Roundhay parkrun # 153 External Results
Roundhay
29 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   Dominic Easter SBS20MLeeds City/Shaftesbury Barnet16:1315:548.5 
216:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
316:41   Tom Edwards SBS25MLeeds City16:4116:234.2 
418:01   Ross Phelan PBS30MSt. Theresa's17:5717:138.5 
518:12   Jonathan Lancaster  S20MChorlton17:4917:012.1 
618:14   Chris Lyons  V35MChapel Allerton17:4817:177.5 
718:17   Alex Pagdin  U18MSkyrac16:3916:233.8 
818:20   Huw Lippiatt PBV40MEsk Valley18:0717:250.6 
918:38   James Teagle S30MUnattached    
1018:44   Jonathan Ball SBV35MRothwell17:2417:24-0.2 
1119:17   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:4417:303.0 
1219:19   Dan-Fung Chan  S25MDerwent Runners (Derby)/Hoad Hill18:3218:326.3 
1319:20   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:3317:591.9 
1419:30   Richard Doveston  S25MChapel Allerton19:0618:5622.4 
1519:33   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:574.5 
1619:42   Tom Venning  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:4617:033.0 
1719:48   Rich Knell-Moore SBV35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5918:265.0 
1819:51   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders18:4318:435.2 
1919:54   Howie Anthony Stones SBU18MUnattached18:5218:529.2 
2019:55   Sean Fitzgerald PBS30MValley Striders19:3018:535.3 
2119:59   Thomas Gatehouse SBS25MUnattached19:4419:237.7 
2220:08   Nick Keen  S30MChapel Allerton19:1218:405.7 
2320:14   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0218:504.7 
2420:15   Laura Emily Dransfield  S20WRoundhay Runners/King's College London19:1218:195.9 
2520:17   Dan Price  S25MChapel Allerton19:3419:335.5 
2620:19   Ben Johnson U20MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
2720:21   Richard Thomson S30MUnattached    
2820:22   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:1419:1413.2 
2920:23   Christian Easton SBV35MChapel Allerton20:2317:568.0 
3020:34   Giedrius Atkociunas SBSENMUnattached20:3419:036.8 
3120:37   Tony Wetherill V45MUnattached    
3220:48   Neil Holloway  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC19:3718:546.9 
3320:50   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:3810.3 
3420:54   Paul Wheeler V45MUnattached    
3520:57   Simon Armitstead  S25MChapel Allerton19:2218:315.4 
3621:01   Simon Rowland  S25MRoundhay Runners20:3918:2918.1 
3721:06   Andy Pagdin SBV50MValley Striders20:0920:0915.8 
3821:09   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:1320:1310.1 
3921:12   Tom Brown  S20MTiverton20:5919:165.8 
4021:19   Jonathan Yates  S30MChapel Allerton20:4119:597.5 
4121:27   Jim Bloomfield PBV35MRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC21:1721:177.1 
4221:30   Sean McHale S25MUnattached    
4321:30   Paul Crossan SBV50MFell Runners Association/Chapel Allerton20:3519:1914.8 
4421:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4521:39   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1619:398.7 
4621:44   Rebecca Forster  S25WJarrow & Hebburn/South Shields20:2220:2213.6 
4721:44   Christian Hunter  S25MAltrincham20:3419:0120.2 
4821:46   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton20:2918:518.4 
4921:46   Rebecca Fishburn PBS25WLeeds & Bradford TC20:2619:5213.5 
5021:50   Mike Dunn  V45MVocaLink Mastercard20:5719:528.4 
5121:51   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
5221:53   Sean Cook  S30MKirkstall20:3019:356.0 
5322:05   Antony Mawson PBV45MPudsey Pacers21:5721:5714.3 
5422:09   Mike Hall  S30MValley Striders19:4519:1911.3 
5522:12   Mark Lee Popplewell V35MUnattached    
5622:12   Philip Mcaliece  S30MRoundhay Runners20:5420:169.4 
5722:20   James Ade U20MUnattached    
5822:23   Mark Smith  V45MPudsey Pacers21:0521:0317.0 
5922:25   Joe Richardson  U20MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
6022:27   Richard Chester  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC21:1220:1335.0 
6122:29   Ira Jeffers V35MUnattached    
6222:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6322:35   Timothe Dazin  S25MKirkstall20:1620:1628.1 
6422:36   Jonathan Mills  V35MChapel Allerton20:0520:0529.7 
6522:37   Jonathan Eagle  V50MHorsforth Harriers20:0519:278.8 
6622:37   Matt Burton U20MUnattached    
6722:41   Nic Cuthbertson PBV50MChapel Allerton22:4122:4118.7 
6822:42   Grahame Lunt V55MUnattached    
6922:43   Alexandra Watson-Usher  S25WValley Striders21:4421:269.4 
7022:44   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall/Zimbabwe20:1919:466.0 
7122:51   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders22:2221:5615.3 
7222:53   Aileen Loftus  U18WValley Striders21:5421:3210.7 
7322:56   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
7423:00   Fred Jewitt PBU20MChapel Allerton21:5520:538.9 
7523:00   Oliver Lunt  SENMUnattached22:2821:2910.1 
7623:01   Sean Mullany SBV50MRoundhay Runners21:4321:4313.1 
7723:01   Max Rostron SBSENMUnattached19:4118:529.8 
7823:03   Megan Driscoll  U15WLeeds City21:5621:5618.6 
7923:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8023:12   Neil Wallace SBV40MPudsey Pacers20:4020:2810.6 
8123:15   Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:3121:1311.5 
8223:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8323:25   Clare Humphreys PBS30WChapel Allerton22:1622:1616.8 
8423:27   Matthew Jenkins S30MUnattached    
8523:29   Jonathan Harrison  V35MChapel Allerton22:2322:2334.7 
8623:30   Craig Ferguson SBSENMUnattached23:3020:5236.0 
8723:31   Ian Core  V40MUnattached22:2121:4222.6 
8823:32   Eleanor Currie  U20WValley Striders23:2523:2528.2 
8923:35   David Breen PBV40MUnattached23:1723:1725.4 
9023:41   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached23:2722:3925.5 
9123:43   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners21:0619:527.4 
9223:45   Will Greenwood S30MUnattached    
9323:46   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:5822:3513.3 
9423:46   Nigel Whelan  V45MChapel Allerton22:5521:5119.8 
9523:50   Iain Currie  V40MUnattached22:2521:2810.1 
9623:56   Max Henry Barraclough V35MUnattached    
9723:57   Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:3019:516.1 
9824:01   William Overton PBV60MPudsey Pacers21:5221:4013.7 
10024:02   Paul Stokes PBV40MValley Striders23:1822:4315.1 
9924:02   Oliver Williamson S30MUnattached    
10124:05   Marco Capozzoli V40MUnattached    
10224:06   James Balkwill PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:2111.8 
10324:09   Matthew Bickley S30MUnattached    
10424:10   Mike Nelson V45MUnattached    
10524:13   Jessica Smith U20WUnattached    
10624:15   Richard Williams U20MUnattached    
10724:16   James Nundy  V35MKirkstall23:3821:5818.1 
10824:17   Mani Gill S30MUnattached    
10924:19   David Alderson V35MUnattached    
11024:28   Annika O'Boyle S25WUnattached    
11124:28   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached23:1322:5614.3 
11224:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11324:32   David Shakeshaft V50MUnattached    
11424:33   Matthew Wood V35MUnattached    
11524:50   Julie McGurk PBV50WValley Striders24:2824:2826.9 
11624:55   Stuart Wilkinson  V45MUnattached23:5023:5033.4 
11724:57   Tom Bamber S25MRoundhay Runners    
11825:01   Stephen Dunne  SENMUnattached22:4020:1027.1 
11925:02   Neil Metcalfe  V35MUnattached22:5921:5817.8 
12025:04   Alice Jobbings PBSENWAbbey Runners Leeds25:0425:0422.4 
12125:06   Stephen Mitchell V35MUnattached    
12225:08   Alex Wright-Hughes S25WUnattached    
12325:26   Richard Clough SBV40MValley Striders24:3923:3923.1 
12425:36   Lauren Abbiss SENWUnattached    
12525:38   Helen Goldthorpe  V35WKirkstall25:1622:3122.0 
12625:40   Sarah Pagdin  V45WValley Striders23:1723:1721.2 
12725:46   Alistair Preston V40MUnattached    
12825:50   Dave McConnell S30MUnattached    
12925:52   Adam Robinson U20MUnattached    
13025:53   Esther Hollis  V40WValley Striders25:1724:2924.2 
13125:54   Richard Nicholas S30MUnattached    
13225:55   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:1724:3016.1 
13325:56   Graeme Allen S25MUnattached    
13425:59   Rebecca Dalzell  SENWUnattached24:4624:4621.6 
13526:00   Lucy Adlard  SENWUnattached25:3925:3935.8 
13626:05   Stuart Huggett  SENMUnattached21:4821:3111.1 
13726:06   Howard Smith SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1021.6 
13826:07   Derek Charlwood V60MUnattached    
13926:08   Pauline Hogg  V35WLeeds & Bradford TC25:0525:0518.5 
14026:09   Zeeshan Arif SBSENMUnattached24:3723:2619.8 
14126:12   Karis Walton  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds25:1023:4722.4 
14226:19   James Bell  S20MRoundhay Runners22:0421:4831.5 
14326:25   Ben Gray S30MUnattached    
14426:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14526:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14626:34   Paul Kelly SBS30MValley Striders26:3126:2622.0 
14726:38   Kat Martin PBS30WValley Striders22:3422:3425.9 
14826:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14926:39   Sophie King U20WUnattached    
15026:40   Steve Grant V55MUnattached    
15126:41   Margaret Cook SBV60WRoundhay Runners26:1925:5618.4 
15226:44   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:4721:2010.1 
15326:46   Rachel Harvey  S30WWetherby25:5425:5433.7 
15426:49   Martin Wheatley  SENMUnattached26:3925:2036.0 
15526:51   Becky Hutson U20WUnattached    
15626:53   Vanessa Phillips S25WUnattached    
15726:54   Brian Tyrrell PBV55MValley Striders25:2224:1215.0 
15826:56   Janet Cliff SBV50WChapel Allerton26:2123:4026.0 
15927:03   Carlos Martinez Garcia S30MUnattached    
16027:05   Victoria Spellacy V40WUnattached    
16127:07   Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V60WUnattached26:4626:2121.1 
16227:12   Tiyamike Gadi SENWUnattached    
16327:14   Rhona Cameron  V55WUnattached25:5325:5329.4 
16427:19   Claire Wood  SENWUnattached21:4321:4321.8 
16527:21   Adelle Harrison V35WUnattached    
16627:23   Kate Wilson  S25WUnattached23:5023:5018.2 
16727:24   Rob Bishop V55MUnattached    
16827:28   Nigel Birch V45MUnattached    
16927:29   Michelle Smale SBV50WSt. Theresa's27:2925:1222.0 
17027:36   Chiyamiko Gadi S30MUnattached    
17127:40   Kat Munn  V35WHorsforth Harriers27:3427:3435.9 
17227:41   Helen Copeland PBV40WUnattached26:5026:3024.6 
17327:57   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:4126:1818.6 
17428:00   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5832.3 
17528:00   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:3124:3421.5 
17628:05   Adele Katie Robins S25WUnattached    
17728:08   Helen Whitley S25WUnattached    
17828:17   Robert Fisher S20MUnattached    
17928:24   Neil Warr  V35MVocaLink Mastercard26:5923:3217.8 
18028:28   Christine Peachey-Pace S25WUnattached    
18128:30   Alex Hendy U20MUnattached    
18228:33   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders27:1120:3417.2 
18328:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18428:42   Caroline Allison V50WUnattached    
18528:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18628:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:51   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers26:4625:5833.6 
18828:56   Ella Maffey U20WUnattached    
18928:57   Elise Shui U20WUnattached    
19028:58   Melissa Stead  V35WPudsey Pacers27:1926:4323.8 
19129:01   Jonathan Downes V35MUnattached    
19229:12   Darren Ramsbottom SBV35MUnattached28:1527:4229.8 
19329:24   Sarah Brown V40WUnattached    
19429:25   Leon Walcott V35MUnattached    
19529:26   Shelley Ball SBSENWUnattached29:2626:3236.0 
19629:32   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3325.6 
19729:37   Matthew Short U20MUnattached    
19829:38   Josephine Pawley SBU11WValley Striders27:5922:4313.9 
19929:39   Carrie Lloyd V35WUnattached    
20029:41   Sandev Kalsi U20MUnattached    
20129:54   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
20229:58   Zelda Holliday  S30WChapel Allerton28:4928:4935.9 
20330:03   Shoeb Khan V45MUnattached    
20430:06   Don Stead  V75MPudsey Pacers28:1825:2135.5 
20530:10   Peter Spence V40MUnattached    
20630:14   Laura Davies PBV35WKirkstall29:0028:2129.1 
20730:17   Jonathan Naylor V60MUnattached    
20830:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20930:28   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:3321.3 
21030:30   Jacqueline Ellis  V55WUnattached28:4628:4626.2 
21130:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21230:34   Bethan Bickley S30WUnattached    
21330:43   Donna Russell  V40WChapel Allerton24:5024:1324.3 
21430:49   Adrian Hargreaves V35MUnattached    
21530:49   Ralph McDermott  V40MPudsey Pacers29:0026:3619.1 
21631:04   Catherine Mary Capozzoli V40WUnattached    
21731:07   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
21831:09   Elizabeth Young V35WUnattached    
21931:11   Thomas Elgie PBS25MUnattached28:3427:2032.5 
22031:22   Lora Forster  S30WChapel Allerton23:1622:3918.2 
22131:24   Bekki Wheatley  S30WChapel Allerton29:0921:5014.6 
22231:25   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen  V35WChapel Allerton20:3120:1011.8 
22331:39   Joe Mellor  V50MUnattached28:4926:4128.3 
22431:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22531:42   Sarah McAndrew V45WUnattached    
22633:11   Jenny James S30WUnattached    
22733:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22833:24   Graham Littler V50MUnattached    
22933:33   John Ellis  V55MUnattached28:0126:4927.1 
23033:34   Alison Devlin V60WUnattached    
23133:47   Stephanie Hull PBV45WStainland30:0928:2627.4 
23233:59   Nick Lankester  S30MRoundhay Runners25:4125:4126.1 
23334:01   Lydia Clarke-Mcculloch V40WUnattached    
23434:10   Bernadette Gilman V50WUnattached    
23534:20   Gary Walton V50MUnattached    
23634:33   Lindsay Lowson  V45WChapel Allerton31:1328:3523.4 
23734:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23834:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23934:50   Jude Spellacy SENMUnattached    
24034:52   Zygi Walker SENMUnattached    
24135:05   Kieren Balkwill  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds28:2927:0932.1 
24235:06   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou  SENMUnattached27:4624:1530.2 
24335:19   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached32:5930:5826.8 
24437:08   Susan Docherty  V40WUnattached32:5032:4630.4 
24537:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24637:58   Lizzie Sayer S25WUnattached    
24739:13   Vicky Martin V35WUnattached    
24839:33   Jayne Sanderson V35WUnattached    
24940:02   Rob Garside S30MUnattached    
25040:04   Joe Costello S30WUnattached    
Page: 1 2