Edinburgh parkrun # 231 External Results
Edinburgh
5 Apr 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:39   Michael Fullerton SBV40MPortobello16:3916:350.7 
216:50   Stephen Allan SBV40MKirkintilloch16:4816:27-0.5 
317:01   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:1717.8 
417:09   Stuart Livingstone PBS30MCorstorphine16:4615:45-2.3 
517:14   Colin Partridge SBV35MLothian17:1416:512.2 
617:32   Grant Noble SBV50MDunbar RC17:3217:286.2 
717:35   Tim Norwood PBV35MCorstorphine17:3517:3510.2 
817:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
917:44   Mark Thornton-Smith PBS30MEdinburgh AC17:4416:561.0 
1017:50   Roy Buchanan SBV40MPortobello17:2517:254.6 
1118:16   Sam Walsh S25MUnattached    
1218:26   David Cross PBV45MEdinburgh AC17:3517:354.0 
1318:29   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.7 
1418:32   Gideon Reid PBV35MSerpentine18:3217:250.9 
1518:45   Michael Ian Andrew PBV50MUnattached18:3818:177.0 
1618:48   Jennifer Spence PBS20WFife/Abertay Uni18:4818:123.5 
1718:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1818:50   Michael Hay SBV45MUnattached18:3718:3712.7 
1918:58   Alan Torgersen SBSENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:1118:0312.3 
2018:59   David Worrall SBV35MUnattached18:4517:593.7 
2119:00   Ian Duff  V45MEdinburgh AC18:3918:168.7 
2219:01   Ewan Laidlaw PBSENMUnattached19:0117:516.5 
2319:01   Steve Crane SBV50MPortobello18:2318:2311.2 
2419:03   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine17:4017:2320.0 
2519:05   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:507.2 
2619:08   Paul Bellamy SBV35MLasswade19:0518:377.4 
2719:14   Gavin Phillip PBV45MEdinburgh AC19:1419:147.0 
2819:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2919:19   Christian Barlow PBS30MDurham18:5918:535.5 
3019:20   Colm Allen V35MUnattached    
3119:24   Daniel Doherty S25MUnattached    
3219:26   Alisdair James Sinclair Hogg V40MUnattached    
3319:27   Euan Headrick PBS20MUnattached19:2718:1916.2 
3419:27   Yvonne Crilly SBV50WLivingston19:1819:188.4 
3519:29   Victor Jack SBV40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.3 
3619:31   William Morrison V45MPortobello RC    
3719:31   Martin Twigg PBV45MHunters Bog Trotters19:3119:3110.7 
3819:34   Ben Norman S25MUnattached    
3919:39   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
4019:42   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
4119:46   Scott Gordon V35MUnattached    
4219:48   Stewart Luke V40MUnattached    
4319:50   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello19:0219:0212.8 
4419:50   Stuart Logan SBV55MPortobello19:5018:5911.4 
4519:58   David Tweedie S30MUnattached    
4619:59   Sarah Queen SBS30WDumfries RC19:5919:3425.9 
4720:02   Bruce Combe PBV40MUnattached19:4619:4630.8 
4820:03   Ciaran Clarke S30MUnattached    
4920:05   Jamie Corson S20MUnattached    
5020:11   Muir Gillespie SBU11MEdinburgh AC20:1118:561.3 
5120:12   Gregory McGovern S25MUnattached    
5220:19   Peter Edgerton  V60MKinross19:4518:4619.3 
5320:23   Kevin Anderson  V35MPenicuik20:1919:5111.9 
5420:24   David Hamilton SBV55MUnattached20:2419:5428.8 
5520:30   Phil Young  V45MCarnethy19:5418:5918.2 
5620:30   Charlotte Garry PBS25WUnattached18:5318:5316.5 
5720:31   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:373.7 
5820:32   Alasdair McLeish V35MUnattached    
5920:34   Gerard Mccafferty SBV45MLothian19:5019:5019.3 
6020:34   Emma Fordyce SBV35WUnattached20:1920:1912.4 
6120:34   Robbie Yates PBV40MPortobello20:2420:2413.6 
6220:35   John McGaff PBV45MUnattached20:2820:1713.5 
6320:35   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:3020:2626.4 
6420:50   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
6520:51   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached19:1917:513.3 
6620:54   Chris Trotter SBV35MPortobello20:5420:1120.2 
6720:55   Chris Hill S30MUnattached    
6820:55   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
6920:57   Scott Middlemiss SBV40MUnattached19:5319:489.0 
7021:00   Gordon Murphy SBV45MUnattached20:2219:498.2 
7121:02   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
7221:04   Ross Walker V45MGlenrothes Triathlon Club    
7321:06   Grant Davidson  SENMUnattached20:1519:1623.5 
7421:06   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:2612.3 
7521:08   Fiona Wright SBV40WPortobello21:0820:5313.0 
7621:08   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:458.5 
7721:09   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:2311.1 
7821:11   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:3110.9 
7921:13   Alan Campbell  V35MUnattached20:1219:3522.7 
8021:14   Sam McGaff U20MUnattached    
8121:15   Cameron Philip V40MUnattached    
8221:17   Sandy Drennan U20MUnattached    
8321:17   Michael Bisset SBV40MPitreavie21:0620:328.2 
8421:19   Scott Love  S30MUnattached19:2918:206.9 
8521:20   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:4911.7 
8621:23   Jenni Owens SBV35WPortobello20:5820:0010.3 
8721:25   Alastair Ferrier U20MUnattached    
8821:25   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:4517:473.2 
8921:26   Richard Williams  V45MGalloway19:0018:5919.6 
9021:26   Anthony Western PBSENMCarnegie20:0320:0335.4 
9121:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9221:28   Kirsten Turnbull SENWUnattached    
9321:29   Matthew Snedden SENMUnattached    
9421:35   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
9521:36   Robert Brown S30MCarnegie Harriers    
9621:36   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
9721:37   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:5318:445.6 
9821:38   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
9921:39   Rory Young U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10021:40   Terry Johnstone SBV45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:048.9 
10121:42   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
10221:46   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10321:48   Graham Snedden  V45MUnattached21:1520:339.3 
10421:50   Mahlen Fox SBV40MUnattached20:4620:4614.3 
10521:51   Nick Garry V50MUnattached    
10621:52   Darren Jubb  S25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.1 
10721:53   Cameron Fordyce U11MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
10821:57   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
10921:57   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4815.6 
11022:00   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1311.6 
11122:01   Angie Meffan-Main V35WUnattached    
11222:02   Alan Watson S30MUnattached    
11322:05   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached21:1719:4531.7 
11422:06   Aidan Kirke V35MUnattached    
11522:08   Allan Gall  V55MCentral21:0620:5612.6 
11622:09   Dave Kingston V50MPortobello RC    
11722:10   Mark Rolland SBV45MUnattached21:3521:1917.5 
11822:11   Pete Barratt V50MTeam Manvers    
11922:12   Angus Mcewan SBV50MUnattached22:1222:0914.4 
12022:12   Steve Kinghorn SBV35MUnattached20:2220:0716.0 
12122:14   Colin Kilday S20MUnattached    
12222:19   David Cormack S20MUnattached    
12322:20   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1713.9 
12422:21   Euan Rolland  U18MUnattached21:2218:0212.0 
12522:22   Gregor Fordyce U11MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
12622:22   Alan Fordyce V40MUnattached    
12722:24   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
12822:25   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2220:257.5 
12922:26   Jonathan Barclay PBV55MUnattached22:2622:2624.9 
13022:32   Lindsay Goode S30WUnattached    
13122:32   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3511.7 
13222:33   Allan Gordon SBV65MHunters Bog Trotters22:2021:2315.0 
13322:36   Michael Skiffington V50MUnattached    
13422:37   Sarah Kyle S30WUnattached    
13522:38   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
13622:39   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
13722:42   David James Smith  V45MUnattached19:0618:048.4 
13822:45   Jonathan Campbell S30MUnattached    
13922:48   Mike Ross S25MUnattached    
14022:52   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:0718:437.4 
14122:53   Mike Tait SBV50MUnattached22:5322:5017.6 
14222:57   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:3020:4211.6 
14322:58   Andrew Rolland  U15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.3 
14423:00   David Campbell V45MUnattached    
14523:02   Mark Turnbull V45MUnattached    
14623:04   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:4522:0516.5 
14723:05   Steven George SBS25MUnattached23:0518:477.8 
14823:05   Robbie Lamont S20MUnattached    
14923:06   Nigel Bruce V40MUnattached    
15023:08   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
15123:09   Bill Duff  V60MCarnegie22:2120:5415.9 
15223:10   George Lanigan V55MUnattached    
15323:13   Jean Jumelle SBV60MCarnethy23:1321:3532.6 
15423:14   Chris Oliver SBV65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.6 
15523:15   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
15623:16   Chris Grieve V50MCorstorphine AAC    
15723:18   Reilly Dufresne SENWUnattached    
15823:21   Marte Raymond SBV45WUnattached22:3922:3932.0 
15923:27   William Wait PBV50MUnattached23:2723:2736.0 
16023:30   David Grahame Heatlie V45MUnattached    
16123:31   Simon Cohen S20MEdinburgh Running Network    
16223:33   Adrienne Turner SBV45WUnattached23:0723:0714.8 
16323:35   Tom Cross S30MUnattached    
16423:35   Douglas W Young  V60MPortobello22:2822:2816.1 
16523:36   Alan Mcclelland SBV50MUnattached23:3622:0912.4 
16623:37   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:1422:3516.7 
16723:41   Charlotte Wendelboe-Nelson V35WPentland Triathletes.    
16823:41   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2133.6 
16923:44   Noah McDermott SBU15MHarmeny23:4420:5429.2 
17023:48   Michael Gillespie U11MUnattached    
17123:49   Clark Gillespie V45MUnattached    
17223:51   Catriona McCracken  V35WBeckenham22:3020:238.8 
17323:53   Martin Restrick SBSENMUnattached23:0821:0936.0 
17423:54   Brian Hill SBV35MUnattached22:2821:4514.9 
17524:00   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1020.2 
17624:01   Margo McDermott V40WUnattached    
17724:04   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
17824:06   Gerry Wilson SBV45MMusselburgh24:0120:5420.9 
17924:12   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
18024:13   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3113.2 
18124:15   Marc Cunningham S30MUnattached    
18224:17   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
18324:19   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
18424:21   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:1923:0624.8 
18524:22   James Hunter V45MUnattached    
18624:23   Stewart Watson U15MWest Lothian Triathlon    
18724:23   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
18824:24   Fraser Watson U11MWest Lothian Triathlon    
18924:25   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached23:3822:3328.5 
19024:25   Craig Watson V40MWest Lothian Triathlon    
19124:27   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached22:0121:5233.6 
19224:28   Cara McCafferty SBU18WLothian24:2823:1618.7 
19324:29   Stuart Matthew Henderson SBV35MUnattached24:2922:2825.3 
19424:30   Ross Ward S25MUnattached    
19524:35   Ed Norton  V60Mjogscotland21:5620:088.1 
19624:36   William David Smith U20MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
19724:37   Brent Harlow SBV35MUnattached24:3723:2836.0 
19824:37   Hannah Hilton S25WUnattached    
19924:43   John Crombie SBV50MUnattached23:2222:3418.2 
20024:43   Andy Merriweather U11MUnattached    
20124:44   Holly Ennis SBSENWUnattached24:4423:5735.1 
20224:44   Lucy Astbury V40WUnattached    
20324:45   David Gil S30MUnattached    
20424:45   Philip Merriweather  V35MUnattached19:4618:228.0 
20524:50   Thomas Haywood V40MUnattached    
20624:55   Betty Gilchrist SBV65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:5522:2319.7 
20724:55   Daniel McKinley S25MUnattached    
20824:59   Allan Betsworth S30MUnattached    
20925:01   Phil Capon V40MUnattached    
21025:02   Karen Capon PBV40WUnattached25:0224:5419.6 
21125:02   Euan Drysdale S30MUnattached    
21225:04   John Downes V40MUnattached    
21325:05   Eleanor Frances Young U20WCarnethy Hill RC    
21425:05   Deborah Pegg V45WUnattached    
21525:06   Craig Campbell V45MUnattached    
21625:07   Derek Smith V55MUnattached    
21725:11   Andy Smith  V50MLingfield25:0919:5520.8 
21825:12   Nicolas Horder SBV45MUnattached25:1222:3336.0 
21925:12   Ian Lawrie SBV50MUnattached25:1224:1130.2 
22025:14   Tamara Del Pino Lison S25WUnattached    
22125:15   Graham Clark SBV35MSweatshop25:1524:5722.2 
22225:16   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
22325:21   James Cowper  SENMUnattached24:2622:1536.0 
22425:22   Douglas Tait V40MUnattached    
22525:23   Patricia Hampton  V65WHarmeny24:5324:5320.3 
22625:26   Joe McDermott U11MHarmeny AC    
22725:31   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:4823:1435.5 
22825:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22925:41   Laurence Douglas V40MUnattached    
23025:43   Phillip Rayson PBS30MPenicuik24:5624:2218.1 
23125:46   Grahame Boyne  V60MUnattached24:5523:0420.2 
23225:47   John Milton  V65MCarnegie25:3622:3119.8 
23325:48   Andy McDermott V45MUnattached    
23425:50   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
23525:52   Matthew Robbins V35MUnattached    
23625:53   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0324:4821.2 
23725:54   Claire Burns S25WUnattached    
23825:58   Kevin Webster SBV45MRedcar/Esk Valley25:2523:2823.4 
23926:04   Susan Stevanovic S25WUnattached    
24026:05   Kathryn Cox S30WUnattached    
24126:06   Jane Hill V35WUnattached    
24226:07   Stephen Adamson S30MUnattached    
24326:08   Janey Fisher S25WUnattached    
24426:09   Steven Gulland SBV50MUnattached26:0925:4021.7 
24526:10   Janice Smith SBV55WHunters Bog Trotters26:0325:0820.5 
24626:14   Alyssa Gilinsky PBSENWUnattached26:1426:1435.4 
24726:15   Joanne Inch S20WUnattached    
24826:16   Hannah McDowall S20WUnattached    
24926:20   Karen Foster S30WUnattached    
25026:21   Rachael Pocklington V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2