Edinburgh parkrun # 229 External Results
Edinburgh
22 Mar 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   Jonathan Stead  S30MHerne Hill15:5315:5319.6 
216:49   Borja Martinezcoto  SENMUnattached16:3916:1710.3 
316:51   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3916:350.4 
417:01   Brian Turner SBV40MFalkirk16:5615:5312.7 
517:06   Alastair Brockie  S30MCorstorphine16:5516:34-0.6 
617:14   Joe Arthur  U18MEdinburgh AC16:5615:27-1.6 
717:14   Colin Partridge SBV35MLothian17:1416:511.5 
817:22   Darin Dougal  V40MMoorfoot16:5816:482.4 
917:35   Alexander Davidson SBS25MFalkirk17:3516:310.4 
1017:48   Michael Swinton PBU15MEdinburgh AC17:4817:351.5 
1117:49   Ryan Riddell  S25MCorstorphine16:0416:0416.0 
1218:01   Mark Thornton-Smith PBSENMUnattached17:4417:095.0 
1318:02   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:4616:09-1.7 
1418:03   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:1917:192.6 
1518:07   Grant Noble  V50MDunbar RC17:3217:284.2 
1618:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1718:12   Ross Allan PBU15MEdinburgh AC18:1218:129.7 
1818:23   Andrew Mckechanie PBS30MHunters Bog Trotters18:2318:2310.2 
1918:28   Derek Newport  V45MPenicuik18:1117:493.6 
2018:31   Andy Whitmey V35MUnattached    
2118:32   Darren Cavaroli SBV40MHarmeny17:4717:312.1 
2218:33   Neil Jack  S25MEdinburgh AC16:3716:373.5 
2318:35   Joan Bricall V40MUnattached    
2418:37   Matt Goode V35MEdinburgh Triathletes    
2518:40   Eilis McKechanie SBV35WHunters Bog Trotters18:0518:057.3 
2618:44   Andrew Forsyth  S30MUnattached17:5817:583.2 
2718:51   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:1817:182.3 
2818:55   Alex Oliver  V40MMusselburgh18:0018:0018.8 
2919:02   Chris Mccann  V35MUnattached18:4118:376.1 
3019:06   Megan Davidson  S25WEdinburgh AC/Falkirk17:5817:5811.1 
3119:09   Angus Thomson S30MUnattached    
3219:10   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3817:506.4 
3319:14   Andrew McGlone  V45MUnattached18:4518:264.5 
3419:24   Steve Crane  V50MPortobello18:2318:2311.9 
3519:26   Andrew Latham  V45MEdinburgh AC18:2918:044.2 
3619:27   Iain B Shaw  V45MFerranti18:4118:387.9 
3719:28   Keith Heaney  SENMPortobello19:1818:489.4 
3819:29   Steven McGuckin V35MUnattached    
3919:30   Derek Houston  SENMUnattached19:2017:505.0 
4019:33   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:3818:177.0 
4119:33   William L'hommedieu S20MUnattached    
4219:33   Yana Thandrayen SBV40WPortobello19:3319:029.1 
4319:34   Jim Buick  V45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached19:2418:096.2 
4419:36   Daniel Monaghan PBS20MUnattached18:4717:291.0 
4519:37   Gavin Phillip V45MUnattached    
4619:38   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached18:5418:517.3 
4719:38   Finlay Johnston SENMUnattached    
4819:39   John Hynd SBV50MCarnegie19:0618:394.7 
4919:40   Edward Brinkman PBSENMUnattached19:3818:005.7 
5019:41   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:594.2 
5119:43   Sarah Douglas PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds19:0918:008.8 
5219:51   Alan Torgersen  SENMGlasgow University Hares & Hounds18:1118:0313.2 
5319:52   Euan Headrick  S20MUnattached19:2718:1911.1 
5419:54   Lewis Blair PBU15MPitreavie19:1418:291.1 
5519:57   Euan Miles  U18MTeam East Lothian19:4818:4528.1 
5620:01   Bronagh Wishart SBU20WKilmarnock/Edinburgh Uni20:0119:3617.4 
5720:02   Wayne A J Kelly V35Mjogscotland    
5820:03   Greig Bingham SBS25MUnattached20:0319:087.0 
5920:11   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2918:375.2 
6020:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6120:20   Mikey Anderson SBV45MCorstorphine17:4017:2312.6 
6220:26   Stephanie McDowall  S25WPortobello19:0219:0216.7 
6320:30   Hamish Macdonald  V40MHarmeny19:5819:3219.7 
6420:31   Kevin Anderson  V35MPenicuik20:1919:5110.9 
6520:33   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:4819:387.1 
6620:34   Ann Hood  S30WUknetrunner/Portobello19:4318:2930.3 
6720:34   Michael Dickson V45MUnattached    
6820:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6920:40   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
7020:42   Callum Morrison V45MUnattached    
7120:43   Matt Fuller  V35MUnattached19:2019:2017.5 
7220:43   Fiach O'mahony SBSENMUnattached20:3020:2619.0 
7320:44   Megan Smith  S20WCorstorphine19:4519:328.9 
7420:44   Jenny Nicolas SENWEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
7520:47   Nick Ruane SBV35Mjogscotland20:0818:555.7 
7620:51   Iain Horsburgh SBU15MLothian20:0719:3815.1 
7720:58   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:1920:1912.0 
7820:59   Nick Watson V35MUnattached    
7921:00   Andrew Rolland PBU15MScottish Schs19:5816:00-0.6 
8021:01   Orry Nowosad V50MUnattached    
8121:02   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC20:1819:1511.6 
8221:03   Jamie Crawford S25MUnattached    
8321:05   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
8421:05   Helen Falconer SBS30WPortobello19:5419:5418.4 
8521:06   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:5320:3110.6 
8621:08   Neil Johnston  V40MUnattached20:0619:5910.9 
8721:09   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:5420:1117.9 
8821:13   Paul Bellamy  V35MLasswade19:0518:376.7 
8921:14   Steven Kedslie S25MGRC Tri    
9021:16   Ruth Johnstone SBV35WPortobello21:1620:0916.5 
9121:17   Ryan Mack  S30MUnattached20:2620:2612.2 
9221:20   Darren Moir SBSENMUnattached19:4018:5811.9 
9321:21   Paul Ross S20MUnattached    
9421:23   Robert Farley V50MUnattached    
9521:24   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:2320:238.7 
9621:25   Kevin Crawford S30MUnattached    
9721:27   Darren Jubb PBS25Mjogscotland21:1417:12-0.1 
9821:28   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:0120:3512.8 
9921:29   Alan Aitchison  V40MPortobello20:5320:5317.8 
10021:32   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:5918:499.8 
10121:33   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0820:5313.0 
10221:35   Gavin Mathieson V35MUnattached    
10321:38   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0420:2910.8 
10421:39   Stephen Chapman SBV45MDewsbury/Unattached21:2820:108.9 
10521:40   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached21:4018:086.4 
10621:42   Charlotte Garry  S25WUnattached18:5318:539.6 
10721:43   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie21:0620:359.0 
10821:46   Ronnie Ritchie  V50MPitreavie20:5120:5113.1 
10921:47   Richard Fairley V35MSweatshop Running Community    
11021:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11121:50   David Harris V50MUnattached    
11221:52   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
11321:53   Brian Stuart Taylor V35MUnattached    
11422:00   Stephen O'Reilly SENMUnattached    
11522:03   Frank Houston  V45MCentral20:3920:399.8 
11622:05   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
11722:10   Alex Main S20MUnattached    
11822:12   James Levesconte  SENMUnattached21:1719:4524.2 
11922:14   John Mcneill SBV35MUnattached21:2720:238.3 
12022:14   Lorna Bruce S30WUnattached    
12122:15   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
12222:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12322:19   Brian Howie  V60MEdinburgh AC22:0519:1415.5 
12422:19   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello20:5820:0011.6 
12522:21   David Marshall  S30MLinlithgow17:5417:253.4 
12622:21   Guy Christopher McPartlin V40MUnattached    
12722:22   Richard Dougal  S25MUnattached21:1920:176.2 
12822:23   John Forker  V50MPortobello22:1822:1825.4 
12922:24   Brian Pendreigh PBV55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.7 
13022:27   Kathryn Firth S20WEdinburgh University Hare & Hounds    
13122:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13222:29   Allan Dunbar  V35Mjogscotland21:1419:407.0 
13322:31   Owen Redpath V35MMusselburgh & District AC    
13422:32   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
13522:36   Brody Ryles V45MUnattached    
13622:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13722:42   Nick Garry V50MUnattached    
13822:43   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached21:0019:397.4 
13922:44   Andy Smith PBSENMUnattached22:4222:4233.3 
14022:44   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0020:049.2 
14122:45   Alan Forbes SBV45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie21:1020:1226.3 
14222:45   Barney Quinn V35MUnattached    
14322:46   Ronald Macpherson  V45MUnattached19:5019:5012.0 
14422:48   William Davies  V45MCorstorphine21:5120:4935.5 
14522:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14622:49   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5618:459.9 
14722:49   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
14822:51   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached22:0021:4412.2 
14922:53   Gordon Watt V45MUnattached    
15022:54   Claire Dalrymple  V50WUnattached22:1722:1714.8 
15122:55   Leah Handley S25WUnattached    
15222:58   Brian Samwell V60MUnattached    
15323:05   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached22:3721:5034.4 
15423:07   Donna Rushton SBV40WBlack Pear Joggers23:0721:5215.1 
15523:11   Angus Harrison V65MUnattached    
15623:14   Kevin Lelland PBV35MUnattached22:1922:1916.8 
15723:16   Ben Struthers  U11MCorstorphine21:5119:015.3 
15823:18   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:5620:4814.9 
15923:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16023:23   Dave Legge V40MUnattached    
16123:23   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:2221:179.4 
16223:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16323:28   Ian Crawford  SENMUnattached21:5121:5115.6 
16423:28   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
16523:30   Jess Husbands  U20WHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:038.2 
16623:32   June Jobson V50WUnattached    
16723:32   Mark Rolland SBV45MUnattached21:3521:1916.4 
16823:33   Jemma Brown S25WUnattached    
16923:33   Ian Hall SBV50MLothian22:5222:2422.7 
17023:34   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
17123:34   Rory Greig  U18MCarnegie22:2519:366.8 
17223:35   Ewa Matusiak V35WUnattached    
17323:35   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
17423:38   Robert Paul Tribe  V40MUnattached22:4920:529.2 
17523:39   Mark Fraser Richardson V35MUnattached    
17623:39   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached22:4219:3213.6 
17723:40   Daniel Perris V40MUnattached    
17823:40   Alan Coltman V45MTeviotdale Harriers    
17923:42   Gordon Kneebone SBV50MUnattached22:2722:2724.6 
18023:42   Fred Guy  V65MUnattached23:3122:2126.1 
18123:43   Christopher Black SENMUnattached    
18223:44   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
18323:48   Rhona Smith S25WUnattached    
18423:49   Calum Urquhart U20MUnattached    
18523:49   Hannah Urquhart SBU18WUnattached23:4923:1117.4 
18623:51   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:2723:2732.3 
18723:52   Ioannis Tamvakas S25MUnattached    
18823:55   Alister Aitken  V55MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset23:2922:1018.5 
18923:57   Marte Raymond SBV45WUnattached22:3922:3924.6 
19024:00   Nathan Luke Chadwick S20MUnattached    
19124:03   John Millar SBV60MCentral23:3523:0018.8 
19224:03   Alan Charlton  V40MUnattached22:3621:5625.7 
19324:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19424:06   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
19524:07   Fiona Farquharson S25WUnattached    
19624:09   Paul Rushton V40MUnattached    
19724:09   Robbie Lamont S20MUnattached    
19824:11   Helen Craig  S25WKnavesmire23:0222:1913.7 
19924:11   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine21:2719:335.2 
20024:12   Alan Cameron  V40MCorstorphine18:5518:425.2 
20124:14   Craig Allan V35MUnattached    
20224:15   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters22:5622:2713.0 
20324:15   Valerie Snell V50WUnattached    
20424:16   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
20524:18   Susan Elizabeth Aitken  V50WUnattached23:1923:0620.0 
20624:19   Karen Lyn Dickson V40WUnattached    
20724:30   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:3720:1310.5 
20824:30   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
20924:33   Patricia Laing V45WUnattached    
21024:36   Lyndsay MacKay V35WUnattached    
21124:37   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine24:0321:1210.9 
21224:38   Matthew Garry S20MUnattached    
21324:39   Trish Munro S25WUnattached    
21424:40   Scott Kane S25Mjogscotland    
21524:42   Jill Horsburgh SBV50WLothian24:0921:3514.8 
21624:42   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached23:2321:3315.6 
21724:43   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
21824:43   David Marshall SBV50MUnattached24:4324:0436.0 
21924:44   Katie MacDonald V35WUnattached    
22024:46   Layla Abdulrahman S30WUnattached    
22124:49   Dougy Mowbray S20MUnattached    
22224:49   Lauren Blair PBU15WScottish Schs24:4920:047.0 
22324:49   Clare Miles  V40Wjogscotland23:4023:4036.0 
22424:50   Chris Grieve V50MCorstorphine AAC    
22524:51   Lynne Williams  V40WUnattached22:1822:1619.5 
22624:53   Julia Urquhart SBV35WUnattached24:1924:1921.4 
22724:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22824:54   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:4923:0115.4 
22924:55   Pauline Gordon SBV35WUnattached24:5524:2936.0 
23024:56   Alan Murray V35MUnattached    
23124:59   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:1222:0915.2 
23224:59   Alaric Pether V40MUnattached    
23325:00   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:3721:3115.2 
23425:01   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
23525:01   Malcolm Lang S30MUnattached    
23625:02   Graham Pope V40MUnattached    
23725:05   Jennifer Bell  V35WUnattached24:4923:5336.0 
23825:08   Lisa Brinkman V35WUnattached    
23925:12   Gerry Wilson  V45MMusselburgh24:0120:5418.2 
24025:16   Ray Allan V45MUnattached    
24125:17   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:5823:4419.2 
24225:19   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
24325:22   Andrew Nisbet SBV45MUnattached25:2223:1420.7 
24425:23   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
24525:26   Antonis Giannopoulos V45MUnattached    
24625:29   Margaret Mitchell V45WUnattached    
24725:29   Shona Cunningham V40WUnattached    
24825:30   Alan Mcclelland SBV50MUnattached23:3622:3713.3 
24925:31   Kim Forbes V55WUnattached    
25025:32   Alan Ferrier V45MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3