Newcastle parkrun # 215 External Results
Newcastle
29 Mar 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:13   James Cripwell PBU18MGateshead16:1315:45-1.7 
216:23   Jamie Barbour PBV45MHeaton16:1816:172.9 
316:59   David Beech  S30MTyne Bridge16:1716:1714.5 
417:05   Brian Hetherington SBV50MWallsend17:0516:253.9 
517:17   Paul Turner SBV40MElswick/Unattached16:5116:331.6 
617:29   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.4 
717:31   Charles Hazlerigg PBS25MBracknell AC/Imperial Uni17:1917:193.6 
817:34   Daniel Leng PBU18MAlnwick17:3416:497.6 
918:06   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton17:2917:293.7 
1018:11   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:4217:1228.5 
1118:18   Alison Dargie SBV35WElswick17:5917:594.2 
1218:21   David Appleby SBV50MTyne Bridge18:2117:436.3 
1318:24   David Dickson PBS30MTyne Bridge18:2418:245.9 
1418:25   Chris Stafford PBS20MNewcastle Uni17:4117:4124.8 
1518:32   Luke Jones PBU20MClaremont18:1418:057.5 
1618:32   Elizabeth Mooney PBU20WGateshead/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds18:1618:1628.6 
1718:34   Jon Balmer SBV35MSouth Shields18:1718:144.4 
1818:35   Luke Pollock S20MUnattached    
1918:36   Kevin Lister SBV40MNorth East Vets18:3618:1710.7 
2018:36   James Hadfield S25MTyne Triathlon Club    
2118:39   Joe Kirk PBU15MGateshead18:3918:3923.3 
2218:40   Dan Perry S30MUnattached    
2318:48   Adam Shewry PBU15MMorpeth18:4818:107.9 
2418:48   Paul M Robinson SBV35MClaremont18:3418:346.2 
2518:51   John Whitfield SBV50MNorth Shields Poly18:3018:239.4 
2619:01   Matt Davison PBS30MTyne Bridge17:4817:484.5 
2719:01   Benjamin Dolva S20MUnattached    
2819:12   Michael Parker SBV50MNorth East Vets19:1218:558.6 
2919:14   Jeffrey Ross  V50MNorthumberland Fell Runners18:3718:1534.0 
3019:17   Joseph Kirtley PBU18MGateshead18:5418:0310.4 
3119:19   Jeremy Smith SBV45MClaremont18:3418:244.8 
3219:20   Stephen Oliver S30MUnattached    
3319:21   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:0018:2616.9 
3419:22   Sam Bhatt S20MUnattached    
3519:23   William Mooney SENMUnattached    
3619:25   Daniel Monaghan PBS20MUnattached18:4717:00-0.2 
3719:29   John McGargill PBV50MPonteland19:1518:5910.8 
3819:31   Andrew Roberts SBV45MHeaton19:1718:325.4 
3919:33   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond17:4416:410.6 
4019:35   Mabel Beckett  U20WCity of Norwich19:0617:563.7 
4119:36   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3317:499.0 
4219:39   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor PBS25WHeaton19:3319:339.6 
4319:41   Ben Darcy SBV35MJesmond19:2018:568.0 
4419:43   Richard Philip Lomax SBV35MUnattached19:4318:5319.1 
4519:45   Andrew Leys SBV45MHeaton19:4519:0513.7 
4619:51   Andrew Thornton SBS25MJarrow & Hebburn19:2818:426.8 
4719:53   David Colpitts SBS20MTyne Bridge18:1917:468.7 
4819:54   Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:5419:0625.9 
4919:57   Amelia Samuels  U15WWolverhampton & Bilston19:2018:241.6 
5019:58   Jack Murgatroyd SENMUnattached    
5120:00   Sam Pilgrim S20MUnattached    
5220:04   Christopher Jon Pierce S30MUnattached    
5320:11   Will Stageman SBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners18:2518:2517.8 
5420:12   Michael Thornton SBV50MJarrow & Hebburn19:1718:185.1 
5520:13   Phillip Alan Parker  V45MNorth Shields Poly20:0218:4010.2 
5620:14   Jake Dorman PBU15MTyne Bridge19:3417:484.7 
5720:15   David McCreary S25MUnattached    
5820:17   John Oliver S30MTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
5920:19   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:4719:216.1 
6020:23   Graeme Goldsmith SBV40MGosforth19:5519:4817.1 
6120:28   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:5619:1312.6 
6220:35   Mark Katory  V40MUnattached20:0918:548.2 
6320:36   Richard Kirby PBV40MMorpeth19:5419:548.4 
6420:37   Ben Willcox SBV35M 19:5318:585.3 
6520:38   Brian Hurst SBV45MJarrow & Hebburn19:5319:5311.1 
6620:39   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick19:3718:346.1 
6720:40   Heather Steel SBS25WClaremont19:5819:588.7 
6820:41   Nicky Wardle PBS30MHeaton20:4120:4133.1 
6920:42   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:2910.1 
7020:43   Martin Hulse V40MUnattached    
7120:44   Nicholas Howell PBV35MTyne Bridge19:4718:545.8 
7220:47   Jeremy Armstrong PBV45MGateshead20:0920:099.3 
7320:49   Dave Wright PBV60MHeaton20:4920:4922.5 
7420:53   James McAndrew SBU18MUnattached18:2618:267.9 
7520:55   Paul Hughes SBV35MClaremont/Tyne Bridge20:5019:298.1 
7620:57   Paraamjeet Bhogal SBV55MTrail Running Association20:5720:1215.5 
7720:59   Wim Bandsma V35MUnattached    
7821:00   Chris Clark S25MUnattached    
7921:00   Chris Dawson S30MUnattached    
8021:02   Daniel Melling PBU15MMorpeth20:5316:07-1.2 
8121:03   Brian T Smith SBV40MUnattached20:5619:388.8 
8221:04   Kathleen Dempsey PBS20WCorstorphine21:0419:417.3 
8321:04   Adrian Hall PBS25MElswick19:5618:193.3 
8421:05   Graham Hall SBV40MNorth Shields Poly20:5120:218.1 
8521:07   Ian Corrigan S30MUnattached    
8621:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8721:12   Phil Baston PBV45MAlnwick20:5020:5012.2 
8821:17   John Lambert SBV45MUnattached21:1719:359.6 
8921:20   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:4919:1911.4 
9021:24   Mungai Wairia SBV55MClaremont20:5620:089.0 
9121:25   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:4520:2811.1 
9221:27   Tim Colbeck SBV40MUnattached20:3620:2319.7 
9321:29   Paul Samat SBV50MNorth East Vets21:0218:497.8 
9421:35   Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
9521:37   Valerie G Wilson PBV50WElswick21:2021:2014.6 
9621:42   Andrew Hudson SBS30MJarrow & Hebburn21:4220:4211.4 
9721:46   Dave Brignall SBV55MHeaton20:4520:3310.6 
9821:51   Richard James Hanley  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:2619:066.8 
9921:56   Joseph David White SBV60MAycliffe21:5620:5914.9 
10021:57   Andrew Gordon V35MUnattached    
10121:59   Caitlin Sowter PBU18WHeaton21:5921:3715.7 
10222:01   Sam Birch-Machin  U20MUnattached21:0316:482.3 
10322:03   Clive Mitchell V50MUnattached    
10422:05   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4721:3225.1 
10522:07   David Devennie PBV40MClaremont21:3321:3311.3 
10622:10   Christopher Hutchinson S30MUnattached    
10722:12   Adam Lesiak S20MUnattached    
10822:12   Stuart Goodman S20MUnattached    
10922:13   David Roberts  V50MBlyth21:4121:4119.2 
11022:13   Claire Calverley PBV35WBlyth21:3320:2111.0 
11122:14   Mark Barrett PBV40MUnattached22:0622:0613.6 
11222:15   Jess Swindells PBS30WSaltwell22:1522:1531.1 
11322:16   Edward Marston S25MUnattached    
11422:18   Nick Seccombe V45MUnattached    
11522:19   James McConnel V35MUnattached    
11622:19   Colin Reid SBS30MClaremont22:1920:3313.9 
11722:21   Victoria Haworth S20WUnattached    
11822:21   Robert Shannon SENMUnattached    
11922:22   Heather Allaway PBV40WUnattached22:0422:0012.0 
12022:23   Susan Auld V35WUnattached    
12122:23   Frances Varian PBS25WSteel City22:2321:5728.9 
12222:24   Richard Houghton SBS30MBourne21:3817:593.3 
12322:25   Simon Coatsworth SBV45MUnattached22:2521:3114.1 
12422:27   Martin Poore SBV45MUnattached22:1821:2710.5 
12522:28   Philip Edward Keegan V45MUnattached    
12622:29   Anthony Lowery S30MUnattached    
12722:30   Nicolas Simmers SENMUnattached    
12822:30   Paul Davison SBV45MNorth East Vets22:2820:409.3 
12922:30   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:5319:3513.0 
13022:31   Thomas James Tyler SBU18MGosforth22:3121:3123.8 
13122:32   Marshall Leitch SBV40MUnattached20:5520:3411.8 
13222:33   Tim Cook SBV50MElswick/Jesmond22:3321:2111.7 
13322:34   Christopher Bartlett SBV40MTyne Bridge21:4120:3213.2 
13422:34   Adam Jones  V35MTyne Bridge20:4820:4812.0 
13522:37   Wendy Malkin PBS20WJesmond/Unattached22:0220:418.7 
13622:37   Danny Routledge PBS30MHeaton22:1419:5211.9 
13722:38   Julie Cross PBV45WClaremont22:3822:3817.2 
13822:39   John Williams S30MUnattached    
13922:40   Magnus McGillivray  S30MHeaton17:0517:001.5 
14022:43   Sandeep Shergill SBV40MUnattached21:3520:5927.1 
14122:46   Jonny Marshall SBS25MUnattached21:5221:3613.6 
14222:46   Daniel Smith PBS25MWallsend21:5620:2314.4 
14322:47   Ian Ross  V45MNorth Shields Poly21:0320:2813.5 
14422:48   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:1520:418.9 
14522:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14622:51   Phil Atkinson V45MUnattached    
14722:52   Michael Munro S25MUnattached    
14822:53   Eleanor Winning SENWUnattached    
14922:54   Michael Gibbs SBS20MTyne Bridge22:1721:3436.0 
15022:56   James Durward V35MUnattached    
15122:57   Brian Hegarty SBV45MClaremont22:0720:4814.2 
15222:58   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
15322:59   James Lowes SENMElswick Harriers    
15423:00   Sharon Lambert V45WUnattached    
15523:01   Karen Nielsen SBV50WNorth Shields Poly22:5322:5319.6 
15623:04   Chris Carr PBV45MClaremont21:5821:5820.1 
15723:12   Micky Shore  V35MElswick21:2721:0212.4 
15823:12   Poppy Goldsmith  U18WUnattached23:0621:5728.5 
15923:14   Thomas Brooks S30MUnattached    
16023:15   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
16123:15   Crispin Mason-Jones V50MUnattached    
16223:16   Susan L Smith PBV45WMorpeth22:4522:4514.1 
16323:16   Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield20:3819:568.1 
16423:17   Dominic Lockhart  S25MNorth Shields Poly21:2919:4912.0 
16523:18   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
16623:19   Finlay Dorman SBU18MUnattached21:4119:3015.4 
16723:21   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
16823:22   Alison Janes PBS25WHeaton22:4621:1713.2 
16923:22   Lisa Harpin SBSENWUnattached22:5920:5714.9 
17023:23   Graham Martin Purvis SBV40MUnattached22:5422:2319.9 
17123:24   Nick McMahon V35MUnattached    
17223:24   Jack Ord S25MUnattached    
17323:25   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:5420:339.9 
17423:26   Emily Chaytor PBS20WTyne Bridge23:2623:2621.2 
17523:26   Jess Langley S25WUnattached    
17623:28   Nick Melling V40MUnattached    
17723:29   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick22:5622:5613.1 
17823:31   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached22:5922:4117.4 
17923:32   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton22:3622:0115.3 
18023:34   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:3522:1613.0 
18123:36   David James Horner SBV45MHeaton22:4922:4929.1 
18223:36   Sophie Daniels  U20WGosforth21:5520:488.6 
18323:36   David Hood V35MUnattached    
18423:37   John Grimshaw  V50MClaremont21:4521:4116.6 
18523:38   Carl Moffett V35MUnattached    
18623:38   Joanna MacFarlane SENWUnattached    
18723:39   Stephen Wrack S25MUnattached    
18823:40   Paul Mares S30MUnattached    
18923:43   Tim Fraser SBS20MUnattached20:4019:4720.5 
19023:44   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
19123:45   Rob Richardson S25MUnattached    
19223:45   Ted Baty SBV60MHeaton23:4520:5817.6 
19323:46   Alan Hall V45MUnattached    
19423:50   Sarah Partington V40WUnattached    
19523:52   Andrew Whitelaw PBS30MUnattached22:1220:5310.6 
19623:56   Robert Stobbs SBV50MGateshead23:5622:4618.2 
19723:59   Simon Gregg-Noel V40MTyne Triathlon Club    
19824:01   Gillian Robinson SBV45WGateshead24:0122:4513.6 
19924:02   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:3522:3816.9 
20024:02   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
20124:09   Emma Moir  V45WTyne Bridge23:0522:3921.0 
20224:11   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton22:5322:1814.5 
20324:12   Alexandra Battersby  S30WTyne Bridge23:2623:2615.6 
20424:13   Jon Halton PBV40MUnattached23:2123:2121.5 
20524:14   Nicola Brady SBS25WTyne Bridge23:2421:2711.3 
20624:14   Adam Wright S25MUnattached    
20724:14   Jack Ford  U15MGateshead/Unattached19:2319:034.2 
20824:15   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton20:4019:3512.9 
20924:16   Martin Crammond V35MUnattached    
21024:17   John Longstaff V45MUnattached    
21124:18   Mark Hudson V35MUnattached    
21224:18   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached23:5523:4617.2 
21324:18   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
21424:21   Hannah Clark U20WUnattached    
21524:22   Nicola Alderson SBS30WBlaydon/Unattached24:2224:0615.0 
21624:22   Stephen Hall SBV45MTyne Bridge23:4823:2316.4 
21724:28   Hilary Brockway V35WUnattached    
21824:29   Catherine Lowes PBS30WGateshead23:0120:307.8 
21924:30   Caroline Campbell SBV45WGateshead24:3023:4429.8 
22024:32   Judith Robinson SBV45WGateshead24:3224:0815.9 
22124:33   Sophie Wardrobe PBS20WTyne Bridge24:3324:2135.4 
22224:35   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
22324:42   Christopher Beaves S30MUnattached    
22424:43   Michael Johnston V50MUnattached    
22524:43   David Newman SBV45MUnattached23:2222:5416.0 
22624:45   Alyxandra Petre PBS20WCumberland AC22:4521:0117.4 
22724:45   Elizabeth Partington V40WUnattached    
22824:46   Joe Keating SBV65MEaling Southall & Middx23:1721:5016.6 
22924:47   Paul Wright V45MUnattached    
23024:48   Pete Chapman  V45MHeaton22:4021:1716.5 
23124:50   Alice Robinson PBSENWUnattached23:3723:3723.1 
23224:51   Katherine Sweet S25WUnattached    
23324:54   James Young SBV45MUnattached24:5423:3317.8 
23424:55   David Kenny  SENMUnattached21:2821:2816.0 
23524:56   Mary Martin SBV60WClaremont24:4624:1522.7 
23625:00   Caroline Norman S30WUnattached    
23725:01   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached22:3621:5423.3 
23825:03   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:3124:1120.4 
23925:04   Harry Fisher SENMUnattached    
24025:06   Charlie Kendall SENMUnattached    
24125:08   Miriam Evans V50WUnattached    
24225:09   Kevin McVittie S30MUnattached    
24325:09   Paul Jennings V50MUnattached    
24425:10   Paul Mankin V50MUnattached    
24525:11   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:4522:1319.6 
24625:13   Angela McBrien  V35WTyne Bridge23:3123:3119.5 
24725:15   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached22:4021:5816.7 
24825:19   Ken Sweet V60MUnattached    
24925:20   Geoffrey Robert Carter V60MUnattached    
25025:25   Elizabeth O'Mahony V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2