South Shields parkrun # 51 External Results
South Shields
5 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Steve Rankin PBS25MSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields16:2816:28-0.8 
217:51   Mark Hodgson  S25MSouth Shields17:2616:400.4 
318:24   Jonny Evans  U18MJarrow & Hebburn16:5216:03-0.9 
418:24   Elaine Leslie PBV45WJarrow & Hebburn18:2418:2411.7 
518:42   Malcolm Leece PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached18:4218:427.0 
619:24   Michael Rice V40MUnattached    
719:30   Neil Yorston PBV35MSouth Shields19:3019:3016.2 
819:39   Darren Parks PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn18:4818:284.4 
919:48   Neil Arthur PBS30MNorth Shields Poly19:4819:4836.0 
1020:07   Peter Richardson  V60MSunderland/North East Vets19:3019:2918.7 
1120:15   Craig Robe  V35MSouth Shields20:0219:498.2 
1220:28   Russell Wilkes V40MUnattached    
1320:29   Miles Weston PBV40MSouth Shields19:4719:155.4 
1420:44   Jack Walker SENMUnattached    
1520:57   Jonathan Murphy S25MUnattached    
1620:58   Michael McNally PBV50MJarrow & Hebburn19:5419:547.8 
1721:01   Edryd Jones PBV35MSouth Shields20:4120:3119.2 
1821:03   Khoo Soon Kok S20MUnattached    
1921:12   Jonathan Askins V35MUnattached    
2021:17   Jack Toop PBU11MJarrow & Hebburn21:1720:4529.9 
2121:18   Alan Whitley SBV40MNorth Shields Poly21:1821:0412.8 
2221:20   James Knox SBS25MSouth Shields20:2120:2111.4 
2321:34   Paul Owen PBS30MSouth Shields21:0518:465.2 
2421:52   Jeff Henderson SBV45MNorth East Vets21:2120:038.6 
2521:57   Ken Henderson V45MUnattached    
2622:10   Steve Shaughnessy  V55MStockport18:4918:305.3 
2722:36   Alison Bone PBV35WSouth Shields22:3622:3627.6 
2822:40   Shaun Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
2922:45   Dariusz Wisniewski PBV35MUnattached22:2421:5314.5 
3022:58   Matthew Naylor S30MUnattached    
3123:00   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
3223:06   Gillian Nichol PBV35WSouth Shields22:4922:1114.0 
3323:27   Michael Telfer S30MUnattached    
3423:43   Chris Wood V40MUnattached    
3523:48   Timothy Jones V50MUnattached    
3623:57   Eddie Paterson V40MRUN Eat Sleep Training Camp    
3724:27   Darren Lough  V45MSouth Shields21:3520:5014.7 
3824:30   Mark Hazell  V40MSouth Shields21:4521:4515.1 
3924:32   Daniel Hern SENMUnattached    
4024:43   John Griffith V70MUnattached    
4124:46   Angela Anthony S25WUnattached    
4224:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4324:47   Jeanette Hewitson PBV50WSouth Shields24:0824:0819.4 
4424:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4524:51   David Hogg V40MUnattached    
4624:54   Alan Bone  V65MSouth Shields24:1122:5124.2 
4725:00   Lesley Ann Stobbs V45WUnattached    
4825:03   James Clarke V45MUnattached    
4925:05   Steve Cummings  V55MUnattached23:5023:5033.8 
5025:14   Emma Winter S20WRUN Eat Sleep Training Camp    
5125:32   Stephen Carter V50MUnattached    
5225:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5326:03   Bradley Fail S25MUnattached    
5426:07   John Johnson V65MUnattached    
5526:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5626:29   Joseph Tunnicliffe V70MUnattached    
5726:37   Sarah Henderson S25WUnattached    
5827:03   Rosemary Anthony S25WUnattached    
5927:08   Mark Lloyd  V35MUnattached23:4422:3521.0 
6027:17   David Ailano  V45MNorthumberland Fell Runners20:4620:4612.2 
6127:18   Wendy Douglas V45WUnattached    
6227:35   Ashley Cave S25WUnattached    
6327:42   Neil Reay SBV50MRunning Forever/Unattached26:4825:4020.5 
6427:46   Margaret Heyward PBS25WTyne Bridge27:4627:3225.2 
6527:46   Nicholas Heyward  SENMUnattached20:3220:329.8 
6628:14   Andrew Munro V35MStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
6728:17   Emma Hutchinson V35WUnattached    
6828:24   Paul Jukes  V35MUnattached24:3023:4115.1 
6928:46   Lisa Welsh V35WUnattached    
7028:51   Susan Johnson V35WUnattached    
7129:29   Gary Marshall S25MUnattached    
7229:36   Emily Wells S25WUnattached    
7329:36   Kathryn Smales S25WUnattached    
7429:38   Derek Henderson V50MUnattached    
7530:08   Stephanie Ogilvie S20WUnattached    
7630:34   Sharon Westgarth  V40WStocksfield/Unattached25:4925:4929.4 
7730:35   Jonathan Bone S30MUnattached    
7830:39   Chris Hall S20MUnattached    
7930:58   Tim Mulford  V35MUnattached29:2828:5823.9 
8031:29   Mitra Abrahams S30WUnattached    
8132:16   David Brack V55MUnattached    
8233:25   Claire Spence S25WUnattached    
8333:28   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
8433:44   Ross Punton S30MUnattached    
8533:47   Maria Lavelle S25WUnattached    
8634:06   Mirabel Lavelle V45WUnattached    
8734:07   Steve Lavelle V55MUnattached    
8834:25   Owen McGarrell  V50MSouth Shields33:1532:5334.8 
8934:55   Shona McLaughlin V35WUnattached    
9039:11   Amardeep Sudan V50WUnattached    
9155:58   Lorraine Marsden V50WUnattached    
9256:00   Fred Henderson  V70MNorth East Vets34:0027:0133.7