23:0421:2916.3 
13523:58   David Moore V45MUnattached    
13623:59   Luke Barnett U15MUnattached    
13724:00   Andrew Thompson V45MUnattached    
13824:01   Simon Narracott  V40MUnattached22:1621:4114.5 
13924:03   Georgina Horton V35WUnattached    
14024:04   Jonathan Carter V50MUnattached    
14124:07   Mark Philpott  V50MUnattached22:3722:2412.3 
14224:09   Sian Jones  SENWUnattached23:2523:2524.3 
14324:11   Julie Travers  V45WUnattached24:0623:5917.6 
14424:15   Michael Ellery S25MUnattached    
14524:17   Julia Myers V45WUnattached    
14624:22   Alexis Tymon S20WUnattached    
14724:24   Paul Robert Evans  V35MUnattached24:1123:4522.5 
14824:27   Deborah Hayes PBS20WPetts Wood24:2724:2723.8 
14924:28   Oliver Battle U15MUnattached    
15024:29   James Briggs  S20MOrpington20:4520:2314.0 
15124:30   Jessica Page SBSENWUnattached24:3022:0012.0 
15224:30   Mark Fenner V40MUnattached    
15324:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15424:33   Richard Seabrook SBV65MBeckenham22:1822:1814.5 
15524:33   Paul Strachan PBV45MPetts Wood22:3921:2111.5 
15624:36   Johanna Reed SBS30WPetts Wood24:3623:3817.9 
15724:37   Rachael Kellie Sliwka V40WUnattached    
15824:39   Georgina Selway  V45WBeckenham23:0222:3013.7 
15924:44   Vera Simms PBV50WPetts Wood24:3524:3520.0 
16024:45   Andrew Wedge  V45MUnattached23:2621:1930.5 
16124:46   Adam Waterman SBV40MPetts Wood22:3721:4711.8 
16224:47   Jim Goldsmith V50MUnattached    
16324:50   Jack Kurtulus U20MUnattached    
16424:51   Vassilis Sakizlis PBV35MPetts Wood24:5023:3114.8 
16524:52   Nicola Howard  V45WBeckenham22:5522:5517.4 
16624:52   Carryn Brewer V45WUnattached    
16724:54   Bridget Macedonski  V45WBromley Veterans24:2522:1712.0 
16824:54   Imogen Duke  U15WBlackheath & Bromley24:0723:2135.9 
16924:55   Phillip Whitehead V35MUnattached    
17024:57   David Land PBV45MPetts Wood24:2423:1915.8 
17124:59   Paul Brennan V40MUnattached    
17224:59   Chris Sheasby V35MUnattached    
17325:00   Aurelia Osborne  V35WBeckenham23:4621:3610.1 
17425:01   Anne Unseld  V65WBromley Veterans23:5823:3718.3 
17525:06   Laura Yeates V50WUnattached    
17625:06   Dave Goodbourn V35MUnattached    
17725:07   Suzanne Goodbourn  S30WOrpington21:2619:2216.8 
17825:07   Zoltan Szotyori  V45MSweatshop22:5622:0528.6 
17925:08   John Leeson SBV55MBlackheath & Bromley23:3821:1815.7 
18025:10   David Goss PBV60MPetts Wood24:5424:5422.5 
18125:10   John Williams V45MUnattached    
18225:19   Kevin Rice V50MUnattached    
18325:21   Nicole Holt  V35WUnattached24:0023:1135.3 
18425:22   Ray Sievey SBV35MPetts Wood25:0021:5330.1 
18525:25   Samuel Barlerin SBSENMUnattached24:4622:4820.5 
18625:28   Paul Plant SBV50MUnattached25:2824:3636.0 
18725:29   Gareth Exton S30MUnattached    
18825:34   Mark Doyle SBV50MPetts Wood24:3424:2319.1 
18925:35   Colette Short V40WUnattached    
19025:37   Dennis Williams SBV65MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans25:1719:5125.2 
19125:40   Steve Williams  V35MPoole AC24:0320:3513.4 
19225:42   Anthony Donohue V50MUnattached    
19325:47   Andrew Greasby V45MUnattached    
19425:51   David Faries SBV40MUnattached24:5624:0019.9 
19525:53   Clare Stone  V35WBromley Veterans23:5922:5814.7 
19625:54   Grant Morrison  V55MUnattached25:4025:4033.6 
19725:56   Andy Leonard V35MUnattached    
19825:58   Luke Parker S25MUnattached    
19926:01   Vicky Ward U20WUnattached    
20026:05   Katie Herbert  V40WUnattached25:1024:5127.3 
20126:13   Cheryl Gorga S30WUnattached    
20226:16   Graham Williams  V70MIlford25:5720:3823.2 
20326:17   Robert Clark  V45MUnattached24:0722:2114.5 
20426:18   Bob Howell  V55MUnattached25:0525:0517.9 
20526:20   Deborah Ford SBV45WBeckenham26:0124:5720.2 
20626:23   Stephen Heinemann SBV50MUnattached26:2324:5016.1 
20726:23   Chris Summers  V40MPetts Wood25:4523:2720.3 
20826:26   Karen Perry PBV45WBlackheath & Bromley25:1224:5720.8 
20926:27   Stephen Colbert V35MUnattached    
21026:28   Rebecca Pizer  V35WBromley Veterans26:2326:1822.0 
21126:29   Alison Philippa Harrington PBV35WUnattached26:1725:2035.1 
21226:35   Graham Whiting V45MUnattached    
21326:40   Julia Pairman  V50WBlackheath & Bromley25:3725:3721.1 
21426:46   Isabelle Parker S25WUnattached    
21526:49   Lee Hall V45MUnattached    
21626:51   Roger Harris  V55MBromley Veterans23:3421:4816.9 
21726:51   Nicholas Ivan French V45MUnattached    
21826:57   Natasha Smith V40WUnattached    
21926:59   Barbara Susan Baker  V60WBromley Veterans26:3326:3322.0 
22027:05   Chris Weeks  V45MUnattached25:5524:2032.3 
22127:10   Zoe Austridge  U15WBlackheath & Bromley25:2023:1520.3 
22227:10   Claire Austridge  V45WBlackheath & Bromley23:0123:0119.0 
22327:13   Michele Oliver  V45WUnattached26:4426:4122.5 
22427:13   Chris Haydon SBV50MPetts Wood25:0824:4619.3 
22527:15   Paul Matthews V45MUnattached    
22627:16   Paul Major V50MUnattached    
22727:17   Nicola Key SBSENWUnattached27:1724:4136.0 
22827:18   Andrew Hoggan SBV55MUnattached25:0424:2425.3 
22927:29   Abby Davison  U15WBlackheath & Bromley25:3123:4429.6 
23027:30   Ellie Carter SENWUnattached    
23127:31   Joe Lenane  V35MPetts Wood24:1423:4424.9 
23227:32   Philip Brand  V45MUnattached24:5023:2822.1 
23327:33   Stephen Penlington V45MUnattached    
23427:33   Wendy Page V45WUnattached    
23527:34   Fiona George  V40WUnattached26:2425:2729.9 
23627:40   Rupinder Gill SBV45MUnattached27:2224:4532.7 
23727:40   Hannah Smith S25WUnattached    
23827:43   Paul Ahkuit  V40MOrpington22:5321:4717.6 
23927:43   Ben Ahkuit SBU20MUnattached27:4321:0434.0 
24027:45   Martin Elmer  V55MUnattached25:3225:3231.9 
24127:53   Judy Schols  V45WFrome26:4025:1418.0 
24227:54   Jonathan Dean V50MPetts Wood Runners    
24328:01   John Tungatt V55MUnattached    
24428:06   Alistair MacKenzie V45MUnattached    
24528:10   Lesley Rolph V55WUnattached    
24628:11   Sue Perrin V45WUnattached    
24728:15   Valerie Hassett PBV55WBromley Veterans27:4927:4922.8 
24828:20   Tracey Hancock V45WUnattached    
24928:24   Lynne Connolly V35WUnattached    
25028:25   Alex French V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2